REFERENCE AID CHIEFS OF STATE AND CABINET MEMBERS OF FOREIGN GOVERNMENTS
Document Type:
Collection:
Document Number (FOIA) /ESDN (CREST):
CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Release Decision:
RIFPUB
Original Classification:
K
Document Page Count:
112
Document Creation Date:
December 14, 2016
Document Release Date:
April 15, 2003
Sequence Number:
16
Case Number:
Publication Date:
July 1, 1974
Content Type:
CIAPER
File:
Attachment | Size |
---|---|
CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6.pdf | 5.23 MB |
Body:
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078iFZ006100130016
Reference Aid
Chiefs of State and Cabinet
Members of Foreign Governments
A (CR) 74-25
(Supersedes A (CR) 74-23)
July 1974
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
This publication is prepared for the use of U.S. Government
officials. The format, coverage, and contents of the publi-
cation are designed to meet the specific requirements of
governmental users. All inquiries concerning this document
from non-U.S. Government users are to be addressed to:
Document Expediting (DOCEX). Project
Exchange and Gift Division
Library of Congress
Washington, D.C. 20540
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Reference Aid
Chiefs of State and Cabinet
Members of Foreign Governments
A (CR) 74-25
(Supersedes A (CR) 74-23)
July 1974
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
This directory identifying Chiefs of State and Cabinet members of
foreign governments is based upon information current as of the publi-
cation date. Completely revised editions are issued each month. Upon
being replaced, the obsolete directories should be destroyed.
Because it is intended primarily as a reference aid this publication
includes as many governments of the world as is considered practicable,
some of them not yet fully independent and others not officially recog-
nized by the United States. Regimes with which there are no diplomatic
exchanges are indicated by the initials "NDE."
For the convenience of the user, a key to abbreviations is included.
Governments are listed in alphabetical order according to the most com-
monly used version of each country's name. Official country designations
are resorted to only when necessary to avoid confusion.
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
iii
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS
Adm. Admiral
Admin. Administration
Asst. Assistant
Brig. Brigadier
Capt. Captain
Cdr. Commander
Chmn. Chairman
Col. Colonel
Com. Committee
Comn. Commission
Del. Delegate
Dep. Deputy
Dept. Department
Dir. Director
Div. Division
Fd. Mar. Field Marshal
Fed. Federal
Gen. General
Govt. Government
Lt. Lieutenant
Maj. Major
Mar. Marshal
Mbr. Member
Min. Minister
Natl. National
NDE No Diplomatic Exchange
Pres. President
RAdm. Rear Admiral
Ret. Retired
Sec. Secretary
VAdm. Vice Admiral
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
iv
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
AFGHANISTAN
President .................................................Daoud, Mohammad
Prime Minister ..........` .................................. Daoud, Mohammad
Dep. Prime Minister .............................. Sharq, Mohammad Hassan, Dr.
Min. of Agriculture & Irrigation ........................... Bakhtari, Ghulam Jilani
Min. of Commerce ................................... Jalallar, Mohammad Khan
Min. of Communications ....................................................
Min. of Culture & Information ..........................Nawin, Abdul Rahim, Dr.
Min. of Defense ........................................... Daoud, Mohammad
Min. of Education ....................................... Pazhwak, Niamatullah
Min. of Finance ............................................ Abdul Ellah,Sayed
Min. of Foreign Affairs .....................................Daoud, Mohammad
Min. of Interior ............................................. Mohammad, Faiz
Min. of justice .............................................. Majid, Abdul, Dr.
Min. of Mines & Industries ........................... Wardak, Abdul Qayum, Dr.
Min. of Planning .......................................... Khorram, Ali Ahmad
Min. of Public Health ............................... Sikander, Nasir Mohammad
Min. of Public Works ......................................... Faeq, Ghausuddin
Min. of Frrntier Affairs ......................................................
ALBANIA-NDE
Chairman, Presidium, People's Assembly (President) ................... Lleshi, Haxhi
Chairman, Council of Ministers (Premier) ......................... Shehu, Mehmet
Deputy Chairman, Council of Ministers ............................ Balluku, Beqir
Deputy Chairman, Council of Ministers ............................. Carcani, Adil
Deputy Chairman, Council of Ministers ............................. Koleka, Spiro
Deputy Chairman, Council of Ministers ............................ Spahiu, Xhafer
Min. of Agriculture .............................................. Dodbiba, Piro
Min. of Communications ........................................... Qirko, Milo
Min. of Construction .......................................... Hanku, Rahman
Min. of Education & Culture ................................... Deljana, Thoma
Min. of Finance ................................................... Verli, Aleks
Min. of Foreign Affairs ............................................. Nase, Nesti
Min. of Health ............................................ Zicishti, Llambi, Dr.
Min. of Industry & Mines ...................................... Theodhosi, Koco
Min. of Internal Affairs .......................................... Hasbiu, Kadri
Min. of Light Industry & Food Industry ........................... Fuga, Myqerem
Min. of People's Defense ......................................... Balluku, Beqir
Min. of Trade ................................................... Ngjela, Kico
Min. Without Portfolio ........................................ Baholli, Sulijman
Churn., State Planning Comn ..................................... Kellezi, Abdyl
Sec. Gen. of Council of Ministers .................................... Kasapi, Kico
President, Revolutionary Council ............................. Boumediene, Houari
Min. of State ................................................. Cherif Belkacem
Min. of State for Transportation ..................................... Bitat, Rabah
Min. of Agriculture & Agrarian Reform ......................... Tayebi, Mohamed
Min. of Commerce ............................................. Yaker, Layachi
Min. of Finance .............................................. Mahroug, Smail
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R0061001310016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Foreign Affairs .................................... Bouteflika, Abdelaziz
Min. of Higher Education & Scientific Research ......... Ben Yahia, Mohamed Seddik
Min. of Industry & Energy ...................................Abdesselam, Belaid
Min. of Information & Culture .................................... Taleb, Ahmed
Min. of Interior ............................................. Medeghri, Ahmed
Min. of justice ......................................... Ben Hamouda, Boualem
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs ........................... Mazouzi, Mohamed Said
Min. of National Defense ...................................Boumediene, Houari
Min. of Posts & Telecommunications ........................ Ait Messaoudene, Said
Min. of Primary & Secondary Education .................. Benmahmoud, Abdelkrim
Min. of Public Health & Population ......................... Boudjellab, Omar, Dr.
Min. of Public Works & Construction ..........................Zaibek, Abdelkader
Min. of Tourism ............................................. Maoui, Abdelaziz
Min. of Traditional Education & Religious Affairs ................. Kassim, Mouloud
Min. of War Veterans ......................................Guennez, Mahmoud
Min. of Youth & Sports .................................... ..... Fadel, Abdallah
Sec. of State for Planning ................................ Khodja, Kamel Abdallah
Sec. of State for Water & Irrigation .............................Arbaoui, Abdallah
President ....................................... Peron, Maria Estela Martinez de
Min. of Culture & Education ............................Taiana, Dr. Jorge Alberto
Min. of Economy ............................................. Gelbard,Jose Ber
Min. of Foreign Relations & Worship ................... Vignes, Alberto Juan Vicente
Min. of Interior ........................................... Llambi, Benito Pedro
Min. of justice ........................................... Benitez, Antonio Juan
Min. of Labor .................................................Otero, Ricardo
Min. of National Defense ................................ Robledo, Angel Federico
Min. of Social Welfare ......................................... Lopez Rega, Jose
Governor General ............................................ Hasluck, Paul, Sir
Prime Minister .............................................. Whitlam, E. Gough
Dep. Prime Minister ........................................... Cairns, James F.
Attorney General ........................................... Murphy, Lionel K.
Postmaster General ........................................... Bishop, Reginald
Treasurer ....................................................... Crean, Frank
Min. for Aboriginal Affairs .................................. Cavanagh, James L.
Min. for Capital Territory .................................... Bryant, Gordon M.
Min. for Customs & Excise ................................... Murphy, Lionel K.
Min. for Defense ............................................ Barnard, Lance H.
Min. for Education ............................................ Beazley, Kim E.
Min. for Environment & Conservation ............................. Cass, Moses H.
Min. for Foreign Affairs ..................................... Willesee, Donald R.
Min. for Health ........................................ Everingham, Douglas N.
Min. for Housing & Construction ............................... Johnson, Leslie R.
Min. for Labor & Immigration ................................ Cameron, Clyde R.
Min. for Media ........................................... McClelland, Douglas
Min. for Minerals & Energy ............................... Connor, Reginald F. X.
Min, for Northern Development ................................. Patterson, Rex A.
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. for Northern Territory .................................... Patterson, Rex A.
Min. for Overseas Trade ........................................ Cairns, James F.
Min. for Primary industry .................................... Wriedt, Kenneth S.
Min. for Property & Services ..................................Daly, Frederick M.
Min. for Repatriation .......................................... Wheeldon, John
Min. for Secondary Industry .................................Enderby, Keppel E.
Min. for Science .......................................... Morrison, William L.
Min. for Social Security ..................................... Hayden, William G.
Min. for State ................................................Bowen, Lionel F.
Min. for Supply ............................................ Enderby, Keppel E.
Min. for Tourism & Recreation ................................ Stewart, Francis E.
Min. for Transport .............................. . ............. Jones, Charles K.
Min. for Urban & Regional Development ...........................Uren, Thomas
Min. Assisting Min. for Defense ............................. Morrison, William L.
Min. Assisting Prime Minister ................................... Bowen, Lionel F.
Presiden1c ............................................... Kirchschlaeger, Rudolf
Chancellor .................................................... Kreisky, Bruno
Vice Chancellor ............................................... Haeuser, Rudolf
Min. for Agriculture & Forestry .................................... Weihs, Oskar
Min. for Commerce, Trade & Industry ........................... Staribacher, Josef
Min. for Construction & Technology ................................. Moser, Josef
Min. for Education & Arts ....................................... Sinowatz, Fred
Min. for Finance ............................................ Androsch, Hannes
Min. for Foreign Affairs ................................... Bielka-Karltreu, Erich
Min. for Health & Environment ............................. Leodolter, Ingrid, Dr.
Min. for the Interior .............................................. Roesch, Otto
Min. for justice ............................................... Broda, Christian
Min. for Natl. Defense ..................... Luetgendorf, Karl Ferdinand, Brig. Gen.
Min. for Science & Research ............................... Firnberg, Hertha, Mrs.
Min. for Social Administration ..................................Haeuser, Rudolf
Min. for Transport ................................................Lane, Erwin
Sec. of State for Agriculture .................................... Haiden, Guenther
Sec. of State for the Chancellery ................................... Veselsky, Ernst
Sec. of State for Family Policy ................................. Karl, Elfriede, Miss
Sec. of State for Personnel Questions ............................... Lausecker, Karl
Governor .................................................... Butler, Milo, Sir
Prime Minister ............................................Pindling, Lynden O.
Dep. Prime Minister .......................................... Hanna, Arthur D.
Min. of Agriculture & Fisheries & Local Government .......... Roberts, R. F. Anthony
Min. of Development .......................................... Maycock, Alfred
Min. of Economic Development ............................. Pindling, Lynden O.
Min. of Education & Culture ............................... Coakley, Livingstone
Min. of External Affairs .......................................Adderley, Paul L.
Min. of Finance ............................................. Hanna, Arthur D.
Min. of Health ..................................................Roker, Loftus
Min. of Home Affairs .......................................... Rolle, Darrell E.
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130Q16-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Min. of Labor & Natl. Insurance ................................ Darling, Clifford
Min. of Tourism & Aviation .................................. Maynard, Clement
Min. of Transport ...............................................Smith, George
Min. of Works & Utilities ...... . .................................. Bowe, Simeon
Attorney General ............................................. Adderley, Paul L.
Amir ...............................................Khalifa, `Isa ibn Salman Al
Prime Minister ................................... Khalifa, Khalifa ibn Salman Al
Min. of Defense ..................................... Khalifa, Hamad ibn `Isa Al
Min. of Development & Engineering Services .............. Shirawi, Yusuf Ahmad al-
Min. of Education ....................... Khalifa, `Abd al-'Aziz ibn Muhammad Al
Min. of Finance & National Economy .................. `Alawi, Mahmud Ahmad al-
Min. of Foreign Affairs ....................... Khalifa, Muhammad ibn Mubarak Al
Min. of Health .................................. ...... .:._,....... Fakhru,'Ali
Min. of Information ......................... Mu'ayyad, Tariq `ALd al-Rahman al-
Min. of Interior ..................... Khalifa, Muhammad ibn Khalifa it,n Hamid Al
Min. of justice ................................ Khalifa, Khalid ibn Muhammad Al
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs .............. Humaydan, Ibrahim Muhammad Ha~aM_,,,,,.,
Min. of Municipalities & Agriculture ............... Khalifa, `Abdallah ibn Khalid Al
Min. of State for Cabinet Affairs .......................... `Urayid, Jawad Salim al-
Min. of State for Legal Affairs ....................Baharna, Husayn Muhammad al-
President ................................................... Mohammadullah
Prime Minister .......................................Rahman, Mujibur, Sheikh
Min. of Agriculture ............................ Samad (Azad), Mohammad Abdus
Min. of Cabinet Affairs ................................ Rahman, Mujibur, Sheikh
Min. of Commerce, Trade & Foreign Trade .............Ahmed, Khondaker Mushtaq
Min. of Communications ..........................................Ali, Mansur
Min. of Defense ...................................... Rahman, Mujibur, Sheikh
Min. of Education, Cultural Affairs & Sports ............................ Ali, Yusuf
Min. of Establishment ................................. Rahman, Mujibur, Sheikh
Min. of Finance .............................................Ahmed, Tajuddin
Min. of Flood Control, Water Resources & Power ............... Serniabat, Abdur Rab
Min. of Food & Civil Supply ..................................... Monim, Abdul
Min. of Foreign Affairs ..................................... Hossain, Kamal, Dr.
Min. of Forest, Fisheries & Livestock ............................Ahmed, Tajuddin
Min. of Health & Family Planning ............................... Mannan, Abdul
Min. of Home Affairs .............................................. Ali, Mansur
Min. of Industries & Nationalized Industries .................... Islam, Nazrul, Syed
Min. of Information & Broadcasting ..................... Rahman, Mujibur, Sheikh
Min. of Irrigation & Flood Control .............................................
Min. of jute ......................................... Rahman, Mujibur, Sheikh
Min. of Labor & Social Welfare .................................. Mannan, Abdul
Min. of Land Administration & Land Reform .............. Majumdar, Phani Bushan
Min. of Law & Parliamentary Affairs ........................... Dhar, Monoranjan
Min. of Local Government, Rural Development &
Cooperatives ................................ Jamad (Azad), Mohammad Abdus
Min. of Posts, Telegraph & Telephone ................................Ali, Mansur
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Power, Natural Resources -& Scientific &
Technological Research, & Atomic Energy ................... Hussain, Kamal, Dr.
Min. of Public Works, Housing & Urban
Development .................................... Hussain, Mohammad Sohrab
Min. of Relief & Rehabilitation ................................... Monim, Abdul
Min. of Shipping, Inland Water Transport &
Civil Aviation ...................................... Rahman, Mujibur, Sheikh
Governor General ........................................ Scott, Arleigh Winston
Prime Minister ............................................... Barrow, Errol W.
Dep. Prime Minister ........................................... Talma, C. Edwy
Min. of Agriculture, Science & Technology ..................... Morrison, Anderson
Min. of Commi' ications & Works ............................ Smith, Frederick G.
Min. of Er!jcation, Youth Affairs,
Comr-aunity Development & Sport ......................... Sandiford, L. Erskine
Min, of External Affairs ........................................... Moe, George
-Min. of Finance .............................................. Barrow, Errol W.
Min. of Health & Welfare ...................................... Caddie, Rameses
Min. of Housing, Lands, Labor & Natl. Insurance ...................Greaves, Philip
Min. of Legal Affairs ............................................. Moe, George
Min. of Tourism, Information & Public Relations ..................... Morgan, Peter
Min. of Trade, Industry & Commerce .............................. Taitt, Branford
Attorney General ................................................. Moe, George
Min. of State ................................................. Talma, C. Edwy
Min. Without Portfolio ....................................... Fergusson, George
King ............................................................ Baudouin I
Prime Minister ................................................ Tindemans, Leo
Min. of Agriculture ............................................. Lavens, Albert
Min. of Communications ........................................ Chabert, Jozef
Min. of Economic Affairs ......................................... Oleffe, Andre
Min. of Employment, Labor & Walloon Affairs ..................... Califace, Alfred
Min. of Finance .............................................. De Clercq, Willy
Min. of Flemish Culture & Flemish Affairs ..........De Backer-Van Ocken, Mrs. Rika
Min. of Flemish Education .................................... De Croo, Herman
Min. of Foreign Affairs & Development Cooperation ............ Van Elslande, Renaat
Min. of Foreign Trade ........................................ Toussaint, Michel
Min. of French Culture .......................................Grafe, Jean-Pierre
Min. of French Education .................................... Humblet, Antoine
Min. of Institutional Reform (Flemish) ..................... Vandekerckhove, Robert
Min. of Institutional Reform (Walloon) ............................Perin, Francois
Min. of Interior & Eastern Cantons ................................. Michel, Jozef
Min. of justice ......................................... Vanderpoorten, Herman
Min. of Middle Classes ........................................... Olivier, Louis
Min. of Natl. Defense & Brussels Affairs .................... Vanden Boeynants, Paul
Min. of Public Health & Family Policy ............................ De Saeger, Jozef
Min. of Public Works ........................................... Defraigne, Jean
Min. of Social Security ........................................De Paepe, Placide
Sec. of State for Budget & Science Policy ............................ Geens, Gaston
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Sec. of State for Environment ....................................... Poma, Karel
Sec. of State for Economic Affairs ................................ Knoops, Etienne
Sec. of State for Flemish Regional Economy, Planning & Housing ......... Dhoore, Luc
Sec. of State for Public Administration .......................... D'Haeseleer, Louis
Sec. of State for Walloon Regional Economy,
Planning & Housing ............................................... Col, jean
Governor .................................................. Posnett,Richard N.
Premier ......................................................Price, George C.
Min. of Agriculture, Lands & Cooperatives ...................... Perdomo, Santiago
Min. of Education, Housing & Labor ........................... Sylvestre, Louis S.
Min. of Finance & Economic Development .................. ... Price, George C.
Min. of Internal Affairs & Health ......................... Rogers, Carl Lindberg B.
Min. of Local Government & Community Development ...............Arti,urs, Allan
Min. of Power & Communications ........................... Hunter, Frederick H.
Min. of Trade & Industry .................................. Hunter, Alexander A.
Min. of Works ...........................................Courtenay, Vernon H."".
Min. Without Portfolio ............................................ Gray, Joseph
Attorney General ......................................... Courtenay, Vernon H.
King ................................................. Wangchuk, Jigme Singhi
Min. of Finance ................................................Dorji, Chogyal
Min. of Foreign Affairs .......................................... Tsering, Dawa
Min. of Home Affairs ............................................. Jagar, Tamji
Min. of Trade & Industry .................................. Wangchuk, Namgyal
President ...........................................Banzer Suarez, Hugo, Gen.
Min.-Coordinator of Presidency ..................... Lech in Suarez, Juan, Gen. (ret.)
Min. of Agriculture & Campesino Affairs ............Natusch Busch, Alberto, Lt. Col.
Min. of Education & Culture ....................... Bernal Pereira, Waldo, Lt. Col.
Min. of Energy & Hydrocarbons ..................... Jimenez Gallo, Guillermo, Col.
Min. of Finance ..................................... Castillo Suarez, Victor, Col.
Min. of Foreign Affairs & Worship ...................Guzman Soriano, Alberto, Gen.
Min. of Industry & Commerce ...................... Ayoroa Montano, Miguel, Col.
Min. of Interior ........................................ Pereda Asbun, Juan, Col.
Min. of Labor & Trade Union Affairs ................. Vargas Salinas, Mario, Lt. Col.
Min. of Mines & Metallurgy ...................... Zelaya Salinas, Jose Antonio, Col.
Min. of Natl. Defense ............................... Bernal Escalante, Rene, Gen.
Min. of Social Welfare & Public Health ............... Torres Navarro, Jorge, Lt. Col.
Min. of Transport & Communications .................. Nunez Rivero, Walter, Capt.
Min. of Urban Affairs & Housing ......................... Patino Ayoroa, Jose, Col.
President ............................................... Khama, Seretse M., Sir
Vice President .............................................. Masire, Quett K. J.
Attorney General ......................................... :.... Mokama, M. D.
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Agriculture ............................................... Masisi, E. S.
Min. of Commerce & Industry ................................ Kwelagobe, Daniel
Min. of Education ...............................................Thema, B. C.
Min. of Finance & Development Planning ...................... Masire, Quett K. J.
Min. of Health, Labor & Home Affairs ........................... Nwako, M. P. K.
Min. of Information & Broadcasting ..................... Kgabo, Englishman M. K.
Min. of Local Govt. & Lands ............................ Morake, Kebatlamang P.
Min. of Mineral Resources & Water Affairs .................... Segokgo, Motlatsi K.
Min. ri Works & Communications .............................. Haskins, James G.
Midi of State, Office of the President ................................. Kgari, B. K.
BRAZIL
President ...................................................... Geisel, Ernesto
Vice President ...................................... Adalberto Pereira dos Santos
Min. of Agriculture .......................................... Paulinelli, Alysson
Min. of Air .................................. Araripe Macedo, Joelmir Campos de
Min. of Army .................................... Frota, Sylvio Couto Coelho Do
Min. of Communications ............................ Oliveira, Euclides Quandt de
Min. of Education ................................ Braga, Ney Aminthas de Barros
Min. of Finance ..................................... Simonsen, Mario Henrique
Min. of Foreign Affairs ...................... Azeredo da Silveira, Antonio Francisco
Min. of Health ..................................... Almeida Machado, Paulo de
Min. of Industry & Commerce ....................................Gomes, Severo
Min. of Interior .......................................... Range] Reis, Mauricio
Min. of justice ........................................Falcao, Armando Ribeiro
Min. of Labor ......................................... Prieto, Arnaldo da Costa
Min. of Mines & Energy .........................................Ueki, Shigeaki
Min. of Navy ..................................... Henning, Geraldo de Azevedo
Min. of Transportation & Public Works .................... Dyrceu Araujo Nogueira
Chief, Civilian Household of the Presidency ................ Golbery do Couto e Silva
Chief, Military Household of the Presidency ................ Hugo de Andrade Abreu
Chief, National Intelligence Service .............. Figueiredo, Joao Batista de Oliveira
Min. of Welfare & Social Security ............... Nascimento Silva, Luiz Gonzaga Do
Chairman, State Council ........................................ Zhivkov, Todor
1st Dep. Chairman, State Council ................................ Traykov, Georgi
1st Dep. Chairman, State Council .............................. Trichkov, Krustyu
Chairman, Council of Ministers (Premier) ......................... Todorov, Stanko
1st Dep. Chairman, Council of Ministers ........................... Tanchev, Petur
1st Dep. Chairman, Council of Ministers ............................. Tsolov, Tano
Deputy Chairman, Council of Ministers ............................. Dakov, Mako
Deputy Chairman, Council of Ministers ................................Iliev, Ivan
Deputy Chairman, Council of Ministers ........................... Kotsev, Venelin
Deputy Chairman, Council of Ministers ........................ Kubadinski, Pencho
Deputy Chairman, Council of Ministers ..............................Popov, Ivan
Deputy Chairman, Council of Ministers ........................... Zhivkov, Zhivko
Min. of Agriculture & Food Industry ............................. Krustev, Gancho
Min. of Chemical Industry ................................... Panayotov, Khristo
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R0061001300'16-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Construction & Architecture ............................. Stoichkov, Grigor
Min. of Electronics & Electrical Engineering .................... Mladenov, Yordan
Min. of Finance ............................................... Popov, Dimitur
Min. of Foreign Affairs ........................................ Mladenov, Petur
Min. of Foreign Trade ............................................. Nedev, Ivan
Min. of Forests & Protection of Environment .......................:\Qarkov, Yanko
Min. of Information & Communication ........................... Andreev, Georgi
Min. of Internal Affairs ................................. . ..... Stoyanov, Dimitur
Min. of Internal Trade & Public Services ........................ Karamanev, Georgi
Min. of justice .............................................. Daskalova, Svetla
Min. of Labor & Social Welfare ................................... Mishev, Misho
Min. of Light Industry .......................................... Zhulev, Stoyan
Min. of Machine Building & Metallurgy ........................ Chakurov, Toncho
Min. of Mineral Resources .................................... Stamenov, Stamen
Min. of Natl. Defense ................................ Dzhurov, Dobri, Army Gen.
Min. of Natl. Education ........................................ Stanev, Nencho
Min. of Power Supply .......................................... Danailov, Petur
Min. of Public Health ...................................... Todorov, Angel, Dr.
Min. of Supply & State Reserves ................................. Traykov, Evgeni
Min. of Transportation ........................................... Tsanov, Vasil
Min. Without Portfolio ......................................... Zhulev, Dimitur
Min.-Chmn., Com. for Art & Culture ............................... Matev, Pavel
Min.-Chmn., State Planning Corn .....................................Iliev, Ivan
Min.-Chmn., Com. for State Control ............................ Trichkov, Krustyu
Min.-Chmn., Com. for Science & Technical Progress &
Higher Education ........................................... Papazov, Nacho
Min.-Chmn., Com. for Relaxation & Tourism ........................ Vrachev, Ivan
Min.-Dep. Chmn., Com. for State Control ......................... Stefanov, Ninko
President ......................................................... Ne Win, U
Prime Minister ................................................... Sein Win, U
Dep. Prime Minister .................................................. Lwin, U
Min. of Agriculture & Forests ...................................... Ye Gaung, U
Min. of Construction ............................................ Htin Kyaw, U
Min. of Cooperatives ........................................... Sein Lwin, Col.
Min. of Culture ................................................ Aye Maung, U
Min. of Defense ................................................. Tin Oo, Brig.
Min. of Education ....................................... Khin Maung Win, Dr.
Min. of Foreign Affairs ........................................... Hla Phone, U
Min. of Health ............................................... Kyi Maung, Col.
Min. of Home & Religious Affairs ...................................... Ko Ko, U
Min. of Industry ........................................ Maung Maung Kha, U
Min. of Information .............................................. Chit Khin, U
Min. of Labor .................................................... Tun Tin, U
Min. of Mines ................................................... Nyi Nyi, Dr.
Min. of Planning & Finance ..........................................:Lwin, U
Min. of Social Welfare ............................................ Van Kulh, U
Min. of Trade .................................................... San Win, U
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Agriculture .............................................. Keutcha, jean
Min. of Animal Husbandry ...................................... Angokay, Sadjo
Min. of Civil Service ........................................ Vroumsia, Tchinaye
Min. of Culture & Information ........................... Doumba, Joseph Charles
Min. of Education ....................................... Bidias Angon, Bernard
Min. of Energy & Mines ................................ Elangwe, Henry Namata
Min. of Equipment, Environment & Land ............................. Tessa, Paul
Min. of Finance ........................................ Onana-Awana, Charles
Min. of Foreign Affairs ........................................... Efon, Vincent
Min. of Health & Public Assistance ........................... Fokam-Kamga, Paul
Min. of Industrial & Commercial Development .................. Daouda, Youssoufa
Min. of justice .............................................Achidi, Simon Achu
Min. of Labor & Social Welfare ............................. Kwayeb, Enoch Katte
Min. of Plans & Territorial Development ...................... Maikano, Abdoulaye
Min. of Posts & Telecommunications ....................... Egbe-Tabi, Emmanuel
Min. of Territorial Administration ............................Ayissi-Mvodo, Victor
Min. of Transport .................................... Bongwa, Christian Songwe
Min. of Youth & Sports ............................................ Tonye, Felix
Min. Del. to the State Inspectorate ....................... Andze-Tchoungui, Gilbert
Min. Del. at the Presidency in Charge of
Relations with Parliament .................................. Mongo Soo, Zachee
Vice Min. of Agriculture ............................. Chongwain, Joseph Awounti
Vice Min. of Education .................................... Luma, Martin Ngeha
Vice Min. of Equipment, Environment & Land ................... Nkouandy, Aliyou
Vice Min. of Health & Public Assistance .................... Tsanga, Delphine, Mrs.
Governor General ................................................. Leger, Jules
Prime Minister .......................................... Trudeau, Pierre-Elliott
Sec. of State .................................................. Faulkner, Hugh
Sec. of State for External Affairs .................................. Sharp, Mitchell
Min. of Agriculture ........................................... Whelan, Eugene
Min. of Communications ....................................... Pelletier, Gerard
Min. of Consumer & Corporate Affairs .............................. Gray, Herbert
Min. of Energy, Mines & Resources ......................... MacDonald, Donald S.
Min. of Environment .............................................. Davis, Jack
Min. of Finance & Receiver General ................................. Turner, John
Min. of Indian Affairs & Northern Development ..................... Chretien, Jean
Min. of Industry, Trade & Commerce ............................ Gillespie, Alastair
Min. of justice .................................................... Lang, Otto
Min. of Labor ................................................... Munro, John
Min. of Manpower & Immigration ................................ Andras, Robert
Min. of Natl. Defense ........................................ Richardson, James
Min. of Natl. Health & Welfare ................................... Lalonde, Marc
Min. of Natl. Revenue ......................................... Stanbury, Robert
Min. of Public Works .........................................Dube, Jean-Eudes
Min. of Regional Economic Expansion .......................... Jamieson, Donald
Min. of Supply & Services ..................................... Goyer, Jean-Pierre
Min. of Transport ............................................. Marchand, Jean
Min. of Veterans Affairs ..................................... MacDonald, Daniel
Min. Without Portfolio & Leader of Govt. in Senate .................... Martin, Paul
Apl-oved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Min. of Transport & Communications .............................. Tha Kyaw, U
Chairman, State Council ............................................ Ne Win, U
Secretar', State Council ........................................... San Yu, Gen.
President ......................................... Micombero, Michel, Lt. Gen.
Prime Minister .................................... Micombero, Michel, Lt. Gen.
Min. of Agriculture & Livestock ............................. Bigayimpunzi, Pierre
Min. of Civil Service .................................... Barakamfitiye, Gregoire
Min. of Communications & Civil Aviation ....................... Bwakira, Melchior
Min. of Education & Culture ................................. Bimazubute, Gilles
Min. of Economy ....................................... Barakamfitiye, Damien
Min. of Finance ........................................... Hicuburundi, Joseph
Min. of Foreign Affairs, Cooperation & Plan ................. Simbananiye, Artemon
Min. of Information ........................................ Nikobamye, Gaetan
Min. of Interior ............................................ Rwuri, Joseph, Maj.
Min. of justice ................................................ Minani, Phillipe
Min. of Public Health .................................... Devange, Antoine, Dr.
Min. of Public Works, Transport, Equipment & Aerial
Navigation ................................................ Kanuma, Longin
Min. of Social Affairs & Labor ................................ Bihorubusa, Benoit
Min. Delegate at the Presidency .............................. Ntahokaja, Antoine
CAMBODIA (KHMER REPUBLIC)
President ...................................................... Lon Nol, Mar.
Prime Minister .................................................... Long Boret
1st Dep. Prime Minister in Charge of National Education .................. Pan Sothi
2nd Dep. Prime Minister in Charge of National Defense ... Thappana Nginn, Maj. Gen.
Min. Delegate Attached to the Prime Minister's Office ................... Hou Hong
Min. of Agriculture ....................................... Ung Su Hai Kim Teng
Min. of Commerce ................................................... Iv Yang
Min. of Culture .................................................. Duong Sarin
Min. of Economy & Finance ..................................... Khy Taing Lim
Min. of Foreign Affairs ............................................. Keuky Lim
Min. of Industry & Mining ................................... Cheav Seang Lean
Min. of Information ............................................. Chhang Song
Min. of Interior ......................................... Ek Proeung, Brig. Gen.
Min. of justice ................................................. Ly Khvan Pan
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs ...................................... Thach Toan
Min. of Public Health ........................................... Kim Vien, Dr.
Min. of Refugees ................................................... Kong Orn
Min. of Tourism .................................................. Loeung Nal
President ...................................................Ahidjo, Ahmadou
Min. of State ......................................... Mona, Salomon Tandeng
Min. of State in Charge of Armed Forces .......................... Daoudou, Sadou
Min. of State & Secretary General at the Presidency ...................... Biya, Paul
Min. in Charge of special functions at the Presidency ............... Yadji, Abdoulaye
Min. & Dep. Secretary General at the Presidency ............... Sengat-Kuo, Francois
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130~16-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of State ................................................. Haidasz, Stanley
Min. of State for Science & Technology ........................ Sauve, Jeanne, Mrs.
Min. of State for Urban Affairs ................................... Basford, Ronald
Attorney General .................................................. Lang, Otto
Postmaster General .............................................Oulette, Andre
Solicitor General ............................................. Allmand, Warren
Pres., Privy Council & Govt. Leader of the House of Commons ...... MacEachen, Allan
Pres., Treasury Board ............................................Drury, Charles
President for Life, Keeper of the Seal ...................... Bokassa, Jean-Bedel, Gen.
Min. of State Delegated to the Presidency in Charge of Missions ......... Patasse, Ange
Min. of Agriculture, Commerce, Industry & Mines ..........Bokassa, Jean-Bedel, Gen.
Min. of Civil & Military Aviation ........................ Bokassa, Jean-Bedel, Gen.
Min. of Civil Service & Social Security .................... Bokassa, Jean-Bedel, Gen.
Min. of Finance ........................................... Koyamba, Alphonse
Min. of Foreign Affairs ..........................................Potolot, Joseph
Min. of Information .................................. Zanife-Touambona, Andre
Min. of Interior ...............................................Alazoula, Louis
Min. of Justice & Labor ..................................N'gai-Voueto, Clement
Min. of National Defense ............................... Bokassa, Jean-Bedel, Gen.
Min. of National Education .................................. Psimhis, Jean Louis
Min. of Plan & International Cooperation .................... Mokodopo, Jean Paul
Min. of Post & Telecommunications ...............................Goalo, Antoine
Min. of Public Health & Social Affairs ....................... Dallot-Befio, Augustin
Min. of Public Works .......................................... Franck, Antonio
Min. of Transport ............................... Zane-Fe-Touam-Bona, Christian
Min. of Veterans ............................................................
Min. of Territorial Administration ................................. Maidou, Henri
Dep. Min. of Agriculture in Charge of Water,
Forests, Hunting & Fishing .................................. Da Silva, Joachim
Dep. Min. of National Defense & Energy ............................ Gon, Francois
Min. Del. to the Presidency in Charge of National Organizations .......... Amity, Jean
Sec. of State at the Presidency of the Government
in Charge of the Secretariat General ............................ Tcheouti, Alexis
Sec. of State for Information ............................... Saganza, Jean Jacques
Sec. of State for Youth & Sports ............................... Gamba, Louis Pierre
Sec. of State at the Presidency in Charge of Civil Aviation ............. Otina, Francois
Sec. of State at the Presidency in Charge of Commerce & Industry .... Lamine, Marcelin
President ................................................ Tombalbaye, Ngarta
Min. of Education, Culture, Youth & Sports ........................Garandi, Dikoa
Min. of Finance ....................................... Mbaidemdana, Nedingar
Min. of Foreign Affairs ...................................... Doralta, Djiraibaye
Min. of Forest & Water Resources, Fishery & Hunting ............... Desande, Togbe
Min. of Health & Social Affairs ................................... Baroum, Bajoglo
Min. of justice ................................................... Seid, Brahim
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Min. of National Defense & Veterans' Affairs ..............N'garbaye, Daba Idabaye
Min. of Parliamentary Relations & MNRCS ................. Douba Alifa, Mahamat
Min. of Public Works & Territorial Management .............. Djonouma, Abdoulaye
Min. of Tourism, Information & Traditional Affairs ....... Baba Hassane, Aboudiguine
Min. of Transportation, Post Office & Telecommunications ....... Ahmann, Mahamat
Min. of State in Charge of Agriculture & Livestock ........ Djidingar, Dono Ngardoum
Min. of State in Charge of Civil Service & Labor .................. Kerallah, Djibrine
Min. of State in Charge of Economy,
Plan, Commerce & International Cooperation ................ Lamana, Abdoulaye
Sec. of State for Agriculture & Livestock .............................. Colo, Tossou
Sec. of State for Economy, Plan,
Commerce & International Cooperation ........... Adoum, Moundari Ngarhodjina
Sec. of State for Internal Affairs .............................. Mahamat, Yakouma
Sec. of State for Public Works & Territorial Management ......... Togoi, Ahmed Kerim
Supreme Chief of the Nation ................... Pinochet Ugarte, Augusto, Maj. Gen.
Min. of Agriculture ............................. Vallejos Reginatto, Tucapel, Gen.
Min. of Defense ........................... Bonilla Bradanevic, Oscar Adrian, Gen.
Min. of Economy, Development & Reconstruction ............ Leniz Cerda, Fernando
Min. of Education ................................. Castro Jimenez, Hugo, RAdm.
Min. of Finance ............................................ Cauas Lama, Jorge
Min. of Foreign Relations ......................... Carvajal Prado, Patricio, VAdm.
Min. of Housing & Urbanization .................. Troncoso Daroch, Arturo, RAdm.
Min. of Interior ......................................... Benavides, Cesar, Gen.
Min. of justice ................................................ Musante, Hugo
Min. of Lands ............................... Mac-Kay Jaraquemada, Mario, Gen.
Min. of Mines ................................... Toro Davila, Agustin, Brig. Gen.
Min. of Public Health ................... Herrera Latoja, Francisco Hugo, Brig. Gen.
Min. of Public Works ......................... Figueroa Gutierrez, Sergio, Brig. Gen.
Min. of Transportation ................................. Garin Cea, Enrique, Gen.
Min. Sec. Gen. of Government ........................... Ewing Hodar, Pedro, Col.
CHINA, PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF-NDE
Chmn., Chinese Communist Party Central Com ...................... Mao Tse-tung
Acting Chairman, People's Republic of China .......................... Tung Pi-wu
Vice Chairman, People's Republic of China ....................... Sung Ch'ing-ling
Premier, State Council ............................................. Chou En-lai
Vice Premier, State Council .......................................... Ch'en Yiin
Vice Premier, State Council ......................................... Li Fu-ch'un
Vice Premier, State Council ....................................... Li Hsien-nien
Vice Premier, State Council ...................................... Nieh Jung-chen
Vice Premier, State Council .................................... Teng Hsiao-p'ing
Head, Birth Planning Group ....................................... Li Hsiu-chen
Head, Cultural Group, State Council ..................................... Wu Te
Head, Scientific & Education Group, State Council ..................... Liu Hsi-yao
Min. of Agriculture & Forestry ........................................ Sha Feng
Min. of Allocation of Materials .................................... Yuan Pao-hua
Min. of Building Construction ............................................... .
Min. of Building Materials ...................................................
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Commerce ................................................ Fan Tzu-yu
Min. of Communications ........................................... Yang Chieh
Min. of Culture ............................................................
Min. of Economic Relations with Foreign Countries ......................... Fang I
Min. of Finance ................................................. Li Hsien-nien
Min. of Foreign Affairs ........................................... Chi P'eng-fei
Min. of Foreign Trade .............................................. Li Ch'iang
Min. of Fuel & Chemical Industry .............................................
Min. of Internal Affairs ......................................................
Min. of Labor ..............................................................
Min. of Light Industry ...................................... Ch'ien Chih-kuang
Min. of 1st Min. of Machine Building .............................. Li Shui-ch'ing
Min. of 2nd Min. of Machine Building .........................................
Min. of 3rd Min. of Machine Building ..........................................
Min. of 4th Min. of Machine Building ..........................................
Min. of 5th Min. of Machine Building ..........................................
Min. of 6th Min. of Machine Building ..........................................
Min. of 7th Min. of Machine Building ..........................................
Min. of Metallurgical Industry .................................. Ch'en Shao-k'un
Min. of Natl. Defense .......................................................
Min. of Post & Telecommunications ............................. Chung Fu-hsiang
Min. of Public Health ......................................... Liu Hsiang-p'ing
Min. of Public Security ............................................... Li Chen
Min. of Water Conservancy & Electric Power ........................ Chang Wen-pi
Chmn., Nationalities Affairs Comn .............................................
Chmn., Physical Culture & Sports Comn .............................. Wang Meng
Chmn., State Capital Construction Comn ................................. Ku Mu
Chmn., State Economic Comn . ...............................................
