AMENDING THE IMMIGRATION AND NATIONALITY ACT, AND FOR OTHER PURPOSES
[…] Such reports shall be submitted to the Congress on the first and fifteenth day of
each calendar month in which the Congress is in session.
"(e) Nothing in this section shall be construed to entitle an immigrant, in
behalf of whom a petition under this section is approved, to enter the United
States as a preference immigrant under section 203(a) or as an immediate relative
under section 201(b) if upon his arrival at a port of entry in the United States he
is found not to be entitled to such classification."
SEC. 5. Section 205 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (66 Stat. 176,
8 U.S.C. 1155) is amended to read as follows:
"Sue. 205. The Attorney General may, at any time, for what he deems to be
good and sufficient cause, revoke the approval of any petition approved by him
under section 204. Such revocation shall be effective as of the date of approval
of any such petition. In no case, however, shall such revocation have effect unless
there is mailed to the petitioner's last known address a notice of the revocation