PRESIDENTIAL GUIDELINES FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF THE FOREIGN MISSIONS ACT
[…] (0 Requirement for appropriations Contracts may be entered into in carrying out this section only to such extent or in ; *nth amounts as are provided in advance in appropriation Acts. (g) Workbag capital fund Amounts used to carry out this section shall not be subject to section 4308(h) of this title. npriaccifiari in Part - Sanitized Copy Approved for Release 2014/04/21 CIA-RDP90M00551R001200640007-1 Declassified in Part - Sanitized Copy Approved for Release 2014/04/21 : CIA-RDP90M00551R001200640007-1 15 -X- sec. 4315. USE OF FOREIGN MISSION IN A MANNER INCOMPATIBLE WITH STA MS AS A FOREIGN MISSION. "(al:ESTABLISHMENT OF LIMITATION ON CERTAIN Usir.s.?A foreign missian may not allow an unaffiliated alien the use of any premise of that foreign mission which is inviolable under United States law (including any treaty) for any purpose which is incompatible with its status as a foreign mission, including use as a residence. "(b) TEMPORARY LODGING.?For the purposes of this section, the term 'residence' does not include such temporary lodging as may be permitted under regulations issued by the Secretary.