Chmn., State Planning Comn . .......................................Yu Ch'iu-li
Dir., Civil Aviation Gen. Admin. of China ............................. Ma Jen-hui
CHINA, REPUBLIC OF
President .................................................... Chiang Kai-shek
Vice President .................................................. Yen Chia-kan
President, Executive Yuan (Premier) ............................ Chiang Ching-kuo
Vice President, Executive Yuan (Vice Premier) .................... Hsu Ch'ing-chung
President, Control Yuan ......................................... Yu Chun-hsien
President, Examination Yuan ................................... Yang Liang-kung
President, Judicial Yuan ...................................... T'ien Chiung-chin
President, Legislative Yuan .......................................... Ni Wen-ya
Min. of Communications ........................................... Kao Yu-shu
Min. of Economic Affairs ........................................ Sun Yin-hsuan
Min. of Education ............................................ Chiang Yen-shih
Min. of Finance .................................................. Li Kuo-ting
Min. of Foreign Affairs ....................................... Shen Ch'ang-huan
Min. of Interior ............................................... Lin Chin-sheng
Min. of justice ................................................ Wang Jen-yuan
Min. of Natl. Defense .......................................... Kao K'uei-yuan
Min. Without Portfolio ............................................Kuo Ch'eng
Min. Without Portfolio ........................................... Li Lien-ch'un
Min. Without Portfolio ............................................ Li Teng-hui
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R00610013010316-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. Without Portfolio .......................................... Yeh Kung-ch'ao
Min. Without Portfolio ......................................... Lien Chen-tung
Min. Without Portfolio ............................................ Yu Kuo-hua
Min. Without Portfolio .......................................... Chou Shu-k'ai
Chmn., Mongolian & Tibetan Affairs Comn ........................Ts'ui Ch'ui-yen
Chmn., Overseas Chinese Affairs Comn ............................ Mao Sung-nien
President ..............................................Pastrana Borrero, Misael
Vice President ........................................Azuero Manchola, Rafael
Min. of Agriculture & Livestock ............................Vallejo Mejia, Hernan
Min. of Communications .................................. Holguin Sardi, Carlos
Min. of Economic Development .................... Sojo Zambrano, Jose Raimondo
Min. of Education ......................................... Munoz, Juan Jacobo
Min. of Finance ......................................Echavarria, Luis Fernando
Min. of Foreign Affairs ................................ Vazquez Carrizosa, Alfredo
Min. of Government ..................................... Arenas Bonilla, Roberto
Min. of justice ..................................................Castro, Jaime
Min. of Labor ............................................ Murgas, Jose Antonio
Min. of Mines & Petroleum ....................................... Silva, Gerardo
Min. of Natl. Defense ................................. Currea Cubides, Hernando
Min. of Public Health ................................ Salazar Buchelli, Jose Maria
Min. of Public Works ..................................Duran Quintero, Argelino
High Commissioner ........................................ Mouradian, Jacques
President, Council of Government ..............................Abdallah, Ahmed
Min. of Civil Service & Labor ..................................... Mirghane, Ali
Min. of Cultural Affairs, Youth, & Sports ........................ Bako, Mouhibako
Min. of Economics & Tourism ..................................... Mroudjae, Ali
Min. of Finance & Planning .....................................Abdou, Ahmed
Min. of Health ................................................. Youssouf, Said
Min. of Rural Development ...................................... Tamou, Omar
Min. of Territorial Development ................................. Taki, Mohamed
Min. Delegate at the Presidency, High Representative in Paris,
Responsible for External Relations ......................... Abdallah, Mouzawoir
Min. Delegate at the Presidency, Responsible for the Interior,
Information, & Administrative Reform ........................ Youssouf, Said Ali
President of the Council of State, in Charge of
Defense & Natl. Security ............................... Ngouabi, Marien, Maj.
Premier ........................................................ Lopez, Henri
Min. of Agriculture & Animal Husbandry ........................ Ngouoto, Charles
Min. of Commerce ......................................... Matingou, Boniface
Min. of Culture, Art & Sports ..................................... Mouele, Andre
Min. of Finance .............................................. Okabe, Saturnin
Min. of Foreign Affairs ....................................Ganao, David Charles
Min. of Industry & Mines ............................... Mouyabi, Andre Georges
Ap?loved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Min. of Information ............................................ Mann, Laurent
Min. of Interior, Posts & Telecommunications .............. Sianard, Charles Maurice
Min. of Justice & Labor ..................................... Denguet, Alexandre
Min. of Planning ................................................ Lopez, Henri
Min. of Power ................................................. Kaine, Antoine
Min. of Primary & Secondary Education ........................... Batina, Auguste
Min. of Public Health ....................................... Empana, Alphonse
Min. of Technical, Professional & Higher Education .... Thystere-Tchicaya, Jean Pierre
Min. of Transport & Public Works ............................ Goma, Louis Sylvain
Min. of Urbanism, Housing & Tourism ........................... Bikindou, Robert
Min. of Water & Forests .......................................... Katali, Xavier
(CONGO KINSHASA see ZAIRE)
President ............................................... Oduber Quirds, Daniel
1st Vice President ................................ Castillo Morales, Carlos Manuel
2nd Vice President .....................................Guzman Mata, Fernando
Min. of Agriculture ............................................ Garron, Hernan
Min. of Culture, Youth & Sports ................................ Naranjo, Carmen
Min. of Economy, Industry & Commerce .................... Sanchez Mendez, Jorge
Min. of Education ............................................. Volio, Fernando
Min. of Finance ......................................... Morera Batres, Porfirio
Min. of Foreign Relations ................................. Facio Segreda, Gonzalo
Min. of Government ..................:..................Arroyo Cordero, Edgar
Min. of Health ............................................ Weinstock, Herman
Min. of Labor .................................... Morales Hernandez, Francisco
Min. of Presidency ............................... Castillo Morales, Carlos Manuel
Min. of Public Security ...................................... Charpentier, Mario
Min. of Transportation .......................................... Jenkins, Alvaro
Attorney General ............................................... Tossi, Antonio
President ............................................ Dorticds Torrado, Osvaldo
Prime Minister ............................................... Castro Ruz, Fidel
1st Vice Prime Minister ........................................ Castro Ruz, Raul
Vice Prime Min. for Administration & Economy ............ Dorticds Torrado, Osvaldo
Vice Prime Min. for Basic Industries ........................ Domenech Benitez, Joel
Vice Prime Min. for Communications & Transportation ........ Garcia Frias, Guillermo
Vice Prime Min. for Construction ........................ Valdes Menendez, Ramiro
Vice Prime Min. for Consumption & Services .................... Bravo Pardo, Flavio
Vice Prime Min. for Culture, Education & Sciences ........... Castilla Mas, Belarmino
Vice Prime Min. for Foreign Relations ............ Rodriguez Rodriguez, Carlos Rafael
Vice Prime Min. for Sugar Industry ...................... Torralba Gonzalez, Diodes
Min. of Basic Industry ................................... Esquivel Yedra, Antonio
Min. of Communications ............................ Guelmes Gonzalez, Pedro M.
Min. of Domestic Trade ............................. Fernandez Rodriguez, Serafin
Min. of Education ................................ Fernandez Alvarez, Jose Ramdn
Min. of Food Industry ............................. Naranjo Morales, Jose, Alberto
Min. of Foreign Relations ...................................... Roa Garcia, Raul
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Foreign Trade .................................. Fernandez Font, Marcelo
Min. of Interior ........................................ Valle Jimenez, Sergio del
Min. of justice ........................................ Torres Santrayl, Armando
Min. of Labor ......................................... Fernandez Padilla, Oscar
Min. of Light Industry ...................................... Frometa Silva, Nora
Min. of Merchant Marine & Ports ................... Chaveco Hernandez, Angel Joel
Min. of Mines & Metallurgy ......................... Cespedes Fernandez, Manuel
Min. of Public Health ..............................Gutierrez Muriiz, Jose Antonio
Min. of Revolutionary Armed Forces ............................. Castro Ruz, Raul
Min. of Sugar Industry ..................................... Lage Coello, Marcos
Min. of Transportation ............................ Lusson Battle, Antonio Enrique
Min.-Dir., Building Materials Industry ........................... Valle Roque, Jose
Min.-Dir., Development of Social & Livestock
Agricultural Construction ............................... Farah Balmaseda, Levi
Min.-Dir., Industrial Construction Enterprise .................. Gomez Trueba, Angel
Min.-Dir., Natl. Agriculture-Livestock Development .............. Oliva Perez, Mario
Min.-Dir., Natl. Fishing Institute ............................. Velaz Suarez, Anibal
Min.-Pres., Central Planning Board ...................... Dorticos Torrado, Osvaldo
Min.-Pres., Natl. Bank of Cuba .............................. Leon Torras, Raul E.
Min.-Pres., Natl. Commission of Economic,
Scientific &Technical Collaboration ............ Rodriguez Rodriguez, Carlos Rafael
Min.-Pres., Natl. Institute of Agrarian Reform ..................... Castro Ruz, Fidel
Min.-Sec. of Presidency & the Council of Ministers .......... Sanchez Manduley, Celia
President ............................................ Makarios, III, Archbishop
Vice President ................................................. Denktash, Rauf
Min. of Agriculture & Natural Resources .......................Ioannidis, Odyssevs
Min. of Commerce & Industry ............................ Kolokasidis, Mikhalakis
Min. of Communications & Works .......................... Zambarloukos, loannis
Min. of Defense ................................................. Orek, Osman
Min. of Defense (Acting) ..................................... loannidis, Georgios
Min. of Education ............................................ Kouros, Andreas
Min. of Finance ............................................Patsalidis, Andreas
Min. of Foreign Affairs ...................................... Khristofidis, Ioannis
Min. of Health (Acting) ......................................... Vakis, Khristos
Min. of Interior ............................................Ioannidis, Georgios
Min. of justice ................................................. Vakis, Khristos
Min. of Labor & Social Insurance ................................ Spanos, Markos
President ............................................... Svoboda, Ludvik, Gen.
Premier .................................................... Strougal, Lubomir
Deputy Premier ................................................. Colotka, Peter
Deputy Premier .......................................... Ehrenberger, Vlastimil
Deputy Premier ................................................... Gregor, Jan
Deputy Premier ............................................ Hamouz, Frantisek
Deputy Premier ................................................. Hula, Vaclav
Deputy Premier .................................................Korcak, Josef
Deputy Premier ................................................... Laco, Karol
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Deputy Premier ................................................. Lucan, Matej
Deputy Premier .............................................. Rohlicek, Rudolf
Deputy Premier ............................................Zahradnik, Jindfich
Min. of Agriculture & Food .................................... Vecefa, Bohuslav
Min. of Communications ..................................... Chalupa, Vlastimil
Min. of Finance .................................................Ler, Leopold
Min. of Foreign Affairs ..................................... Chrioupek, Bohuslav
Min. of Foreign Trade ........................................... Barcak, Andrej
Min. of Fuels & Power ........................................ Matusek, Jaromir
Min. of General Engineering ....................................... Bahyl, Pavel
Min. of Interior ............................................... Obzina, Jaromir
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs ...................................Stancel, Michal
Min. of Metallurgy & Heavy Industry ................................ Simon, Josef
Min. of Natl. Defense ....................................... Dzur, Martin, Gen.
Min. for Technological & Investment Development ................. Supka, Ladislav
Min. of Transportation ........................................... Sutka,Stefan
Min.-Chmn., People's Control Committee ........................ Machacka, Josef
Min.-Chmn., State Planning Commission ............................ Hdla, Vaclav
Min.-Deputy Chmn., State Planning Commission ................... Janza, Vladimir
Min.-Director, Federal Price Office .............................. Sabolcik, Michal
President ........................................... Kerekou, Mathieu, Lt. Col.
Chief of Govt. charged with Natl. Defense & the Plan ...... Kerekou, Mathieu, Lt. Col.
Min. of Civil Service & Labor .................................. Koffi, Pierre, Maj.
Min. of Education, Culture, Youth & Sports ................ Guezodje, Vincent, Capt.
Min. of Finance & Economy .............................. Assogba, Janvier, Capt.
Min. of Foreign Affairs ................................... Alladaye, Michel, Maj.
Min. of Information & Tourism .......................... Honvoh, Augustin, Capt.
Min. of Interior & Security .................................. Aikpe, Michel, Capt.
Min. of Justice, Keeper of the Seals ..................... Ohouens, Barthelemy, Maj.
Min. of Public Health & Social Affairs ..................... Bouraima, Issifou, Capt.
Min. of Public Works, Mines & Power ....................... Atchade, Andre, Capt.
Min. of Rural Development & Cooperation ............ Djibril, Moriba Moussa, Capt.
Min. of Transport, Posts & Telecommunications .............. Bebada, Charles, Capt.
Queen .................................................................. Margrethe II
Prime Minister .................................................Hartling, Poul
Min. of Agriculture & Fisheries ............................... Kofoed, Niels Anker
Min. of Church Affairs, Transportation & Communication ........ Damsgaard, Kresten
Min. of Defense ..............................................Brgndum, Erling
Min. of Economics & Commerce ............................ Andersen, Poul Nyboe
Min. of Education ............................................... Nielsen, Tove
Min. of Finance .............................................. Andersen, Anders
Min. of Foreign Affairs ..........................................Guldberg, Ove
Min. of Greenland & Environmental Affairs ........................ Hansen, Holger
Min. of Interior & Social Affairs .................................. Sorensen, Jacob
Min. of Justice & Cultural Affairs ................................. Lind, Nathalie
Min. of Labor & Housing ....................................... Philipsen, Johan
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
President ................................................... Balaguer, Joaquin
Vice President ...................................... Goico Morales, Carlos Rafael
Sec. of State for Agriculture ............................ Aquino Gonzalez Carlos E.
Sec. of State for Armed Forces ........................ Jimenez Reyes, Ramdn Emilio
Sec. of State for Education, Fine Arts &
Public Worship .................................. Suarez, Altagracia Bautista de
Sec. of State for Finance ............................... Seliman Perez, Carlos Juan
Sec. of State for Foreign Relations ............................ Gdmez Berges, Victor
Sec. of State for Industry & Commerce ................... Sanchez y Sanchez, Eudoro
Sec. of State for Interior & Police ............................. Checo, Rafael de Jess
Sec. of State for Labor ..................................... Guerrero Avila, Jaime
Sec. of State for the Presidency .................................. Nivar Seijas, Neit
Sec. of State for Public Health & Social Welfare ................ Pereyra Ariza, Hector
Sec. of State for Public Works & Communications .............. Alsina Puello, Manuel
President ................................ Rodriguez Lara, Guillermo A., Brig. Gen.
Min. of Education ................................Duran Arcentales, Luis G., Col.
Min. of Finance ........................................ Moncayo Garcia, Jaime
Min. of Foreign Affairs ........................... Lucio Paredes Benites, Antonio J.
Min. of Government ............................ Poveda Burbano, Alfredo, RAdm.
Min. of Industries, Commerce & Integration ............... Rubio Chauvin, Alejandro
Min. of Natl. Defense ...............Almeida Jativa, Marco Alfredo, Div. Gen. (Ret.)
Min. of Natural Resources & Energy .......... Jarrin Ampudia, Gustavo Alfonso, Capt.
Min. of Agriculture & Livestock ............................. Cabrera Sevilla, Raul
Min. of Public Health .............................. Maldonado Mejia, Raul, Col.
Min. of Public Works & Communications .... Rodriguez Palacios, Rafael Eduardo, Col.
Min. of Social Welfare & Labor ............................. Larrea Santos, Ramiro
EGYPT
President .................................. Sadat, Muhammad Ahmad Anwar al-
Vice President ...................................... Shafi'i, Husayn Mahmud al-
Vice President ................................................ Fawzi, Mahmud
Prime Minister ............................. Sadat, Muhammad Ahmad Anwar al-
First Dep. Prime Minister ........................ Hijazi, `Abd al-' Aziz Muhammad
Dep. Prime Minister ................................ Salim, Mamduh Muhammad
Dep. Prime Minister ................................`Ali, Ahmad Ismail, Fd. Mar.
Dep. Prime Minister ........................... Kamil, `Abd al-' Aziz `Abd al-Qadir
Min. of Agriculture & Land Reclamation .......Zaki, Muhammad Muhib Muhammad
Min. of Al-Azhar Affairs ............................ Isa, `Abd al-'Aziz Muhammad
Min. of Civil Aviation & Tourism ...................................Nuh, Ahmad
Min. of Communications & Transport ................. Riyad, Mahmud Muhammad
Min. of Culture ............................................... Siba'i, Yusuf al-
Min. of Education ....................................... Hilmi, Mustafa Kama]
Min. of Electricity .......................................Isma`il, Ahmad Sultan
Min. of Finance .............................Ibrahim, Muhammad `Abd al-Fattah
Min. of Foreign Affairs ..........................................Fahmi, Ismail
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Min. of Health .............................. Mahfuz, Mahmud Muhammad, Dr.
Min. of Higher Education & Scientific Research .................... Ghanim, Isma'il
Min. of Industry & Mineral Wealth ................. Muhammadayn, Ibrahim Salim
Min. of Information ................................Abu-al-Majd, Ahmad Kamal
Min. of Insurance ....................................... Sharif, Hasan Ahmad al-
Min. of the Interior ................................. Salim, Mamduh Muhammad
Min. of Irrigation ........................................... Kamal, Ahmad `Ali
Min. of justice ....................................... Fahmi, Mustafa Abu Zayd
Min. of Manpower ............................. Gharib, Salah al-Din Muhammad
Min. of Maritime Transport .................`Arabi, `Abd al-Mu`ti Ahmad Ismail al-
Min. of Petroleum ............................... Hilal, Ahmad `Izz al-Din Hasan
Min. of Planning ........................................Abdallah, Isma'il Sabri
Min. of Housing & Reconstruction .......................Uthman, `Uthman Ahmad
Min. of Religious Trusts ........................ Kamil, `Abd al=Aziz 'Abd al-Qadir
Min. of Social Affairs ......................................... Ratib, `Aisha, Dr.
Min. of Supply & Internal Trade ................... Mughrabi, Muhammad Hadi al-
Min. of War ......................................`Ali, Ahmad Ismail, Fd. Mar.
Min. of War Production ......................... Badri, Ahmad Kamil al-, Lt. Gen.
Min. of State for Cabinet Affairs ..................... Jamal, Yahya `Abd al-'Aziz al-
Min. of State for Foreign Affairs ........................Anwar, Muhammad Samih
Min. of State for Local Govt. & Popular Organizations .... Muhyi al-Din, Ahmad Fu'ad
Min. of State for People's Assembly Affairs .................. Salamah, Albert Barsum
Min. of State for Planning ................................`Abdallah, Ismail Sabri
Min. of State for Presidential Affairs ...................... `Abdallah, `Abd al-Fattah
Min. of State for Sudanese Affairs .......................... Badran, `Uthman `Adli
Min. of State for Youth .................. ... Hasan, `Abd al-Hamid
Governor of Alexandria ........................... Hudayb, `Abd al-Tawad Ahmad
President ...................................... Molina Barraza, Arturo Armando
Min. of Agriculture & Livestock .......................... Castillo, Mauricio Eladio
Min. of Defense ...................................... Romero, Carlos Humberto
Min. of Economy ..................................... Hidalgo Quehl, Guillermo
Min. of Education ............................................ Sanchez, Rogelio
Min. of Finance ................................ Gavidia Hidalgo, Vicente Amado
Min. of Foreign Relations .............................. Borgonovo Pohl, Mauricio
Min. of Interior ....................................... Martinez Varela, Agustin
Min. of justice .......................................... Hercules Pineda, Fabio
Min. of Labor & Social Welfare ........................... Chavez, Rogelio Alfredo
Min. of the Presidency ....................................... Silva, Jose Enrique
Min. of Public Health & Social Assistance ............... Astacio Lopez, Julio Ernesto
Min. of Public Works ..................................... Seaman, Antonio Jorge
EQUATORIAL GUINEA
President ........................................... Macias Nguema, Francisco
Vice President ........................................ Eyegue Ntutumu, Miguel
Min. of Agriculture .......................................... Nzi Mba, Manuel
Min. of Education & Culture ......................... Ohaga Ngono, Buenaventura
Min. of Foreign Affairs ................................ Macias Nguema, Francisco
Min. of National Defense .............................. Macias Nguema, Francisco
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Public Works ................................. Macias Nguema, Francisco
Vice Min. of Commerce ....................................... Bonoko Eye, J ulio
Vice Min. of Foreign Affairs ............................. Nguema Esono, Bonifacio
Vice Min. of justice ................................. Conte May, Leoncio Placido
Vice Min. of Labor .................................... Ichinda Mangali, Braulio
Vice Min. of Natural Resources & Electricity ................. Abaga Oburu, Nemesio
Vice Min., Secretary General at Presidency ...................... Asumu, Gaudencio
Sec. of State in Charge of Economy & Finance ................... Nko Ivasa, Andreas
Sec. of State in Charge of Health; Private Secretary of
Chief of State ......................................... Masie Ntutumu, Angel
Sec. of State in Charge of National Security .................... Nsue Micha, Noberto
Sec. of State in Charge of Special Functions &
Information ....................................... Oyono Alogo, Jesus Alfonso
Emperor ...................................................... Haile Selassie I
Prime Minister .................................... Endalkatchew Makonnen, Lij
Min. of Agriculture .........................................................
Min. of Commerce & Industry .......................... Mohamed Abdul Rahman
Min. of Communications, Telegraphs,
Telecommunications & Posts ................................ Tekalign Gedamu
Min. of Community Devel. & Social Affairs ........................ Million Neqiniq
Min. of Defense ............................................................
Min. of Education & Fine Arts .................................... Tadesse Terefe
Min. of Finance ................................................. Negash Desta
Min. of Foreign Affairs ......................... Zewde Gebre-Selassie, Dejazmatch
Min. of Imperial Palace ............................. Kebede Tessema, Dejazmatch
Min. of Information ............................................. Ahadu Sabure
Min. of Interior (Acting) Demissie Teferra
Min. of justice ................................................. Belachew Asrat
Min. of Land Reform & Administration ........................ Belete Gebre-Tsadik
Min. of Mines ................................ Tesfa-Yohannes Berhe, Dejazmatch
Min. of Planning & Development ..............................................
Min. of Public Health .................................... Jamal Abdul Kadir, Dr.
Min. of Works & Water Development ............................ Getachew Bekele
Min. of State in Prime Minister's Office .............................. Kifle Wodajo
Min. of State in Prime Minister's Office ........................... Mikael Imru, Lij
FIJI
Governor General ..................................... Cakobau, George, Ratu Sir
Prime Minister ........................................ Mara, Kamisese, Ratu Sir
Dep. Prime Minister ................................... Ganilau, Penaia, Ratu Sir
.................................................
Attorney General Falvey, J. N.
Min. for Agriculture, Fisheries & Forests ........................ Brown, Douglas W.
Min. for Commerce, Industry & Cooperatives ............. Khan, Mohammed Taiyab
Min. for Communications, Works & Tourism ................. Ganilau, Penaia, Ratu
Min. for Fijian Affairs & Rural Development .............. Toganivalu, William, Ratu
Min. for Finance ............................................ Stinson, Charles A.
Min. for Health .......................................... Singh, James Shankar
Min. for Labor ................................................. Mavoa, Jonate
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. for Lands, Mines & Mineral Resources ................. Toganivalu, Josua, Ratu
Min. for Urban Development, Housing & Welfare ............. Ramzan, Mohammed
Min. for Youth, Sports & Education .............................. Naisara, Jone B.
Min. Without Portfolio ................................. Toganivalu, David, Ratu
FINLAND
President .................................................... Kekkonen, Urho
Prime Minister .................................................. Sorsa, Kalevi
Min. of Agriculture & Forestry .................................... Linna, Heimo
Min. of Commerce & Industry .............................. Jansson, Jan-Magnus
Min. of Communications & Public Works ......................... Tarjanne, Pekka
Min. of Defense ............................................... Gestrin, Kristian
First Min. of Education .......................................... Sundqvist, Ulf
Second Min. of Education ................................... Vaananen, Marjatta
First Min. of Finance ...................................... Virolainen, Johannes
Second Min. of Finance ......................................... Niskanen, Esko
Min. of Foreign Affairs ........................................ Karjalainen, Ahti
Min. of Foreign Trade ............................................ Laine, Jermu
Min. of Interior ............................................. Tuominen, Heikki
Min. of justice ............................................... Louekoski, Matti
Min. of Labor .............................................. Nevalainen, Valde
First Min. of Social Affairs & Health ............................... Karkinen Seija
Second Min. of Social Affairs & Health .......................... Pekkarinen, Pentti
President ............................................. Giscard d'Estaing, Valery
Prime Minister ................................................ Chirac, Jacques
Min. of Agriculture ........................................... Bonnet, Christian
Min. of Commerce ........................................... Ansquer, Vincent
Min. of Cooperation ............................................. Abelin, Pierre
Min. of Defense .............................................. Soufflet, Jacques
Min. of Economy & Finance ................................ Fourcade, Jean-Pierre
Min. of Education ................................................ Haby, Rene
Min. of Foreign Affairs ..................................... Sauvagnargues, Jean
Min. of Health .................................................. Veil, Simone
Min. of Industry .............................................d'Ornano, Michel
Min. of Interior ........................................... Poniatowski, Michel
Min. of justice ................................................. Lecanuet, Jean
Min. of Labor ............................................... Durafour, Michel
Min. of Public Works ............................................ Galley, Robert
Min. for the Quality of Life ........................................ Jarrot, Andre
Min. of Reforms ............................................................
Sec. of State for Culture ........................................... Guy, Michel
Sec. of State for Foreign Trade ................................... Segard, Norbert
Sec. of State for Overseas Departments &
Territories .................................................... Stirn, Olivier
Sec. of State for Posts & Telecommunications ......................... Lelong, Pierre
Sec. of State for The Universities ............................... Soisson, Jean-Pierre
Sec. of State for Transport ...................................... Cavaille, Marcel
Sec. of State for Veterans Affairs ..................................... Bord, Andre
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Sec. of State to the Prime Minister,
Government Spokesman ......................................... Rossi, Andre
Sec. of State to the Prime Minister
in Charge of Civil Service ................................... Poudonson, Roger
Sec. of State to the Prime Minister
in Charge of Professional Training ................................. Granet, Paul
Sec. of State to the Prime Minister in Charge of
Relations with Parliament ..................................... Tomasini, Rene
Sec. of State to the Min. of Economy &
Finance, Budget .......................................... Poncelet, Christian
Sec. of State to the Min. of Education,
Preschool Education ............................................ Lesur, Annie
Sec. of State to the Min. of Foreign Affairs ...................... Destremau, Bernard
Sec. of State to the Min. of Health,
Social Action .................................................. Lenoir, Rene
Sec. of State to the Min. of Justice,
Prison Conditions ........................................... Dorlhac, Helene
Sec. of State to the Min. of Labor,
Immigrant Workers ....................................... Postel-Vinay, Andre
Sec. of State to the Min. of Public Works,
Housing .................................................... Barrot,Jacques
Sec. of State to the Min. for the
Quality of Life, Environment ................................Peronnet, Gabriel
Sec. of State to the Min. for the
Quality of Life, Tourism ...................................... Ducray, Gerard
Sec. of State to the Min. for the
Quality of Life, Youth & Sports ................................ Mazeaud, Pierre
FRENCH TERRITORY OF THE AFARS AND
ISSAS-NDE
High Commissioner ........................................... Thiercy, Georges
President of the Governing Council ..............................Ali Aref Bourhan
Min. of Civil Service .......................................Djama Djilal Djama
Min. of Commerce & Industrial
Development ......................................... Ismail Balayah Ragueh
Min. of Education, Sports & Youth ......................... Mohamed Omar Kamil
Min. of Finance ...............................................Glardon, Andre
Min. of Health ......................................... Chehem Daud Chehem
Min. of Information .................................... Abdullahi Osman Hande
Min. of Interior & Muslim Affairs ...................... Mohamed Kamil Mohamed
Min. of Labor .........................................Ibrahim Ahmed Bourale
Min. of Port & Industrial Enterprises .............................. Ali Aref Bourhan
Min. of Public Works, Transport & Tourism ................. Mohamed Djama Elabe
Min. of Rural Economy ................................ Hassan Mohamed Moyale
President ....................................................... Bongo, Omar
Vice President ................................................ Mebiame, Leon
Dep. Vice President ...................................... Migolet, Jean-Stanislas
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Agriculture, Rural Development &
Animal Husbandry ................................... Ondo, Bonjean Francois
Min. of Civil Service & Administrative Reform .................... Kwaou, Theodore
Min. of Commerce & Handicrafts ............................ Essimengane, Simon
Min. of Coordination .......................................... Mebiame, Leon
Min. of Finance & Economy ................................... Moukambi, Paul
Min. of Foreign Affairs ............................. Okumba-D'Okwatsegue, Paul
Min. of Forests & Water Resources ..............................Essonghe, Michel
Min. of Housing, Urban Affairs & Land Survey ............. Bibalou-Abibouka, Emile
Min. of Information ....................................... Bongo, Albert-Bernard
Min. of justice .............................................................
Min. of Mines, Industry, Energy & Hydraulic
Resources ..................................... Mbouy-Boutzit, Edouard Alexis
Min. of Natl. Defense ..................................... Bongo, Albert-Bernard
Min. of Natl. Education & Scientific Research ....................... Bongo, Martin
Min. of Planning, Development.& Land Distribution ..........Bongo, Albert-Bernard
Min. of Posts & Telecommunications ........................... Bongotha, Fulbert
Min. of Public Health & Population .................... Mamiaka, Raphael, Lt. Col.
Min. of Social Planning & Labor ................................. Okinda, Jerome
Min. of Tourism ..................................... Igoho, Jacques, Capt. (Dr.)
Min. Sec. Gen. to the Presidency ....................... Radembino-Coniquet, Rene
Min. in Charge of National Parks ....................... Igoho, Jacques, Capt. (Dr.)
Min. in Charge of Public Relations .............................. Essonghe, Michel
Min. in Charge of Relations with Public & Private Establishments &
With Government Owned Companies ........ Saulnerond-Mapangou, Jean-Bernard
Min. in Charge of Youth & Sports ................................ Mebiame, Leon
Min. in Charge of Veterans & War Victims ....................... Bongotha, Fulbert
Min. of State in Charge of Economic Coordination
at the Presidency ............................................ Rawiri, Georges
Min. of State in Charge of Interior & of
Relations with the Assembly ............................. Migolet, Jean-Stanislas
Min. of State in Charge of Planning, Development &
Land Distribution ......................................... Boumah, Augustin
Min. of State in Charge of Public Works, Transport &
Civil Aviation ....................................... Ngoubou, Benjamin, Dr.
Min. of State in Charge of Social Affairs, Environment &
Reforestation ....................................... Nguema-Ndong, Francois
Sec. of State for Agriculture & Animal Husbandry
in Charge of Rural Development .......................... Mombo, Joseph Marie
Sec. of State for Arts & Culture .......................... Owono-Nguema, Francois
Sec. of State for Information & National Guidance ................. Nguema, Richard
Sec. of State for Public Works, Transportation &
Civil Aviation ........................................ Mengwang, Jean Pierre
Sec. of State for Youth & Sports ................................... Enengbe, Paul
Sec. of Srate to the Presidency in Charge of
Information .................................. Mihindou-Mi-Nzamba, Valentin
Sec. of State to the Min. of Finance & Economy ........................ Nze, Pascal
Sec. of State to the Min. of Finance & Economy in Charge of
State Lands & Records ......................................... Minko, Henri
Sec. of State to the Min. of Population & Public Health
in Charge of the Libreville Hospital ............................. Rashiwa, Emile
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
THE GAMBIA
President ........................................... Jawara, Dawda Kairaba, Sir
Vice President .......................................... Camara, Andrew David
Attorney General ........................................ Saho, Momadu Lamin
Min. of Agriculture & Natural Resources ........................ N'Jie, Alieu Badara
Min. of Education, Youth & Social Welfare ..................... Cham, Momodu C.
Min. of External Affairs .................................. Camara, Andrew David
Min. of Finance ...........................Garba Jahumpa, Ibrahima Muhamadu
Min. of Health ........................................ Singhateh, Kalilou Foday
Min. of Labor ........................................ Singhateh, Kalilou Foday
Min. of Land & Mines .......................................Ceesay, Yaya Lang
Min. of Local Government ................................... Ceesay, Yaya Lang
Min. of Works & Communications ................................ Jack, Alien, Sir
Min. of State in Charge of Information,
Broadcasting & Tourism .............................. Sanyang, Bakary Landing
GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC-NDE
Chairman, State Council ........................................... Stoph, Willi
Chairman, Council of Ministers (Premier) ....................... Sindermann, Horst
1st Dep. Chairman, Council of Ministers .......................... Mittag, Guenter
1st Dep. Chairman, Council of Ministers ......................... Neumann, Alfred
Deputy Chairman, Council of Ministers ........................... Flegel, Manfred
Deputy Chairman, Council of Ministers ................... Heusinger, Hans Joachim
Deputy Chairman, Council of Ministers ......................... Kleiber, Guenther
Deputy Chairman, Council of Ministers ...................... Rauchfuss, Wolfgang
Deputy Chairman, Council of Ministers ............................ Reichelt, Hans
Deputy Chairman, Council of Ministers ......................... Schuerer, Gerhard
Deputy Chairman, Council of Ministers ........................... Schulze, Rudolf
Deputy Chairman, Council of Ministers ............................ Weiss, Gerhard
Deputy Chairman, Council of Ministers ............................ Weiz, Herbert
Chmn., State Planning Comn .................................. Schuerer, Gerhard
Min. for Agriculture & Forestry & the Foodstuffs Industry .............. Kuhrig, Heinz
Min. for Bezirk Administered Industry & Food Industry ........... Wange, Udo Dieter
Min. for Chemical Industry ................................ Wyschofsky, Guenther
Min. for Coal & Energy .......................................... Siebold, Klaus
Min. for Construction ........................................Dunker, Wolfgang
Min. for Culture ...................................... Hoffmann, Hans-Joachim
Min. for Public Education ............................... Honecker, Margot, Mrs.
Min. for Electrical Engineering & Electronics ........................ Steger, Otfried
Min. for Environmental Protection & Water Management ............. Reichelt, Hans
Min. for Finance ............................................. Boehm, Siegfried
Min. for Foreign Affairs ........................................... Winzer, Otto
Min. for Foreign Trade ............................................ Soelle, Horst
Min. for General Engineering, Agricultural Machinery &
Vehicle Building Kleiber, Guenther
Min. for Glass & Ceramics ................................. Greiner-Petter, Werner
Min. for Health ........................................... Mecklinger, Ludwig
Min. for Heavy Machine Construction &
Installation Construction ............................... Zimmermann, Gerhard
Min. of the Interior ........................................... Dickel, Friedrich
Min. of justice ........................................ Heusinger, Hans Joachim
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Min. for Light Industry ............................................ Bettin, Karl
Min. for Machine Tool & Processing Machinery Building ............... Georgi, Rudi
Min. for Material Management ............................. Rauchfuss, Wolfgang
Min. for Natl. Defense ................................... Hoffmann, Heinz, Gen.
Min. for Ore Mining, Metallurgy & Potash ........................ Singhuber, Kurt
Min. for Posts & Telecommunications ........................... Schulze, Rudolph
Min. for Science & Technology .................................... Weiz, Herbert
Min. for State Security ...................................... Mielke, Erich, Gen.
Min. for Trade & Supply ........................................ Briksa, Gerhard
Min. for Transport ................................................ Arndt, Otto
Min. for University & Technical School Matters .............. Boehme, Hans-Joachim
Min.-Chmn. of Price Office ................................... Halbritter, Walter
Min.-Chmn. of Workers-Peasants Committee ....................... Matthes, Heinz
Min.-Pres. of State Bank ....................................... Kaminsky, Horst
GERMANY, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF
President ...................................................... Scheel, Walter
Chancellor .................................................. Schmidt, Helmut
Vice Chancellor ........................................ Genscher, Hans-Dietrich
Min. of Defense ................................................. Leber, Georg
Min. for Economic Cooperation ..................................... Bahr, Egon
Min. of Economics ............................................ Friderichs, Hans
Min. for Education & Science ..................................... Rohde, Helmut
Min. of Finance ................................................... Apel, Hans
Min. for Food, Agriculture & Forestry .................................. Ertl, Josef
Min. of Foreign Affairs .................................. Genscher, Hans-Dietrich
Min. for Inner-German Relations ................................... Franke, Egon
Min. of the Interior .......................................... Maihofer, Werner
Min. of justice ........ .................................... Vogel, Hans-Jochen
Min. for Labor & Social Affairs ...................................Arendt, Walter
Min. for Regional Planning, Housing & City Planning .................. Ravens, Karl
Min. for Research & Technology ............................... Matthoefer, Hans
Min. for Transport, Post & Telecommunications ..................... Gscheidle, Kurt
Min. for Youth, Family & Health .......................... Focke, Katharina, Mrs.
Chairman, National Redemption Council .......... Acheampong, Ignatius Kutu, Col.
Commissioner for Agriculture ................................ Bernasko, F. B., Col.
Commissioner for Defense ........................ Acheampong, Ignatius Kutu, Col.
Commissioner for Economic Planning .......................... Felli, R. J., Lt. Col.
Commissioner for Education, Youth & Culture ................... Nyante, E. 0., Col.
Commissioner for Finance ....................... Acheampong, Ignatius Kutu, Col.
Commissioner for Foreign Affairs ............................ Baah, R. M., Lt. Col.
Commissioner for Health ......................... Selormev, Anothony H., Lt. Col.
Commissioner for Industries ............................... Nkegbe, P. K., Lt. Col.
Commissioner for information ....................... Tachie-Menson, C. R. R., Col.
Commissioner for Internal Affairs ................................. Cobbina, J. H.
Commissioner for Justice & Attorney General ......................... Moore, E. N.
Commissioner for Labor, Social Welfare & Cooperatives .......... Agbo, K. B., Lt. Col.
Commissioner for Lands & Mineral Resources ...... Amenu, Davidson C. K., Maj. Gen.
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Commissioner for Local Government ...................Aferi, Nathan A., Maj Gen.
Commissioner for National Redemption Council Affairs ............. Okai, L. A., Col.
Commissioner for Sports .........................Acheampong, Ignatius Kutu, Col.
Commissioner for Trade & Tourism .........................Iddisah, D. A., Lt. Col.
Commissioner for Transport & Communications ................Agyekum, P. K., Col.
Commissioner for Works & Housing ............................ Kotei, Robert, Col.
President ................................................ Gizikis, Faidon, Gen.
Prime Minister .................................... Androutsopoulos, Adamantios
Min. to the Prime Minister ................................... Rallis, Konstantinos
Min. of Agriculture ......................................... Tzortzakis, Tzortzis
Min. of Commerce .....................................Anastasopoulos, Georgios
Min. of Coordination .............................. Androutsopoulos, Adamantios
Min. of Culture & Sciences .................................. Tsakonas, Dimitrios
Min. of Finance ................... . ...............Androutsopoulos, Adamantios
Min. of Foreign Affairs (Acting) ............................ Kypraios, Konstantinos
Min. of Industry & Energy ................................ Kypraios, Konstantinos
Min. of the Interior ......................................... Tsoumbas, Vasileios
Min. of justice .......................................... Triantafyllou, Stylianos
Min. of Labor ....................................... Paparodopoulos. Panagiotis
Min. of Merchant Marine ............................. Skiadopoulos, Konstantinos
Min. of Natl. Defense ...................................... Latsoudis, Evstathios
Min. of Natl. Education & Religions .......................... Khristou, Panagiotis
Min. of Public Order ....................................... Tsoumanis, Georgios
Min. of Public Works .................................... Triantafyllakos, Tryfon
Min. of Social Services ............................... Georgiopoulos, Kharalambos
Min. of Transport & Communications ........................ Tzavelas, Alexandros
Min. Without Portfolio ........................................ Balopoulos, Ilias
Governor .............................................DeGale, Leo V.
Prime Minister ................................................. Gairy, Eric M.
Deputy Prime Minister .................................... Preudhomme, Herbert
Min. Without Portfolio .......................................... Knight, Derek
Min. of Agriculture, Fisheries & Forestry ........................ Raeburn, Oliver A.
Min. of Communications & Works .......................... Preudhomme, Herbert
Min. of Education ................................................ Morris, John
Min. of External Affairs & Home Affairs ............................Gairy, Eric M.
Min. of Finance, Trade & Production ........................... Hosten, George F.
Min. of Health & Housing .................................... Sylvester, David T.
Min. of Information .............................................Gairy, Eric M.
Min. of Legal Affairs ........................................... Squires, Herbert
Min. of National Security ........................................Gairy, Eric M.
Min. of Planning, Development, Lands & Surveys .................... Gairy, Eric M.
Min. of Social Affairs, Culture, Community Development &
Cooperatives .............................................. Gairy, Cynthia B.
Min. of Youth Development, Sports & Labor ..................... Dolland, Franklyn
Attorney General .............................................. Squires, Herbert
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
President ............................................... Laugerud Garcia, Kjell
Vice President ......................................... Sandoval Alarcon, Mario
Min. of Agriculture .................................. Zachrisson, Asturias Roberto
Min. of Communications & Public Works ................Anzueto Vielman, Gustavo
Min. of Economy ..................................... Palomo Escobar, Eduardo
Min. of Finance .......................................... Lamport Rodil, Jorge
Min. of Foreign Relations ................................ Molina Orantes, Adolfo
Min. of Government & Interior ..................... Vassaux Martinez, Rene Leonel
Min. of Labor & Social Planning .......................... Corzo de la Roca, Daniel
Min. of Natl. Defense ............................. Rubio Coronado, Fausto David
Min. of Public Education .............................. Putzeys Alvarez, Guillermo
Min. of Public Health & Social Assistance ................... Castillo Sinibaldi, Julio
President ................................................Toure, Ahmed Sekou
Min. of Information & Ideology ......................... Behanzin, Senainon Louis
Prime Minister ....................................Beavogui, Louis Lansana, Dr.
Min. of Financial Control ................................ Toure, Fode Mamadou
Min. of Foreign Affairs ............................................ Cissoko, Fily
Min. of Plans ................................................. Drame, Alioune
Min. of the People's Army .................................... Sangare, Toumany
Cultural & Educational Domain
Min. of Cultural & Educational Domain .......................... Keita, Mamady
Min. of Higher Education & Scientific Research & Tele-Education ...... Camara, Sikhe
Min. of Pre-University Education & Alphabetization ............. Guilavogui, Galema
Min. of Youth, Arts & Sports .............................. Bangoura, Mamadouba
Min. of Economic Development & Financial Domain ................. Toure, Ismael
Min. of Finance & Banking .......................... Doumbouya, Mamadou Bela
Min. of Industry & Energy ...................................... Kaba, Mamady
Min. of Mines & Geology ............................... Toure, Mohamed Lamine
Min. of Public Works, Urbanism & Housing ................... Kourouma, Alaphaix
Governor of the Bank ........................................ Sangare, N'Famary
Exchange Domain
Min. of Exchange Domain .............................. Barry, Alpha Oumar, Dr.
Min. of Foreign Commerce .................................... Toure, Abdoulaye
Min. of Internal Commerce ........................... Camara, Moussa Sanguiana
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Posts & Telecommunications ............................. Diallo, Mouctar
Min. of Transport ........................................ Thiam, Thierno Saiko
Interior & Security Domain
Min. of Interior & Security Domain ..............................Diakite, Moussa
Min. of Interior & Security ........................................ Keyra, Karim
Min. of justice ................................................... Diallo, Telli
Min. of Local Development for Forest Guinea ...................... Diallo, Mouctar
Min. of Local Development for Maritime Guinea .................................
Min. of Local Development for Middle Guinea ....................... Cherif, Sekou
Min. of Local Development for Upper Guinea .................... Cherif, Nabaniou
Rural Development Domain
Min. of Rural Development Domain ............................. Keita, N'Famara
Min. of Agriculture .......................................... Barry, Alpha Bacar
Min. of Livestock, Breeding & Fisheries ...................... Camara, Kekoura, Dr.
Min. of Woods & Forests ................................... Camara, Damantang
Min. of Social Domain ........................................ Diallo, Saifoulaye
Min. of Civil Service & Labor .................................. Diallo, Abdoulaye
Min. of Health ........................................... Diane, Lansana, Gen.
Min. of Social Affairs ........................................ Bangoura, Mafory
President ...................................................... Chung, Arthur
Prime Minister .............................................. Burnham, L. F. S.
Dep. Prime Minister ........................................... Reid, Ptolemy A.
Min. of Cooperatives & National Mobilization .................... Green, Hamilton
Min. of Economic Development .............................. King, Kenneth F. S.
Min. of Education ............................................. Baird, Cecilene
Min. of Energy & Natural Resources .............................. Jack, Hubert O.
Min. of Finance ............................................... Hope, Frank E.
Min. of Foreign Affairs .................................... Ramphal, Shridath S.
Min. of Health .............................................. Harper, Oliver M.
Min. of Housing .............................................. Naraine, Steve S.
Min. of Information & Culture ............................ Field-Ridley, Shirley M.
Min. of justice ........................................... Ramphal, Shridath S.
Min. of Labor ............................................ Carrington, Winslow
Min. of National Development & Agriculture ...................... Reid, Ptolemy A.
Min. of National Security ..................................... Burnham, L. F. S.
Min. of Parliamentary Affairs .................. Ramsaroop, Bishwaishwar (Cammie)
Min. of Trade ...................................................King, George
Min. of Works & Communications ............................ Hoyte, H. Desmond
Min. of State for Agriculture ................................... Kasim, Mohamed
Min. of State for Internal Security ............ . . . . . ..... . . . . . . ... Mingo, C. Vibert
Min. of State in Office of Prime Minister ............ Nascimento, Christopher A. (Kit)
Attorney General ..................................... Shahabuddeen, Mohamed
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
HAITI
President ............................................... Duvalier, Jean-Claude
Sec. of State for Agriculture, Natural
Resources & Rural Development ............................... Leveque, Jaures
Sec. of State for Commerce & Industry ............................ Fourcand, Serge
Sec. of State for Finance & Economic Affairs ....................... Bros, Emmanuel
Sec. of State for Foreign Affairs & Worship ........................... Brutus, Edner
Sec. of State for Information & Coordination ......................... Gousse, Pierre
Sec. of State for Interior & Natl. Defense ............................ Blanchet, Paul
Sec. of State for justice ....................................... Jeanty, Aurelien C.
Sec. of State for Labor & Social Affairs ............................ Antoine, Max A.
Sec. of State for Natl. Education ............................ LeFranc, Jean Montes
Sec. of State for Public Health & Population ....................... Beaulieu, Daniel
Sec. of State for Public Works, Transport & Communications ........ Petit, Pierre Marc
Under Sec. of State for Agriculture, Natural
Resources & Rural Development .............................. Leveille, Remillot
Under Sec. of State for Commerce & Industry ...................... Bayard, Henri P.
Under Sec. of State for Foreign Affairs & Worship ................... Dorcely, Gerard
Under Sec. of State for Labor & Social Affairs ....................... Salvant, Achille
Under Sec. of State for Natl. Education .........................................
Under Sec. of State for Public Health & Population ................. Germain, Robert
HONDURAS
(The Secretaries are commonly referred to as Ministers.)
Chief of State ......................................... Lopez Arellano, Oswaldo
Sec. of State for Communications,
Public Works & Transport ....................... Rivera Bermudez, Miguel Angel
Sec. of State for Defense & Public Security ................... Ramirez Landa, Fermin
Sec. of State for Economy & Commerce .............. Bennaton Ramos, Jose Abraham
Sec. of State for Education ........................... Alcerro Oliva, Jose Napoleon
Sec. of State for Finance .................................. Acosta Bonilla, Manuel
Sec. of State for Foreign Affairs ...................... Batres Galeano, Cesar Augusto
Sec. of State for Government & Justice .................. Melgar Castro, Juan Alberto
Sec. of State for Health & Public Welfare ...................... Aguilar Paz, Enrique
Sec. of State for Labor & Social Security ................... Fonseca Zuriiga, Guatama
Sec. of State for Natural Resources ....................... Escoto Diaz, Raul Edgardo
Executive Secretary, Planning Council .................... Martinez Cantor, Manlio
President, Presidential Council ..................................... Losonczi, Pal
Premier ..........................................................Fock,Jeno
Deputy Premier .................................................Aczel, Gy6rgy
Deputy Premier ...............................................Borbandi, Janos
Deputy Premier ................................................ Huszar, Istvan
Deputy Premier ................................................Lazar, Gvorgy
Deputy Premier ................................................ Timar, Matyas
Min. of Agriculture & Food .......................................Dimeny, Imre
Min. of Construction & Urban Development ........................Bondor, Jozsef
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100139916-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Min. of Culture .....: ...........................................Orban, Laszlo
Min. of Defense ................................................ Czinege, Lajos
Min. of Education ............................................Polinszky, Karoly
Min. of Finance ...............................................Faluvegi, Lajos
Min. of Foreign Affairs ............................................ Puja, Frigyes
Min. of Foreign Trade .............................................. Bird, Jdzsef
Min. of Health .............................................. Schultheisz, Emil
Min. of Heavy Industry .......................................... Szeker, Gyula
Min. of Interior ................................................ Benkei, Andras
Min. of Internal Trade ........................................... Szurdi, Istvan
Min. of justice ................................................ Korom, Mihaly
Min. of Labor ................................................. Karakas, Laszlo
Min. of Light Industry ....................................... Keseru, Janos, Mrs.
Min. of Metallurgy & Machine Industry ............................ Horgos, Gyula
Min. of Transportation & Postal Affairs ........................... Rdddnyi, Karoly
Min.-Chmn., State Office for Church Affairs .......................... Miklos, Imre
Min.-Chmn., Natl. Planning Office ................................ Lazar, Gydrgy
Min.-Chmn., Central Statistics Office ............................... Balint, Jdzsef
Min.-Chmn., Natl. Com. for Technological Development ............... Ajtai, Miklos
ICELAND
(Parliamentary elections were held on 30 June, and party leaders are negotiating to form a new
Cabinet.)
President .................................................... Eldjarn, Kristjan
President ..........................................................Giri, V. V.
Prime Minister ............................................Gandhi, Indira, Mrs.
Min. of Agriculture (Acting) Subramaniam, C.
Min. of Atomic Energy ..................................... Gandhi, Indira, Mrs.
Min. of Commerce ...................................... Chattopadhyaya, D. P.
Min. of Communications ................................ Reddy, K. Brahmananda
Min. of Defense ................................................ Ram, Jagjivan
Min. of Education, Social Welfare & Culture ....................... Hasan, S. Nurul
Min. of Electronics ........................................Gandhi, Indira, Mrs.
Min. of External Affairs .......................................... Singh, Swaran
Min. of Finance ................................................Chavan, Y. B.
Min. of Health & Family Planning .................................. Singh, Karan
Min. of Heavy Industry .............................................. Pai, T. A.
Min. of Home Affairs .......................................Dixit, Uma Shankar
Min. of Industrial Development, Science & Technology ............ Subramaniam, C.
Min. of Information & Broadcasting ................................. Gujral, I. K.
Min. of Irrigation & Power .......................................... Pant, K. C.
Min. of Labor ........................................ Reddy, K. V. Raghunatha
Min. of Law, Justice & Company Affairs ........................... Gokhale, H. R.
Min. of Parliamentary Affairs ................................. Raghuramaiah, K.
Min. of Petroleum & Chemicals .............................. Barooah, Dev Kanta
Min. of Planning ........................................... Dhar, Durga Prasad
Min. of Railways ................................................ Mishra, L. N.
Ap goved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Shipping & Transport ................................ Tripathi, Kamlapati
Min. of Space .............................................Gandhi, Indira, Mrs.
Min. of Steel & Mines .......................................... Malaviya, K. D.
Min. of Supply & Rehabilitation ................................. Khadilkar, R. K.
Min. of Tourism & Civil Aviation ................................... Bahadur, Raj
Min. of Works & Housing .................................. Shastri, Bhola Paswan
INDONESIA
President ...................................................... Suharto, Gen.
Vice President .................................... Buwono IX, Hamengku, Sultan
Min. of Agriculture ......................................... Hadiwidjaja, Tojib
Min. of Communications ........................................... Salim, Emil
Min. of Defense & Security ........................... Panggabean, Maraden, Gen.
Min. of Education & Culture ........................... Thajeb, Sjarif, Lt. Gen. Dr.
Min. of Finance ................................................ Wardhana, Ali
Min. of Foreign Affairs ........................................... Malik, Adam
Min. of Health ..................................... Siwabessy, Gerrit Augustinus
Min. of Home Affairs .................................. Machmud, Amir, Lt. Gen.
Min. of Industries ..............................Jusuf, Andi Mohammad, Lt. Gen.
Min. of Information ............................................. Mashuri Saleh
Min. of justice ........................................ Mochtar Kusumaatmadja
Min. of Manpower, Transmigration & Cooperatives .................... Subroto, Dr.
Min. of Mining ............................................. Sadli, Mohammad
Min. of Public Works & Power .......................................... Sutami
Min. of Religion ................................................. Ali, A. Mukti
Min. of Social Affairs .............................................. Mintaredja
Min. of Trade ................................................. Prawiro, Radius
Min. of State for Admin & Finance of
Non-Departmental Govt. Inst ........................... Sudharmono, Maj. Gen.
Min. of State for Economy, Finance & Industry ................... Widjojo Nitisastro
Min. of State for Social Welfare ................................ Sunawar Sukowati
Min. of State for Reform of State Apparatus ......................... Sumarlin, J. B.
Min. of State for Research .............................. Sumitro Djojohadikusumo
Shah ............................................... Pahlavi, Mohammad Reza
Prime Minister ............................................ Hoveyda, Amir Abas
Min. of Agriculture & Natural Resources .......................... Ruhani, Mansur
Min. of Commerce ......................................... Mahdavi, Fereydun
Min. of Cooperatives & Rural Affairs ............................. Sadagiani, Reza
Min. of Court ................................................ Alam, Asadollah
Min. of Culture & Arts ....................................... Pahlbod, Mehrdad
Min. of Economics & Finance ...................................Ansari, Hushang
Min. of Education .....................................Sharifi, Ahmad Hushang
Min. of Energy ................................................... Vahidi,Iraj
Min. of Foreign Affairs .....................................Khalatbari, Abas Ali
Min. of Health ......................................... Puyan, Anushirvan, Dr.
Min. of Housing & Town Planning ........................Jaber-Ansari, Homayun
Min. of Industry & Mines .................................... Najmabadi, Farokh
Min. of Information & Tourism ............................. Kianpur, Qolam Reza
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
31
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Interior & Civil Service Affairs .........................Amuzegar, Jamshid
Min. of justice ................................................ Ahmadi, Sadeq
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs ................................ Moini, Amir Qasem
Min. of Post, Telegraph & Telephone ........................... Motamedi, Karim
Min. of Roads & Communications ............................. Shahrestani, Javad
Min. of Science & Higher Education .......................... Samii, Abdol Hosein
Min. of Social Welfare .......................... Sheikh-ol-Eslamzadeh, Shoja-Din
Min. of War ................................................ Azimi, Reza, Gen.
Min. of State ................................................. Hedavati, Hadi
Min. of State ............................................... Kalali, Manuchehr
Min. of State ..........................................Yazdanpanah, Ezatollah
Min. of State & Dep. to Prime Minister for
Development & Economic Affairs ................................... Asfia, Safi
Min. of State for Plan & Budget Org .......................... Majidi, Abdol Majid
IRAQ-NDE
President .............................................. Bakr, Ahmad Hasan al-
Vice-President .......................................Ma'ruf, Taha Muhi al-Din
Min. of Agriculture & Agrarian Reform ..................... Duri, 'Izzat Ibrahim al-
Min. of Communications ....................... Rifa'i, Rashid Muhammad Said al-
Min. of Defense ......................................... Bakr, Ahmad Hasan al-
Min. of Economy ...........................................Azzawi, Hikmat al-
Min. of Education ..............................Juwari, Ahmad'Abd al-Sattar al-
Min. of Finance .......................................... Abd al-Karim, Amin
Min. of Foreign Affairs ................................Abd al-Baqi, Murtada Said
Min. of Health ............................................ Mustafa, 'Izzat, Dr.
Min. of Higher Education & Scientific Research .................. Shawi, Hisham al-
Min. of Industryy .............................................Jazrawi, Taha al-
Min. of Information ...................................Juburi, Hamid'Alwan al-
Min. of Interior ................................Ani, Sa'dun Ghavdan al-Qavsi al-
Min. of Irrigation .......................................I'alabani, Mukarram al-
Min. of .1 ustice (Acting) .................................... Khudayr,'Abdallah al-
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs .................... Hadithi, Anwar'Abd al-Qadir al-
Min. of Municipalities ...................................Agrawi, Hashim Hasan
Min. of Oil & Minerals ....................................... Hammadi, Sadun
Min. of Planning .............................................. Hashim, Jawad
Min. of Public Works & Housing ....................... Sharif,'Abdal-SattarTahir
Min. of Transport ..................................... Khaffaf, Nihad Fakhri al-
Min. of Unity ........................................... Khudavr,'Abdallah al-
Min. of Youth ...................................... Izzi,'Adnan Avyub Sabri al-
Min. of State ..................................................Abdallah, Amir
Min. of State .................................................Rifa'i, Rashid al-
Min. of statee ....................................................Sharif,'Aziz
Min. of State .............................................rabagshali, Nazar al-
Min. of State ..............................................Agrawi,'Aziz Rashid
Min. of Stilt(.e ..................................... Barzani, 'Ubaydallah Mustafa
Min. of Stitt(.e .........................................Ahmad,'Abdallah Ismail
Min. of State for Military Affairs ........................ Hashimi, Khalid Makki al-
Min. of State for Presidential Affairs ................ Juwari, Ahmad'Abd al-Sattar al-
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
IRELAND
President .................................................... Childers, Erskine
Prime Minister ................................................ Cosgrave, Liam
Dep. Prime Minister ........................................... Corish, Brendan
Min. for Agriculture & Fisheries ................................... Clinton, Mark
Min. for Defense ............................................. Donegan, Patrick
Min. for Education ............................................. Burke, Richard
Min. for Finance ................................................. Ryan, Richie
Min. for Foreign Affairs ....................................... Fitzgerald, Garret
Min. for Gaeltacht ............................................O'Donnell, Tom
Min. for Health & Social Welfare ................................ Corish, Brendan
Min. for Industry & Commerce ................................... Keating, Justin
Min. for justice ............................................... Cooney, Patrick
Min.for Labor ...............................................O'Leary Michael
Min. for Lands ............................................... Fitzpatrick, Tom
Min. for Local Government ........................................ Tully, James
Min. for Post & Telegraphs ................................ Cruise-O'Brien, Conor
Min. for Transport & Power ......................................... Barry, Peter
Attorney General .............................................. Costello, Declan
President .................................................... Katzir, Ephraim
Prime Minister ................................................. Rabin, Yitzhak
Dep. Prime Minister ............................................... Alon, Yigal
Min. for Agriculture ............................................. Uzan, Aharon
Min. of Commerce & Industry ................................... Bar-Lev, Chaim
Min. of Communications ....................................................
Min. of Defense ................................................. Peres, Shimon
Min. of Development ............................................ Gvati, Chaim
Min. of Education & Culture .................................... Yadlin, Aharon
Min. of Finance ......................................... Rabinowitz, Yehoshua
Min. for Foreign Affairs ............................................ Alon, Yigal
Min. of Health ................................................ Shemto\,, Victor
Min. of Housing ................................................ Ofer, Arraham
Min. of Immigrant Absorption .................................... Rosen, Shlomo
Min. of Information ............................................. Yariv, Aharon
Min. of the Interior (Acting) ...................................... Hillel, Shlomo
Min. of justice ................................................. Zadok, Chaim
Min. of Labor .................................................. Baram, Moshe
Min. of Police .................................................. Hillel, Shlomo
Min. for Religious Affairs (Acting) ................................. Baram, Moshe
Min. of Social Welfare .......................................................
Min. of Tourism .................................................. Kol, Moshe
Min. of Transport ............................................... Yaakobi, Gad
Min. Without Portfolio ......................................... Aloni, Shulamit
Min. Without Portfolio ........................................... Galili, Yisrael
Min. Without Portfolio ........................................ Hausner, Gideon
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
33
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
ITALY
(Incumbent Cabinet Ministers will act in a caretaker capacity pending the outcome of current
negotiations on the formation of a new Cabinet.)
President .................................................... Leone, Giovanni
Prime Minister ............................................... Rumor, Mariano
Vice Prime Minister .........................................................
Min. of Agriculture & Forests ................................... Bisaglia, Antonio
Min. of Budget & Economic Planning ............................ Giolitti, Antonio
Min. of Defense ..............................................Andreotti, Giulio
Min. of Finance ................................................Tanassi, Mario
Min. of Foreign Affairs ............................................. Moro, Aldo
Min. of Foreign Trade .................................... Matteotti, Gianmatteo
Min. of Health & Sanitation .................................. Colombo, Vittorino
Min. of Industry & Commerce .................................. De Mita, Ciriaco
Min. of Interior ..........................................Taviani, Paolo Emilio
Min. of justice .................................................. Zagari, Mario
Min. of Labor & Social Welfare ................................... Bertoldi, Luigi
Min. of Merchant Marine ....................................... Coppo, Dionigi
Min. of Post & Telecommunications .............................. Togni, Giuseppe
Min. of Public Instruction ................................ Malfatti, Franco Maria
Min. of Public Works ...................................... Lauricella, Salvatore
Min. of State Participations .......................................Gullotti, Nino
Min. of Tourism & Public Entertainment ....................... Ripamonti, Camillo
Min. of Transport & Civil Aviation ................................... Preti, Luigi
Min. of Treasury ............................................. Colombo, Emilio
Min. Without Portfolio for Administrative Reform .......................Gui, Luigi
Min. Without Portfolio for Economic Development of
Depressed Regions ........................................ Mancini, Giacomo
Min. Without Portfolio for Regional Affairs ........................... Toros, Mario
Min. Without Portfolio for Relations with Parliament ................ Gioia, Giovanni
Min. Without Portfolio for Relations with the UN ............................... .
Min. Without Portfolio for Scientific Research .................. Pieraccini, Giovanni
Min. Without Portfolio for Youth Affairs ........................................
Min. Without Portfolio for Cultural Assets & Environment ........... Lupis, Giuseppe
Min. Without Portfolio for Organization of
Public Administration ............................................. Gui, Luigi
President ............................................. Houphouet-Boigny, Felix
Min. of Agriculture ....................................... Sawadogo, Abdoulaye
Min. of Animal Production ........................................ Dicoh, Garba
Min. of Armed Forces & Civic Services ....................... M'Bahia Ble, Kouadio
Min. of Civil Service ........................................ Tadjo Ehue, Joseph
Min. of Construction & Urbanism ........................... Thierry-Lebbe, Alexis
Min. of Economy & Finance ................................. Bedie, Henri Konan
Min. of Foreign Affairs .................................... Usher, Arsene Assouan
Min. of Information .................................. Bouazao, Edmond Zegbehi
Min. of Interior ................................................ Bamba, Nanlo
Min. of Justice, Keeper of the Seals ................................ Alliali, Camille
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs ............................... Vanie-Bi-Tra, Albert
Min. of National Education ..................................... Akoto-Yao, Paul
Min. of Plan ............................................ Diawara, Mohammad
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
34
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
in. of Posts & Telecommunications ......................... Cissoko, Souleymane
Min. of Public Health & Population ............................... Aye, Hippolyte
Min. of Public Works & Transport ................................... Grab, Kadji
Min. of Scientific Research ............................... Lorougnon, Jean Guede
Min. of Technical Instruction & Professional Training ............ Barry-Battesti, Ange
Min. of Youth, Popular Education & Sports .......................... Ahin, Etienne
Min. of State ................................................. Denise, Auguste
Min. of State ...............................................N'Dia Koffi, Blaise
Min. of State ........................................... Coffi Gadeau, Germain
Min. of State for National Assembly Relations ..................... Diomande, Loua
Min. of State for Tourism ........................................ Ekra, Mathieu
Sec. of State for Budget ........................................ Kone, Abdoulaye
Sec. of State for Culture .......................................... Hie, Jules Nea
Sec. of State for Mines ........................................... Gui Dibo, Paul
Sec. of State for National Parks .................................... Koffi, Attobra
Sec. of State for Posts ...................................... Doukoure, Mamadou
Sec. of State for Primary & Televisual Education ........... Dikebie, Pascal N'Guessan
Sec. of State for Reforestation ...................................... Toro, Jacques
JAMAICA
Governor General ............................................ Glasspole, Florizel
Prime Minister ............................................ Manley, Michael N.
Dep. Prime Minister ............................................. Coore, David
Min. of Agriculture .............................................. Munn, Keble
Min. of Defense ........................................... Manley, Michael N.
Min. of Education ............................................. Cooke, Howard
Min. of External Affairs ..................................... Manley, Michael N.
Min. of Finance ................................................. Coore, David
Min. of Health & Environmental Control ........................ McNeill, Kenneth
Min. of Housing ........................................... Spaulding, Anthony
Min. of Industry, Commerce & Tourism .................... Patterson, Percival N. J.
Min. of Labor & Employment ...................................... Peart, Ernest
Min. of Local Government .......................................... Leon, Rose
Min. of Mining & Natural Resources ................................Isaacs, Allan
Min. of National Security & Justice ................................. Matalon, Eli
Min. of Pensions & Social Security ................................. Jones, Winston
Min. of Public Utilities, Communications & Transport ..................... Bell, Eric
Min. of Works ................................................. Pagon, Sydney
Min. of Youth & Community Development ....................... Manley, Douglas
Min. of State ................................................... Blake, Vivian
Min. of State in the Prime Minister's Office ..................... Thompson, Dudley
Attorney General ........................................... Robinson, Leacroft
JAPAN
Emperor ........................................................... Hirohito
Prime Minister ................................................ Tanaka, Kakuei
Dep. Prime Minister .............................................. Miki, Takeo
Min. of Agriculture & Forestry ................................... Kuraishi, Tadao
Min. of Construction .......................................... Kameoka, Takao
Min. of Education ............................................. Okuno, Seisuke
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R0061 001 3001 6-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Min. of Finance ...............................................Fukuda, Takeo
Min. of Foreign Affairs ........................................Ohira, Masayoshi
Min. of Health & Welfare ...................................... Saito, Kunikichi
Min. of Home Affairs ........................................ Machimura, Kingo
Min. of International Trade & Industry ........................Nakasone, Yasuhiro
Min. of justice ...........................................Nakamura, Umekichi
Min. of Labor ............................................. Hasegawa, Takashi
Min. of Posts & Telecommunications ................................ Harada, Ken
Min. of Transport ........................................ Tokunaga, Masatoshi
Chief Cabinet Secretary ....................................... Nikaido, Susumu
Chmn., Atomic Energy Comn ................................... Moriyama, Kinji
Chmn., Natl. Safety Commission .............................. Machimura, Kingo
Dir. Gen., Administrative Management Agency ....................... Hori, Shigeru
Dir. Gen., Cabinet Legislation Bureau ............................ Yoshikuni, Ichiro
Dir. Gen., Defense Agency .................................. Yamanaka, Sadanori
Dir. Gen., Economic Planning Agency ............................ Uchida, Tsuneo
Dir. Gen., Environmental Agency ................................... Miki, Takeo
Dir. Gen., Hokkaido Development Agency ...................... Machimura, Kingo
Dir. Gen., Natl. Land Utilization Agency ........................ Nishimura, Eiichi
Dir. Gen., Okinawa Development Agency ...................... Kosaka, Tokusaburo
Dir. Gen., Prime Minister's Office ............................ Kosaka, Tokusaburo
Dir. Gen., Science & Technology Agency .......................... Moriyama, Kinji
JORDAN
King ............................................................... Husayn
Prime Minister ................................................. Rifa'i, Zayd al-
Min. of Agriculture ........................................ Humud, Marwan al-
Min. of Communications ...............................Husayni, Muhi al-Din al-
Min. of Defense ................................................ Rifa'i, Zayd al-
Min. of Education ............................................ Badran, Mudhir
Min. of Finance ............................................. Hindawi, Dhuqan
Min. of Foreign Affairs .......................................... Rifa'i, Zayd al-
Min. of Health .............................................. Kaylani, Fu'ad al-
Min. of Information & Culture .............................. Abu `Awdah, `Adnan
Min. of Interior ......................................... Tarawinah, Ahmad al-
Min. of Interior for Municipal & Rural Affairs ........................ Qaqish, Fuad
Min. of justice ............................................ Masa'idah, Salim al-
Min. of National Economy ...................................... Nabulsi, `Umar
Min. of Public Works ....................................... Shubaki, Ahmad al-
Min. of Reconstruction & Development ..........................Amr, Subhi Amin
Min. of Religious Affairs & Holy Places .................... Khayyat, `Abdal-Aziz al-
Min. of Social Affairs & Labor .....................................Zihnih, Yusuf
Min. of Supply .................................................. Shar`a,Sadiq
Min. of Tourism & Antiquities ................................... Barakat, Ghalib
Min. of Transport ............................................. Zaru, Nadim al-
Min. of State for Foreign Affairs ................................ Mufti, Zuhayr al-
Min. of State for Occupied Territories ...................... Masri, Tahir Nash'at al-
Min. of State for Prime Minister's Office Affairs ....................Dudin, Marwan
President ..................................................... Kenyatta,Jomo
Vice President ........................ .................... Moi, Daniel T. arap
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Agriculture ....................................... Nyagah, Jeremiah Jos.
Min. of Commerce & Industry .............................. Kiano, Julius Gikonyo
Min. of Cooperatives & Social Services ........................... Muliro, Masinde
Min. of Defense ......................................... Gichuru, James Samuel
Min. of Education ............................................... Towett, Taita
Min. of Finance & Economic Planning .............................. Kibaki, Mwai
Min. of Foreign Affairs ........................................ Mungai, Njoroge
Min. of Health ............................................. Onyonka, Zacharia
Min. of Home Affairs ................................. Moi, Daniel Teroitich arap
Min. of Housing ................................................... Ngei, Paul
Min. of Information & Broadcasting .............................. Matano, Robert
Min. of Labor .......................................... Mwendwa, Eliud Ngala
Min. of Lands & Settlement ........................... Angaine, Jackson Harvester
Min. of Local Government ................................... Osogo, James C. N.
Min. of Natural Resources .............................. Omamo, William Odongo
Min. of Power & Communications ............................ Omolo-Okero, Isaac
Min. of Tourism & Wildlife ............................ Shako, Juxon Levi Madoka
Min. of Works .............................................. Nyamweya, James
Min. of State at the President's Office ............................ Koinange, Mbiyu
Attorney General .............................................. Njonjo, Charles
Chairman, Standing Committee, Supreme Peoples ................ Hwang Chang-yop
President ........................................................ Kim I1-song
Vice President ................................................ Ch'oe Yong-kon
Vice President .................................................. Kang Yang-uk
Premier .............................................................. Kim II
Deputy Premier ................................................ Pak S6ng-ch'61
Deputy Premier ................................................ Kim Man-kum
Deputy Premier ................................................. Ch'oe Chae-u
Deputy Premier ...................................................... Nam Il
Deputy Premier ............................................... Hong Song-nam
Deputy Premier ...............................................Chong Chun-Ki
Deputy Premier ................................................ Kim Yong-chu
Deputy Premier .................................................... Yi Kuk-uo
Deputy Premier ..................................................... Ho Tam
Min. of Building Materials Industry ................................ Mun Pyong-il
Min. of Chemical Industry .......................................... Kim Hwan
Min. of Commerce ................................................ Yi Sang-son
Min. of Common Education ....................................... Kim Su-Tuk
Min. of Communications ....................................... Kim Yong-ch'ae
Min. of Construction ............................................... Pak Im-tae
Min. of Culture & Art ........................................... Yi Ch'ang-son
Min. of Electric & Coal Industries ..............................................
Min. of External Economic Affairs ................................ Kong Chin-tae
Min. of Finance ............................................... Kim Kyong-yon
Min. of Fisheries ................................................ Kim Yun-sang
Min. of Foreign Affairs ............................................... Ho Tam
Min. of Foreign Trade ............................................ Kye Ung-t'ae
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Min. of Higher Education ......................................... Son Song-p'il
Min. of Labor Administration ................................... Chong Tu-hwan
Min. of the People's Armed Forces ................................... Ch'oe Hyon
Min. of Public Health .............................................. Yi Nak-pin
Min. of Public Security ............................................. Yi Chin-su
Min. of Railways .............................................. Kang Pong-kun
Min. of Sea Transportation ...................................................
Min. of Ship Machine-Building Industry ........................... Han Song-yong
Chmn., Agricultural Committee .................................... So Kwan-hui
Chmn., Education Committee ....................................... Kim Sok-ki
Chmn., Heavy Industry Committee ................................. Yi Chong-ok
Chmn., Light Industry Committee ....................................... Nam Il
Chmn., Machine-Building Industry Committee ...................... Hong Won-kil
Churn., Service for the People Committee ........................... Pak Song-ch'ol
Chmn., State Planning Committee ............................... Hong Song-nam
Chmn., Transport & Communications Committee .................Hyon Mu-kwang
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF
President .....................................................Pak Chong-hui
Prime Minister ................................................ Kim Chong-p'il
Dep. Prime Minister .............................................T'ae Wan-son
Dir., Economic Planning Board .................................... T'ae Wan-son
Min. of Agriculture & Forestry ................................... Chong So-yong
Min. of Commerce & Industry ................................... Chang Ye-chun
Min. of Communication ...................................... Mun Hydng-T'ae
Min. of Natl. Construction .......................................... Yi Nak-son
Min. of Culture & Public Information .............................. Yun Chu-yong
Min. of Education .............................................. Min Kwan-sik
Min. of Finance .................................................. Nam Tok-u
Min. of Foreign Affairs .......................................... Kim Tong-cho
Min. of Government Administration ............................... Sim Hung-son
Min. of Health & Social Affairs ..................................... Ko Chae-p'il
Min. of Home Affairs .......................................... Hong Song ch'ol
Min. of justice ..................................................Yi Pong-song
Min. of Natl. Defense ........................................... So Chong-ch'ol
Min. of Natl. Unification ......................................... Kim Yong-sik
Min. of Science & Technology .................................. Ch'oe Hyong-sop
Min. of Transportation ................................................ Kim Sin
Min. Without Portfolio ............................................ Ku Tae-hoe
Min. Without Portfolio ........................................... YiPyong-hui
Amir ................................................ Sabah, Sabah al-Salim al-
Prime Minister ....................................... Sabah, Jabir al-Ahmad al-
Min. of Awqaf & Islamic Affairs ...................... Farhan, Rashid `Abdallah al-
Min. of Commerce & Industry .......................`Adasani, Khalid Sulayman al-
Min. of Defense ............................. Sabah, Sa'd al-'Abdallah al-Salim al-
Min. of Education ..................................... Marzuq, Jasim Khalid al-
Min. of Electricity & Water Resources .................. Ghanim, `Abdallah Yusif al-
Min. of Finance & Oil ............................ Atigi, `Abd al-Rahman Salim al-
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Foreign Affairs ......................... Sabah, Sabah al-Ahmad al-Jabir al-
Min. of Information & Guidance (Acting) ................ Sabah, Sabah al-Ahmad al-
Min. of Interior .............................. Sabah, Sa'd al' Abdallah al-Salim al-
Min. of justice .................................. Hamad, Muhammad Ahmad al-
Min. of Posts, Telephone & Telegraph ............ Sar`awi, `Abd al 'Aziz `Abdallah al-
Min. of Public Health .........................`Adwani, `Abd al-Razaq Mishari al-
Min. of Public Works .................................... Nusif, Hamad Yusif al-
Min. of Social Affairs & Labor ........................`Ayyar, Hamad Mubarak al-
Min. of State for Cabinet Affairs ............................ Husayn, `Abd al-'Aziz
King ....................................................... Savang Vatthana
Prime Minister ............................................. Souvanna Phouma
Dep. Prime Minister ........................................Phoumi Vongvichit
Dep. Prime Minister ....................................... Leuam Insisiengmay
Min. of Economy & Planning ...................................... Soth Phetrasy
Min. of Education, Fine Arts, Sports & Youth .................. Leuam Insisiengmay
Min. of Finance ............................................. Ngon Sananikone
Min. of Foreign Affairs ...................................... Phoumi Vongvichit
Min. of Information, Propaganda & Tourism ........................ Souk Vongsak
Min. of Interior & Social Welfare .............................. Pheng Phongsavan
Min. of justice ........................................... Khamking Souvanlasy
Min. of Natl. Defense .................................... Sisouk na Champassak
Min. of Posts & Telecommunications ......................... Khampheng Boupha
Min. of Public Health ........................................ Khamphai Abhay
Min. of Public Works & Transport .................... Singkapo Chounramany, Gen.
Min. of Religious Affairs .................................... Kou Souvannamethi
Sec. of State for Economy & Planning ....................... Somphou Oudomvilay
Sec. of State for Education, Fine Arts, Sports & Youth ..........Ounneua Phimmasone
Sec. of State for Finance ............................... Boutsabong Souvannavong
Sec. of State for Foreign Affairs ........................... Tianethone Chantharasy
Sec. of State for Information, Propaganda & Tourism ........... Ouday Souvannavong
Sec. of State for Interior ................................. Deuane Sounnarath, Col.
Sec. of State for Justice ...................................... Somvang Sengsathit
Sec. of State for Natl. Defense ........................... Khamouane Boupha, Gen.
Sec. of State for Posts & Telecommunications ....................... Touby Lyfoung
Sec. of State for Public Health ................................ Khamlien Pholsena
Sec. of State for Public Works & Transport ..................... Houmphan Saignasit
Sec. of State for Religious Affairs ................................. Soukan Vilaysan
President ................................................ Franjiyah, Sulayman
Prime Minister ............................................ Sulh, Taqi al-Din al-
Dep. Prime Minister .............................................Ghusn, Fu'ad
Min. of Agriculture ............................................ Hamadah, Sabri
Min. of Cooperatives & Housing .................................. Sasin, Michael
Min. of Education & Fine Arts .................................... Rizq, Edmond
Min. of Finance ........................................... Sulh, Taqi al-Din al-
Min. of Foreign & Expatriates Affairs ............................... Naffa', Fu'ad
Min. of Health .............................................Dana, `Uthman al-
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R0061001309~ 6-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Industry & Oil ...........................................`Assaf, Tawfiq
Min. of Information ............................................ Shahin, Fahmi
Min. of Interior ............................................. Tagi al-Din, Bahij
Min. of justice ............................................... Khalil, Kazim al-
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs ............................... Saqr, Emile Ruhana
Min. of National Defense ...................................... Ma'luf, Nasri al-
Min. of National Economy & Trade ...............................Bizri, Nazih al-
Min. of Planning .............................................. Rifa'i, Hasan al-
Min. of Posts, Telegraphs & Telephones ........................... Franjiyah, Tony
Min. of Public Works & Transport ..................................Ghusn, Fu'ad
Min. of Tourism .......................................... Khanamirian, Souren
Min. of Water Resources & Electricity ................................ Skaf, Joseph
Min. of State ................................................... Arslan, Majid
Min. of State ................................................... Khalil, `Ali al-
Min. of State .............................................. Mukhaybar, Albert
Min. of State ................................................... Shadir,Joseph
King ......................................................... Moshoeshoe II
Prime Minister ..............................................Jonathan, Leabua
Dep. Prime Minister .................................... Maseribane, Sekhonyana
Min. of Agriculture ............................................. Peete, Peete N.
Min. of Commerce & Industry ................................ Moitse, Joel, R. M.
Min. of Defense & Internal Security ............................. Jonathan, Leabua
Min. of Development & Planning .............................. Jonathan, Leabua
Min. of Education ............................................. Ralebitso, A. S.
Min. of Finance ............................................. Sekhonyana, E. R.
Min. of Foreign Affairs ................................. Kotsokoane, Joseph R. L.
Min. of Health & Social Welfare ................................... Mota, Patrick
Min. of Interior ............................................... Monaleli, Julius
Min. of justice ............................................. Molapo, Charles D.
Min. of Works & Communications ....................... Maseribano, Sekhonyana
Min. to the Prime Minister ................................... Manyeli, Gabriel C.
Min. of State for Health & Social Welfare .......................... Mothepu, John
Min. of State in the Prime Minister's Office ...................... Lerotholi, Tohang
Min. of State in the Prime Minister's Office ........................ Khasoane, Julius
President .................................................. Tolbert, William R.
Vice President ................................................ Greene, James E.
Min. of Action for Development & Progress .......................... Cooper, Julius
Min. of Agriculture ........................................Phillips, James T., Jr.
Min. of Commerce, Industry & Transportation ................ Dennis, William E., Jr.
Min. of Education ............................................. Doe, Jackson F.
Min. of Finance .............................................. Tolbert, Stephen
Min. of Foreign Affairs ...................................... Dennis, C. Cecil, Jr.
Min. of Health & Welfare ..................................... Bright, Oliver, Jr.
Min. of Information, Cultural Affairs & Tourism ............. Kesselly, Edward B., Dr.
Min. of justice ........................................ Simpson, Clarence L., Jr.
Min. of Labor & Youth .......................................... Peal, J.Jenkins
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Min. of Land & Mines ................................... Jones, A. E. Nyema, Dr.
Min. of Local Govt., Rural Development &
Urban Reconstruction .................................Goodridge, E. Jonathan
Min. of National Defense ..................................... Williams, Allen H.
Min. of Planning & Economic Affairs .............................. Neal, David F.
Min. of Postal Affairs ..................................... Deshield, McKinley A.
Min. of Public Works ........................................... Tucker, Gabriel
Min. of State for Presidential Affairs .......................... Townsend, Reginald
Chairman, Public Utilities Authority ............................. Major, Taylor E.
Chairman of the Revolutionary Command Council .........Qadhafi, Mu'ammar, Col.
Prime Minister ....................................... Jalud, 'Abd al-Salam, Maj.
Min. of Agriculture & Agrarian Reform ..................... Tabu, Muhammad 'Ali
Min. of Civil Service ............................ Bin Yunis, Muhammad'Abu Bakr
Min. of Communications .................................. Bin Amir, Tahir Sharif
Min. of Defense ......................................Qadhafi, Mu'ammar, Col.
Min. of Economy .......................................... Sharif, Abu Bakr'Ali
Min. of Education & National Guidance ............. Sharif, Muhammad Ahmad, Dr.
Min. of Foreign Affairs (Acting) ..............................Ubaydi, 'Abd al-'Ati
Min. of Health .......................................Umar, Muftah al-Usta, Dr.
Min. of Housing ................................. Manqush, Muhammad Ahmad
Min. of Industry & Mineral Wealth .........................Talhi, Jadallah'Azzuz
Min. of Information ................................... Durdah, Abu Zayd'Umar
Min. of Interior ................................al-Humaydi, al-Khuwaylidi, Maj.
Min. of justice ...........................................Jadi, Muhammad'Ali
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs ................................ Ubaydi, 'Abd al-'Ati
Min. of Petroleum ......................................... Mabruk, 'Izz ad-Din
Min. of Planning ...........................................................
Min. of Treasury ................................... Rajab, Muhammad az-Zaruq
Min. of Youth & Social Affairs ...................... Zintani, 'Abd al-Hamid as-Sayd
Min. of State for Agricultural Development Affairs ............ al-Ja'ud, 'Abd al-Majid
Grand Duke ............................................................ Jean
Prime Minister ................................................. Thorn, Gaston
Vice President ................................................ Vouel, Raymond
Min. of Agriculture & Viticulture ................................. Hamilius, Jean
Min. of Cultural Affairs ..........................................Krieps, Robert
Min. of Family, Youth, Social Housing & Social Solidarity ............... Berg, Benny
Min. of Finance .............................................. Voulsl, Raymond
Min. of Foreign Affairs & Foreign Commerce ........................ Thorn, Gaston
Min. of Interior .............................................. Wohlfart, Joseph
Min. of justice .................................................Krieps, Robert
Min. of Labor & Social Security ..................................... Berg, Benny
Min. of Natl. Economy, Middle Classes & Tourism .................... Mart, Marcel
Min. of Natl. Education ......................................... Krieps, Robert
Min. of Physical Education & Sports ............................... Thorn, Gaston
Min. of Public Force ............................................. Krieps, Emile
Min. of Public Health & Environment .............................. Krieps, Emile
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130q 6-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Public Work ............................................ Hamilius, Jean
Min. of Transportation & Energy ................................... Mart, Marcel
Min. of Youth .................................................... Berg, Benny
Sec. of State for Agriculture & Viticulture .......................... Berchem, Albert
Sec. of State for Labor & Social Security ............................ Thoss, Maurice
Sec. of State for Natl. Education ................................... Linster, Gouy
Chief of Govt .................................. Ramanantsoa, Gabriel, Maj. Gen.
Min. of Agriculture ................................ Rakotovahiny, Emmanuel, Dr.
Min. of Armed Forces ........................... Ramanantsoa, Gabriel, Maj. Gen.
Min. of Cultural Affairs & National Education ............. Manambelona, Justin, Dr.
Min. of Development of the Territory ...............Andriamahazo, Gilles, Brig. Gen.
Min. of Finance & Economy ............................Ramaroson, Albert-Marie
Min. of Foreign Affairs ................................. Ratsiraka, Didier, Comdr.
Min. of Information ................................. Rakotomalala, Joel, Lt. Col.
Min. of Interior .................................... Ratsimandrava, Richard, Col.
Min. of justice ............................................Andrianada, Jacques
Min. of Labor & Civil Service .................................. Rajakoba, Daniel
Min. of National Defense ........................ Ramanantsoa, Gabriel, Maj. Gen.
Min. of Planning ............................... Ramanantsoa, Gabriel, Maj. Gen.
Min. of Social Affairs .......................................... Zafy, Albert, Dr.
President .................................................. Banda, H. Kamuzu
Min. of Agriculture ......................................... Banda, H. Kamuzu
Min. of Community Development & Social Welfare ..... Munyenyembe, Rodwell T. C.
Min. of Defense ............................................ Banda, H. Kamuzu
Min. of Education ................................. Munyenyembe, Rodwell T. C.
Min. of External Affairs ..................................... Banda, H. Kamuzu
Min. of Finance ............................................. Mattenje, Dick T.
Min. of Health ......................................... Makhumula, Pierson L.
Min. of justice ................................................ Banda, Richard
Min. of Labor .............................................. Lungu, M. Malani
Min. of Local Government ...................................... Banda, Richard
Min. of Natural Resources ...................................Banda, H. Kamuzu
Min. of Trade, Industry & Tourism .............................. Matenje, Dick T.
Min. of Transport & Communications ............................ Deleza, Wadson
Min. of Works & Supplies ....................................Banda, H. Kamuzu
Min. of State, Office of President ...................... Muwalo Nqumayo, Albert A.
Min. Without Portfolio ........................ Chidzanja Nkhoma, Richard Beston
Min. Without Portfolio ....................................... Gadama, Aaron E.
Min. of Youth .................................. Chakuamba Phiri, Gwanda N. C.
Regional Min. for Central Region ..................... Kumbweza Banda, Jeremy T.
Regional Min. for Northern Region .................... Chibambo, MacKinley Q. Y.
Regional Min. for Southern Region .................... Chiwanda Gama, Alfred B. J.
Attorney General ............................................ Banda, Richard A.
Paramount Ruler ............................. Halim ibni Sultan Badlishah, Abdul
Dep. Paramount Ruler ............................ Yahya Petra ibni Sultan Ibrahim
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Prime Minister ....................................... Razak bin Hussein, Abdul
Dep. Prime Minister ........................................... Hussein bin Onn
Min. of Agriculture & Fisheries ........................Ghazali bin Jawi, Mohamed
Min. of Communications ....................................... Sardon bin Jubir
Min. of Culture, Youth & Sports ..................................Ali bin Ahmad
Min. of Defense ....................................... Hamzah bin Abu Samah
? Min. of Education ....................................... Mohamed bin Yaacob
Min. of Foreign Affairs ................................. Razak bin Hussein, Abdul
Min. of Finance (Acting) ............................... Razak bin Hussein, Abdul
Min, of Health .................................................. Lee Siok Yew
Min. of Home Affairs ............................. Ghazali bin Shafie, Muhammad
Min. of Information .............................. Rithauddeen bin Ismail, Ahmad
Min. of Labor ............................................ Manickavasagam, V.
Min. of Land Development ............................. Asri bin Muda, Mohamed
Min. of Local Government & Housing ............................... Ong Kee Hui
Min. of Natl. Unity ......................................... Sambanthan, V. T.
Min. of Primary Industries .............................. Taib bin Mahmud, Abdul
Min. of Rural Economic Development ..................... Ghafar bin Baba, Abdul
Min. of Sarawak Affairs ................. .. Jugah anak Barieng, Temenggong
Min. of Technology, Research & Coordination of New Villages ......... Lee San Choon
Min. of Trade & Industry ...................................... Hussein bin Onn
Min. of Welfare Services ............................... Aishah binte Abdul Ghani
Min. of Works & Power ....................................Ghani Gilong, Abdul
Min. with Special Functions ............................Asri bin Muda, Mohamed
Min. with Special Functions ............................ Chen Wing Sum, Michael
Min. with Special Functions ....................... Rithauddeen bin Ismail, Ahmad
Min. Without Portfolio ................................... Khir Johari, Mohamed
Attorney General ....................................... Kadir bin Yusoff, Abdul
MALDIVES
President ...................................................... Nasir,Ibrahim
Prime Minister .................................................Zaki, Ahamed
Attorney General .............................................. Shihab, Ibrahim
Min. of Agriculture .............................................Ismail, Farouk
Min. of Education ............................................. Hussain, Adnan
Min. of External Affairs ..........................................Zaki, Ahamed
Min. of Finance ................................................. Sattar, Abdul
Min. of Fisheries ......................................... Didi, Ahamed Hilmay
Min. of Health .............................................. Rasheed,Ibrahim
Min. of justice .................................................Fatthi, Moosa
Min. of Public Safety .................................... Haleem, Abdul Hannan
Min. of Trade & Development .................................... Zareer, Hassan
President ................................................ Traore, Moussa, Col.
President, Military Committee of National Liberation ........... Traore, Moussa, Col.
Vice President, MCNL ...............................Diarra, Amadou Baba, Maj.
Min. of Basic Education, Youth & Sports ...................... Soumare, Moustapha
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
43
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Commerce .............................................Diawara, Assim
Min. of Defense ........................................ Doukara, Kissima, Maj.
Min. of Finance .............................................. Konate, Thieoule
Min. of Foreign Affairs & Cooperation ............... Sissoko, Charles Samba, Lt. Col.
Min. of Health ..................................................... Cisse, Aly
Min. of Higher & Secondary Education & Scientific Research ......... Bagayoko, Yaya
Min. of Industrial Development & Public Works ................... Keita, Mamadou
Min. of Information ...................................... Traore, Youssouf, Maj.
Min. of Interior & Security ............................... Doukara, Kissima, Maj.
Min. of Justice & Keeper of the Seals ........................... Mara, Joseph, Maj.
Min. Del. to MCNL for Labor ................................... Coulibaly, Sory
Min. of Production ............................................. Coulibaly, Sidi
Min. of State Enterprises ........................................ Sangare, Sekou
Min. of Transport, Telecommunications & Tourism ............ Dembele, Karim, Maj.
Pres.-Dir. Gen., Development Bank of Mali ....................... Konate, Thieoule
Governor General .......................................... Mamo, Anthony, Sir
Prime Minister .............................................. Mintoff, Dominic
Min. of Commonwealth & Foreign Affairs ....................... Mintoff, Dominic
Min. of Development ............................................ Hyzler, Albert
Min. of Education & Culture ............................... Barbara, Agatha, Miss
Min. of Finance & Customs .......................................Abela, Joseph
Min. of Health ................................................ Piscopo, Daniel
Min. of Justice & Parliamentary Affairs ........................... Buttigieg, Anton
Min. of Labor & Social Welfare ................................... Cassar, Joseph
Min. of Public Works Sant, Lorry
Min. of Trade, Industry, Agriculture & Tourism .......................Xuereb, Paul
President ................................................ Moktar Ould Daddah
Min. of Artisan Crafts & Tourism ........................... Maloum Ould Braham
Min. of Commerce & Transport ........................... Abdallahi Ould Cheikh
Min. of Culture & Information ............................ Ahmed Ould Sidi Baba
Min. of Finance ......................................... Soumare, Diaramouna
Min. of Foreign Affairs ................................... Hamdi Ould Mouknass
Min. of Health & Social Affairs ...............................Abdullahi Ould Bah
Min. of Interior ................................... Ahmed Ould Mohamed Salah
Min. of Justice, Keeper of the Seals ........................... Abdallahi Ould Boye
Min. of National Defense ................................ Diagana, Sidi Mohamed
Min. of National Education ................................ Mohamed Ould Baba
Min. of Planning, Research & Industrial
Development ..................................... Sidi Ould Cheikh Abdallahi
Min. of Primary Education & Religious Affairs ................... Ben Amar, Ahmed
Min. of Public Administration & Labor ........................... Baro, Abdoulaye
Min. of Rural Development .............................Diop, Mamadou Amadou
Min. of Supply Abdallahi Ould Daddah
Min. of Technical Training & Higher Education ............... Mohamed Ould Baba
Min. of Youth & Sports .................................. Ba, Mamadou Alassane
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
MAURITIUS
Prime Minister ....................................... Ramgoolam, Seewoosagur
Attorney General ...................................... Bussier, Emmanuel M. L.
Governor General ........................................... Osman, A. Raman
Min. of Agriculture, Natural Resources, & Environment .............. Boolell, Satcam
Min. of Commerce & Industry ............................Jomadar, Rajmohunsing
Min. of Communications .................................. Rault, P. G. Raymond
Min. of Cooperation & Cooperative Development ............ Ramarain, Hurryparsad
Min. of Defense & Internal Security ...................... Ramgoolam, Seewoosagur
Min. of Economy, Plans & Development .................... Jagatsingh, Keharsingh
Min. of Education & Cultural Affairs ........................ Chaperon, Louis Regis
Min. of Employment .......................................... Rima, Jean Alex
Min. of Energy, Fuel, & Electricity Generation ................. Devienne, Raymond
Min. of External Affairs, Tourism, & Emigration ........... Ramgoolam, Seewoosagur
Min. of Finance .......................................... Ringadoo, Veerasamy
Min. of Fisheries .......................................... Modun, Ramsoondar
Min. of Health & Population Control ....................... Walter, Harold Edward
Min. of Housing, Lands & Town Planning .................. Mohamed, Abdul Razak
Min. of Information & Broadcasting ..................... Ramgoolam, Seewoosagur
Min. of justice ........................................ Bussier, Emmanuel M. L.
Min. of Labor & Industrial Relations ...................... Ghurburrun, Bergoonath
Min. of Public Works .................................... Osman, Abdool Hak M.
Min. of Reform Institutions .................................. Jaypal, Rameshwar
Min. of Social Security ................................ Tirvengadum, Kistnasamy
Min. of Regional Administration ......................... Ah-Chuen, Jean E. M. L.
Min. of Youth & Sports ................................. Basant Rai, Dayanundlall
President .............................................. Echeverria Alvarez, Luis
Sec. of Agriculture ........................................ Brauer Herrera, Oscar
Sec. of Communications & Transport .................... Mendez Docurro, Eugenio
Sec. of Education .......................................... Bravo Ahuja, Victor
Sec. of Finance & Public Credit ............................... Lopez Portillo, Jose
Sec. of Foreign Relations ................................. Rabasa Mishkin, Emilio
Sec. of Government ....................................... Moya Palencia, Mario
Sec. of Health ............................................ Jimenez Cantu, Jorge
Sec. of Hydraulic Resources .............................. Rovirosa Wade, Leandro
Sec. of Industry, Commerce & Fisheries ........................ Campillo Sainz, Jose
Sec. of Labor & Social Welfare .............................. Muiioz Ledo, Porfirio
Sec. of Natl. Defense ........................... Cuenca Diaz, Hermenegildo, Gen.
Sec. of Natl. Properties ................................ Flores De La Pena, Horacio
Sec. of Navy ...................................... Bravo Carrera, Luis M., Adm.
Sec. of Presidency ...................................... Cervantes del Rio, Hugo
Sec. of Public Works .................................. Bracamontes, Luis Enrique
Chief, Dept. of Agrarian Affairs & Colonization ........... Gomez Villanueva, Augusto
Chief, Dept. of the Federal District ......................... Senties Gomez, Octavio
Chief, Dept. of Tourism ................................. Hirschfeld Almada, Julio
Attorney General ......................................... Ojeda Paullada, Pedro
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130q 6-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
MONGOLIA-NDE
Chairman, Presidium, People's Great Hural .................. Tsedenbal, Yumjaagiyn
Chairman, Council of Ministers ................................ Batmonh, Jambyn
1st Dep. Chmn., Council of Ministers ..................... Ragchaa, Tumenbayaryn
1st Dep. Chmn., Council of Ministers ....................... Maydar, Damdinjabyn
Dep. Chmn., Council of Ministers .........................Dugersuren, Bamdariyn
Dep. Chmn., Council of Ministers .........................Gombojab, Damdingiyn
Dep. Chmn., Council of Ministers .......................... Tsebegmid, Dondogiyn
Dep. Chmn., Council of Ministers ........................ Lubsangombo, Sonomyn
Min. of Agriculture .........................................Dash, Mangaljabyn
Min. of Communications ........................................Gotob, Dahyn
Min. of Construction & Construction Materials ................... Tleyhan, Oroniyn
Min. of Culture (Acting) ............................... Lubsanbandan, Sonomyn
Min. of Defense ..................................................Dorj, Batyn
Min. of Finance ............................................. Molom, Tsendiyn
Min. of Foreign Affairs ...................................... Rinchin, Lodongiyn
Min. of Foreign Trade .......................................Ochir, Yondongiyn
Min. of Forestry & Woodworking Industry ...................... Chimid, Katuugiyn
Min. of Fuel, Power Industry & Geology ......................... Peljee, Myatabyn
Min. of Health ........................................ Nyamosor, Dar'surengiyn
Min. of Irrigation ...........................................Bars, Babuudorjiyn
Min. of justice ................................................. Pureb, Donoyn
Min. of Light & Food Industry .............................. Damdin, Paabangiyn
Min. of People's Education ............................... Ishtseren, Dendzengiyn
Min. of Public Security ...........................................Dejid, Bugyn
Min. of Social Economy & Services ............................Nyamaa, Orsoogiyn
Min. of Trade & Procurement ............................ Dorjgotob, Dunjmaagiyn
Min. of Transportation .................................... Enebish, Batmonhiyn
President, Academy of Sciences .............................. Shirendeb, Badzaryn
Chmn., People's Control Organization ..................... Damdinjab, Legdengiyn
Chmn., State Bank Board of Directors ............................ Tomor, Purebiyn
Chmn., State Central Statistical Bureau ...............Dzagasbaldan, Damiranjabyn
Chmn., State Com. for Labor & Wages ...................... Lhamsuren, Myatabyn
Chmn., State Information, Radio & Television Com ............. Purebjab, Sereeteriyn
Chmn., State Planning Comn ............................... Sodnom, Dumaagiyn
Chmn., State Com. for Science & Technology ................ Maydar, Damdinjabyn
King .............................................................Hassan II
Prime Minister ................................................Osman, Ahmed
Min. of Administrative Affairs & Sec. Gen. of the Government ... Benyakhlef, Mohamed
Min. of Agriculture & Agrarian Reform .............................. M'zily, Salah
Min. of Commerce, Industry, Mines &
Merchant Marine ........................................Ghissassi, Abdellatif
Min. of Finance ........................................ Benslimane, Abdelkader
Min. of Higher Education .............................. Ben Abdeljalil, Abdellatif
Min. of Interior ....................................Echiguer, Mohamed Haddou
Min. of justice .................................................. Kaissi, Abbes
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs .......................... Khattabi, Mohamed Larbi
Min. of Posts, Telegraphs & Telephones .............. Driss Ben Aomar El Alami, Gen.
Min. of Primary & Secondary Education ..................... Bouamoud, Mohamed
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Min. of Public Health ....................................... Ramzi, Ahmed, Dr.
Min. of Public Works & Communications ............................ Tazi, Ahmed
Min. of Religious Endowments & Islamic Affairs ................Dey, Ould Sidi Baba
Min. of Urbanism, Housing, Tourism & Environment ............. Zemmouri, Hassan
Min. of State in Charge of Cultural Affairs ..................... Bahnini, M'hammed
Min. of State in Charge of Cooperation & Cadre Training .....Benhima, Mohamed, Dr.
Min. of State in Charge of Foreign Affairs ....................... Laraki, Ahmed, Dr.
Min. of State in Charge of Information ...................... Benhima, Ahmed Taibi
Sec. of State for Commerce, Industry, Mines & Merchant Marine ....... Saadi, Moussa
Sec. of State for Finance ......................................... Reghai, Kamal
Sec. of State for Information ................................ Mahjoubi, Mohamed
Sec. of State for Interior ............................................. Basri, Driss
Sec. of State for Religious Endowments & Islamic Affairs ............ Loukach, Hassan
Sec. of State for Urbanism, Housing, Tourism & The Environment .......... Said, Jalal
Sec. of State in the Prime Minister's Office in Charge of
Economic Affairs ....................................... Belkhayat, Mohamed
Sec. of State in the Prime Minister's Office in Charge of
General Affairs ............................................Znined, Abdeslam
Sec. of State in the Prime Minister's Office in Charge of
Planning & Regional Development ........................... Bencheikh, Tayeb
Sec. of State in the Prime Minister's Office in Charge of
National Cooperation & Traditional Industry .................. Gharnit, Abdallah
High Commissioner for National Reconstruction ........ El Jadidi, Mohamed Arsalane
NAURU, REPUBLIC OF
President ................................................. DeRoburt, Hammer
Min. of External Affairs ..................................... DeRoburt, Hammer
Min. of Finance ....................................................Bop, J. A.
Min. of Health & Education ........................................ Bernicke, A.
Min. of Internal Affairs .....................................DeRoburt, Hammer
Min. of Island Development & Industry .......................DeRoburt, Hammer
Min. of justice ...................................................Audoa, J. D.
Min. of Works & Community Services ............................ Detudamo, R. B.
Min.-Asst. to the President ..................................... Detudamo, R. B.
King ........................................... Birendra, Bir Bikram Shah Deva
Chairman, Council of Ministers ............................ Rijal, Nagendra Prasad
Prime Minister .......................................... Rijal, Nagendra Prasad
Min. of Defense ......................................... Rijal, Nagendra Prasad
Min. of Education ............................................Aryal, Krishna Raj
Min. of Finance ......................................... Thapa, Bhekh Bahadur
Min. of Food & Agriculture & Irrigation .................... Khadayat, Lal Bahadur
Min. of Foreign Affairs ................................ Karki, Gyanendra Bahadur
Min. of Health .............................................. Aryal, Krishna Raj
Min. of Home .......................................... Shrestha, Hom Bahadur
Min. of Land Reform .................................... Khadayat, Lal Bahadur
Min. of Law & Justice ................................... Shrestha, Hom Bahadur
Min. of Palace Affairs .................................... Rijal, Nagendra Prasad
Min. of Panchayat .........................................Damodar, S. J. B. R.
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
47
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Min. of Public Works & Transport ......................... Suwal, Prayag Raj Singh
Min. of State for Communications .......................... Ghimire, Radha Prasad
Min. of State for Forests .................................. Bhatta, Narayan Dutta
Min. of State for General Administration .................... Ghimire, Radha Prasad
Min. of State for Industry & Commerce ........................ Singh, Bhuban Man
Min. of State for Water Resources & Power ................... Bhatta, Narayan Dutta
Queen ..............................................................Juliana
Prime Minister .............................................. Uyl, Johannes den
1st Dep. Prime Minister .................................. Agt, Andreas A. M. van
Min. of Agriculture & Fisheries .............................. Stee, Alphons van der
Min. of Culture, Recreation & Social Work ....................Doorn, Henri W. van
Min. of Defense .......................................... Vredeling, Hendrikus
Min. of Economic Affairs ................................ Lubbers, Rudolph F. M.
Min. of Education ................................... Kemenade, Josephus A. van
Min. of Finance ......................................... Duisenberg, Willem F.
Min. of Foreign Affairs ....................................... Stoel, Max van der
Min. of Housing & Physical Planning ............................ Gruijters, J. P. A.
Min. of Interior Affairs ....................... Gaay Fortman, Wilhelm Friedrich de
Min. of justice .......................................... Agt, Andreas A. M. van
Min. of Health & Environment .................................... Vorrink, Irene
Min. of Social Affairs ......................................... Boersma, Jacobus
Min. of Traffic & Waterways .............................. Westerterp, Theodorus
Min. Without Portfolio for Development Assistance .................... Pronk, Jan P.
Min. Without Portfolio for Scientific Affairs ................... Trip, Ferdinand H. P.
Governor ........................................................ Leito, B. M.
Prime Minister ............................................. Evertsz, Juan M. G.
Vice Prime Minister ....................................... Vos, Edgar J. (Watty)
Min. of Economic Affairs, Sport & Recreational Affairs ................ Kroon, Ciro D.
Min. of Economic Development ............................... Pourier, Miguel A.
Min. of Education, Cultural & Constitutional Affairs ................. Croes, Hendrik
Min. of Finance ............................................... de Kort, Efraim
Min. of General Affairs ...................................... Evertsz, Juan M. G.
Min. of justice ........................................... Vos, Edgar J. (Watty)
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs .............................. McWilliam, Rufus F.
Min. of Public Health & Welfare ...................... Da Costa Gomez, Lucinda E.
Min. of Transportation & Communications ................... Voges, Ernest (Jackie)
Governor General ........................................... Blundell, Denis, Sir
Prime Minister ............................................... Kirk, Norman E.
Dep. Prime Minister .............................................. Watt, Hugh
Attorney General ............................................. Finlay, Allan M.
Postmaster General .......................................... Douglas, Roger 0.
Min. of Agriculture & Fisheries ................................... Moyle, Colin J.
Min. of Broadcasting ......................................... Douglas, Roger 0.
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Civil Aviation ......................................... Finlay, Allan M.
Min. of Civil Defense ....................................... McGuigan, Thomas
Min. of Customs .......................................... Connelly, Michael A.
Min. of Defense ............................................ Faulkner, Arthur J.
Min. of Education ............................................... Amos, Philip
Min. of Electricity ......................................... McGuigan, Thomas
Min. of Energy Resources ...................................... Freer, Warren W.
Min. of Environment ........................................ Walding, Joseph A.
Min. of Finance ........................................... Bowling, Wallace E.
Min. of Foreign Affairs ........................................ Kirk, Norman E.
Min. of Forests ................................................ Moyle, Colin J.
Min. of Health ............................................... Tizard, Robert J.
Min. of Housing ............................................ Fraser, William A.
Min. of Immigration ........................................... Colman, Fraser
Min. of Internal Affairs ........................................ May, Henry L. J.
Min. of Island Affairs ............................................. Amos, Philip
Min. of justice ...............................................Finlay, Allan M.
Min. of Labor .................................................... Watt, Hugh
Min. of Lands ................................................... Rata, Matiu
Min. of Local Government ..................................... May, Henry L. J.
Min. of Maori Affairs ............................................. Rata, Matiu
Min. of Mines ................................................. Colman, Fraser
Min. of Overseas Trade ...................................... Walding, Joseph A.
Min. of Police ............................................ Connelly, Michael A.
Min. of Railways .......................................... McGuigan, Thomas
Min. of Science ................................................ Moyle, Colin J.
Min. of Social Welfare ......................................... King, Norman J.
Min. of Sport & Recreation ................................... Walding, Joseph A.
Min. of State Services .......................................... Tizard, Robert J.
Min. of Tourism ................................ Tirikatene-Sullivan, Whetu, Mrs.
Min. of Trade & Industry ...................................... Freer, Warren W.
Min. of Transport ............................................. Arthur, Basil, Sir
Min. of Works & Development ...................................... Watt, Hugh
Min. in Charge of Govt. Printing Office ........................... King, Norman J.
Min. in Charge of Publicity ........................................ Watt, Hugh
Min. in Charge of State Insurance Office .......................... Arthur, Basil, Sir
Min. in Charge of Statistics Department ....................... Bowling, Wallace E.
Min. in Charge of Security Intelligence Service ..................... Kirk, Norman E.
Associate Min. of Finance .................................. Connelly, Michael A.
Associate Min. of Foreign Affairs .............................. Walding, Joseph A.
Associate Min. of Labor ...................................... Isbey, Emanuel E.
Associate Min. of Social Welfare ................... Tirikatene-Sullivan, Whetu, Mrs.
Associate Min. of Works & Development ........................... Colman, Fraser
National Governing Council ............................ Martinez Lacayo, Roberto
Paguaga Irias, Edmundo
Lovo Cordero, Alfonso
Min. of Agriculture & Livestock ........................... Somarriba Barreto, Noel
Min. of Defense .............................................Sanchez, Heberto
Min. of Development & Public Works .......................... Rugama, Cristobal
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R00610013001- 6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Economy ..................................... Martinez Lopez, Juan Jose
Min. of Finance & Public Credit ....................... Montiel Bermudez, Gustavo
Min. of Foreign Affairs ............................... Montiel Arguello, Alejandro
Min. of Government ................................... Marin Abaunza, Leandro
Min. of Labor ...................................... Navarro Richardson, Ernesto
Min. of Natl. District ........................................ Valle Olivares, Luis
Min. of Public Education ............................. Mora Rostran, Jose Antonio
Min. of Public Health .................................... Valle Lopez, Fernando
Executive Secretary, National Governing Council ................ Valle Olivares, Luis
President, Supreme Military Council ......................Kountche, Seyni Lt. Col.
Vice President, Supreme Military Council ................... Siddo, Souna Sani Maj.
Chief of State ......................................... Kountche, Seyni Lt. Col.
Min. of Civil Service & Labor ..............................Idrissa, Harouna Maj.
Min. of Development, Mines & Hydraulics .................. Siddo, Souna Sani Maj.
Min. of Economic Affairs .......................... Boulama, Manga Ouadai Capt.
Min. of Finance ........................................... Moussa, Tondi Maj.
Min. of Foreign Affairs & Cooperation ........ Moumouni, Djermakoye Adamou Capt.
Min. of Health & Social Affairs ............................... Moussa, Sala, Capt.
Min. of Interior ........................................ Kountche, Seyni Lt. Col.
Min. of Justice: Keeper of the Seals ..................... Sory, Mamadou Diallo Maj.
Min. of National Defense ................................ Kountche, Seyni Lt. Col.
Min. of National Education, Youth & Sports ............. Dupuis, Henri Yacouba Col.
Min. of Posts & Telecommunications, Information &
Tourism .................................................Gabriel, Cyrille Lt.
Min. of Public Works & Urbanism ........................... Bayere, Moussa Capt.
Min. of Rural Economy, Environment, Climate and Aid
to the Population ........................................... Ali, Saibou Capt.
Sec. of State for Cooperation ............................... Abderrahmane, Alfidja
Sec. of State for Development ................................Arouna, Mounkaila
Sec. of State for Interior ......................................... Harouna, Alou
Sec. of State for Rural Economy,
Climate and Aid to the Population ........................... Mahaman, Annou
Head of the Federal Military Government ....................Gowon, Yakubu, Gen.
Chairman, Supreme Military Council (SMC) ................. Gowon, Yakubu, Gen.
Chairman, Federal Executive Council (FEC) .................. Gowon, Yakubu, Gen.
Vice Chairman, Federal Executive Council (FEC) ............................... .
Chief of Air Staff (SMC) (FEC) .........................Ikwue, Emmanuel E., Brig.
Chief of Naval Staff (SMC) .............................. Soroh, Nelson B., RAdm.
Chief of Staff, Army Headquarters (SMC) (FEC) .......... Ejoor, David A., Maj. Gen.
Chief of Staff, Supreme Headquarters (SMC) (FEC) ........ Wey, Joseph E. A., VAdm.
Commandant, Nigerian Defense Academy (SMC) ...... Adebayo, Robert A., Maj. Gen.
Inspector General of the Nigeria Police (SMC) (FEC) ............. Selem, Kam, Alhaji
Deputy Inspector General of the Nigeria
Police (SMC) (FEC) ................................... Fagbola, Theophilus A.
Military Secretary, Supreme Headquarters (SMC) ...........Ally, Godwin G. A., Brig.
Administrator, East-Central State (SMC) .........................Asika, Ukpabi A.
proved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Military Governor, Benue-Plateau State (SMC) .................Gomwalk, Joseph D.
Military Governor, Kano State (SMC) .......................... Bake, Audu, Alhaji
Military Governor, Kwara State (SMC) ..................Bamigboye, David L., Col.
Military Governor, Lagos State (SMC) ..................Johnson, Mobolaji 0., Brig.
Military Governor, Mid-Western State (SMC) ........... Ogbemudia, Samuel 0., Col.
Military Governor, North-Central State (SMC) ...................Kyari, Abba, Brig.
Military Governor, North-Eastern State (SMC) ..................Usman, Musa, Brig.
Military Governor, North-Western State (SMC) ................ Faruk, Usman, Alhaji
Military Governor, Rivers State (SMC) .................. Diete-Spiff, Alfred P., LCdr.
Military Governor, South-Eastern State (SMC) ............ Esuene, Udoakaha J., Brig.
Military Governor, Western State (SMC) ............... Rotimi, Christopher 0., Brig.
Commissioner for Agriculture & Natural Resources (FEC) ..........Okezie, J. O. J., Dr.
Commissioner for Communications (FEC) ......................... Tarka, Joseph S.
Commissioner for Defense (FEC) ............................ Gowon, Yakubu, Gen.
Commissioner for Economic Development &
Construction (FEC) ........................................ Adedeji, Adebayo
Commissioner for Education (FEC) .......................... Eke, Abudu Y., Chief
Commissioner for Establishments & Service
Matters (FEC) .................................... Katsina, Hassan, Maj. Gen.
Commissioner for External Affairs (FEC) ............................. Arikpo, Okoi
Commissioner for Finance (FEC) ........................... Shagari, Shehu, Alhaji
Commissioner for Health (FEC) ............................. Kano, Aminu, Alhaji
Commissioner for Industries (FEC) ............................. Adetoro, Joseph E.
Commissioner for Information (FEC) ..................... Enahoro, Anthony, Chief
Commissioner for Internal Affairs (FEC) ........................ Selem, Kam, Alhaji
Commissioner for Justice (FEC) ......................... Graham-Douglas, Nabo D.
Commissioner for Labor (FEC) .......................... Enahoro, Anthony, Chief
Commissioner for Mines & Power (FEC) .................... Monguno, S. Ali, Alhaji
Commissioner for Trade (FEC) ................................. Briggs, Wenike O.
Commissioner for Transport (FEC) ........................Dikko, Russell A. B., Dr.
Commissioner for Works & Housing (FEC) ..................... Okunnu, L. Olufemi
Attorney General (FEC) ............................... Graham-Douglas, Nabo D.
King ................................................................Olav V
Prime Minister ................................................ Bratteli, Trygve,
Min. of Agriculture ..........................................Treholt, Thorstein
Min. of Church & Education ...................................Gjerde, Bjartmar
Min. of Commerce & Shipping .................................... Evensen, Jens
Min. of Communications .................................. Lorentzen, Annemarie
Min. of Consumer Affairs, Prices & Civil Service Admin .................. Sagor, Odd
Min. of Defense ................................................Fostervoll, AN
Min. of Environmental Affairs .................................... Halvorsen, Tor
Min. of Finance & Customs ......................................... Kleppe, Per
Min. of Fisheries ................................................. Bolle, Eivind
Min. of Foreign Affairs ....................................... Frydenlund, Knot
Min. of Industry & Handicrafts ................................ Ulveseth, Ingvald
Min. of Justice & Police ...................................... Valle, Inger Louise
Min. of Labor & Municipal Affairs ....................................Aune, Leif
Min. of Social Affairs ......................................... Ludvigsen, Sonja
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R00610013001fa-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
OMAN
Sultan ............................................. Bu Said, Qabus ibn Said Al
Min. of Communications & Public Works ................ Rajab, `Abd al-Hafiz Salim
Min. of Defense ..................................... Bu Said, Qabus ibn Said Al
Min. of Development ................................. Harami, Karim Ahmad al-
Min. of Education ........................... Bu Said, Faysal ibn `Ali ibn Faysal Al
Min. of Finance .................................... Bu Said, Qabus ibn Said Al
Min. of Health ................................. Jamali, `Asim ibn Muhammad al-
Min. of Information & Tourism .................... Bu Said, Fahad ibn Mahmud Al
Min. of Interior & Justice ........................... Sammar, Hilal ibn Hamad al-
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs ......................... Wahaybi, Khalfan ibn Nasir
Min. of Land Affairs ................................... Ahmad, Muhammad ibn
Min. of Religious Trusts & Islamic Affairs ................. Hinai, Walid ibn Zahir al-
Min. of the Sultan's Affairs ........................ Bu Said, Hamad ibn Hamud Al
Min. of State for Foreign Affairs ...................... Zawawi, Qais `Abd al-Munim
President ............................................... Chaudhry, Fazal Elahi
Prime Minister ............................................. Bhutto, Zulfikar Ali
Min. of Atomic Energy ...................................... Bhutto, Zulfikar Ali
Min. of Defense ............................................ Bhutto, Zulfikar Ali
Min. of Education & Provincial Coordination ..................Pirzada, Abdul Hafiz
Min. of Finance, Planning & Development ...................... Hassan, Mubashar
Min. of Food, Agriculture & Underdeveloped Areas ...............................
Min. of Foreign Affairs ...................................... Bhutto, Zulfikar Ali
Min. of Fuel, Power & Natural Resources (Acting) ................ Hanif, Mohammad
Min. of Health & Social Welfare ...................... Rashid, Mohammad, Sheikh
Min. of Interior & States,
Frontier Regions & Kashmir Affairs .................. Qayyum Khan, Abdul, Khan
Min. of Information & Broadcasting ....................... Niazi, Kausar, Maulana
Min. of Labor & Works ..................................... Hanif, Mohammad
Min. of Law & Parliamentary Affairs ......................... Pirzada, Abdul Hafiz
Min. of Minority Affairs & Tourism ............................. Roy, Tridev, Raja
Min. of Political Affairs & Communications .................................... .
Min. of Production, Presidential Affairs, Commerce & Industry ............ Raza, Rafi
Min. of Science & Technology ......................................Amin, Nurul
Minister Without Portfolio ................................. Mir, Khurshid Hassan
Min. of State for Defense ..........................................Ahmed, Aziz
Min. of State for Foreign Affairs .................................... Ahmed, Aziz
Min. of State for Home, Frontier & Tribal Affairs .................... Jamaldar, Gen.
Min. of State for National Affairs, Overseas Pakistanis & Prisons .....................
Min. of State for Public Affairs ................................................
Supreme Revolutionary Leader ............................ Torrijos Herrera, Omar
President .................................................. Lakas, Demetrio B.
Vice President ................................................... Sucre, Arturo
Min. of Agricultural Development .............................Gonzalez, Gerardo
Min. of Commerce & Industries ........................ Manfredo Bernal, Fernando
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Education ..............................................Royo, Aristides
Min. of Finance & Treasury ............................. Sanchiz Corro, Miguel A.
Min. of Foreign Relations .................................... Tack, Juan Antonio
Min. of Government & Justice .............................. Rodriguez, Ricardo A.
Min. of Housing de la Ossa, Jose
Min. of Labor & Social Welfare ................................. Murgas, Rolando
Min. of Planning & Economic Policy ....................... Barletta, Nicolas Ardito
Min. of Public Health .......................................... Saied, Abraham
Min. of Public Works (Acting) Guerra, Nestor Tomas
PARAGUAY
President .............................................. Stroessner, Alfredo, Gen.
Min. of Agriculture ..........................................Bertoni, Hernando
Min. of Education & Worship ....................................... Pena, Raul
Min. of Finance ............................... Barrientos, Cesar, Brig. Gen. (Ret.)
Min. of Foreign Relations .................................... Sapena Pastor, Raul
Min. of Industry & Commerce ...........................Ugarte Centurion, Delfin
Min. of Interior ............................................ Montanaro, Sabino
Min. of Justice & Labor .........................................Gonzalez, Saul
Min. of National Defense ..................... Samaniego, Marcial, Maj. Gen. (Ret.)
Min. of Public Health & Social Welfare ...................... Godoy Jimenez, Adan
Min. of Public Works & Communications ...........................Caceres, Juan
Min. of State Without Portfolio ............................ Romero Pereira, Tomas
PERU
President ................................Velasco Alvarado, Juan, Div. Gen. (Ret.)
President of Cabinet-Council .................. Mercado Jarrin, Edgardo, Div. Gen.
Min. of Aeronautics ..........................Gilardi Rodriguez, Rolando, Lt. Gen.
Min. of Agriculture ............................Valdez Angulo, Enrique, Div. Gen.
Min. of Commerce ........................... Barandiaran Pagador, Luis, Lt. Gen.
Min. of Economy & Finances ................ Marco del Pont S., Guillermo, Div. Gen.
Min. of Education ............................. Carpio Becerra, Alfredo, Div. Gen.
Min. of Energy & Mines .................... Fernandez Maldonado, Jorge, Div. Gen.
Min. of Fisheries .............................. Tantalean Vanini, Javier, Div. Gen.
Min. of Foreign Relations ....................... Flor Valle, Miguel de la, Brig. Gen.
Min. of Health .............................. Mire Quesada B., Fernando, Lt. Gen.
Min. of Housing ................................ Galvez Velarde, Augusto, VAdm.
Min. of Industry & Tourism ...................... Jimenez de Lucio, Alberto, RAdm.
Min. of Interior .................................. Richter Prada, Pedro, Brig. Gen.
Min. of Labor ...................................... Sala Orosco, Pedro, Lt. Gen.
Min. of the Navy ....................................... Arce Larco, Jose, VAdm.
Min. of Transportation & Communications ........... Meneses Arata, Raul, Brig. Gen.
Min. of War ................................. Mercado Jarrin, Edgardo, Div. Gen.
PHILIPPINES
President Marcos, Ferdinand
Executive Secretary Melchor, Alejandro
Sec. of Agrarian Reform ..................................... Estrella, Conrado F.
Sec. of Agriculture ............................................ Tanco, Arturo, Jr.
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R00610013001 16
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Sec. Of Commerce & Industry
Sec. .................................. Quiazon, Troadio
of Education . . . . . . . . . . .....................................
Sec. of Finance Manuel, Juan
.....................
Virata, Cesar
Sec. of Foreign Affairs ........................................ Romulo, Carlos P.
Sec. of General Services ................................... Castarieda, Constancio
Sec. of Health .......................................... Gatmaitan, Clemente S.
Sec. of Industries .............................................. Paterno, Vicente
Sec. of justice ............................................Abad Santos, Vicente
Sec. of Labor ...... .....Ople, Blas
.......................................... .
Sec. of Local Govts. & Community Development ........................ Rono, Jose
Sec. of Natl. Defense ......................................... Enrile, Juan Ponce
Sec. of Natural Resources ....................................... Leido, Jr., Jose J.
Sec. of Public information ...................................... Tatad, Francisco
Sec. of Public Works & Communications .......................... Consunji, David
Sec. of Social Welfare .................................Aldaba-Lim, Estefania, Dr.
Sec. of Travel & Tourism ............ ........... ..Aspiras, Jose
Administrator, Office of Economic Coordination .............. Rodriguez, Eduardo J.
Chmn., Natl. Economic Council ................................... Sicat, Gerardo
Chmn., Natl. Economic Development Authority ................. Marcos, Ferdinand
Chmn., Natl. Science Development Board ....................... Medina, Florencio
Commissioner, Budget Comn ............................... Sy-Changco, Faustino
Commissioner, Natl. Integration Comn ............................. Sinsuat, Mama
POLAND
Chairman, State Council ...................................... Jabforiski, Henryk
Chairman, Council of Ministers (Premier) ........................ Jaroszewicz, Piotr
Deputy Chairman ........................................ Jagielski, Mieczyslaw
Deputy Chairman ............................................ Kaim, Franciszek
Deputy Chairman ................................................ Mitrega, Jan
Deputy Chairman ......................................... Olszewski, Kazimierz
Deputy Chairman ......................................... Szlachcic, Franciszek
Deputy Chairman .............................................. Tejchma, Jozef
Deputy Chairman ............................................ Tomal, Zdzislaw
Min. of Agriculture ...................................... Barcikowski, Kazimierz
Min. of Chemical Industry ......................................Olszewski, Jerzy
Min. of Communications .................................... Kowalczyk, Edward
Min. of Construction & Construction Materials ................... Karkoszka, Alojzy
Min. of Culture & Art ........................................... Tejchma, Jdzef
Min. of Domestic Trade & Services .............................. Sznajder, Edward
Min. of Education & Training .................................... Kuberski, Jerzy
Min. of Engineering Industry ............................... Wrzaszczyk, Tadeusz
Min. of Finance ........................................... Jedrychowski,Stefan
Min. of Food Industry & Purchases ............................... Kolodziej, Emil
Min. of Foreign Affairs ........................................Olszowski, Stefan
Min. of Foreign Trade & Maritime Economy ..................Olszewski, Kazimierz
Min. of Forestry & Timber Industry .......................... Skwirzyriski, Tadeusz
Min. of Health & Social Welfare ................................ Sliwiriski, Marian
Min. of Heavy Industry ................................... Lejczak, Wlodzimierz
Min. of Internal Affairs .................................... Kowalczyk, Stanislaw
Min. of justice ........................................ Berutowicz, Wlodzimierz
Min. of Labor, Wages & Social Affairs ......................... Kawalec, Wincenty
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Min. of Light Industry ........................................ Kunicki, Tadeusz
Min. of Local Economy & Environment ............................. Kusiak, Jerzy
Min. of Mining & Power .......................................... Mitrega, Jan
Min. of Natl. Defense ...................................... Jaruzelski, Wojciech
Min. of Science, Higher Education & Technology ................... Kaczmarek, Jan
Min. of Transportation .....................................Zajfryd, MieczysFaw
Min. of Veterans Affairs ................................... Grudzieri, Mieczyslaw
Chmn., Planning Comn .................................... Jagielski, Mieczysfaw
Min. Without Portfolio ........................................ Kakol, Kazimierz
PORTUGAL
President ................................... Spinola, Antonio Sebastiao Ribiero de
Prime Minister ........................................Carlos, Adelino de Palma
Min. of Economic Coordination ..........................Almeida, Vasco Viera de
Min. of Education ............................................ Correia, Eduardo
Min. of Foreign Affairs ......................... Snares, Mario Alberto Nobre Lopez
Min. of Information ............................................... Rego, Raul
Min. of Internal Administration ........................ Mota, Joaquim Magalhaes
Min. of Interterritorial Coordination .................... Santos, Antonio de Almeida
Min. of justice ........................................ Zenha, Francisco Salgado
Min. of Labor ......................................Goncalves, Avelino Pacheco
Min. of National Defense ......................... Miguel, Mario Firmino, Lt. Col.
Min. of Public Services & Environment .............. Rocha, Manuel Coelho Mendes
Min. of Social Affairs .......................................... Murteira, Mario
Min. Without Portfolio .................................... Carneiro, Francisco sa
Min. Without Portfolio ......................................... Cunhal, Alvaro
Min. Without Portfolio ............................... Moura, Francisco Pereira de
QATAR
Amir ............................................. Thani, Khalifa ibn Hamad Al
Prime Minister .................................... Thani, Khalifa ibn Hamad Al
Min. of Agriculture & Industry .......................... Thani, Faysal ibn Sami Al
Min. of Commerce & Economy .........................Thani, Nasir ibn Khalid Al
Min. of Defense ................................... Thani, Khalifa ibn Hamad Al
Min. of Education & Youth Welfare ................... Thani, Qasim ibn Hamad Al
Min. of Electricity & Water Resources .............. Thani, Qasim ibn Muhammad Al
Min. of Finance & Oil .......................... Thani, `Abd al-'Aziz ibn Khalifa Al
Min. of Foreign Affairs ............................. Thani, Suhaym ibn Hamad Al
Min. of Information .................................... Kuwari, `Isa Ghanim al-
Min. of Interior .................................... Thani, Khalid ibn Hamad Al
Min. of justice ............................... Thani, `Abd al-Rahman ibn Saud Al
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs .......................... Ansari, `Ali ibn Ahmad al-
Min. of Municipal Affairs .......................... Thani, Muhammad ibn Jabr Al
Min. of Public Health .............................. Mani', Khalid Muhammad al
Min. of Public Works .............................`Atiya, Khalid ibn `Abdallah al-
Min. of Transportation & Communication ........... Suwaydi, `Abdallah ibn Nasir al-
President .................................................... Dupont, Clifford
Prime Minister ..................................................Smith, Ian D.
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR0061001309116-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Dep. Prime Minister .......................................... Wrathall, John J.
Min. of Agriculture ............................................ Smith, David C.
Min. of Commerce & Industry ............................... Mussett, Bernard H.
Min. of Defense ............................................. Howman, John H.
Min. of Education ............................................ Smith, Arthur P.
Min. of Foreign Affairs ....................................... Howman, John H.
Min. of Finance .............................................. Wrathall, John J.
Min. of Health .................................................. McLean, Ian
Min. of Information, Immigration & Tourism .................... Van Der Byl, Pieter
Min. of Internal Affairs ...................................... Smith, Lance Bales
Min. of justice ..................................... Lardner-Burke, Desmond W.
Min. of Labor & Social Welfare .................................... McLean, Ian
Min. of Lands ........ . ....................................... Partridge, Mark
Min. of Law & Order ............................... Lardner-Burke, Desmond W.
Min. of Local Government & Housing ............................. Irvine, William
Min. of Mines .................................................... Dillon, Ian
Min. of Posts ................................................ Wrathall, John J.
Min. of the Public Service ..................................... Howman, John H.
Min. of Transport, Power & Roads ................................ Hawkins, Roger
Min. of Water Development ................................. Van Heerden, Philip
Min. Without Portfolio ..................................... Van Heerden, Philip
President ..................................................Ceausescu, Nicolae
Chairman Council of Ministers ................................. Manescu, Manea
Deputy Chairman ............................................ Oprea, Gheorghe
Deputy Chairman ........................................ Niculescu-Mizil, Paul
Deputy Chairman ...........................................Draganescu, Emil
Deputy Chairman .............................................. Fazeka~,Janos
Deputy Chairman .................................................. Patan,Ion
Deputy Chairman ......................................... Radulescu, Gheorghe
Min. of Agriculture, Food Industry & Waters ..................... Miculescu, Angelo
Min. of National Defense ......................................Ionita, Ion, Gen.
Min. of Chemical Industry ..................................... Florescu, Mihail
Min. of Domestic Trade ..........................................Fazekas, Janos
Min. of Education & Instruction ............................ Niculescu-Mizil, Paul
Min. of Electric Power ...................................... Babalau, Constantin
Min. of Finance ............................................ Dumitrescu, Florea
Min. of Foreign Affairs ...................................... Macovescu, George
Min. of Foreign Trade .............................................. Patan, Ion
Min. of Forestry Economy & Construction Materials ................. Patilinet, Vasile
Min. of Health ............................................... Burghele, Teodor
Min. of Industrial Construction ................................... Ghigiu, Matei
Min. of Interior ...................................................Bobu, Emil
Min. of justice ................................................. Vasiliu, Teodor
Min. of Labor .................................................... Lupu, Petre
Min. of Light Industry ........................................ Cazan, Gheorghe
Min. of Heavy Machine Building Industry ............................ Avram, loan
Min. of Machine Tool Building & Electrical
Engineering Industry ......................................... Actarian, Virgil
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Min. of Metallurgical Industry ................................... Agachi, Nicolae
Min. of Mines, Petroleum & Geology ..............................Alma~an, Bujor
Min. of Tech.-Material Supply &
Management of Fixed Assets ................................ Berghianu, Maxim
Min. of Tourism .................................................. Cosma, Ion
Min. of Transportation & Telecommunications ......................Dudas, Traian
Chmn., Council for Socialist Culture & Education ................. Popescu, Dumitru
Chmn., Natl. Council for Science & Technology .......................... Ursu, Ion
Churn., State Com. for Nuclear Energy ................................. Ursu, Ion
Churn., State Com. for Prices ............................Gaston-Marin, Gheorghe
Chmn., State Planning Com ................................... Draganescu, Emil
Chmn., Com. for Peoples Councils Problems ........................... Uglar, losif
Chmn., General Union of Trade Unions .............................Dalea, Mihai
Churn., Natl. Union of Agricultural Prod. Cooperatives ............... Militaru, Aldea
First Sec. of Union of Communist Youth & Minister for Youth
Problems ................................................. Stefanescu Traian
Chief of State .................................Habyarimana, Juvenal, Maj. Gen.
Min. of Agriculture & Livestock ............................. Mugumbira, Sedecias
Min. of Finance & Economy .....................Nduhungirehe, Jean Chrysostome
Min. of Foreign Affairs & Cooperation .......................Nsekalije, Aloys, Maj.
Min. of Health & Social Affairs .......................... Kamilindi, Claudien, Dr.
Min. of Information ......................................... Simba, Aloys, Maj.
Min. of Interior & Civil Service ....................... Kanyarengwe, Alexis, Lt. Col.
Min. of justice ........................................ Habimana, Bonaventure
Min. of National Defense ........................Habyarimana, Juvenal, Maj. Gen.
Min. of National Education ................................. Bagaragaza, Thadee
Min. of Plan & Natural Resources .............. Mobonyumtwa- Shingiro, Jean-Marie
Min. of Posts & Communications ................................ Bucyana, Martin
Min. of Public Works ........................................ Katabarwa, Andre
Min. of Youth ................................ Rwagafilita, Pierre Celestin, Comdt.
King ......................................... Sa` ud, Faysal ibn `Abd al' Aziz Al
Prime Minister ................................. Sa'ud, Faysal ibn `Abd al-'Aziz Al
Dep. Prime Minister ............................ Saud, Khalid ibn `Abd al'Aziz Al
2nd Dep. Prime Minister .......................... Sa'ud, Fahd ibn `Abd al-'Aziz Al
Min. of Agriculture & Water ..................................... Mishari, Hasan
Min. of Communications ............................. Tawfiq, Muhammad`Umar
Min. of Defense & Aviation ...................... Sa` ud, Sultan ibn `Abd al-'Aziz Al
Min. of Education ............................ Shavkh, Hasan ibn `Abdallah Al al-
Min. of Finance & Natl. Economy ............... Sa'ud, Musa`id `Abd al-Rahman Al
Min. of Foreign Affairs .......................... Sa'ud, Faysal ibn `Abd al-'Aziz Al
Min. of Health ..................................... Khuwaytir, `Abd al-'Aziz Al-
Min. of Information ........................................ Anqari, Ibrahim al-
Min. of Interior ................................. Sa` ud, Fahd ibn `Abd al ' Aziz Al
Min. of justice .................................. Harkan, Muhammad ibn `Ali al-
Min. of Labor & Social Affairs ...................... Aba al-Khayl, `Abd al-Rahman
Min. of Petroleum & Mineral Wealth ......................... Yamani, Ahmad Zaki
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR00610013001 -6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Pilgrimage Affairs & Religious Trusts .............. Kutbi, Hasan Muhammad
Min. of Trade & Industry ................................`Awadi, Muhammad al-
Min. of State ..............................`Abd al-Wasi`, `Abd al-Wahab Ahmad
Min. of State ................................ Qurayshi, `Abd al-'Aziz ibn Zayd al-
Min. of State ............................... Husayn, Salih ibn `Abd al-Rahman al-
Min. of State ....................................... Nazir, Hisham Muhi al-Din
Min. of State for Financial Affairs &
National Economy .................................Aba al-Khayl, Muhammad
Min. of State for Foreign Affairs ................................ Saqqaf, `Umar al-
President .............................................. Senghor, Leopold Sedar
Prime Minister .................................................. Diouf, Abdou
Min. of Cooperation & Planning .................................. Seck, Ousmane
Min. of Culture ................................................. Sefie, Alioune
Min. of Finance & Economic Affairs ................................. Ba, Babacar
Min. of Foreign Affairs ............................................ Seek, Assane
Min. of Higher Education .................................... Camara, Ousmane
Min. of Industrial Development ..............................Alexandrenne, Louis
Min. of Information ............................................. Sow, Daouda
Min. of Interior ................................................... Collin, Jean
Min. of Justice, Keeper of the Seals ....................... M'Bengue, Alioune Badar
Min. of Labor, Civil Service & Employment .......................... Ly, Amadou
Min. of National Education .................................... N'Gom, Doudou
Min. of Public Health & Social Affairs ................... Diouf, Coumba N'Doffene
Min. of Public Works, Urbanism & Transport ........................ Diouf, Diaraf
Min. of Rural Development ..................................... Senghor, Adrien
Min. of State for the Armed Forces ........................... Sall, Amadou Cledor
Min. of State in Charge of Relations with the
Assemblies .................................................... Lo, Magatte
Sec. of State in Charge of Human Development ..................................
Sec. of State in Office of Prime Minister ........................... N'Diaye, Adama
Sec. of State for Youth & Sports ................................. Mathiam, Joseph
Del. Gen. for Tourism ......................................... Fall, Moustapha
Head of Government ......................................... Greatbatch, Bruce
Chief Minister ........................................ Mancham, James Richard
Min. of Agriculture, Natural Resources & Markets ........... Chetty, Chamery Medas
Min. of Aviation, Communications & Works ......................Pragassen, Justin
Min. of Housing, Labor & Social Services ..................... Joubert, David Gerald
Min. Without Portfolio, Del. to the Chief Minister ................... Delorie, Robert
President .................................................... Stevens, Siaka P.
Vice President ........................................... Koroma, Sorie Ibrahim
Prime Minister .......................................... Koroma, Sorie Ibrahim
Min. of Agriculture & Natural Resources .............. Koroma, Sheikh Ahmed Tojan
Min. of Defense .............................................. Stevens, Siaka P.
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Min. of Development & Economic Planning .................... Pratt, Solomon, A. J.
Min. of Education ................................................Sandy, A. J.
Min. of External Affairs ................................. Luke, Desmond Edgar F.
Min. of Finance .................................... Kamara-Taylor, Christian A.
Min. of Health Sembu-Forna, A. G.
g g ............................ . .
Min. of Housing & Country Planning D. F.
Kamara, A. B. M.
Min. of Information & Broadcasting ............................
Min. of Interior ......................................... Mansaray, Bangali
Min. of Labor .......................................... Hadson-Taylor, J. C. O.
Min. of Lands ................................................Turay, Foday B.
Min. of Mines Kawusu-Konte, Sheku Bokari
.....................................
Min. of Social Welfare .......................................... Janneh, A. B. S.
Min. of Tourism & Cultural Affairs ............................. Barthes-Wilson, J.
Min. of Trade & Industry .. Minah, F. M.
Min. of Transport & Communications .......................... Kargbo, Edward J.
Min. of Works .................................................. Buck, N. A. P.
Min. of State .................................... Kai Kai, Jaia, Paramount Chief
Min. of State .............................. Pathbana, Bai Koblo, Paramount Chief
Min. of State .................................... Torto, M. N., Paramount Chief
Min. of State & Leader of the House ............................... Koroma, S. D.
Min. of State, Eastern Province ............................... Gandi-Capio, S. W.
Min. of State, Southern Province Lamin, George G.
Min. of State, Northern Province ................................... Fofana, S. A.
Dep. Min. of Agriculture ............................................ Kebe, S. A.
Dep. Min. of Defense ......................................... Gbamanja, K. C.
Dep. Min. of Defense ............................................ Saccoh, A. D.
Dep. Min. of Development & Economic Planning .................... Moriba, H. M.
Dep. Min. of External Affairs ........................................ Magona, S.
Dep. Min. of Finance .............................................. Kelfala, D.
Dep. Min. of Finance ................................................ Smith, T.
Dep. Min. of Health Combey, B. N.
Dep. Min. of Interior ............................................. Lappia, A. G.
Dep. Min. of Mines .............................................. Conteh, J. A.
Dep. Min., Office of Vice President ................................ Maju, Chernor
Dep. Min., Special Assistant, Office of the President ..................... Francis, J. B.
Dep. Min. of Trade & Industry ..................................... Fofana, A. B.
Dep. Min. of Transport & Communications ....................... Kamara, Formeh
Dep. Min. of Works ............................................. Koroma, A. K.
Attorney General ................................... Brewah, Luseni Alfred Morlu
SINGAPORE
President Sheares, Benjamin Henry, Dr.
.........................................
Prime Minister ................................................. Lee Kuan Yew
Dep. Prime Minister ............................................ Goh Keng Swee
Min. of Communications ........................................ Yong Nyuk Lin
Min. of Culture ............................................... Jek Yuen Thong
Min. of Defense ............................................... Gob Keng Swee
Min. of Education ............................................ Lee Chiaw Meng
Min. of Environment ............................................. Lim Kim San
Min. of Finance .................................................. Hon Sui Sen
Min. of Foreign Affairs ................................ Rajaratnam, Sinnathamby
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R00610013001 6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Min. of Health ................................................ Chua Sian Chin
Min. of Home Affairs .......................................... Chua Sian Chin
Min. of Labor .................................................Ong Pang Boon
Min. of Law ............................................... Barker, Edward W.
Min. of Natl. Development ................................... Barker, Edward W.
Min. of Science & Technology ................ ................... Toh Chin Chye
Min. of Social Affairs .........................................Othman bin Wok
President of Supreme Revolutionary Council ......... Mohamed Siad Barre, Maj. Gen.
Vice President .................................. Hussein Culmie Afrah, Brig. Gen.
Vice President ........................................... Ismail Ali Abokar, Col.
Vice President ................................ Mohamed Ali Samantar, Brig. Gen.
Sec. of Agriculture ................................................Omar Salah
Sec. of Culture & Higher Education ........................ Mohamed Adan Sheikh
Sec. of Defense ............................... Mohamed Ali Samantar, Brig. Gen.
Sec. of Education .............................Abdirazak Mohamud Abucar, Maj.
Sec. of External Trade ......................... Mohamed Warsama Ali" Chimico"
Sec. of Finance ........................................Mohamed Yusuf Weirah
Sec. of Fisheries & Sea Transport ....................................Osman Jama
Sec. of Foreign Affairs .......................................Omar Arteh Ghalib
Sec. of Health .............................................. Mohamed Ali Nur
Sec. of Industry .............................................Abdi Kassim Salad
Sec. of Information & Natl. Guidance .......................Ismail Ali Abokar, Col.
Sec. of Interior ................................. Hussein Culmie Afrah, Maj. Gen.
Sec. of Internal Trade ...............................Ahmed Mohamed Mohamud
Sec. of Justice & Religion ...............................Abdisalam Sheikh Hussein
Sec. of Labor & Sports ...................................... Abdulaziz Nut Hersi
Sec. of Livestock, Forestry & Range ...................Osman Mohamed Gelle, Maj.
Sec. of Mineral & Water Resources ......................... Mohamed Burale Farah
Sec. of Planning & Coordination ......................... Ibrahim Megag Samantar
Sec. of Posts & Telegraph ........................ Ahmed Mohamud Farah, Lt. Col.
Sec. of Public Works ............................ Muhammad Shaykh Osman, Col.
Sec. of Tourism & National Parks ....................... Mohamed Omar Ges, Maj.
Sec. of Transport ..................................... Musa Rabileh Got, Lt. Col.
President ............................................. FoucheJacobus Johannes
Prime Minister ......................................Vorster, Balthazar Johannes
Min. of Agriculture ......................................... Schoeman, Hendrik
Min. of Bantu Admin. & Development & of Bantu Education ....... Botha, Michiel C.
Min. of Community Development & Public Works .................. DuPlessis, A. H.
Min. of Defense ........................................... Botha, Peter Willem
Min. of Economic Affairs ....................................... Horwood, Owen
Min. of Finance .......................................... Diederichs, Nicholaas
Min. of Foreign Affairs ......................................... Muller, Hilgard
Min. of Health, Colored, & Rehoboth Affairs ............. Van Der Merwe, S. W., Dr.
Min. of Indian Affairs & Tourism ................................. Heunis, J. Chris
Min. of Information, Social Welfare, Pensions ........................ Mulder, C. P.
Min. of Interior ................................................. Mulder, C. P.
A&oved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Justice & Prisons ........................................... Kruger, J. T.
Min. of Labor ................................................. Viljoen, Marais
Min. of Mines, Immigration, Sport & Recreation ..................... Koornhof, Piet
Min. of Natl. Education ........................... Van Der Spuy, Johannes Petrus
Min. of Planning & Statistics .................................... Loots, Johannes
Min. of Police ................................................... Kruger, J. T.
Min. of Post & Telegraphs ....................................... Vijoen, Marais
Min. of Power .................................................... Botha, S. P.
Min. of Transport ............................................ Miller, S. Lourens
Min. of Water Affairs & Forestry ..................................... Botha, S. P.
Dep. Min. of Agriculture ........................................... Malan, J. J.
Dep. Min. of Bantu Administration & Development ............. Raubenheimer, A. J.
Dep. Min. of Bantu Administration & Bantu Education ............. Jansson, T. N. H.
Dep. Min. of Finance & Economic Affairs .......................................
Dep. Min. of Interior ....................................... Cruywagen, Willem
Dep. Min. of Social Welfare & Pensions .............................. Smit, Hennie
Dep. Min. of Transport ............................................. Rail, J. W.
Administrator .............................................. Van der Walt, B. J.
Secretary ....................................................... Klopper, J. J.
Deputy Secretary ................................ Van Nieuwenhuizen, H. S. P. W.
Under Secretary ................................................... Gous, H. P.
Dir. of Agriculture ........................................... Watt, James Shaw
Dir. of Education ........................................... Van Wyk, Dr. J. T.
Dir. of Medical Services ........................................ Oosthuizen, J. A.
Dir. of Post & Telegraphs .................................. Buys, Michiel Andries
Dir. of Water Affairs ............................................ Wipplinger, O.
Dir. of Works ................................................. Theron, D. P. F.
Law Adviser ....................................................... Fourie, B.
Surveyor General ................................................. Smith, E. E.
Chief Accountant ............................................... De Wet, C. A.
Chief Engineer ............................................ Loopuyt, Jan Marie
Chief Inspector of Bantu Education .................................. Brand, P. J.
Chief Magistrate ................................................. Hager, C. L.
Principal Roads Engineer ................................... Williamson, H. J. M.
Professional Asst .................................................. Malan, P. S.
Chief of State ................................ Franco Bahamonde, Francisco, Gen.
Prime Minister ...........................................Arias Navarro, Carlos
Min. of the Office of Prime Min ........................... Carro Martinez, Antonio
Min. of Agriculture ............................... Allende y Garcia-Baxter, Tomas
Min. of Air ................................... Cuadra Medina, Mariano, Lt. Gen.
Min. of Army ............................... Coloma Gallegos, Francisco, Lt. Gen.
Min. of Commerce .................................. Fern andez-Cuesta, Nemesio
Min. of Development Planning ...........................Gutierrez Cano, Joaquin
Min. of Education & Science ............................ Martinez Esteruelas, Cruz
Min. of Finance (2nd Dep. Prime Min.) ................... Barrera de Irimo, Antonio
Min. of Foreign Affairs .................................... Cortina Mauri, Pedro
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R0061001300616-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Housing ...................................... Rodriguez de Miguel, Luis
Min. of Industry ......................................... Santos Blanco, Alfredo
Min. of Information & Tourism ............................. Cabanillas Gallas, Pio
Min. of Interior (1st Dep. Prime Min.) ...................... Garcia Hernandez, Jose
Min. of justice .................................. Ruiz Jarabo y Baquero, Francisco
Min. of Labor (3rd Dep. Prime Min.) ............. Fuente y de la Fuente, Licinio de la
Min. of Navy ........................................ Pita de Veiga Sanz, Gabriel
Min. of Public Works ........................... Valdes Gonzalez-Roldan, Antonio
Min. Sec. Gen. of the Movement .............................. Utrera Molina, Jose
Min. Syndicate Organization ..........................Fernandez Sordo, Alejandro
President .................................................Gopallawa, William
Prime Minister .................................... Bandaranaike, Sirimavo, Mrs.
Min. of Agriculture & Lands ............................... Kobbekaduwa, Hector
Min. of Constitutional Affairs .................................de Silva, Colvin R.
Min. of Cultural Affairs ........................................ Kulatilleke, S. S.
Min. of Defense & Foreign Affairs .................... Bandaranaike, Sirimavo, Mrs.
Min. of Education ........................................ Mahmud, Badiuddin
Min. of Finance ................................................. Perera, N. M.
Min. of Fisheries ............................................ Rajapakse, George
Min. of Foreign & Internal Trade ....................... Ilangaratne, Tikiri Bandara
Min. of Health .............................................Ariyadasa, W. P. G.
Min. of Housing & Construction ............................... Keuneman, Pieter
Min. of Industries & Scientific Affairs ............................ Subasinghe, T. B.
Min. of Information & Broadcasting ................................. Perera, R. S.
Min. of Irrigation, Power & Highways ..................... Senanayake, Maithripala
Min. of justice ........................................ Bandaranaike, Felix Dias
Min. of Labor .................................. Siriwardene, Michael P. de Zoysa
Min. of Parliamentary Affairs & Sports ........................... Ratnayake, K. B.
Min. of Plan Implementation ........................ Bandaranaike, Sirimavo, Mrs.
Min. of Planning & Economic Affairs ................. Bandaranaike, Sirimavo, Mrs.
Min. of Plantation Industries .................................. de Silva, Colvin R.
Min. of Posts & Telecommunications ....................... Kumarasurier, Chelliah
Min. of Public Administration, Local Government &
Home Affairs ....................................... Bandaranaike, Felix Dias
Min. of Shipping & Tourism .................................. Kalugalle, P. B. G.
Min. of Social Services ........................................ Tennekoon, T. B.
Min. of Transport ......................................... Gunawardene, Leslie
President .....................................Numayri, Ja'far Muhammad, Gen.
First Vice President ...................... Ahmad, Muhammad al-Baghir, Maj. Gen.
Second Vice President ............................................... Alier, Abel
Prime Minister ................................ Numayri, Ja'far Muhammad, Gen.
Attorney General ................................................ Mustafa, Zaki
Min. of Agriculture, Nutrition & Natural Wealth .................... Habashi, Wadi
Min. of Communications & Transport ..............................Abbadi, Bashir
Min. of Construction & Public Works ..........................................
Min. of Defense ............................... Umar, 'Awad Khalafallah, Lt. Gen.
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
62
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Education .................................... Khalifa, Sirr al-Khatim al-
Min. of Egyptian Affairs ....................... Mabruk, Salah 'Abd al-'Al, Lt. Col.
Min. of Finance & National Economy .................... Mansur, Ibrahim Mun'im
Min. of Foreign Affairs ......................................... Khalid, Mansur
Min. of Health & Social Welfare ........... Ibrahim, Abu al-Qasim Muhammad, Maj.
Min. of Industry and Mining .................................Ballal, Musa'Awad
Min. of Information and Culture ............................. Musa, 'Umar al-Haj
Min. of Interior .................................... Khidr, 'Abdallah al-Hasan al-
Min. of Local Government & Development of Society ... Bakhit, Ja'far Muhammad 'Ali
Min. of Presidential Affairs ....................'Abd al-Rahman, Faysal Muhammad
Min. of Public Service and Administrative Reform ..........`Abdalla, `Abd al-Rahman
Governor ............................................ Ferrier, Johan Henri Eliza
Minister-President ............................................. Arron, Hendrick
Vice Min.-President .......................................Van Genderen, Olton
Min. of Agriculture ............................................. Soemita, Willy
Min. of Development ...................................... Cambridge, Michael
Min. of Economic Affairs ....................................... Bruma, Edward
Min. of Education ........................................... Venetian, Ronald
Min. of Finance (Acting) .......................................Arron, Hendrick
Min. of General Affairs .........................................Arron, Hendrick
Min. of Internal Affairs ..........................................Ooft, Cornelis
Min. of Justice & Police ...........................................Hoost, Eddy
Min. of Labor & Public Housing ................................ Frijmersum, Frits
Min. of Public Health .......................................... Brahim, Michel
Min. of Public Works & Transport ........................... Karamat Ali, Achmed
Min. of Rural Development & Decentralization ................ Van Genderen, Olton
Min. of Social Affairs ........................................ Soeperman, Andre
King ............................................................ Sobhuza II
Prime Minister ..........................................Dlamini, Makhosini J.
Dep. Prime Minister ........................................ Khumalo, A. Zonke
Min. of Agriculture ......................................... Hlope, Abednigo K.
Min. of Commerce & Cooperatives ...........................Dlamini, Mfanasibili
Min. of Economic Planning & Statistics ......................Dlamini, Makhosini J.
Min. of Education ..........................................Dlamini, Percy, Dr.
Min. of Finance ............................................ Stephens, Robert P.
Min. of Foreign Affairs .................................... Dlamini, Makhosini J.
Min. of Health .............................................Dlamini, Percy, Dr.
Min. of Immigration ........................................Khumalo, A. Zonke
Min. of Industry, Mines, Tourism ...............................Nxumalo, Simon
Min. of Information & Broadcasting ........................... Khumalo, A. Zonke
Min. of justice .............................................. Dlamini, Polycarp
Min. of Labor ............................................. Khumalo, A. Zonke
Min. of Local Administration .................................Dlamini, Masitsela
Min. of Police ........................................... Dlamini, Makhosini J.
Min. of Works, Power, & Communications ......................... Nxumalo, Allen
Min. of State for Establishments & Training .............Dlamini, H. Khanyakwezwe
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130%136-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of State for Foreign Affairs ........................... Matsebula, Stephen M.
Min. of State for Health & Education .............................. Dladlah, Elias
Asst. Minister (Labor) ........................................ Dlamini, Bekimpi
Asst. Minister (Local Administration) ......................... Mndeni, Tshabalala
King ........................................................ Carl XVI Gustaf
Prime Minister ................................................... Palme, Olof
Min. of Agriculture .......................................... Lundkvist, Svante
Min. of Commerce ............................................ Feldt, Kjell-Olof
Min. of Commune Affairs ...................................... Gustafsson, Hans
Min. of Communications ........................................ Norling, Bengt
Min. of Defense ............................................... Holmqvist, Eric
Min. of Education ............................................ Zachrisson, Bertil
Min. of Finance & Economy ..................................... Strang, Gunnar
Min. of Foreign Affairs ......................................... Andersson, Sven
Min. of Housing .............................................. Carlsson, Ingvar
Min. of Industrial Affairs ..................................... Johansson, Rune B.
Min. of justice ................................................. Geijer, Lennart
Min. of Labor ............................................ Bengtsson, Ingemund
Min. of Social Affairs ............................................. Aspling, Sven
Min. Without Portfolio ........................................... Lidbom, Carl
Min. Without Portfolio (Education) .....................Hjelm-Wallen, Lena, Mrs.
Min. Without Portfolio (Finance) ................................. Lofberg, Bertil
Min. Without Portfolio (Foreign Aid) ....................... Sigurdsen, Gertrud, Ms.
Min. Without Portfolio (Labor) ........................... Leijon, Anna-Greta, Ms.
President ...................................................... Brugger, Ernst
Vice President .................................................. Graber, Pierre
Chief, Dept. of Finance & Customs ...................... Chevallaz, Georges-Andre
Chief, Dept. of Justice & Police ..................................... Furgler, Kurt
Chief, Dept. of Public Economy ................................... Brugger, Ernst
Chief, Dept. of Transportation, Communications & Energy ........... Ritschard, Willi
Chief, Dept. of the Interior ................................... Huerlimann, Hans
Chief, Military Dept ............................................ Gnaegi, Rudolf
Chief, Political Dept . ............................................ Graber, Pierre
President ..................................................... Asad, Hafiz al-
Vice President ............................................ Ayyubi, Mahmud al-
Prime Minister ........................................... Ayyubi, Mahmud al-
Dep. Prime Minister ................................... Khaddam, `Abd al-Halim
Dep. Prime Minister for Economic Affairs ..................... Haydar, Muhammad
Min. of Agrarian Reform & Agriculture ........................ Asad, Ahmad Hasan
Min. of Communications ....................................... Siba`i, `Umar al-
Min. of Defense ................................................ Talas, Mustafa
Min. of Economy & Foreign Trade .........................`Imadi, Muhammad al-
Min. of Education .......................................... Fahham, Shakir al-
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Min. of the Euphrates Dam ..................................... Wannus, Munir
Min. of Finance ............................................Nurallah, Nurallah
Min. of Foreign Affairs ................................. Khaddam, `Abd al-Halim
Min. of Health .........................................Khiyami, Madani (Dr.)
Min. of Higher Education ..........................................Hashim, Ali
Min. of Industry .............................................. Sayfu, Shutaywi
Min. of Information ..........................................Saddigni, George
Min. of Interior .....................................................Zaza,'Ali
Min. of justice ............................................... Nahawi, Adib al
Min. of Local Administration ..................................... Milhim, Adib
Min. of Municipal & Village Affairs ...................`Abd al-Baqi, `Abd al-Razzaq
Min. of Natl. Guidance & Culture ................................ Kayyali, Fawzi
Min. of Oil, Electricity & Mineral Wealth ........................... Kafri, Jabr al-
Min. of Planning Affairs ..................................... Hallaj, Mustafa al-
Min. of Public Works & Water Resources .................... Qannut, `Abd al-Ghani
Min. of Social Affairs & Labor .......................... Kunaybir, Husayn Ahmad
Min. of Supply & Internal Trade ................................. Qablan, Ahmad
Min. of Tourism ........................................... Khani, `Abdullah al-
Min. of Waqfs ........................................... Sayyid, `Abd al-Sattar
Min. of State ...........................................`Abd al-Samad, Zuhayr
Min. of State ................................................ Hamadah, Anwar
Min. of State ....................................................Hashim, `Ali
Min. of State for Cabinet Affairs .................................. Nasir, Fayiz al-
Min. of State for Frontline Village Affairs ........................ Jazzan, Mu'ayyad
TANZANIA, UNITED REPUBLIC OF
President ................................................... Nyerere, Julius K.
1st Vice President ........................................Jumbe, Mwinyi Aboud
Chmn., Revolutionary Council, Zanzibar .................... Jumbe, Mwinyi Aboud
2nd Vice President .................................... Kawawa, Rashidi Mfaume
Prime Minister ....................................... Kawawa, Rashidi Mfaume
Min. for Agriculture .......................................... Mungai, Joseph J.
Min. for Commerce & Industries .................................. Jamal, Amir H.
Min. for Communications & Works ......................... Lusinde, Job Malecela
Min. for Defense & National Service ..................... Sokoine, Edward Moringe
Min. for Economic Affairs & Development Planning ............. Chagula, Wilbert K.
Min. for Finance ......................................... Msuya, Cleopa David
Min. for Foreign Affairs .................................... Malecela, W. S. John
Min. for Health ..................................... Mwinyi, Ali Hassan, Sheikh
Min. for Home Affairs .......................................... Muhaji, Omari
Min. for Information & Broadcasting .......................... Mwakawago, H. D.
Min. for Labor & Social Welfare ............................... Tandau, Alfred C.
Min. for Lands, Housing & Urban Development ................ Musobi, M. Mageni
Min. for National Culture & Youth ................... Sarakikya, Mirisho Samttaqai
Min. for National Education ............................... Chiwanga, S. E., Rev.
Min. for Natural Resources & Tourism ...................... Makame, Hasnu Alhau
Min. for Water Development & Power ........................... Elinawinga, Isael
Min. of State, Office of the 1st Vice President (Zanzibar) ......... Moyo, Hassan Nassor
King ..................................................Phumiphon Adunyadet
Prime Minister ............................................. Sanya Thammasak
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130Q 6-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Dep. Prime Minister ........................................... Prakop Hutasing
Min. of the Office of the Prime Minister ............................ Manun Borisut
Min. of Agriculture & Cooperatives ............... Chakkaphan Phensiri Chakkaphan
Min. of Commerce ......................................... Wichan Niwatwong
Min. of Communications ..................................... Chao Na Sinlawan
Min. of Defense ................................... Khruan Sutthanin, Gen. (Ret.)
Min. of Education ............................................ Kriang Kiratikon
Min. of Finance ........................................... Sommai Huntrakun
Min. of Foreign Affairs .....................Charunphan Itsarangkun Na Ayuthaya
Min. of Industry ................................................ Arun Sorathet
Min. of Interior .............................Atthasit Sitthisunthon, Pol. Maj. Gen.
Min. of justice .................................................. Kitti Sihanon
Min. of Public Health ....................................... Udom Posakritsana
Min. of State University Bureau ..............................Kasem Suwannakun
Dep. Min. of Agriculture & Cooperatives ............. Thaloeng Thamrongnawasawat
Dep. Min. of Agriculture & Cooperatives ................... Phanloet Buranasinlapin
Dep. Min. of Commerce ....................................... Prasong Sukhum
Dep. Min. of Communications ................................ Siphum Sukkhanet
Dep. Min. of Defense ............................Thawin Rayananon, Adm. (Ret.)
Dep. Min. of Defense ................................... Bua Sirisap, Air Ch. Mar.
Dep. Min. of Education ............................. Chirayu Nopphawong, M. L.
Dep. Min. of Education ........................................ Ko Sawatphanit
Dep. Min. of Finance .......................................... Sanan Kettuthat
Dep. Min. of Foreign Affairs ....................... Chatchai Chunhawan, Maj. Gen.
Dep. Min. of Industry ................................... Prakaiphet Inthusophon
Dep. Min. of Interior .............................. Prachuap Suntharangkun, Gen.
Dep. Min. of Interior .......................................... Thian Atchakun
Dep. Min. of Interior ......................... Chumphon Lohachala, Pol. Lt. Gen.
Dep. Min. of justice ......................................... Somphop Hotrakit
Dep. Min. of Public Health ................................ Sem Pringphuangkaeo
President ..........................................Eyadema, Gnassingbe, Gen.
Min. of Civil Service & Labor ...............................Gbegbeni, Nanamale
Min. of Commerce & Industry .................................... Tevi, Benissan
Min. of Finance & Economy .................................... Kodjo, Edouard
Min. of Foreign Affairs .......................................... Hunlede, Ayih
Min. of Information, Press, Radio & TV ..........................Eklo, Yao Kunale
Min. of Interior ............................................... Bagnah, Ogamo
Min. of Justice, Keeper of the Seals ............................... Chango, Janvier
Min. of Natl. Defense ................................ Eyadema, Gnassingbe, Gen.
Min. of Natl. Education .......................................... Malou, Yaya
Min. of Plan ................................................. Dogo, Koudjolou
Min. of Public Health & Social Affairs ........................Alidou, Djafalo, Col.
Min. of Public Works, Transportation, Mines, & Posts &
Telecommunications .......................................... Mivedor, Alex
Min. of Rural Economy ................................. Fofana, Saibou Dermane
Min. of Youth, Sports, Culture & Scientific Research ........ Koffi, Kodjo Agbenowossi
ARgroved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
TONGA, KINGDOM OF
King .................................................. Tupou IV, Taufa'ahau
Premier .......................................... Tu'ipelehake, Fatafehi, Prince
Deputy Premier ............................................................
Min. of Agriculture ................................ Tu'ipelehake, Fatafehi, Prince
Min. of Education .......................................... Kavaliku, S.. Langi
Min. of Finance ............................................................
Min. of Foreign Affairs ............................. Tu'ipelehake, Fatafehi, Prince
Min. of Health ............................................... Tapa, Sione, Dr.
Min. of Industry, Trade & Commerce ................................ Vaea, Baron
Min. of Lands ....................................................Tuita, S. L.
Min. of Police ............................................... Akau'ola, George
Min. of Works .............................................. Kavaliku, S. Langi
Governor General ............................................. Clarke, Ellis, Sir
Prime Minister .......................................... Williams, Eric Eustace
Min. of Agriculture, Lands & Fisheries ........................ Robinson, Lionel M.
Min. of Education & Culture ....................................Gomes, Carlton
Min. of External Affairs ................................... Williams, Eric Eustace
Min. of Finance ............................................. Chambers, George
Min. of Health & Local Government ..................... Mohammed, Kamaluddin
Min. of Housing .............................................. Barrow, Brinsley
Min. of Industry & Commerce .................................... Mahabir, Errol
Min. of Labor, Social Security & Cooperatives ..................... McClean, Hector
Min. for Legal Affairs ............................................... Pitt, Basil
Min. of Natl. Security ........................................ Padmore, Overand
Min. of Petroleum & Mines ...................................... Prevatt, Francis
Min. of Planning & Development ................................ Barrow, Brinsley
Min. of Public Utilities ............................... Mohammed, Shamshuddin
Min. of Public Works ................................... Campbell, Victor Lionel
Min. of Tobago Affairs ...................................... Winchester, Wilbert
Min. of West Indian Affairs ................................ Williams, Eric Eustace
Attorney General ................................................... Pitt, Basil
Min. in Ministry of External Affairs .............................. Joseph, Cuthbert
Min. in Ministry of West Indian Affairs ........................... Joseph, Cuthbert
President ...................................................Bourguiba, Habib
Prime Minister ..................................................Nouira, Hedi
Min. Del. Attached to the Prime Minister ........................ Sayah, Mohamed
Min. of Agriculture ......................................... Hannablia, Dhaoui
Min. of Cultural Affairs ..................................... Messadi, Mahmoud
Min. of Equipment ........................................... Farhat, Abdallah
Min. of Finance ............................................. Fitouri, Mohamed
Min. of Foreign Affairs ........................................... Chatti, Habib
Min. of Interior .............................................. Belkhodja, Tahar
Min. of justice ............................................... Baly, Slaheddine
Min. of National Defense ....................................... Khefacha, Hedi
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR0061001300~1~-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of National Economy ........................................Ayari, Chedli
Min. of National Education ........................................Guiga, Driss
Min. of Public Health ........................................ Mzali, Mohamed
Min. of Social Affairs ...................................... Ennaceur, Mohamed
Min. of Transport & Communications ......................... Ben Osman, Lassad
Min. of Youth & Sports ......................................... Mbazaa, Fouad
Min. Del. Attached to the Office of the Prime Minister
in Charge of the Plan ...................................... Moalla, Mohamed
Sec. of State ...................................................... Jabbes,Frej
Sec. of State for Agriculture ......................... Ben Messaoud, Abderrahmane
Sec. of State for Agriculture .................................. Ghedira, Mohamed
Sec. of State for Equipment ................................... Sassi, Abdelhamid
Sec. of State for Equipment ...................................... Mellakh, Larbi
Sec. of State for National Economy ................................... Zidi, Mekki
Sec. of State for National Education ................................ Zghal, Hamed
Sec. of State for Plan ....................................... Zaanouni, Mustapha
Sec. of State Attached to the Office of the
Prime Minister in Charge of Information ................... Maamouri, Mahmoud
President ..................................................... Koruturk, Fahri
Prime Minister ................................................. Ecevit, Bulent
Deputy Prime Minister ..................................... Erbakan, Necmettin
Min. of Agriculture ............................................... Ozal, Korkut
Min. of Communications ..........................................Guley, Ferda
Min. of Customs & Monopolies ........................... Turkmenoglu, Mahmut
Min. of Energy & Natural Resources ................................ Kayra, Cahit
Min. of Finance ................................................ Baykal, Deniz
Min. of Foreign Affairs ...........................................tunes, Turan
Min. of Forests .................................................. Sener, Ahmet
Min. of Health & Social Security ............................ Cizrelioglu, Selahattin
Min. of Industry & Technoloogy .............................. Dogru, Abdulkerim
Min. of Interior .............................................Asilturk, Oguzhan
Min. of justice .................................................Kazan, Sevket
Min. of Labor ....................................................Sav, Onder
Min. of Natl. Defense ..........................................Isik, Hasan Esat
Min. of Natl. Education .....................................Ustundag, Mustafa
Min. of Public Works ............................................ Cevlifce, Erol
Min. of Reconstruction & Housing .................................... Topuz, Ali
Min. of Rural Affairs & Cooperatives ................................ Ok, Mustafa
Min. of Sports & Youth ................................. Mete, Muslihittin Yilmaz
Min. of Tourism & Information .................................... Birgit, Orhan
Min. of Trade ................................................... Adak, Fehim
Min. of State ................................................Equboglu, Orhan
Min. of State .............................................. Bider, Ismail Hakki
Min. of State ............................................. Emre, Suleyman Arif
President ..................................................... Amin Dada, Idi
Min. of Agriculture & Animal Resources .................. Byagagaire, Justus Muheru
Min. of Commerce & Industry ................................. Athiyo, Edward L.
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
68
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 :CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Cooperatives & Marketing .......................... Ramathan, Mustapha
Min. of Culture & Community Development ...................Nvangweso, Francis
Min. of Defense ............................................... Amin Dada, Idi
Min. of Education .............................................. Kili, Barnabas
Min. of Finance ...................................... Wakhweya, Emmanuel B.
Min. of Foreign Affairs ....................................... Bagaya, Elizabeth
Min. of Health (Acting) ........................................ Kyemba, Henry
Min. of Information & Broadcasting .................................. Oris, Juma
Min. of Internal Affairs ......................................................
Min. of justice .................................................... Lule, G. S.
Min. of Labor ................................................. Katagyira, Levi
Min. of Mineral & Water Resources .......................Orvema, Erenayo Wilson
Min. of Planning & Economic Development .....................................
Min. of Provincial Administration ..................................... Ali, Moses
Min. of Public Service & Cabinet Affairs ............... Esekanago, Ralph Babigumira
Min. of Tourism ............................................................
Min. of Transport & Communications ..........................................
Min. of Works & Housing ............................... Lukakamwa, Samuel Eli
Min. Without Portfolio ........................... Oboth-Ofumbi, Arphaxed C. K.
UNION OF SOVIET SOCIALIST REPUBLICS
Chairman, Presidium, USSR Supreme Soviet .......... Podgornyy, Nikolay Viktorovich
Chairman, USSR Council of Ministers ................ Kosygin, Aleksey Nikolayevich
1st Dep. Chmn., USSR Council of Ministers ............. Mazurov, Kirill Trofimovich
Dep. Chmn., USSR Council of Ministers ................. Arkhipov, Ivan Vasil'yevich
Dep. Chmn., USSR Council of Ministers .......... Baybakov, Nikolay Konstantinovich
Dep. Chmn., USSR Council of Ministers ......... Dymshits, Veniamin Emmanuilovich
Dep. Chmn., USSR Council of Ministers .............. Kirillin, Vladimir Alekseyevich
Dep. Chmn., USSR Council of Ministers ........... Lesechko, Mikhail Avksent'yevich
Dep. Chmn., USSR Council of Ministers ............... Novikov, Ignatiy Trofimovich
Dep. Chmn., USSR Council of Ministers ............. Novikov, Vladimir Nikolayevich
Dep. Chmn., USSR Council of Ministers ................... Nuriyev, Ziya Nuriyevich
Dep. Chmn., USSR Council of Ministers ............... Smirnov, Leonid Vasil'yevich
Dep. Chmn., USSR Council of Ministers ........... Tikhonov, Nikolay Aleksandrovich
Min. of Agriculture .............................. Polyanskiy, Dmitriy Stepanovich
Min. of Automotive industry ..................... Tarasov, Aleksandr Mikhaylovich
Min. of Aviation Industry ........................... Dement'yev, Petr Vasil'yevich
Min. of Chemical Industry ........................ Kostandov, Leonid Arkad'yevich
Min. of Chemical & Petroleum Machine Building ...... Brekhov, Konstantin Ivanovich
Min. of Civil Aviation .................................. Bugayev, Boris Pavlovich
Min. of Coal Industry ............................... Bratchenko, Boris Fedorovich
Min. of Communications ......................... Psurtsev, Nikolay Dem'yanovich
Min. of Communications Equipment industry ............ Pervyshin, Erlen Kirikovich
Min. of Construction ............................ Karavayev, Georgiy Arkad'yevich
Min. of Construction of Heavy Industry Enterprises ....... Goldin, Nikolay Vasil'yevich
Min. of Construction Materials Industry ............ Grishmanov, Ivan Aleksandrovich
Min. of Construction of Petroleum & Gas Industry
Enterprises .................................. Shcherbina, Boris Yevdokimovich
Min. of Construction, Road, & Municipal Machine
Building ....................................... Novoselov, Yefim Stepanovich
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100136016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Culture ............................ Furtseva, Yekaterina Alekseyevna, Mrs.
Min. of Defense ............................... Grechko, Andrey Antonovich, Mar.
Min. of Defense Industry ............................. Zverev, Sergey Alekseyevich
Min. of Education .............................. Prokof'yev, Mikhail Alekseyevich
Min. of Electrical Equipment Industry ............Antonov, Aleksey Konstantinovich
Min. of Electronics Industry .......................... Shokin, Aleksandr Ivanovich
Min. of Ferrous Metallurgy .............................. Kazanets, Ivan Pavlovich
Min. of Finance ...................................Garbuzov, Vasiliy Fedorovich
Min. of Fish Industry ...............................Ishkov, Aleksandr Akimovich
Min. of Food Industry .................................. Lein, Voldemar Petrovich
Min. of Foreign Affairs ............................. Gromyko, Andrey Andreyevich
Min. of Foreign Trade ............................ Patolichev, Nikolay Semenovich
Min. of Gas Industry ................................. . Orudzhev, Sabit Atayevich
Min. of General Machine Building ................ Afanas yev, Sergey Aleksandrovich
Min. of Geology ................................ Sidorenko, Aleksandr Vasil'yevich
Min. of Health .................................Petrovskiy, Boris Vasil'yevich, Dr.
Min. of Heavy, Power, &
Transport Machine Building ......................Zhigalin, Vladimir Fedorovich
Min. of Higher & Secondary Specialized Education ..... Yelyutin, Vyacheslav Petrovich
Min. of Industrial Construction ................... Tokarev, Aleksandr Maksimovich
Min. of Installation & Special Construction Work ....... Yakubovskiy, Fuad Borisovich
Min. of Instrument Making, Automation
Equipment, & Control Systems ................. Rudnev, Konstantin Nikolayevich
Min. of Internal Affairs .......................... Shchelokov, Nikolay Anisimovich
Min. of justice ....................................Terebilov, Vladimir Ivanovich
Min. of Land Reclamation &
Water Resources .........................Alekseyevskiy, Yevgeniy Yevgen'yevich
Min. of Light Industry ............................. Tarasov, Nikolay Nikiforovich
Min. of Machine Building .......................Bakhirev, Vyacheslav Vasil'yevich
Min. of Machine Building for Animal Husbandry &
Fodder Production ............................... Belyak, Konstantin Nikitovich
Min. of Machine Building for Light & Food
Industry & Household Appliances ..................Doyenin, Vasiliy Nikolayevich
Min. of Machine Tool & Tool Building Industry ........ Kostousov, Anatoliy Ivanovich
Min. of Maritime Fleet ............................Guzhenko, Timofey Borisovich
Min. of Meat & Dairy industry ........................ Antonov, Sergey Fedorovich
Min. of Medical Industry .............................Gusenkov, Petr Vasil'yevich
Min. of Medium Machine Building ...................... Slavskiy, Yefim Pavlovich
Min. of Nonferrous Metallurgy .......................... Lomako, Petr Fadeyevich
Min. of Petroleum Industry ........................ Shashin, Valentin Dmitriyevich
Min. of Petroleum Refining &
Petrochemical Industry ............................ Fedorov, Viktor Stepanovich
Min. of Power & Electrification .....................Neporozhniy, Petr Stepanovich
Min. of Procurement .............................4olotukhin, Grigoriy Sergeyevich
Min. of Pulp & Paper Industry ....................Galanshin, Konstantin Ivanovich
Min. of Radio Industry ............................... Pleshakov, Petr Stepanovich
Min. of Railways ......................................Beshchev, Boris Pavlovich
Min. of Rural Construction .......................... Khitrov, Stepan Dmitriyevich
Min. of Shipbuilding Industry ........................ Butoma, Boris Yevstaf'yevich
Min. of Timber & Wood Processing Industry ....... Timofeyev, Nikolay Vladimirovich
Min. of Tractor & Agricultural Machine Building ......... Sinitsyn, Ivan Flegontovich
Min. of Trade ..................................... Struyev, Aleksandr Ivanovich
App'~bved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Transport Construction .................. Kozhevnikov, Yevgeniy Fedorovich
Chmn., State Com. for Cinematography (Goskino) ...... Yermash, Filipp Timofeyevich
Churn., State Com. for Construction Affairs (Gosstroy) ... Novikov, Ignatiy Trofimovich
Chmn., State Com. for Foreign Economic
Relations ...................................... Skachkov, Semen Andreyevich
Chmn., State Com. for Forestry ...................... Vorob'yev, Georgiy Ivanovich
Churn., State Com. for Inventions & Discoveries ....... Maksarev, Yuriy Yevgen'yevich
Chmn., State Com. for Labor & Wages .................. Volkov, Aleksandr Petrovich
Churn., State Com. for Material & Technical
Supply (Gossnab) ..........................Dymshits, Veniamin Emmanuilovich
Churn., State Planning Com. (Gosplan) .......... Baybakov, Nikolay Konstantinovich
Churn., State Com. for Prices ...................... Sitnin, Vladimir Ksenofontovich
Chmn., State Com. for Publishing Houses, Printing Plants, and
the Book Trade ...................................... Stukalin, Boris Ivanovich
Chmn., State Com. for Science & Technology .......... Kirillin, Vladimir Alekseyevich
Churn., State Com. for Standards ...................... Boytsov, Vasiliy Vasil'yevich
Churn., State Com. for Television & Radio Broadcasting .... Lapin, Sergey Georgiyevich
Chmn., State Com. for Vocational & Technical
Education ................................ Bulgakov, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich
Churn., Com. for People's Control .............................................
Chmn., Com. for State Security (KGB) ............... Andropov, Yuriy Vladimirovich
Churn., Board, State Bank (Gosbank) ............... Sveshnikov, Mefodiv Naumovich
Chief, Central Statistical Admin . ................... Starovskiy, Vladimir Nikonovich
Churn., Soyuzsel'khoztekhnika ................ Yezhevskiy, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich
Churn., Armenian SSR Council of Ministers ....... Arzumanyan, Grigoriy Agafonovich
Churn., Azerbaydzhan SSR Council of Ministers ...........Ibragimov, Ali Ismaylovich
Churn., Belorussian SSR Council of Ministers ............ Kiselev, Tikhon Yakovlevich
Churn., Estonian SSR Council of Ministers ................ Klauson, Valter Ivanovich
Chmn., Georgian SSR Council of Ministers ........ Dzhavakhishvili, Givi Dmitriyevich
Chmn., Kazakh SSR Council of Ministers .............. Ashimov, Bayken Ashimovich
Churn., Kirgiz SSR Council of Ministers ...... Suyumbayev, Akhmatbek Suttubayevich
Churn., Latvian SSR Council of Ministers ................... Ruben, Yuriy Yanovich
Churn., Lithuanian SSR Council of Ministers ............ Manyushis, losif Antonovich
Chmn., Moldavian SSR Council of Ministers ............... Paskar', Petr Andreyevich
Churn., RSFSR Council of Ministers ............... Solomentsev, Mikhail Sergeyevich
Churn., Tadzhik SSR Council of Ministers .................... Nabiyev, Rakhman N.
Churn., Turkmen SSR Council of Ministers .......Orazmukhamedov, Oraz Nazarovich
Churn., Ukrainian SSR Council of Ministers ............ Lyashko, Aleksandr Pavlovich
Churn., Uzbek SSR Council of Ministers ........ Khudayberdyyev, Narmakhonmadi D.
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
President .........................................Nuhayan, Zayid ibn Sultan Al
Prime Minister .........................Falasa, Maktum ibn Rashid at Maktum al-
Deputy Prime Minister ............................Nuhayan, Khalifa ibn Zayid Al
Min. of Agriculture & Fisheries ..................... Sharqi, Hamad ibn Muhammad
Min. of Communications ............................ Mulla, Muhammad Said al-
Min. of Defense ......................Falasa, Muhammad ibn Rashid al Maktum al-
Min. of Economy & Trade .......................... Mu'alla, Sultan ibn Ahmad al-
Min. of Education .................................... Tiryam, `Abdallah `Umran
Min. of Electricity & Water .....................Qasimi, `Abdallah ibn Humayd al-
Min. of Finance & Industry ............... Falasa, Hamdan ibn Rashid al Maktum al-
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R0061001300,!P-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Foreign Affairs ...............................Suwaydi, Ahmad Khalifa al-
Min. of Health ................................Nuhayan, Sayf ibn Muhammad Al
Min. of Housing ................................. Salman, Said ibn `Abdallah ibn
Min. of Information .............................. Nuhayan, Ahmad ibn Hamid Al
Min. of Interior ........................... Nuhayan, Mubarak ibn Muhammad Al
Min. of Islamic Affairs .................................. Harib, Thani ibn `Isa ibn
Min. of justice ....................................Qasimi, Ahmad ibn Sultan al-
Min. of Labor & Welfare ....................... Qasimi, Muhammad ibn Sultan al-
Min. of Oil & Mineral Wealth .............................Utayba, Mani' Said al-
Min. of Planning ................................. Kindi, Muhammad Khalifa al-
Min. of Public Works ....................... Nuhayan, Hamdan ibn Muhammad Al
Min. of Social Affairs ..................... Na`imi, `Abd al `Aziz ibn Muhammad al-
Min. of Sports & Youth ............................ Na`imi, Rashid ibn Humayd al-
Min. of State for Cabinet Affairs ....................`Utayba, `Utayba `Abdallah al-
Min. of State for Finance & Industry .............. Suwaydi, Muhammad Habrush al-
Min. of State for Foreign Affairs ................................ Ghubash, Sayf ibn
Min. of State for information ................................... Ghayth, Said al-
Min. of State for Interior Affairs ................................ `Ali, Hamuda ibn
Min. of State for the Supreme Council ..................... Qasimi, `Abd at Malik al-
(UNITED ARAB REPUBLIC see EGYPT)
Queen .......................................................... Elizabeth II
Prime Minister & First Lord of the Treasury ......................... Wilson, Harold
Sec. of State for Defense ............................................ Mason, Roy
Sec. of State for Education & Science ............................ Prentice, Reginald
Sec. of State for Employment ..................................... Foot, Michael
Sec. of State for Energy ............................................ Varley, Eric
Sec. of State for the Environment .............................. Crosland, Anthony
Sec. of State for Foreign & Commonwealth Affairs ................. Callaghan, James
Sec. of State for the Home Department ............................... Jenkins, Roy
Sec. of State for Industry ......................................... Benn, Anthony
Sec. of State for Northern Ireland ................................... Rees, Merlyn
Sec. of State for Scotland ......................................... Ross, William
Sec. of State for Social Services ............................... Castle, Barbara, Mrs.
Sec. of State for Trade ............................................. Shore, Peter
Sec. of State for Wales ............................................. Morris, John
Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster ............................... Lever, Harold
Chancellor of the Exchequer ...................................... Healey, Denis
Min. of Agriculture, Fisheries & Food ............................. Peart, Frederick
Min. for Prices & Consumer Protection ...................... Williams, Shirley, Mrs.
Lord Chancellor .............................................. Jones, Elwyn, Sir
Lord President of the Council & Leader of
the House of Commons ........................................ Short, Edward
Lord Privy Seal & Leader of the House of Lords ...................... Lord Shepherd
President ......................................... Lamizana, Sangoule, Lt. Gen.
Prime Minister .................................... Lamizana, Sangoule, Lt. Gen.
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Min. of Commerce, Industrial Development & Mines .............. Zoma, Emmanuel
Min. of Finance ................................ Garango, Tiemoko Marc, Lt. Col.
Min. of Foreign Affairs ........................................ Zerbo, Saye, Maj.
Min. of Interior & Security .................... Bambara, Charles Hounsouho, Capt.
Min. of justice .................................... Lamizana, Sangoule, Lt. Gen.
Min. of Labor & Civil Service ........................... Kam, Guiliou, Christophe
Min. of National Defense & Veterans &
Chief of Armed Forces General Staff .............................. Sy, Baba, Col.
Min. of Natl. Education ....................................... Lankouande, Ali
Min. of Plan, Rural Development,
Environment & Tourism .............................. Dakoure, Antoine, Capt.
Min. of Posts, Telecommunications & Information ........... Zagre, Jean Bila, Lt. Col.
Min. of Public Health & Social Affairs ......................... Sawadogo, Rasmane
Min. of Public Works, Transport &
Urbanism ............................ Ouedraogo, Mahamoudou Adolphe, Capt.
Min. of Youth, Sports & Cultural Affairs ................. Tientaraboum, Felix, Capt.
Sec. of State for justice .................................. Bonde, Bagnamou, Capt.
Sec. of State for Plan, Rural Development, Environment &
Tourism ............................................. Kalmogo, Leonard, Lt.
President ....................................... Bordaberry Arocena, Juan Maria
Vice President .............................................. Demicheli, Alberto
Min. of Agriculture & Fishing (Acting) ...................... Azharez Bechtold, Julio
Min. of Economy & Finance ............................. Vegh Villegas, Alejandro
Min. of Education & Culture ........................... Narancio Grela, Edmundo
Min. of Foreign Affairs ...................................... Blanco, Juan Carlos
Min. of Housing & Social Welfare ............................... Soneira, Federico
Min. of Industry & Energy (Acting) ....................... Vegh Villegas, Alejandro
Min. of Interior ........................................... Linares Brum, Hugo
Min. of Labor & Social Security .................... Etcheverry Stirling, Jose Enrique
Min. of Natl. Defense ..................................... Ravenna, Walter, Dr.
Min. of Public Health ......................... Alonso Leguisamo, Justo Mario, Dr.
Min. of Transportation & Public Works ...................... Crispo Ayala, Eduardo
President ................................................. Perez, Carlos Andres
Min. of Agriculture & Livestock ............................... Oropeza, Luis Jose
min. of Communications ............................... Sanchez Bueno, Armando
Min. of Development .......................................... Lauria, Carmelo
Min. of Education ....................................... Penalver, Luis Manuel
Min. of Finance .............................................. Hurtado, Hector
Min. of Foreign Affairs ............................... Schacht Aristeguieta, Efrain
Min. of Health & Welfare ...................................... Bruni Celli, Blas
Min. of the Interior ........................................ Penerua Ordaz, Luis
Min. of justice ............................................. Marin Gomez, Otto
Min. of Labor ............................................... Leidenz, Antonio
Min. of Mines & Petroleum ........................... Hernandez Acosta, Valentin
Min. of Natl. Defense ............................. Leal Torres, Homero, Maj. Gen.
Min. of Public Works ........................................ Gabaldon, Arnaldo
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130gJ6-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Min. of State for Information ............................. Consalvi, Simon Alberto
Governor of the Federal District ..................................... Arria, Diego
Sec. of Planning & Development ........................... Rodriguez, Gumersindo
Sec. of the Presidency .................................... Escovar Salom, Ramdn
VIETNAM, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF
President ..................................................... Ton Due Thang
Vice President ............................................ Nguyen Luong Bang
Premier .....................................................Pharr Van Dong
Deputy Premier ..................................................... Do M uoi
Deputy Premier ................................................... Hoang Anh
Deputy Premier ............................................... Le Thanh Nghi
Deputy Premier ............................................ Nguyen Duy Trinh
Deputy Premier ......................................... Vo Nguyen Giap, Gen.
Deputy Premier for Finance, Trade & Banking ..................... Dang Viet Chan
Deputy Premier for Industry, Communications & Transportation ...... Phan Trong Tue
Deputy Premier for Internal Affairs ................................ Tran Huu Due
Deputy Premier for Machinery ..................................... Nguyen Con
Min. of Building .................................................... Do M uoi
Min. of Communications & Transportation ....................... Duong Bach Lien
Min. of Culture ............................................ Hoang Minh Giam
Min. of Education ......................................... Nguyen Van Huyen
Min. of Electricity & Coal ....................................................
Min. of Finance (Tentative identification) .......................... Dao Thien Thi
Min. of Foreign Affairs ...................................... Nguyen Duy Trinh
Min. of Foreign Trade ............................................... Phan Anh
Min. of Grain & Food Products .................................. Ngo Minh Loan
Min. of Higher Education & Vocational Middle Schools .............. Ta Quang Buu
Min. of Interior ............................................ Duong Quoc Chinh
Min. of Internal Trade ...................................... Hoang Quoc Thinh
Min. of Labor .............................................. Nguyen Tho Chan
Min. of Light Industry ........................................... Kha Van Can
Min. of Machinery & Metallurgy ................................... Nguyen Con
Min. of Materials ............................................ Tran Danh Tuyen
Min. of Nat]. Defense .................................... Vo Nguyen Giap, Gen.
Min. of Premier's Office ......................................... Tran Huu Duc
Min. of Public Health ...................................... Nguyen Van Huong
Min. of Public Security ........................................ Tran Quoc Hoan
Min. of Water Conservancy ................................. Nguyen Thanh Binh
Min. Without Portfolio .............................................Xuan Thuy
Min.-Dir. of Premier's Office .......................................... Phan My
Min. in Charge of Cultural Affairs &?Education ................... Tran Quang Huy
Min.-Vice Chmn., Central Agricultural Comn .................... Nghiem Xuan Yem
Min.-Vice Chmn., Central Agricultural Comn . ....................Nguyen Van Loc
Min.-Vice Chmn., State Planning Comn ............................. Nguyen Lam
Min.-Vice Chmn., State Planning Comn .......................... Nguyen Van Kha
Chmn., Central Agricultural Comn .............................................
Chmn., Central Nationalities Comn ................................. Le Quang Ba
Chmn., Natl. Bank .............................................. Ta Hoang Co
Chmn., Natl. Reunification Comn ..................................... Dang Thi
Chmn., State Inspection Comn .................................. Nguyen Van Loc
Aqvroved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Chmn., State Legislation Comn ................................ Tran Cong Tuong
Chmn., State Planning Comn .................................... Le Thanh Nghi
Chmn., State Price Comn .....................................................
Chmn., State Scientific & Technical Comn ......................... Tran Dai Nghia
VIETNAM, REPUBLIC OF
President .......................................... Nguyen Van Thieu, Lt. Gen.
Vice President ................................................ Tran Van Huong
Prime Minister ......................................... Tran Thien Khiem, Gen.
Dep. Prime Minister .......................................... Nguyen Luu Vien
Dep. Prime Minister .......................................... Phan Quang Dan
Dep. Prime Minister for National Development ...................... Tran Van Don
Min. of Agriculture ............................................ Ton That Trinh
Min. of Culture, Education and Youth Affairs ...................... Ngo Khac Tinh
Min. of Ethnic Minorities Development ................................ Nay Luett
Min. of Finance .............................................. Chan Kim Nhan
Min. of Foreign Affairs .........................................Vuong Van Bac
Min. of Information and Chico Hoi .............................. Hoang Due Nha
Min. of Interior ................................................. Le Cong Chat
Min. of justice ............................................... Duong Due Thuy
Min. of Labor .................................................. Dam Sy Hien
Min. of National Defense ................................ Tran Thien Khiem, Gen.
Min. of Public Health .................................... Huynh Van Huon, Dr.
Min. of Public Works & Communications ..................... Duong Kich Nhuong
Min. of Trade & Industry .................................... Nguyen Due Cuong
Min. of Veterans' Affairs ..................................... Ho Van Cham, Dr.
Min. to the Prime Minister's Office ..................................... Bun Vien
Commissioner Gen. for Planning .............................. Nguyen Tien Hung
Head of State ........................................... Malietoa Tanumafili II
Prime Minister ................................................ Fiame Mata'afa
Min. of Agriculture ......................................... Muagututi'a Pinati
Min. of Civil Aviation .........................................Fiame Mata'afa
Min. of District Affairs ......................................... Fiame Mata'afa
Min. of Education ............................................Alphonso Philipp
Min. of External Affairs ........................................ Fiame Mata'afa
Min. of Finance .................................................... Sam Saili
Min. of Forestry Muagututi'a Pinati
Min. of Health ................................................. Seiuli Taulafo
Min. of Immigration & Emigration ............................... Fiame Mata'afa
Min. of Internal Affairs ........................................Fiame Mata'afa
Min. of justice ...................................... Tupua Tamasese Lealofi IV
Min. of Labor ................................................ Fiame Mata'afa
Min. of Lands & Land Registry .................................... Lesatele Rapi
Min. of Marine ............................................... Laumea Matolu
Min. of Police & Prisons ........................................ Fiame Mata'afa
Min. of Post Office ............................................... Tapua'i Ene
Min. of Public Works .......................................... Laumea Matolu
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R0061001306t-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
YEMEN ARAB REPUBLIC
Chairman of the Command Council ................ Hamdi, Ibrahim Muhammad al-
Prime Minister ........................................`Ayni, Muhsin Ahmad al-
Deputy Prime Minister for Economic & Financial Affairs .............. Makki, Hasan
Min. of State ................................................. Masri, Salah al-
Min. of State ...........................................Ansi, `Abd al-Karim al-
Min. of State .................................................. Abu Ras, Amin
Min. of Agriculture ........................ Wazir, Muhammad `Abd al-Quddus al-
Min. of Communications ....................................Asnaj, `Abdallah al-
Min. of Development ................................... Iryani, `Abd al-Karim al-
Min. of Economy .................................. Muhammad, `Abd al-Wahab
Min. of Education ...........................................`Afif, Ahmad Jabir
Min. of Finance ................................. Junayd, Muhammad Ahmad al-
Min. of Foreign Affairs ................................. `Ayni, M uhsin Ahmad al-
Min. of Health ....................................`Abd al-Wadud, Muhammad
Min. of Information .........................................Dahmash, Ahmad
Min. of Interior ......................................... Mutawakkil, Yahva al-
Min. of justice ................................................. Sam'an,'Ali al-
Min. of Local Administration ........................... Tayyib, `Abd al-Malik al-
Min. of Municipalities .....................................`Uthman, Abduh `Ali
Min. of Public Works ................................... Dayfallah, `Abd al-Latif
Min. of Religious Trusts ...................................... Kabab, Ahmad al-
Min. of Supply ............................................... Kirshi, Sultan al-
Min. of Youth & Social Welfare ............. Ruba'i, Muhammad `Abd al-Rahman al-
YEMEN, PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF-NDE
Chmn., Presidential Council ..................................`Ali, Salim Rubay'i
Mbr., Presidential Council ......................... Hasani, `Ali Nasir Muhammad
Mbr., Presidential Council ................................Isma`il, `Abd al-Fattah
Prime Minister ................................... Hasani, `Ali Nasir Muhammad
Dep. Prime Minister for Economic &
Financial Affairs ..........................................................
Min. of Agriculture & Agrarian Reform ................ Nasir, Muhammad Sulayman
Min. of Communications ..................................... Yahya, Anis Hasan
Min. of Culture & Tourism ..................... Ba Dhib, `Abdallah `Abd al-Razzaq
Min. of Defense .................................. Hasani, `Ali Nasir Muhammad
Min. of Economy & Industry .................... Nashir, `Abd al-`Aziz `Abd al-Wali
Min. of Education ................................ Hasani, `Ali Nasir Muhammad
Min. of Finance ........................................`Abdallah, Fadl Muhsin
Min. of Foreign Affairs ................. ................ Yafa`i, Muhammad Salih
Min. of Health .......................................Dali, `Abd al-'Aziz al-, Dr.
Min. of Housing ....................................... Yasin, Nasir Muhammad
Min. of Information ................................. Thabit, Rashid Muhammad
Min. of Interior ................................................. Muslih, Salih
Min. of Justice & Religious Trusts .........................`Abd al-Khaliq, Mustafa
Min. of Labor & Civil Service ................................ Muthana, `Ali Asad
Min. of Planning .......................................... Baydh, `Ali Salim al-
Min. of Public Works ................................`Attas, Havdar Abu-Bakr al-
Min. of State for Cabinet Affairs .............................. Khamiri, `Abdallah
Min. of State for Presidential Affairs .......................... Baydh, `Ali Salim al-
improved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
President ..................................................... Tito, Josip Broz
Vice President ................................................ Stambolic, Petar
Mbr., Presidency .............................................Bakario, Vladimir
Mbr., Presidency ............................................. Doronjski, Stevan
Mbr., Presidency ................................................ Hodza, Fadil
Mbr., Presidency .............................................. Kardelj, Edvard
Mbr., Presidency ............................................. Kolisevski, Lazar
Mbr., Presidency ........................................... Mijatovic, Cvijetin
Mbr., Presidency .............................................. Zarkovic Vidoje
President, Federal Executive Council .............................. Bijedio, Dzemal
Vice President, Federal Executive Council ........................ Culafio, Dobrosav
Vice President, Federal Executive Council ............................ Minic, Milos
Vice President, Federal Executive Council ........................... Sefer, Berislav
Vice President, Federal Executive Council .......................... Vratusa, Anton
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ..................................Andov, Stojan
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ........................... Berberovic, Muhamed
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ..................................Bejzat, Mugbil
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ............................... Birovljev, Milorad
Mbr., Federal Executive Council .............................. Cemovic, Momcilo
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ..............................Dimitrijevio, Bosko
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ................................... Fazlija, Aslan
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ................................... Franko, Ivan
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ................................ Herljevic, Franjo
M., Federal Executive Council ....................................Ilijevio, Dugan
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ................................ Jakovlevski, Trpe
Mbr., Federal Executive Council .................................. Jovic, Borislav
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ................................... Kustrak, Ivan
Mbr., Federal Executive Council .................................. Ljubicic, Nikola
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ................................. Ludviger, Emil
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ............................. Markovio, Ljubomir
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ................................... Nadj, Franjo
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ..............................Pantovio, Radovan
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ............................... Pepovski, Svetozar
Mbr., Federal Executive Council .....................................Pulja, Imer
Mbr., Federal Executive Council .................................... Radio, Mara
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ................................. Simitciev, Asen
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ................................. Skendzic, Rade
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ................................... Smole, Janko
Mbr., Federal Executive Council .................................... Tornio, Zora
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ................................. Ubiparip, Gojko
Mbr., Federal Executive Council ............................... Vukasovio, Milan
Fed. Sec. for Finance ........................................ Cemovic, Momcilo
Fed. Sec. for Foreign Affairs ........................................ Minio, Milos
Fed. Sec. for Foreign Trade ...................................... Ludviger, Emil
Fed. Sec. for Internal Affairs .................................... Herljevic, Franjo
Fed. Sec. for Justice & General Administration ........................ Franko, Ivan
Fed. Sec. for Markets & Prices .......................................Pulja, Imer
Fed. Sec. for Natl. Defense ...................................... Ljubicic, Nikola
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
President ........................................... Mobutu Sese Seko, Lt. Gen.
State Commissioner for Agriculture ............................ Kayinga Onsi Ndal
State Commissioner for Commerce ........................... Ndongala Tadi Lewa
State Commissioner for Culture & Arts .................. Bokonga Ekanga Botombele
State Commissioner for Defense ........................ Mobuto Sese Seko, Lt. Gen.
State Commissioner for Energy .............................. Munta Wa Mintenge
State Commissioner for Finance ............................... Baruti Wa Ndwale
State Commissioner for Foreign Affairs ............................ Umba-di-Lutete
State Commissioner for justice ................................. Mozagba Ngbuku
State Commissioner for Labor & Social Security ................. Bintu Wa Tshiabola
State Commissioner for Land Affairs ........................Inonga Lokongo Lome
State Commissioner for Mines ....................................... Dzbo Kaloji
State Commissioner for National Economy ....................... Namwisi Wa Koyi
State Commissioner for National Education ........................ Mobolia Bwato
State Commissioner for National Orientation ...................... Sakombi Inongo
State Commissioner for Plan ........................... Mobuto Sese Seko, Lt. Gen.
State Commissioner for Political Affairs ..... Engulu Baangampongo Bakokela Lokanga
State Commissioner for Post & Telecommunications .............. Kabwita Kyamabu
State Commissioner for Public Works & Territorial
Development ............................................. Takizala Mbingini
State Commissioner for Social Affairs . . Mataa-Nkumu Wa Bowango Anganda Dio, Miss
State Commissioner for Transport & Communications .......... Eketebi Mondiolomba
State Commissioner for Veterans Affairs .................. Mobuto Sese Seko, Lt. Gen.
State Commissioner for Youth & Sports ......................... Sampassa Mkombe
President ............................................. Kaunda, Kenneth David
Prime Minister ......................................... Chona, Mathias Mainza
Min, of Commerce ............................................. Kunda, Rajah
Min. of Defense ........................................ Kaunda, Kenneth David
Min. of Education ................................. Mulikita, Fwanyanga Matale
Min. of Foreign Affairs ................................ Mwaanga, Vernon Johnson
Min. of Health ......................................... Bull, Mainga Mutumba
Min. of Home Affairs .................................... Milner, Aaron Michael
Min. of Labor & Social Services ........................ Banda, Hayden Dingiswayo
Min. of Lands, Natural Resources, and
Tourism .............................. Mulenga, Nephas Sefelino Kupelanshiku
Min. of Legal Affairs ....................................... Silungwe, Annel M.
Min. of Local Government & Housing ....................... Matoka, Peter Wilfred
Min. of Mines & Industry .................................. Kashita, Elias Andrew
Min. of Planning and Finance ....................... Chikwanda, Alexander Bwalya
Min. of Power, Transport & Works .............................. Soko, Axon Jasper
Min. of Rural Development ............................. Lusaka, Paul John Firimo
Min. of Central Province ................................ Liboma, Fine Mushauwa
Min. of Copperbelt Province ............................... Chalikulima, Axon C.
Min. of Eastern Province ...................................... Nkanza, William
Min. of Luapula Province ................................... Kabwe, Basil Robam
Min. of Northern Province ................................... Mwila, Unia Gostel
Min. of Northwestern Province ................................ Phiri, Amock Israel
Min. of Southern Province .............................. Mwondela, Willie Robert
Min. of Western Province ............................... Siyomunji, Josephat B. A.
Attorney General ........................................... Silungwe, Anne] M.
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Aferi, Nathan A., Maj. Gen ..............26
A `Afif, Ahmad Jabir .....................76
Aba al-Khayl, `Abd al-Rahman .......... 57
Aba al-Khayl, Muhammad .............. 58
Abad Santos, Vicente ................... 54
Abaga Oburu, Nemesio .................20
'Abbadi, Bashir ........................62
'Abd al-Baqi, `Abd al-Razzaq .............65
`Abd al-Baqi, Murtada Said :............32
`Abd al-Karim, Amin ....................32
`Abd al-Khaliq, Mustafa :...............76
'Abd al-Rahman, Faysal Muhammad .....63
'Abd al-Samad, Zuhayr ..................65
`Abd al-Wadud, Muhammad .'...........76
'Abd al-Wasi', 'Abd al-Wahab Ahmad .... 58
'Abdalla, `Abd al-Rahman ..............63
`Abdallah, `Abd al-Fattah ................19
Abdallah, Ahmed ...................... 14
`Abdallah, Amir .......................32
`Abdallah, Fadl Muhsin ................ 76
`Abdallah, Isma'il Sabri ................. 19
Abdallah, Mouzawoii .................. 14
Abdallahi Ould Boye ...................44
Abdallahi Ould Cheikh ' .................44
Abdallahi Ould Daddah ................44
Abderrahmane, Alfidja ................. 50
Abdesselam, Belaid .....................2
Abdi Kassim Salad ......................60
Abdirazak Mohamud Abucar, Maj........60
Abdisalam Sheikh Hussein .............. 60
Abdou, Ahmed ........................ 14
Abdul Ellah, Sayed .....................1
Abdulaziz Nur Hersi ...................60
Abdullahi Osman Hande ................22
Abdullahi Ould Bah ....................44
Abela, Joseph ......... :............... 44
Abelin, Pierre ......................... 21
Abu-al-Majd, Ahmad Kamal ............ 19
Abu`Awdah,`Adnan ................... 36
Abu Ras, Amin ........................ 76
Acheampong, Ignatius Kutu, Col....... 25,26
Achidi, Simon Achu .................... 10
Acosta Bonilla, Manuel .................29
Actarian, Virgil ........................ 56
Aczdl, Gyorgy .........................29
Adak, Fehim ..........................68
Adalberto Pereira dos Santos ..............7
`Adasani, Khalid Sulayman al- ........... 38
Adderley, Paul L . ..................... 3,4
Adebayo, Robert A., Maj. Gen............ 50
Adedeji, Adebayo ...................... 51
Adetoro, Joseph E ...................... 51
Adoum, Moundari Ngarhodjina .......... 12
`Adwani, `Abd al-Razaq Mishari al- .......39
Afanas'yev, Sergey Aleksandrovich ........ 70
Agachi, Nicolae .......................57
Agbo, K. B., Lt. Col . ...................25
Agt, Andreas A. M. van ................. 48
Aguilar Paz, Enrique ...................29
Agyekum, P. K., Col ....................26
Ah-Chuen,Jean E. M. L ................45
Ahadu Sabure .........................20
Ahidjo, Ahmadou .......................9
Ahin, Etienne .........................35
Ahmad, 'Abdallah Isma` it ............... 32
Ahmad, Muhammad al-Baghir, Maj. Gen. .62
Ahmad, Muhammad ibn ................ 52
Ahmadi, Sadeq ........................ 32
Ahmann, Mahamat .................... 12
Ahmed Mohamed Mohamud ............60
Ahmed Mohamud Farah, Lt. Col......... 60
Ahmed Ould Mohamed Salah ...........44
Ahmed Ould Sidi Baba .................44
Ahmed, Aziz .......................... 52
Ahmed, Khondaker Mushtaq ............. 4
Ahmed, Tajuddin .......................4
Aikpe, Michel, Capt .................... 17
Aishah binte Abdul Ghani ...............43
Ait Messaoudene, Said ...................2
Ajtai, Miklos .......................... 30
Akau'ola, George ......................67
Akoto-Yao, Paul .......................34
al-Humaydi, al-Khuwaylidi, Maj.........41
al-Ja'ud, 'Abd al-Majid .................41
Alam, Asadollah .......................31
'Alawi, Mahmud Ahmad al- ..............4
Alazoula, Louis ........................ 11
Alcerro Oliva, Jose Napoleon .............29
Aldaba-Lim, Estefania, Dr ............... 54
Alekseyevskiy, Yevgeniy Yevgen'yevich ....70
Alexandrenne, Louis ................... 58
Ali Aref Bourhan .......................22
Ali bin Ahmad ........................43
'Ali, A. Mukti ..........................31
'Ali, Ahmad Ismail, Fd. Mar.......... 18,19
`Ali, Hamuda ibn ...................... 72
Ali, Mansur ............................4
Ali, Moses ............................69
Ali, Saibou Capt . ...................... 50
`Ali, Salim Rubay`i .....................76
Ali, Yusuf .............................4
Alidou, Djafalo, Col .................... 66
Alier, Abel ............................ 62
Alladaye, Michel, Maj . ................. 17
Allende y Garcia-Baxter, Tomas ..........61
Alliali, Camille ........................34
Allmand, Warren ...................... 11
Ally, Godwin G. A., Brig ................. 50
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR0061001300,-6
79-
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Almkan, Bujor ........................ 57 Arikpo, Okoi . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
Almeida Jativa, Marco Alfredo, Div. Ariyadasa, W. P. C . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
Gen. (Ret.) ......................18 Arkhipov, Ivan Vasil'yevich . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
Arndt, Otto ...........................25
Almeida Machado, Paulo de .............. 7
Arouna, Mounkaila ....... . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
Almeida, Vasco Viera de ................ 55
Arria, Diego .................. . . . . . . . . 74
Alon, Yigal ........................... 33 Arron,
, Hendrick ........... . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
Cordero, Edgar . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
Shulamit .......................33 Arroyo
Arslan, Majid .... . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
Alonso Leguisamo, Justo Mario, Dr........ 73
Arthur, Basil, Sir .......................49
Alphonso Philipp ......................75
Arthurs, Allan ........... . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
Alsina Puello, Manuel ..................18
Arun Sorathet ......... . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
Amenu, Davidson C. K., Maj. Gen........25
Aryal, Krishna Raj ........... . . . . . . . . . . 47
Amin Dada, Idi .....................68,69 A
Arzumanyan, Grigoriy Agafonovich ... . . . . 71
Amin, N urul .......................... 52
Asad, Ahmad Hasan ........ . . . . . . . . . . . 64
Amity, Jean ...........................11
Asad, Hafiz al- ............ . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
Amos, Philip ..........................49
Asfia, Safi ................. . . . . . . . . . . . 32
'Amr, Subhi Amin .....................36
Ashimov, Bayken Ashimovich .. . . . . . . . . . . 71
Amuzegar, Jamshid ....................32
Asika, Ukpabi A . ........ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
Anastasopoulos, Georgios ................26
Asilturk, Oguzhan .......... . . . . . . . . . . . 68
Andersen, Anders ......................17
Asnaj, `Abdallah al- ........... . . . . . . . . . 76
Andersen, Poul Nyboe ..................17
Aspiras, Jose ..................... . . . . . 54
Andersson, Sven .......................64
Aspling, Sven ................ . . . . . . . . . 64
Andov,Stojan .........................77
Asri bin Muda, Mohamed ... . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
Andras, Robert ........................10
`Assaf, Tawfiq ................. . . . . . . . . 40
Andreev, Georgi ........................8
Assogba, Janvier, Capt . ............. . . . . 17
Andreotti, Giulio ......................34
Astacio Lopez, Julio Ernesto .. . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Andriamahazo, Gilles, Brig. Gen..........42
Asumu, Gaudencio ...... . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Andrianada,Jacques ...................42
Atchade, Andre, Capt ..... . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
Andropov, Yuriy Vladimirovich ..........71
Athiyo, Edward L ............ . . . . . . . . . . 68
Androsch, Hannes ......................3
`Atigi,`Abd al-Rahman Salim al- . . . . . . . . . 38
Androutsopoulos, Adamantios ...........26 `
'Atiya, Khalid ibn `Abdallah al- . . . . . . . . . . 55
Andze-Tchoungui, Gilbert ...............10 `Attas
'Attas, Haydar Abu-Bakr al- ........ . . . . . 76
Angaine, Jackson Harvester ..............37
Atthasit Sitthisunthon, Pol. Maj. Gen. . . . . . 66
Angokay,Sadjo ........................10
Audoa,J. D . ....................... . . . 47
Ani, Sa`dun Ghaydan al-Qaysi al- ........32
Aune, Leif ................ . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
Anqari, Ibrahim al- ....................57 A
Avram, loan ................. . . . . . . . . . 56
Ansari, `Ali ibn Ahmad al- ...............55
Awadi, Muhammad al- .... . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
Ansari, Hushang .......................31
Ayari, Chedli ............... . . . . . . . . . . 68
Ansi, `Abd al-Karim al- .................76
Aye Maung, U ................... . . . . . . 8
Ansquer, Vincent ......................21
Aye, Hippolyte ........................35
Antoine, Max A ........................ 29
Ayissi-Mvodo, Victor .... . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
Antonov, Aleksey Konstantinovich ........70 `
'Ayni, Muhsin Abroad al- ...... . . . . . . . . . 76
Antonov, Sergey Fedorovich .............70
Ayoroa Montano, Miguel, Col .... . . . . . . . . . 6
Anwar, Muhammad Samih ..............19 `
'Ayyar, Hamad Mubarak al- .... . . . . . . . . . 39
Anzueto Vielman, Gustavo ..............27
Ayyubi, Mahmud al- .......... . . . . . . . . . 64
Ape , Hans ...........................20 Azered
o da Silveira, Antonio Francisco . . . . . 7
`Agrawi, `Aziz Rashid ...................32
Azharez Bechtold, Julio . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
`Agrawi, Hashim Hasan ................32
Azimi, Reza, Gen ........ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Aquino Gonzalez Carlos E ...............18
Azuero Manchola, Rafael . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
`Arabi, `Abd al-Mu`ti Ahmad Ismail al- ...19 `A
'Azzawi, Hikmat al- .... . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Araripe Macedo, Joelmir Campos de .......7
Arbaoui, Abdallah ......................2
Arce Larco, Jose, VAdm . ................53 B
Arenas Bonilla, Roberto .................14
Arendt, Walter ........................25 Ba Dhib, `Abdallah `Abd al-Razzaq .......76
Arias Navarro, Carlos ...................61 Be, Babacar ...........................58
Annroved For Release 2003/05/27: CIA-RDP84-OO78OROO61OO13OO16-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Ba, Mamadou Alassane .................44
Baah, R. M., Lt. Col ....................25
Baba Hassane, Aboudiguine ............. 12
Babalau, Constantin ................... 56
Badran, Mudhir .......................36
Badran, `Uthman `Adli ................. 19
Badri, Ahmad Kamil al-, Lt. Gen.......... 19
Bagaragaza, Thadee .................... 57
Bagaya, Elizabeth .....................69
Bagayoko, Yaya .......................44
Bagnah, Ogamo .......................66
Bahadur, Raj ..........................31
Baharna, Husayn Muhammad al- ......... 4
Bahnini, M'hammed ...................47
Baholli, Sulijman ....................... 1
Bahr, Egon ...........................25
Bahyl, Pavol .......................... 17
Baird, Cecilene ........................28
Bakarid, Vladimir ......................77
Bakhirev, Vyacheslav Vasil'yevich ........70
Bakhit, Ja'far Muhammad'Ali ...........63
Bakhtari, Ghulam Jilani ..................1
Bako, Audu, Alhaji ..................... 51
Bako, Mouhibako ...................... 14
Bakr, Abroad Hasan al- .................32
Balaguer, Joaquin ...................... 18
Balint, Jdzsef ..........................30
Ballal, Musa 'Awad .................... 63
Balluku, Beqir .......................... 1
Balopoulos, Ilias .......................26
Baly, Slaheddine .......................67
Bamba, Nanlo ........................34
Bambara, Charles Hounsouho, Capt.......73
Bamigboye, David L., Cot............... 51
Banda, H. Kamuzu ....................42
Banda, Hayden Dingiswayo .............78
Banda, Richard ........................ 42
Banda, Richard A . .....................42
Bandaranaike, Felix Dias ................62
Bandaranaike, Sirimavo, Mrs .............62
Bangoura, Mafory .....................28
Bangoura, Mamadouba ................. 27
Banzer Suarez, Hugo, Gen ................ 6
Bar-Lev, Chaim ....................... 33
Barakamfitiye, Damien .................. 9
Barakamfitiye, Gregoire .................. 9
Barakat, Ghalib .......................36
Baram, Moshe ........................33
Barandiaran Pagador, Luis, Lt. Gen. ....... 5
Barbara, Agatha, Miss ..................44
Barcak, Andrej ........................ 17
Barcikowski, Kazimierz ................. 54
Barker, Edward W ......................60
Barletta, Nicolas Ardito ................. 53
Barnard, Lance H .......................2
Baro, Abdoulaye ....................... 44
Barooah, Dev Kanta ....................30
Baroum, Bajoglo ....................... 11
Barrera de Irimo, Antonio ............... 61
Barrientos, Cesar, Brig. Gen. (Ret.) ........ 53
Barrot, Jacques ........................22
Barrow, Brinsley .......................67
Barrow, Errol W . ....................... 5
Barry-Battesti, Ange ....................35
Barry, Alpha Bacar .....................28
Barry, Alpha Oumar, Dr .................27
Barry, Peter ...........................33
Bars, Babuudorjiyn .....................46
Barthes-Wilson, J ....................... 59
Baruti Wa Ndwale ..................... 78
Barzani, `Ubaydallah Mustafa ...........32
Basant Rai, Dayanundlall ............... 45
Basford, Ronald ....................... 11
Basri, Driss ...........................47
Batina, Auguste ....................... 15
Batmonh, Jambyn .....................46
Batres Galeano, Cesar Augusto ........... 29
Baudouin I ............................ 5
Bayard, Henri P ........................29
Baybakov, Nikolay Konstantinovich ....69,71
Baydh, `Ali Salim al- ...................76
Bayere, Moussa Capt . .................. 50
Baykal, Deniz .........................68
Beaulieu, Daniel .......................29
Beavogui, Louis Lansana, Dr .............27
Beazley, Kim E . ........................2
Bebada, Charles, Capt . ................. 17
Bedie, Henri Konan ....................34
Behanzin, Senainon Louis ............... 27
Bejzat, Mugbil ........................77
Belachew Asrat ........................ 20
Belete Gebre-Tsadik ....................20
Belkhayat, Mohamed ..................47
Belkhodja, Tahar ...................... 67
Bell, Eric ............................. 35
Belyak, Konstantin Nikitovich ...........70
Ben Abdeljalil, Abdellatif ............... 46
Ben Amar, Ahmed .....................44
Ben Hamouda, Boualem .................2
Ben Messaoud, Abderrahmane ...........68
Ben Osman, Lassad ....................68
Ben Yahia, Mohamed Seddik .............2
Benavides, Cesar, Gen ................... 12
Bencheikh, Tayeb ......................47
Bengtsson, Ingemund ................... 64
Benhima, Ahmed Taibi .................47
Benhima, Mohamed, Dr .................47
Benitez, Antonio Juan ...................2
Benkei, Andras ........................30
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR00610013OR16-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Benmahmoud, Abdelkrim ................2
Benn, Anthony ........................ 72
Bennaton Ramos, Jose Abraham ........... 29
Benslimane, Abdelkader ................ 46
Benyakhlef, Mohamed ................. 46
Berberovic, Mohamed ..................77
Berchem, Albert ....................... 42
Berg, Benny ........................41,42
Berghianu, Maxim ..................... 57
Bernal Escalante, Rene, Gen . .............6
Bernal Pereira, Waldo, Lt. Col .............6
Bernasko, F. B., Col ..................... 25
Bernicke, A ............................47
Bertoldi, Luigi ........................34
Bertoni, Hernando ..................... 53
Berutowicz, Wfodzimierz ................ 54
Beshchev, Boris Pavlovich ............... 70
Bettin, Karl ........................... 25
Bhatta, Narayan Dutta .................48
Bhutto, Zulfikar Ali .................... 52
Bibalou-Abibouka, Emile ............... 23
Bidias Angon, Bernard .................. 10
Bielka-Karltreu, Erich ...................3
Bigayimpunzi, Pierre ....................9
Bihorubusa, Benoit ......................9
Bijedic, Dzemal ....................... 77
Bikindou, Robert ...................... 15
Bimazubute, Gilles ......................9
Bin Amir, Tahir Sharif ..................41
Bin Yunis, Muhammad 'Abu Bakr ........ 41
Bintu Wa Tshiabola .................... 78
Birendra, Bir Bikram Shah Deva .......... 47
Birgit, Orhan .......................... 68
Birler, Ismail Hakki .................... 68
Bird, Jdzsef ........................... 30
Birovljev, Milorad ..................... 77
Bisaglia, Antonio ......................34
Bishop, Reginald .......................2
Bitat, Rabah ...........................1
Biya, Paul .............................9
Bizri, Nazih al- ........................40
Blake, Vivian .........................35
Blanchet, Paul ........................29
Blanco, Juan Carlos .................... 73
Blundell, Denis, Sir .....................48
Bobu, Emil ........................... 56
Boehm, Siegfried ...................... 24
Boehme, Hans-Joachim ................. 25
Boersma, Jacobus ......................48
Bokassa, Jean-Bedel, Gen ................ 11
Bokonga Ekanga Botombele ............. 78
Belle, Eivind .......................... 51
Bonde, Bagnamou, Capt . ............... 73
Bondor,Jdzsef .........................29
Bongo, Albert-Bernard ..................23
Bongo, Martin ........................23
Bongo, Omar .........................22
Bongotha, Fulbert .....................23
Bongwa, Christian Songwe .............. 10
Bonilla Bradanevic, Oscar Adrian, Gen. ....12
Bonnet, Christian ......................21
Bonoko Eye, Julio ......................20
Boolell, Satcam ........................45
Bop, J.A ..............................47
Borbandi, Janos .......................29
Bord,Andre ...........................21
Bordaberry Arocena, Juan Maria .........73
Borgonovo Pohl, Mauricio ............... 19
Botha, Michiel C ....................... 60
Botha, Peter Willem ....................60
Botha, S. P ............................61
Bouamoud, Mohamed ..................46
Bouazao, Edmond Zegbehi ..............34
Boudjellab, Omar, Dr .................... 2
Boulama, Manga Ouadai Capt........... 50
Boumah, Augustin .....................23
Boumediene, Houari ................... 1,2
Bouraima, Issifou, Capt . ................ 17
Bourguiba, Habib .....................67
Bouteflika, Abdelaziz ....................2
Boutsabong Souvannavong ..............39
Bowe, Simeon ..........................4
Bowen, Lionel F . ....................... 3
Boytsov, Vasiliy Vasil'yevich .............71
Bracamontes, Luis Enrique ..............45
Braga, Ney Aminthas de Barros ............7
Brahim, Michel .......................63
Brand, P. J ............................ 61
Bratchenko, Boris Fedorovich ............69
Bratteli, Trygve . ....................... 51
Brauer Herrera, Oscar .................. 45
Bravo Ahuja, Victor .................... 45
Bravo Carrera, Luis M., Adm .............45
Bravo Pardo, Flavio .................... 15
Brekhov, Konstantin Ivanovich ...........69
Brewah, Luseni Alfred Morlu ............ 59
Briggs, Wenike O ....................... 51
Bright, Oliver, Jr . ......................40
Briksa, Gerhard ........................25
Broda, Christian ........................3
Br?ndum,Erling ....................... 17
Bros, Emmanuel .......................29
Brown, Douglas W . .................... 20
Brugger, Ernst .........................64
Bruma, Edward .......................63
Bruni Celli, Blas ....................... 73
Brutus, Edner .........................29
Bryant, Gordon M .......................2
Bu Said, Fahad ibn Mahmud Al ......... 52
Bu Sa'id, Faysal ibn 'Ali ibn Faysal Al ..... 52
Ap roved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Bu Said, Hamad ibn Hamud Al .......... 52
Bu Said, Qabus ibn Said Al .............52
Bua Sirisap, Air Ch. Mar .................66
Buck, N. A. P .......................... 59
Bucyana, Martin ...................... 57
Bugayev, Boris Pavlovich ................69
Bulgakov, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich ......71
Bull, Mainga Mutumba ................ 78
Burghele, Teodor ...................... 56
Burke, Richard ........................33
Burnham, L. F. S .......................28
Bossier, Emmanuel M. L ................45
Butler, Milo, Sir ........................ 3
Butoma, Boris Yevstaf'yevich ............70
Buttigieg, Anton .......................44
Buu Vien .............................75
Buwono IX, Hamengku, Sultan ..........31
Buys, Michiel Andries ..................61
Bwakira, Melchior ......................9
Byagagaire, Justus Muheru ..............68
C
Cabanillas Gallas, Pin ..................62
Cabrera Sevilla, Raul ................... 18
Caceres, Juan ......................... 53
Caddie, Rameses ....................... 5
Cairns, James F . ...................... 2,3
Cakobau, George, Ratu Sir ..............20
Califace, Alfred ........................ 5
Callaghan, James ...................... 72
Camara, Andrew David ................. 24
Camara, Damantang ...................28
Camara, Kekoura, Dr ...................28
Camara, Moussa Sanguiana ............. 27
Camara, Ousmane ..................... 58
Camara, Sikhe ........................27
Cambridge, Michael ................... 63
Cameron, Clyde R ....................... 2
Campbell, Victor Lionel ................ 67
Campillo Sainz, Jose ...................45
Carcani, Adil .......................... 1
Carl XVI Gustaf .......................64
Carlos, Adelino de Palma ................ 55
Carlsson, Ingvar .......................64
Carneiro, Francisco sa .................. 55
Carpio Becerra, Alfredo, Div. Gen......... 53
Carrington, Winslow ...................28
Carro Martinez, Antonio ................61
Carvajal Prado, Patricio, VAdm........... 12
Cass, Moses H .......................... 2
Cassar, Joseph .........................44
Castaneda, Constancio ................. 54
Castilla Ma's, Belarmino ................ 15
Castillo Morales, Carlos Manuel .......... 15
Castillo Sinibaldi, Julio .................27
Castillo Suarez, Victor, Col ................6
Castillo, Mauricio Eladio ............... 19
Castle, Barbara, Mrs ....................72
Castro Jimenez, Hugo, RAdm............ 12
Castro Ruz, Fidel .................... 15,16
Castro Ruz, Raul .................... 15,16
Castro, Jaime ......................... 14
Cauas Lama, Jorge ..................... 12
Cavailld, Marcel .......................21
Cavanagh, James L ...................... 2
Cazan, Gheorghe ...................... 56
Ceaulescu, Nicolae ..................... 56
Ceesay, Yaya Lang .....................24
Cemovid, Momcilo ..................... 77
Cervantes del Rio, Hugo ................45
Cespedes Fernandez, Manuel ............ 16
Cevlifce, Erol ......................... 68
Chabert, Jozef .......................... 5
Chagula, Wilbert K ..................... 65
Chakkaphan Phensiri Chakkaphan .......66
Chakuamba Phiri, Gwanda N. C..........42
Chakurov, Toncho ......................8
Chalikulima, Axon C . .................. 78
Chalupa, Vlastimil ..................... 17
Cham, Momodu C ..................... 24
Chambers, George ..................... 67
Chang Wen-pi ........................ 13
Chang Ye-chun ........................ 38
Chango, Janvier .......................66
Chao Na Sinlawan .....................66
Chaperon, Louis Regis ..................45
Charpentier, Mario .................... 15
Charunphan Itsarangkun Na Ayuthaya ....66
Chatchai Chunhawan, Maj. Gen. ........ 66
Chatti, Habib .........................67
Chattopadhyaya, D. P . ................. 30
Chao Kim Nhan ....................... 75
Chaudhry, Fazal Elahi ................. 52
Chavari, Y. B .......................... 30
Chaveco Hernandez, Angel Joel .......... 16
Chavez, Rogelio Alfredo ................ 19
Cheav Seang Lean ...................... 9
Checo, Rafael de Jess ................... 18
Chehem Daud Chehem .................22
Ch'en Shao-k'un ....................... 13
Chen Wing Sum, Michael ...............43
Ch'en Yun ............................ 12
Cherif Belkacem ........................1
Cherif, Nabaniou ......................28
Cherif, Sekou .........................28
Chetty, Chamery Medas ................ 58
Chevallaz, Georges-Andre ............... 64
Chhang Song ..........................9
Chi P'eng-fei .......................... 13
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
83
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Chiang Ching-kuo .....................13 Cooper, Julius .........................40
Chiang Kai-shek ....................... 13 Coore, David .........................35
Chiang Yen-shih ....................... 13 Coppo, Dionigi ........................ 34
Chibambo, MacKinley Y. 42 Corish, Brendan ....................... 33
Chidzanja Nkhoma, Richard Beston ......42 Correia, Eduardo ...................... 55
Cortina Mauri, Pedro ................... 61
Ch'ien Chih-kuang .................... 13 Corzo de la Roca, Daniel ................27
Chikwanda, Alexander Bwalya ...........78 Cosgrave, Liam .......................33
Childers, Erskine ......................33 Cosma, Ion 57
...........................
Chimid, Katuugiyn ....................46 Costello, Declan .......................33
Chirac, Jacques ........................21 Coulibaly, Sidi ........................44
Chirayu Nopphawong, M. L..............66 Coulibaly, Sory ........................44
Chit Khin, U ........................... 8 Courtenay, Vernon H....................6
Chiwanda Gama, Alfred B. J.............42 Crean, Frank ...........................2
Chiwanga, S. E., Rev . ..................65 Crispo Ayala, Eduardo ..................73
Chrioupek, Bohuslav ................... 17 Croes, Hendrik ........................48
Ch'oe Chae-u .........................37 Crosland, Anthony .....................72
Ch'oe Hybn ..........................38 Cruise-O'Brien, Conor ..................33
Ch'oe Hyong-sop ......................38 Cruywagen, Willem ....................61
Ch'oe Yong-kon .......................37 Cuadra Medina, Mariano, Lt. Gen........ 61
Chona, Mathias Mainza ................78 Cuenca Diaz, Hermenegildo, Gen.........45
Chong Chun-Ki .......................37 Culafid, Dobrosav ..................... 77
Chong So-ydng ........................38 Cunhal, Alvaro ........................ 55
Chong Tu-hwan .......................38 Correa Cubides, Hernando .............. 14
Chongwain, Joseph Awounti ............. 10 Czinege, Lajos ........................30
Chou En-lai .......................... 12
Chou Shu-k'ai ......................... 14
Chr6tien, jean ......................... 10
Chua Sian Chin .......................60 D
Chumphon Lohachala, Pol. Lt. Gen.......66
Chung Fu-hsiang ...................... 13 Da Costa Gomez, Lucinda E.............48
Chung, Arthur ........................28 Da Silva, Joachim ...................... 11
Cisse, Aly .............................44 Dahmash, Ahmad .....................76
Cissoko, Fily ..........................27 Dakoure, Antoine, Capt................. 73
Cissoko, Souleymane ...................35 Dakov, Mako .......................... 7
Cizrelioglu, Selahattin ..................68 Dalea, Mihai ......................... 57
Clarke, Ellis, Sir .......................67 Dali, `Abd al-'Aziz al-, Dr................76
Clinton, Mark .........................33 Dallot-Befio, Augustin .................. 11
Coakley, Livingstone .................... 3 Daly, Frederick M.......................3
Cobbina, J. H . ........................25 Dam Sy Hien ......................... 75
Coffi Gadeau, Germain .................35 Damdin, Paabangiyn ...................46
Collin, Jean ...........................58 Damdinjab, Legdengiyn ................ 46
Colman, Fraser ........................49 Damodar, S. J. B. R.....................47
Coloma Gallegos, Francisco, Lt. Gen......61 Damsgaard, Kresten .................... 17
Colombo, Emilio ......................34 Dana, `Uthman al- ...................... 3
Colombo, Vittorino ....................34 Danailov, Petur ........................8
Colotka, Peter .........................16 Dang Thi ............................. 74
Combey, B. N . ........................ 59 Dang Viet Chau ....................... 74
Connelly, Michael A ....................49 Dao Thien Thi ........................ 74
Connor, Reginald F. X...................2 Daoud, Mohammad ....................1
Consalvi, Simon Alberto ................74 Daouda, Youssoufa .................... 10
Consunji, David ....................... 54 Daoudou,Sadou ........................9
Conte May, Leoncio Placido ............. 20 Darling, Clifford ........................4
Conteh, J. A ........................... 59 Dash, Mangaljabyn ....................46
Cooke, Howard .......................35 Daskalova, Svetla ....................... 8
Cooney, Patrick ....................... 33 Davis, Jack ........................... 10
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Dayfallah, `Abd al-Latif ................ 76
De Backer-Van Ocken, Mrs. Rika .......... 5
De Clercq, Willy ........................ 5
De Croo, Herman ....................... 5
de Kort, Efraim ........................48
de la Ossa, Jose ........................ 53
De Mita, Ciriaco ...................... 34
De Paepe, Placide ....................... 5
De Saeger,Jozef ........................ 5
de Silva, Colvin H......................62
De Wet, C. A .......................... 61
Defraigne, jean ......................... 5
DeGale, Leo V ......................... 26
Dejid, Bugyn .......................... 46
Deleza, Wadson ....................... 42
Deljana, Thoma ........................1
Delorie, Robert ........................ 58
Dembele, Karim, Mai ...................44
Dement'yev, Petr Vasil'yevich ............69
Demicheli, Alberto ..................... 73
Demissie Teferra .......................20
Denguet, Alexandre ....................15
Denise, Auguste .......................35
Denktash, Rauf ........................ 16
Dennis, C. Cecil, Jr .....................40
Dennis, William E., Jr ...................40
DeRoburt, Hammer ....................47
Desande, Togbe ....................... 11
Deshield, McKinley A ...................41
Destremau, Bernard ....................22
Detudamo, R. B ........................ 47
Deuane Sounnarath, Col . ............... 39
Devange, Antoine, Dr .................... 9
Devienne, Raymond ...................45
Dey, Ould Sidi Baba ...................47
D'Haeseleer, Louis ...................... 6
Dhar, Durga Prasad .................... 30
Dhar, Monoranjan ......................4
Dhoore, Luc ...........................6
Diagana, Sidi Mohamed ................44
Diakite, Moussa ....................... 28
Diallo, Abdoulaye .....................28
Diallo, Mouctar ....................... 28
Diallo, Saifoulaye ......................28
Diallo, Telli ...........................28
Diane, Lansana, Gen . .................. 28
Diarra, Amadou Baba, Mai . .............43
Diawara, Assim ........................44
Diawara, Mohammad .................. 34
Dickel, Friedrich .......................24
Dicoh, Garba .........................34
Didi, Ahamed Hilmay ..................43
Diederichs, Nicholaas ..................60
Diete-Spiff, Alfred P., LCdr .............. 51
Dikebie, Pascal N'Guessan ..............35
Dikko, Russell A. B., Dr ................. 51
Dillon, Ian ........................... 56
Dimeny, Imre .........................29
Dimitrijevic, Bosko ..................... 77
Diomande, Loua ......................35
Diop, Mamadou Amadou ...............44
Diouf, Abdou ......................... 58
Diouf, Coumba N'Doffene .............. 58
Diouf, Diaraf ......................... 58
Dixit, Uma Shankar ....................30
Djama Djilal Djama ...................22
Djibril, Moriba Moussa, Capt. ........... 17
Djidingar, Dono Ngardoum ............. 12
Djonouma, Abdoulaye .................. 12
Dladlah, Elias .........................64
Dlamini, Bekimpi ......................64
Dlamini, H. Khanyakwezwe .............63
Dlamini, Makhvsini J ...................63
Dlamini, Masitsela .....................63
Dlamini, Mfanasibili ...................63
Dlamini, Percy, Dr . ....................63
Dlamini, Golycarp ..................... 63
Do Muoi .............................74
Dodbiba, Piro ..........................1
Doe, Jackson F .........................40
Dogo, Koudjolou ......................66
Dogru, Abdulkerim ....................68
Dolland, Franklyn .....................26
Domenech Benitez, Joel ................. 15
Donegan, Patrick ...................... 33
Doom, Henri W. van ................... 48
Doralta, Djiraibaye .................... 11
Dorcely, Gerard ....................... 29
Dori, Batyn ...........................46
Dorjgotob, Dunjmaagiyn ............... 46
Dorji, Chogyal ......................... 6
Dorlhac, Helene .......................22
d'Ornano, Michel ...................... 21
Doronjski, Stevan ...................... 77
Dorticds Torrado, Osvaldo ............ 15,16
Douba Alifa, Mahamat ................. 12
Douglas, Roger O . ..................... 48
Doukara, Kissima, Mai .................. 44
Doukoure, Mamadou .................. 35
Doumba, Joseph Charles ................ 10
Doumbouya, Mamadou Bela ............27
Doyenin, Vasiliy Nikolayevich ...........70
Draganescu, Emil ................... 56,57
Drame, Alioune .......................27
Driss Ben Aomar El Alami, Gen...........46
Drury, Charles ........................ 11
Dube, Jean-Eudes ..................... 10
Ducray, Gerard ........................ 22
Dudas, Traian ......................... 57
Dudin, Marwan ....................... 36
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR00610013OR16-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Dugersuren, Bamdariyn .................46
Duisenberg, Willem F ...................48
Dumitrescu, Florea ..................... 56
Duong Bach Lien ...................... 74
Duong Due Thuy ......................75
Duong Kich Nhuong ...................75
Duong Quoc Chinh .................... 74
Duong Sarin ...........................9
DuPlessis, A. H . ....................... 60
Dupont, Clifford ...................... 55
Dupuis, Henri Yacouba Col .............. 50
Durafour, Michel ......................21
Duran Arcentales, Luis G., Col........... 18
Duran Quintero, Argelino ............... 14
Durdah, Abu Zayd'Umar ...............41
Duri, `Izzat Ibrahim al- .................32
Duvalier, Jean-Claude ..................29
Dymshits, Veniamin Emmanuilovich ...69,71
Dyrceu Araujo Nogueira .................7
Dzagasbaldan, Damiranjabyn ...........46
Dzbo Kaloji ...........................78
Dzhavakhishvili, Givi Dmitriyevich ....... 71
Dzhurov, Dobri, Army Gen ............... 8
Dzur, Martin, Gen . .................... 17
Ecevit, Bulent .........................68
Echavarria, Luis Fernando .............. 14
Echeverria Alvarez, Luis ................45
Echiguer, Mohamed Haddon ............46
Efon, Vincent ......................... 10
Egbe-Tabi, Emmanuel ................. 10
Ehrenberger, Vlastimil .................. 16
Ejoor, David A., Maj. Gen ............... 50
Ek Proeung, Brig. Gen ....................9
Eke, Abudu Y., Chief ................... 51
Eketebi Mondiolomba ..................78
Eklo, Yao Kunale ...................... 66
Ekra, Mathieu ........................ 35
El Jadidi, Mohamed Arsalane ............ 47
Elangwe, Henry Namata ................ 10
Eldjarn, Kristjan .......................30
Elinawinga, Isael ......................65
Elizabeth II ........................... 72
Empana, Alphonse ..................... 15
Emre, Suleyman Arif ................... 68
Enahoro, Anthony, Chief ............... 51
Endalkatchew Makonnen, Lij ........... 20
Enderby, Keppel E ......................3
Enebish, Batmonhiyn ..................46
Enengbe, Paul ........................23
Engulu Baangampongo Bakokela Lokanga .78
Ennaceur, Mohamed ...................68
Enrile, Juan Ponce ..................... 54
Erbakan, Necmettin ....................68
Ertl, Josef ............................25
Escoto Diaz, Raul Edgardo ..............29
Escovar Salom, Ramon .................74
Esekanago, Ralph Babigumira ...........69
Esquivel Yedra, Antonio ................ 15
Essimengane, Simon ...................23
Essonghe, Michel ...................... 23
Estrella, Conrado F ..................... 53
Esuene, Udoakaha J., Brig ............... 51
Etcheverry Stirling, Jose Enrique .........73
Evensen, Jens ......................... 51
Everingham, Douglas N .................. 2
Evertsz, Juan M. G.....................48
Ewing Hodar, Pedro, Col ................ 12
Eyadema, Gnassingbe, Gen .............. 66
Eyegue Ntutumu, Miguel ............... 19
Eyuboglu, Orhan ......................68
Facio Segreda, Gonzalo ................. 15
Fadel, Abdallah ........................ 2
Faeq, Ghausuddin ...................... 1
Fagbola, Theophilus A .................. 50
Fahham, Shakir al- .....................64
Fahmi, Ismail ........................ 18
Fahmi, Mustafa Abu Zayd .............. 19
Fakhru,'Ali ............................4
Falasa, Hamdan ibn Rashid al Maktum al- .71
Falasa, Maktum ibn Rashid at Maktum al- .71
Falasa, Muhammad ibn Rashid al
Maktum al- ......................71
Falcao, Armando Ribeiro ................. 7
Fall, Moustapha ....................... 58
Faluvegi, Lajos ........................ 30
Falvey, J. N ........................... 20
Fan Tzu-y(i ........................... 13
Fang I ............................... 13
Farah Balmaseda, Levi ................. 16
Farhan, Rashid `Abdallah al- ............38
Farhat, Abdallah ......................67
Faruk, Usman, Alhaji ................... 51
Fatthi, Moosa .........................43
Faulkner, Arthur J ......................49
Faulkner, Hugh ....................... 10
Fawzi, Mahmud ....................... 18
Fazekas, Janos ........................ 56
Fazlija, Aslan ......................... 77
Fedorov, Viktor Stepanovich ............. 70
Feldt, Kjell-Olof .......................64
Felli, R. J., Lt. Col ...................... 25
Fergusson, George ...................... 5
Fernandez Alvarez, Jose Ramdn .......... 15
Fernandez-Cuesta, Nemesio .............61
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Fernandez Font, Marcelo ............... 16
Fernandez Maldonado, Jorge, Div. Gen. . . .53
Fernandez Padilla, Oscar ................ 16
Fernandez Rodriguez, Seraf in ............ 15
Fernandez Sordo, Alejandro .............62
Ferrier, Johan Henri Eliza ...............63
Fiame Mata'afa ....................... 75
Field-Ridley, Shirley M . ................28
Figueiredo, Joao Batista de Oliveira ........7
Figueroa Gutierrez, Sergio, Brig. Gen...... 12
Finlay, Allan M ..................... 48,49
Firnberg, Hertha, Mrs ....................3
Fitouri, Mohamed .....................67
Fitzgerald, Garret ...................... 33
Fitzpatrick, Tom ...................... 33
Flegel, Manfred ....................... 24
Flor Valle, Miguel de la, Brig. Gen........ 53
Flores De La Pena, Horacio ..............45
Florescu, Mihail ....................... 56
Fock,Jeno ............................29
Focke, Katharina, Mrs . .................25
Fofana, A. B ........................... 59
Fofana, S. A ........................... 59
Fofana, Saibou Dermane ................ 66
Fokam-Kamga, Paul ................... 10
Fonseca Zuiiiga, Guatama ............... 29
Foot, Michael ......................... 72
Fostervoll, Alv ......................... 51
Fouche Jacobus Johannes ...............60
Fourcade, Jean-Pierre ...................21
Fourcand, Serge .......................29
Fourie, B . ............................ 61
Francis, J. B ........................... 59
Franck, Antonio ....................... 11
Franco Bahamonde, Francisco, Gen.......61
Franjiyah, Sulayman ................... 39
Franjiyah, Tony ....................... 40
Franke, Egon ......................... 25
Franko,Ivan .......................... 77
Fraser, William A . ..................... 49
Freer, Warren W.......................49
Friderichs, Hans .......................25
Frijmersum, Frits ......................63
Frometa Silva, Nora .................... 16
Frota, Sylvio Couto Coelho Do ............ 7
Frydenlund, Knot ..................... 51
Fuente y de la Fuente, Licinio de la .......62
Fuga, Myqerem ........................1
Fukuda, Takeo ........................36
Furgler, Kurt ..........................64
Furtseva, Yekaterina Alekseyevna, Mrs.....70
Gabriel, Cyrille Lt ...................... 50
Gadama, Aaron E ......................42
Gairy, Cynthia B ....................... 26
Gairy, Eric M .......................... 26
Galanshin, Konstantin Ivanovich ......... 70
Galili, Yisrael .........................33
Galley, Robert ......................... 21
Galvez Velarde, Auguste, VAdm.......... 53
Gamba, Louis Pierre .................... 11
Ganao, David Charles .................. 14
Gandhi, Indira, Mrs ..................30,31
Gandi-Capio, S. W ..................... 59
Ganilau, Penaia, Ratu ..................20
Ganilau, Penaia, Ratu Sir ............... 20
Garandi, Dikoa ........................ 11
Garango, Tiemoko Marc, Lt. Col......... 73
Garba Jahumpa, Ibrahima Muhamadu ....24
Garbuzov, Vasiliy Fedorovich ............ 70
Garcia Frias, Guillermo ................. 15
Garcia Hernandez, Jose .................62
Garin Cea, Enrique, Gen . ............... 12
Garron, Hernan ....................... 15
Gaston-Marin, Gheorghe ................ 57
Gatmaitan, Clemente S . ................ 54
Gavidia Hidalgo, Vicente Amado ......... 19
Gbamanja, K. C . ...................... 59
Gbegbeni, Nanamale ...................66
Geens, Gaston .......................... 5
Geijer, Lennart ........................64
Geisel, Ernesto ......................... 7
Gelbard,Jose Ber .......................2
Genscher, Hans-Dietrich ................25
Georgi, Rudi ..........................25
Georgiopoulos, Kharalambos ............26
Germain, Robert .......................29
Gestrin, Kristian .......................21
Getachew Bekele ......................20
Ghafar bin Baba, Abdul .................43
Ghani Gilong, Abdul ................... 43
Ghanim, `Abdallah Yusif al- .............38
Ghanim, Isma'il ....................... 19
Gharib, Salah al-Din Muhammad ........ 19
Gharnit, Abdallah .....................47
Ghayth, Said al- ......................72
Ghazali bin Jawi, Mohamed .............43
Ghazali bin Shafie, Muhammad .......... 43
Ghedira, Mohamed ....................68
Ghigiu, Matei ......................... 56
Ghimire, Radha Prasad .................48
Ghissassi, Abdellatif ....................46
G Ghubash, Sayf ibn ..................... 72
Ghurburrun, Bergoonath ................45
Gaay Fortman, Wilhelm Friedrich de ......48 Ghusn, Fu'ad .......................39,40
Gabaldon, Arnaldo .....................73 Gichuru, James Samuel .................37
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Gilardi Rodriguez, Rolando, Lt. Gen....... 53
Gillespie, Alastair ...................... 10
Gioia, Giovanni .......................34
Giolitti, Antonio .......................34
Giri, V. V . ............................30
Giscard d'Estaing, Valery ...............21
Gizikis, Faidon, Gen .................... 26
Gjerde, Bjartmar ....................... 51
Glardon, Andre ........................ 22
Glasspole, Florizel ..................... 35
Gnaegi, Rudolf ........................ 64
Goalo, Antoine ........................ 11
Godoy Jimenez, Aden .................. 53
Goh Keng Swee ........................ 59
Goico Morales, Carlos Rafael ............ 18
Gokhale, H. R ......................... 30
Gol,Jean ..............................6
Golbery do Couto e Silva ................. 7
Goldin, Nikolay Vasil'yevich .............69
Golo, Tossou .......................... 12
Coma, Louis Sylvain ................... 15
Gombojab, Damdingiyn ................ 46
Comes, Carlton ........................ 67
Comes, Severo ..........................7
Gomez Berges, Victor ................... 18
Gomez Trueba, Angel .................. 16
Gomez Villanueva, Augusto .............45
Gomwalk, Joseph D . ................... 51
Gon, Francois ......................... 11
Goncalves, Avelino Pacheco ............. 55
Gonzalez, Gerardo ..................... 52
Gonzalez, Saul ........................ 53
Goodridge, E. Jonathan .................41
Gopallawa, William ....................62
Gotob, Dahyn .........................46
Gous, H. P ............................61
Gousse, Pierre .........................29
Gowon, Yakubu, Gen ................. 50,51
Guyer, Jean-Pierre ..................... 10
Graber, Pierre .........................64
Grafe, Jean-Pierre ....................... 5
Grab, Kadji ...........................35
Graham-Douglas, Nabo D ............... 51
Granet, Paul ..........................22
Gray, Herbert ......................... 10
Gray, Joseph ...........................6
Greatbatch, Bruce ..................... 58
Greaves, Philip ......................... 5
Grechko, Andrey Antonovich, Mar. .......70
Green, Hamilton ......................28
Greene, James E . ...................... 40
Gregor, Jan ........................... 16
Greiner-Petter, Werner ..................24
Grishmanov, Ivan Aleksandrovich ........69
Gromyko, Andrey Andreyevich ........... 70
Grudzieri, MieczysFaw .................. 55
Gruijters, J. P. A ........................48
Gscheidle, Kurt ......................... 25
Guelmes Gonzalez, Pedro M .............15
Guennez, Mahmoud ....................2
Guerra, Nestor Tomas .................. 53
Guerrero Avila, Jaime ................... 18
Guezodje, Vincent, Capt . ............... 17
Gui Dibo, Paul ........................35
Gui, Luigi ............................34
Guiga, Driss ...........................68
Guilavogui, Galema .................... 27
Gujral, I. K ............................ 30
Guldberg, Ove ........................ 17
Guley, Ferda ..........................68
Gullotti, Nino .........................34
Gunawardene, Leslie ................... 62
tunes, Turan ......................... 68
Gusenkov, Petr Vasil'yevich ..............70
Gustafsson, Hans ...................... 64
Gutierrez Cano, Joaquin ................ 61
Gutierrez Muniz, Jose Antonio ........... 16
Guy, Michel .......................... 21
Guzhenko, Timofey Borisovich ........... 70
Guzman Mata, Fernando ............... 15
Guzman Soriano, Alberto, Gen. ...........6
Gvati, Chaim .........................33
Habashi, Wadi ........................62
Habimana, Bonaventure ................ 57
Haby, Rene ...........................21
Habyarimana, Juvenal, Maj. Gen......... 57
Hadithi, Anwar'Abd al-Qadir al- .........32
Hadiwidjaja, Tojib .....................31
Hadson-Taylor, J. C. O .................. 59
Haeuser, Rudolf ........................3
Hager, C. L ........................... 61
Haidasz, Stanley ....................... 11
Haiden, Guenther ......................3
Haile Selassie I ........................ 20
Halbritter, Walter .....................25
Haleem, Abdul Hannan ................43
Halim ibni Sultan Badlishah, Abdul .......42
Hallaj, Mustafa al- .....................65
Halvorsen, Tor ........................ 51
Hamad, Muhammad Ahmad al- .........39
Hamadah, Anwar ......................65
Hamadah, Sabri .......................39
Hamdi Ould Mouknass .................44
Hamdi, Ibrahim Muhammad al- .......... 7
Hamilius, jean ......................41,42
Hammadi, Sa'dun .....................32
Hamouz, Frantisek ..................... 16
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
88
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Hamzah bin Abu Samah ................43
Han Song-Yong ........................ 38
Hanif, Mohammad .................... 52
Hanku, Rahman ........................1
Hanna, Arthur D ........................3
Hannablia, Dhaoui ....................67
Hansen, Holger ....................... 17
Harada, Ken .......................... 36
Harami, Karim Ahmad al- .............. 52
Harib, Thani ibn `Isa ibn ................ 72
Harkan, Muhammad ibn `Ali al- ......... 57
Harouna, Alou ........................ 50
Harper, Oliver M . ..................... 28
Harding, Pool ......................... 17
Hasan, `Abd al-Hamid ................. 19
Hasan, S. Nurul .......................30
Hasani, `Ali Nasir Muhammad ........... 76
Hasbiu, Kadri ..........................1
Hasegawa, Takashi ....................36
Hashim, 'Ali .......................... 65
Hashim, Jawad ........................ 32
Hashimi, Khalid Makki al- ............... 3
Haskins, James G ........................ 7
Hasluck, Paul, Sir .......................2
Hassan 11 ............................. 46
Hassan Mohamed Moyale .............. 22
Hassan, Mubashar ..................... 52
Hausner, Gideon ...................... 33
Hawkins, Roger ....................... 56
Haydar, Muhammad ...................64
Hayden, William G ...................... 3
Healey, Denis .........................72
Hedayati, Hadi .......................32
Henning, Geraldo de Azevedo ............. 7
Hercules Pineda, Fabio ................. 19
Herljevic, Franjo ......................77
Hernandez Acosta, Valentin .............73
Herrera Latoja, Francisco Hugo, Brig. Gen. 12
Heunis, J. Chris .......................60
Heusinger, Hans Joachim ...............24
Hicuburundi, Joseph ....................9
Hidalgo Quehl, Guillermo ............... 19
Hie, Jules Nea .........................35
Hijazi, `Abd al-Aziz Muhammad ........ 18
Hilal, Ahmad `Izz al-Din Hasan .......... 19
Hillel, Shlomo .........................33
Hilmi, Mustafa Kamal ................. 18
Hinai, Walid ibn Zahir al- ................ 5
Hindawi, Dhuqan .....................36
Hirohito .............................35
Hirschfeld Almada, Julio ................45
Hjelm-Wallen, Lena, Mrs . ..............64
Hla Phone, U .......................... 8
Hlope, Abednigo K ..................... 63
Ho Tam ..............................37
Ho Van Cham, Dr ...................... 75
Hoang Anh ........................... 74
Hoang Due Nha ....................... 75
Hoang Minh Giam .....................74
Hoang Quoc Thinh ....................74
Hodza, Fadil .......................... 77
Hoffmann, Hans-Joachim ...............24
Hoffmann, Heinz, Gen ..................25
Holguin Sardi, Carlos ................... 14
Holmqvist, Eric .......................64
Hon Sui Sen .......................... 59
Honecker, Margot, Mrs . ................24
Hong Song ch'61 .......................38
Hong Song-nam ....................37,38
Hong Won-kil ......................... 38
Honvoh, Augustin, Capt . ............... 17
Hoost, Eddy ..........................63
Hope, Frank E ......................... 28
Horgos, Gyula .........................30
Hori, Shigeru .........................36
Horwood, Owen .......................60
Hussain, Kama], Dr ....................4,5
Hosten, George F ....................... 26
Hou Hong ............................. 9
Houmphan Saignasit ...................39
Houphouet-Boigny, Felix ...............34
Hoveyda, Amir Abas ...................31
Howman, John H ...................... 56
Hoyte, H. Desmond ....................28
Hsu Ch'ing-chung ..................... 13
Htin Kyaw, U ..........................8
Hudayb, `Abd al-Tawad Ahmad ......... 19
Huerlimann, Hans .....................64
Hugo de Andrade Abreu .................7
Hula, Vaclav ....................... 16,17
Humaydan, Ibrahim Muhammad Hasan ...4
Humblet, Antoine ...................... 5
Humud, Marwan al- ...................36
Hunlede, Ayih ........................66
Hunter, Alexander A .....................6
Hunter, Frederick H ..................... 6
Hurtado, Hector ....................... 73
Husayn ..............................36
Husayn, `Abd al-Aziz ..................39
Husayn, Salih ibn `Abd al-Rahman al- ...... 5
Husayni, Muhi al-Din al- ............... 36
Hussain, Adnan ....................... 43
Hussain, Mohammad Sohrab ............. 5
Hussein bin Onn .......................43
Hussein Culmie Afrah, Brig. Gen.......... 60
Hussein Culmie Afrah, Maj. Gen..........60
Huszar, Istvan ........................ 29
Huynh Van Huon, Dr ................... 75
Hwang Chang-yop .....................37
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
89
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Hyon Mu-kwang ......................38
Hyzler, Albert .........................44
Ibragimov, Ali Ismaylovich ..............71
Ibrahim Ahmed Bourale ................ 22
Ibrahim Megag Samantar ...............60
Ibrahim, Abu al-Qasim Muhammad, Maj. .63
Ibrahim, Muhammad `Abd al-Fattah ..... 18
Ichinda Mangali, Braulio ...............20
Iddisah, D. A., Lt. Col ..................26
Idrissa, Harouna Maj ................... 50
Igoho, Jacques, Capt. (Dr.) ..............23
Ikwue, Emmanuel E., Brig ............... 50
Ilangaratne, Tikiri Bandara ..............62
Iliev, Ivan ........................... 7,8
Ilijevic, Dugan ........................77
'Imadi, Muhammad al- .................64
Inonga Lokongo Lome ................. 78
Ioannidis, Georgios ..................... 16
loannidis, Odyssevs .................... 16
Ionita,Ion, Gen ........................ 56
Irvine, William ........................ 56
Iryani, `Abd al-Karim al- ................76
`Isa, `Abd al-'Aziz Muhammad ........... 18
Isaacs, Allan ..........................35
Isbey, Emanuel E . ..................... 49
Ishkov, Aleksandr Akimovich ............ 70
Ishtseren, Dendzengiyn .................46
Isik, Hasan Esat .......................68
Islam, Nazrul, Syed .....................4
Ismail All Abokar, Col . .................60
Ismail Balayah Ragueh .................22
Ismail, `Abd al-Fattah .................76
Ismail, Ahmad Sultan ..................18
Ismail, Farouk ........................43
Iv Yang ...............................9
`Izzi, `Adnan Ayyub Sabri al- ............32
Jabbes, Frej ........................... 68
Jaber-Ansari, Homayun .................31
Jablonski, Henryk ...................... 54
Jack, Alien, Sir ........................ 24
Jack, Hubert O . ....................... 28
Jadi, Muhammad 'Ali ..................41
Jagar, Tamji ...........................6
Jagatsingh, Keharsingh ................. 45
Jagielski, Mieczyslaw ................ 54,55
Jamal, Amir H ......................... 65
Jamal, Yahya `Abd al `Aziz al- ............ 1
Jamaldar, Gen ......................... 52
Jamali, `Asim ibn Muhammad al- ........52
Jamieson, Donald ...................... 10
Janneh, A. B. S ......................... 59
Jansson, Jan-Magnus ...................21
Jansson, T. N. H .......................61
Janza, Vladimir ....................... 17
Jaroszewicz, Piotr ...................... 54
Jarrin Ampudia, Gustavo Alfonso, Capt....18
Jarrot, Andre ..........................21
Jaruzelski, Wojciech .................... 55
Jawara, Dawda Kairaba, Sir .............24
Jaypal, Rameshwar ....................45
Jazrawi, Taha al- ......................32
Jazzan, Mu'ayyad .....................65
Jean .................................41
Jeanty, Aurelien C ......................29
Je,drychowski, Stefan ................... 54
Jek Yuen Thong ....................... 59
Jenkins, Alvaro ........................15
Jenkins, Roy ..........................72
Jimenez Cantu, Jorge ...................45
Jimenez de Lucio, Alberto, RAdm......... 53
Jimenez Gallo, Guillermo, Col .............6
Jimenez Reyes, Ramdn Emilio ........... 18
Johansson, Rune B ......................64
Johnson, Leslie R ........................ 2
Johnson, Mobolaji 0., Brig ............... 51
Jomadar, Rajmohunsing ................ 45
Jonathan, Leabua .....................40
Jones, A. E. Nyema, Dr .................. 41
Jones, Charles K . ....................... 3
Jones, Elwyn, Sir ....................... 72
Jones, Winston ........................35
Joseph, Cuthbert ...................... 67
Joubert, David Gerald .................. 58
Jovic, Borislav ......................... 77
Juburi, Hamid `Alwan al- ................ 3
Jugah anak Barieng, Temenggong ........43
Juliana ...............................48
Jumbe, Mwinyi Aboud ................. 65
Junayd, Muhammad Ahmad al- ........... 7
Junker, Wolfgang ...................... 24
Jusuf, Andi Mohammad, Lt. Gen.........31
Juwari, Ahmad `Abd al-Sattar al- .........32
K
Jakovlevski, Trpe ...................... 77 Kaba, Mamady .......................27
Jalallar, Mohammad Khan ...............1 Kabab, Ahmad al- .....................76
Jalud, 'Abd al-Salam, Maj ...............41 Kabwe, Basil Robam ................... 78
Jamad (Azad), Mohammad Abdus .........4 Kabwita Kyamabu ..................... 78
Jamal Abdul Kadir, Dr ..................20 Kaczmarek, Jan ....................... 55
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Kadir bin Yusoff, Abdul .................43
Kafri, Jabr al- .........................65
Kai Kai, Jaia, Paramount Chief .......... 59
Kaim, Franciszek ...................... 54
Kaine, Antoine ........................ 15
Kaissi, Abbes ..........................46
Kgkol, Kazimierz ...................... 55
Kalali, Manuchehr .....................32
Kalmogo, Leonard, Lt . ................. 73
Kalugalle, P. B. G ......................62
Kam, Guiliou, Christophe ...............73
Kamal, Ahmad `Ali .................... 19
Kamara-Taylor, Christian A .............. 59
Kamara, A. B. M ....................... 59
Kamara, Formeh ...................... 59
Kameoka, Takao ......................35
Kamil, `Abd al `Aziz `Abd al-Qadir ..... 18,19
Kamilindi, Claudien, Dr ................. 57
Kaminsky, Horst .......................25
Kang Pong-kun ........................38
Kang Yang-uk ......................... 37
Kano, Aminu, Alhaji ................... 51
Kanuma, Longin ....................... 9
Kanyarengwe, Alexis, Lt. Col ............. 57
Kao K'uei-yiian ....................... 13
Kao Yti-shu ........................... 13
Karakas, Laszld .......................30
Karamanev, Georgi .....................8
Karamat Ali, Achmed ..................63
Karavayev, Georgiy Arkad'yevich .........69
Kardelj, Edvard .......................77
Kargbo, Edward J ...................... 59
Karjalainen, Ahti ......................21
Karki, Gyanendra Bahadur ..............47
Karkinen Seija ........................21
Karkoszka, Alojzy ...................... 54
Karl, Elfriede, Miss .....................3
Kasapi, Kico ........................... 1
Kasem Suwannakun ....................66
Kashita, Elias Andrew ..................78
Kasim, Mohamed ...................... 28
Kassim, Mouloud .......................2
Katabarwa, Andre ..................... 57
Katagyira, Levi ........................69
Katali, Xavier ......................... 15
Katsina, Hassan, Maj. Gen ............... 51
Katzir, Ephraim ....................... 33
Kaunda, Kenneth David ................78
Kavaliku, S. Langi .....................67
Kawalec, Wiricenty .................... 54
Kawawa, Rashidi Mfaume ..............65
Kawusu-Konte, Sheku Bokari ............ 59
Kayinga Onsi Ndal ..................... 78
Kaylani, Fu'ad al- .....................36
Kayra, Cahit .......................... 68
Kayyali, Fawzi ........................65
Kazan, Sevket .........................68
Kazanets, Ivan Pavlovich ...............70
Keating, Justin ........................33
Kebe, S. A . ........................... 59
Kebede Tessema, Dejazmatch ............ 20
Keita, Mamadou ......................44
Keita, Mamady .......................27
Keita, N'Famara ......................28
Kekkonen, Urho .......................21
Kelfala, D . ...........................59
Kellezi, Abdyl ..........................1
Kemenade, Josephus A. van .............48
Kenyatta, Jomo .......................36
Kerallah, Djibrine ..................... 12
Kerekou, Mathieu, Lt. Col ............... 17
Keserii, Janos, Mrs ...................... 30
Kesselly, Edward B., Dr .................40
Keuky Lim ............................ 9
Keuneman, Pieter ......................62
Keutcha,Jean ......................... 10
Keyra, Karim .........................28
Kgabo, Englishman M. K ................. 7
Kgari, B. K .............................7
Kha Van Can .........................74
Khadayat, Lal Bahadur .................47
Khaddam, `Abd al-Halim ............64,65
Khadilkar, R. K ........................31
Khaffaf, Nihad Fakhri al- ...............32
Khalatbari, Abas Ali .................... 31
Khalid, Mansur ....................... 63
Khalifa, `Abd al-'Aziz ibn Muhammad Al ...4
Khalifa, `Abdallah ibn Khalid Al ..........4
Khalifa, Hamad ibn `Isa Al ............... 4
Khalifa, `Isa ibn Salman Al ...............4
Khalifa, Khalid ibn Muhammad Al ........4
Khalifa, Khalifa ibn Salman Al ............4
Khalifa, Muhammad ibn Khalifa ibn
Hamid Al .........................4
Khalifa, Muhammad ibn MubarakAt ......4
Khalifa, Sirr al-Khatim al- ...............63
Khalil, `Ali al- .........................40
Khalil, Kazim al- ......................40
Khama, Seretse M., Sir ...................6
Khamiri, `Abdallah .................... 76
Khamking Souvanlasy ..................39
Khamlien Pholsena ....................39
Khamouane Boupha, Gen . .............. 39
Khamphai Abhay ......................39
Khampheng Boupha ................... 39
Khan, Mohammed Taiyab ..............20
Khanamirian, Souren ...................40
Khani, `Abdullah al- .....................
Khasoane, Julius .......................40
Khattabi, Mohamed Larbi ..............46
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR0061001 39016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Khayyat, `Abdal-Aziz al- ................36
Khefacha, Hedi .......................67
Khidr, 'Abdallah al-Hasan al- ............63
Khin Maung Win, Dr .................... 8
Khir Johari, Mohamed ..................43
Khitrov, Stepan Dmitriyevich ............70
Khiyami, Madam (Dr.) .................65
Khodja, Kamel Abdallah .................2
Khorram, Ali Ahmad .................... I
Khristofidis, loannis .................... 16
Khristou, Panagiotis .................... 26
Khruan Sutthanin, Gen. (Ret.) ........... 66
Khudayberdyyev, Narmakhonmadi D. .... 71
Khudayr, `Abdallah al- .................32
Khumalo, A. Zonke ....................63
Khuwaytir, `Abd al-'Aziz Al- .............. 5
Khy Taing Lim .........................9
Kiano, Julius Gikonyo ..................37
Kianpur, Qolam Reza ..................31
Kibaki, Mwai .........................37
Kifle Wodajo .........................20
Kili, Barnabas ......................... 69
Kim Chong-p'il .......................38
Kim Hwan ...........................37
Kim 11 ............................... 37
Kim Il-song ...........................37
Kim Kydng-Yon .......................37
Kim Man-kum ........................37
Kim Sin ..............................38
Kim Sok-ki ...........................38
Kim Su-Tuk ..........................37
Kim Tong-cho ........................38
Kim Vien, Dr ...........................9
Kim Yong-ch'ae .......................37
Kim Yong-chu ........................ 37
Kim Yong-sik .........................38
Kim Yun-sang .........................37
Kindi, Muhammad Khalifa al- ............ 7
King, George .......................... 28
King, Kenneth F. S .....................28
King, Norman J ........................ 49
Kirchschlaeger, Rudolf ...................3
Kirillin, Vladimir Alekseyevich ........69,71
Kirk, Norman E.....................48,49
Kirshi, Sultan al- .......................76
Kiselev, Tikhon Yakovlevich .............71
Kitti Sihanon ......................... 66
Manson, Valter Ivanovich ............... 71
Kleiber, Guenther ......................24
Kleppe, Per ...........................51
Klopper, J. J ...........................61
Knight, Derek ......................... 26
Knoops, Etienne ........................6
Ko Chae-p'il ..........................38
Ko Ko, U ..............................8
Ko Sawatphanit .......................66
Kobbekaduwa, Hector ..................62
Kodjo, Edouard .......................66
Koffi, Attobra .........................35
Koffi, Kodjo Agbenowossi ...............66
Koffi, Pierre, Maj . ..................... 17
Kofoed, Niels Anker .................... 17
Koinange, Mbiyu ......................37
Kol, Moshe ...........................33
Koleka, Spiro ..........................1
Kolisevski, Lazar ...................... 77
Kolodziej, Emil ........................ 54
Kolokasidis, Mikhalakis ................. 16
Konate, Thieoule ...................... 44
Kone, Abdoulaye ......................35
Kong Chin-tae ........................37
Kong Orn .............................9
Koornhof, Piet ........................61
Korcak, Josef .......................... 16
Korom, Mihaly ........................30
Koroma, A. K .......................... 59
Koroma, S. D .......................... 59
Koroma, Sheikh Ahmed Tojan ........... 58
Koroma, Sorie Ibrahim ................. 58
Koruturk, Fahri .......................68
Kosaka, Tokusaburo .................... 36
Kostandov, Leonid Arkad'yevich ......... 69
Kostousov, Anatoliy Ivanovich ...........70
Kosygin, Aleksey Nikolayevich ...........69
Kotei, Robert, Col ...................... 26
Kotsev, Venelin ......................... 7
Kotsokoane, Joseph R. L .................40
Kou Souvannamethi ...................39
Kountche, Seyni Lt. Col ................. 50
Kouros, Andreas ....................... 16
Kourouma, Alaphaix ...................27
Kowalczyk, Edward ....................54
Kowalczyk, Stanislaw .................. 54
Koyamba, Alphonse .................... 11
Kozhevnikov, Yevgeniy Fedorovich ....... 71
Kreisky, Bruno .........................3
Kriang Kiratikon ......................66
Krieps, Emile .........................41
Krieps, Robert .........................41
Kroon, Ciro D . ........................48
Kruger, J. T . ..........................61
Krustev, Gancho ........................7
Ku Mu ............................... 13
Ku Tae-hoe ........................... 38
Kubadinski, Pencho .....................7
Kuberski, Jerzy ........................ 54
Kuhrig, Heinz .........................24
Kulatilleke, S. S ........................ 62
Kumarasurier, Chelliah .................62
Kumbweza Banda, Jeremy T............. 42
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Kunaybir, Husayn Ahmad ..............65
Kunda, Rajah .........................78
Kunicki, Tadeusz ...................... 55
Kuo Ch'eng ........................... 13
Kuraishi, Tadao .......................35
Kusiak, Jerzy .......................... 55
Kustrak, Ivan .........................77
Kutbi, Hasan Muhammad .............. 58
Kuwari, `Isa Ghanim al- ................ 55
Kwaou, Theodore ......................23
Kwayeb, Enoch Katte .................. 10
Kwelagobe, Daniel ...................... 7
Kyari, Abba, Brig . ..................... 51
Kye Ung-t'ae .........................37
Kyemba, Henry .......................69
Kyi Maung, Col . .......................8
Kypraios, Konstantinos .................26
L
Lee San Choon ........................43
Lee Siok Yew .......................... 43
LeFranc, Jean Montes .................. 29
Leger, Jules ........................... 10
Leidenz, Antonio ...................... 73
Leido, Jr., Jose J ........................ 54
Leijon, Anna-Greta, Ms .................64
Lein, Voldemar Petrovich ...............70
Leito, B. M . .......................... 48
Lejczak, WFodzimierz .................. 54
Lelong, Pierre ......................... 21
Leniz Cerda, Fernando ................. 12
Lenoir, Rene .......................... 22
Leodolter, Ingrid, Dr ..................... 3
Leon Torras, Raul E .................... 16
Leon, Rose ...........................35
Leone, Giovanni .......................34
Ler, Leopold .......................... 17
Lerotholi, Tohang ..................... 40
Lesatele Rapi .........................75
Lesechko, Mikhail Avksent'yevich ........69
Lesur, Annie ..........................22
Leuam Insisiengmay ...................39
Leveille, Remillot ......................29
Leveque, Jaures .......................29
Lever, Harold .........................72
Lhamsuren, Myatabyn ................. 46
Li Chen .............................. 13
Li Ch'iang ............................ 13
Li Fu-ch'un ........................... 12
Li Hsien-nien ....................... 12,13
Li Hsiu-chen .......................... 12
Li Kuo-ting ........................... 13
Li Lien-ch'un ......................... 13
Li Shui-ch'ing ......................... 13
Li Teng-hui ........................... 13
Liboma, Fine Mushauwa ...............78
Lidbom, Carl .........................64
Lien Chen-tung ....................... 14
Lim Kim San ......................... 59
Lin Chin-sheng ........................ 13
Linares Brum, Hugo ....................73
Lind, Nathalie ........................ 17
Linna, Heimo .........................21
Linster, Gouy .........................42
Liu Hsi-yao ........................... 12
Liu Hsiang-p'ing ...................... 13
Ljubicic, Nikola .......................77
Llambi, Benito Pedro ....................2
Lleshi, Haxhi ..........................1
Lo, Magatte .......................... 58
Loeung Nat ............................ 9
Lofberg, Bertil ........................ 64
Lomako, Petr Fadeyevich ............... 70
Lon Not, Mar . ......................... 9
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Laco, Karol ........................... 16
Lage Coello, Marcos ................... 16
Laine,Jerm u ........................... 21
Lakas, Demetrio B ...................... 52
Lalonde, Marc ........................ 10
Lamana, Abdoulaye ................... 12
La min, George G ....................... 59
Lamine, Marcelin ..................... 11
Lamizana, Sangoule, Lt. Gen.......... 72,73
Lamport Rodil, Jorge ...................27
Lane, Erwin ...........................3
Lang, Otto ......................... 10,11
Lankouande,Ali .......................73
Lapin, Sergey Georgiyevich ..............71
Lappia, A. G . ......................... 59
Laraki, Ahmed, Dr . .................... 47
Lardner-Burke, Desmond W . ............ 56
Larrea Santos, Ramiro .................. 18
Latsoudis, Evstathios ...................26
Laugerud Garcia, Kjell ................. 27
Laumea Matolu ....................... 75
Lauria, Carmelo .......................73
Lauricella, Salvatore ................... 34
Lausecker, Karl .........................3
Lavens, Albert ..........................5
Lazar, Gyorgy ......................29,30
Le Cong Chat .........................75
Le Q uang Ba .......................... 74
Le Thanh Nghi .....................74,75
Leal Torres, Homero, Maj. Gen...........73
Leber, Georg ..........................25
Lecanuet,Jean ........................21
Lechin Suarez, Juan, Gen. (ret.) ...........6
Lee Chiaw Meng ...................... 59
Lee Kuan Yew ........................ 59
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Long Boret ............................9
Loopuyt, Jan Marie ....................61
Loots, Johannes ....................... 61
Lopez Arellano, Oswaldo ................29
Lopez Portillo, Jose ..................... 45
Lopez Rega,Jose .......................2
Lopez, Henri ....................... 14,15
Lord Shepherd ......................... 72
Lorentzen, Annemarie .................. 51
Lorougnon,Jean Guede .................35
Losonczi,P41 ..........................29
Louekoski, Matti ......................21
Loukach, Hassan ......................47
Lovo Cordero, Alfonso ................49
Lubbers, Rudolph F. M .................48
Lubsanbandan, Sonomyn ...............46
Lubsangombo, Sonomyn ................46
Ldcan, Matej ......................... 17
Lucio Paredes Benites, Antonio J..........18
Ludviger, Emil ........................ 77
Ludvigsen, Sonja ...................... 51
Luetgendorf, Karl Ferdinand, Brig. Gen.....3
Lukakamwa, Samuel Eli ................69
Luke, Desmond Edgar F ................. 59
Lule, G. S ............................. 69
Luma, Maitin Ngeha ................... 10
Lundkvist, Svante .....................64
Lungu, M. Malani .....................42
Lupis, Giuseppe .......................34
Lupu, Petre ........................... 56
Lusaka, Paul John Firimo ...............78
Lusinde, Job Malecela ..................65
Lusson Batlle, Antonio Enrique .......... 16
Lwin, U ...............................8
Ly Khvan Pan ..........................9
Ly, Amadou .......................... 58
Lyashko, Aleksandr Pavlovich ............ 71
Ma Jen-hui ........................... 13
Maamouri, Mahmoud ..................68
Mabruk, 'Izz ad-Din ...................41
Mabruk, Salah 'Abd al-'Al, Lt. Col........ 63
Mac-Kay Jaraquemada, Mario, Gen....... 12
MacDonald, Daniel .................... 10
MacDonald, Donald S.................. 10
MacEachen, Allan ..................... 11
Machacka,Josef ....................... 17
Machimura, Kingo .....................36
Machmud, Amir, Lt. Gen ................31
Macias Nguema, Francisco ........... 19,20
Macovescu, George .................... 56
Magona, S . ...........................59
Mahabir, Errol ........................67
Mahaman, Annou ..................... 50
Mahamat, Yakouma ................... 12
Mahdavi, Fereydun ....................31
Mahfuz, Mahmud Muhammad, Dr....... 19
Mahjoubi, Mohamed ..................47
Mahmud, Badiuddin ...................62
Mahroug, Smail ........................1
Maidou, Henri ........................ 11
Maihofer, Werner ......................25
Maikano, Abdoulaye ................... 10
Majid, Abdul, Dr . ......................1
Majidi, Abdol Majid ...................32
Major, Taylor E ........................41
Maju, Chernor ........................ 59
Majumdar, Phani Bushan ................ 4
Makame, Hasnu Alhau .................65
Makarios, III, Archbishop ............... 16
Makhumula, Pierson L ..................42
Makki, Hasan .........................76
Maksarev, Yuriy Yevgen'yevich ..........71
Malan, J. J ............................ 61
Malan, P. S . .......................... 61
Malaviya, K. D ........................ 31
Maldonado Mejia, Raul, Col ............. 18
Malecela, W. S. John ...................65
Malfatti, Franco Maria .................34
Malietoa Tanumafili II .................75
Malik, Adam ......................... 31
Malou, Yaya ..........................66
Maloum Ould Braham .................44
Ma'luf, Nasri al- .......................40
Mamiaka, Raphael, Lt. Col ..............23
Mamo, Anthony, Sir ...................44
Manambelona, Justin, Dr ................42
Mancham, James Richard ............... 58
Mancini, Giacomo .....................34
Manescu, Manea ...................... 56
Manfredo Bernal, Fernando ............. 52
Mani', Khalid Muhammad al ............ 55
Manickavasagam, V .................... 43
Manley, Douglas ......................35
Manley, Michael N .....................35
Mann, Laurent ........................ 15
Mannan, Abdul ........................4
Manqush, Muhammad Ahmad .......... 41
Mansaray, Bangali ..................... 59
Mansur, Ibrahim Mun'im ............... 63
Manuel, Juan ......................... 54
Manun Borisut ........................66
Manyeli, Gabriel C ..................... 40
Manyushis, Iosif Antonovich ............. 71
Mao Sung-nien ........................ 14
Mao Tse-tung ......................... 12
Maoui, Abdelaziz .......................2
Mara, Joseph, Maj . ....................44
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
94
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Mladenov, Yordan ......................8
Mndeni, Tshabalala ....................64
Moalla, Mohamed .....................68
Mobolia Bwato ........................ 78
Mobonyumtwa- Shingiro, Jean-Marie .....57
Mobuto Sese Seko, Lt. Gen ...............78
Mobutu Sese Seko, Lt. Gen............... 78
Mochtar Kusumaatmadja ...............31
Modun, Ramsoondar ...................45
Moe, George ........................... 5
Mohamed Abdul Rahman ...............20
Mohamed Arlan Sheikh .................60
Mohamed Ali Nor .....................60
Mohamed Ali Samantar, Brig. Gen........ 60
Mohamed bin Yaacob ..................43
Mohamed Burale Farah .................60
Mohamed Djama Elabe ................22
Mohamed Kamil Mohamed .............22
Mohamed Omar Ges, Mai ...............60
Mohamed Omar Kamil ................. 22
Mohamed Ould Baba ..................44
Mohamed Siad Barre, Maj. Gen. .........60
Mohamed Warsama Ali" Chimico ......... 60
Mohamed Yusuf Weirah ................60
Mohamed, Abdul Razak ................45
Mohammad, Faiz ...................... 1
Mohammadullah .......................4
Mohammed, Kamaluddin ............... 67
Mohammed, Shamshuddin ..............67
Moi, Daniel T. arap .....................36
Moi, Daniel Teroitich arap ..............37
Moini, Amir Qasem .................... 32
Moitse, Joel, R. M ...................... 40
Mokama, M. D ......................... 6
Mokodopo,Jean Paul .................. 11
Moktar Ould Daddah ..................44
Molapo, Charles D.....................40
Molina Barraza, Arturo Armando ......... 19
Molina Orantes, Adolfo ................. 27
Molom, Tsendiyn ...................... 46
Mombo, Joseph Marie .................. 23
Monaleli, Julius .......................40
Moncayo Garcia, Jaime ................. 18
Mongo Soo, Zachee .................... 10
Monguno, S. All, Alhaji ................. 51
Monim, Abdul ........................ 4,5
Montanaro, Sabino .................... 53
Mrintiel Arguello, Alejandro ............. 50
Montiel Bermudez, Gustavo ............. 50
Moore, E. N ...........................25
Mora Rostran, Jose Antonio .............. 50
Morake, Kebatlamang P' ................. 7
Morales Hernandez, Francisco ........... 15
Morera Batres, Porfirio .................. 15
Morgan, Peter .......................... 5
Moriba, H. M ......................... 59
Moriyama, Kinji .......................36
Moro, Aldo ...........................34
Morris, John ........................26,72
Morrison, Anderson ..................... 5
Morrison, William L .....................3
Moser, Josef ...........................3
Moshoeshoe II ........................40
Mota, Joaquim Magalhaes .............. 55
Mota, Patrick .........................40
Motamedi, Karim .....................32
Mothepu, John ........................ 40
Mouele, Andre ........................ 14
Moukambi, Paul ...................... 23
Moumouni, Djermakoye Adamou Capt. ...50
Moura, Francisco Pereira de ............. 55
Mouradian, Jacques .................... 14
Moussa, Sala, Capt ..................... 50
Moussa, Tondi Maj ..................... 50
Mouyabi, Andre Georges ................ 14
Moya Palencia, Mario ..................45
Moyle, Colin J . ..................... 48,49
Moyo, Hassan Nassor ................... 65
Mozagba Ngbuku ..................... 78
Mroudjae, Ali ......................... 14
Msuya, Cleopa David ..................65
Muagututi'a Pinati ....................75
Mu`alla, Sultan ibn Ahmad al- ...........71
Mu'ayyad, Tariq `Abd al-Rahman al- .......
Mufti, Zuhayr al- ......................36
Mughrabi, Muhammad Hadi al- ......... 19
Mugumbira, Sedecias .................. 57
Muhaji, Omari ........................65
Muhammad Shaykh Osman, Col.........60
Muhammad, `Abd al-Wahab ............76
Muhammadayn, Ibrahim Salim .......... 19
Muhyi al-Din, Ahmad Fu'ad ............ 19
Mukhaybar, Albert ....................40
Mulder, C. P . ......................... 60
Mulenga, Nephas Sefelino Kupelanshiku ..78
Mulikita, Fwanyanga Matale ............78
Muliro, Masinde ...................... 37
Mulla, Muhammad Said al- ............ 71
Muller, Hilgard .......................60
Mun Hyong-T'ae ......................38
Mun Pyong-il ......................... 37
Muna, Salomon Tandeng ................9
Mungai, Joseph J ....................... 65
Mungai, Njoroge ......................37
Munn, Keble .........................35
Munoz Ledo, Porfirio ...................45
Munoz, Juan Jacobo ................... 14
Munro, John .......................... 10
Munta Wa Mintenge ................... 78
Munyenyembe, Rodwell T. C ............ 42
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Mara, Kamisese, Ratu Sir ...............20
Marchand, jean ....................... 10
Marco del Pont S., Guillermo, Div. Gen. ...53
Marcos, Ferdinand .................. 53,54
Margrethe II .......................... 17
Marin Abaunza, Leandro ............... 50
Marin Gomez, Otto .................... 73
Markov, Yanko .........................8
Markovic, Ljubomir ....................77
Mart, Marcel ....................... 41,42
Martin, Paul .......................... 10
Martinez Cantor, Manlio ...............29
Martinez Esteruelas, Cruz ...............61
Martinez Lacayo, Roberto ...............49
Martinez Lopez, Juan Jose .............. 50
Martinez Varela, Agustin ................ 19
Ma'ruf, Taha Muhi al-Din ..............32
Marzuq, Jasim Khalid al- ...............38
Masa'idah, Salim al- ...................36
Maseribane, Sekhonyana ................40
Maseribano, Sekhonyana ...............40
Mashuri Saleh .........................31
Masie Ntutumu, Angel ................. 20
Masire, Quett K. J.....................6,7
Masisi, E. S . ........................... 7
Mason, Roy ...........................72
Masri, Salah al- .......................76
Masri, Tahir Nash'at al- ................36
Mataa-Nkumu Wa Bowango Anganda
Dio, Miss ........................... 78
Matalon, Eli ..........................35
Matano, Robert .......................37
Matenje, Dick T . ......................42
Matev, Pavel ........................... 8
Mathiam, Joseph ...................... 58
Matingou, Boniface .................... 14
Matoka, Peter Wilfred .................. 78
Matsebula, Stephen M ..................64
Mattenje, Dick T .......................42
Matteotti, Gianmatteo ..................34
Matthes, Heinz ........................ 25
Matthoefer, Hans ...................... 25
Matugek, Jaromir ...................... 17
Maung Maung Kha, U ..................8
Mavoa, Jonate ........................20
May, Henry L. J.......................49
Maycock, Alfred ........................3
Maydar, Damdinjabyn .................46
Maynard, Clement ......................4
Mazeaud, Pierre .......................22
Mazouzi, Mohamed Said ................2
Mazurov, Kirill Trofimovich .............69
M'Bahia Ble, Kouadio ..................34
Mbaidemdana, Nedingar ............... 11
Mbazaa, Fouad .......................68
M'Bengue, Alioune Badar ............... 58
Mbouy-Boutzit, Edouard Alexis .......... 23
McClean, Hector ......................67
McClelland, Douglas ....................2
McGuigan, Thomas .................... 49
McLean, Ian .......................... 56
McNeill, Kenneth ..................... 35
McWilliam, Rufus F ....................48
Mebiame, Leon .....................22,23
Mecklinger, Ludwig .................... 24
Medeghri, Ahmed ......................2
Medina, Florencio ..................... 54
Melchor, Alejandro ....................53
Melgar Castro, Juan Alberto .............29
Mellakh, Larbi ........................ 68
Mendez Docurro, Eugenio ..............45
Meneses Arata, Raol, Brig. Gen...........53
Mengwang, Jean Pierre ................. 23
Mercado Jarrin, Edgardo, Div. Gen........ 53
Messadi, Mahmoud .................... 67
Mete, Muslihittin Yilmaz ...............68
Michel, Jozef .......................... 5
Micombero, Michel, Lt. Gen ..............9
Miculescu, Angelo ..................... 56
Mielke, Erich, Gen . .................... 25
Migolet, Jean-Stanislas ...............22,23
Miguel, Mario Firmino, Lt. Col........... 55
Mihindou-Mi-Nzamba, Valentin .........23
Mijatovic, Cvijetin .....................77
Mikael Imru, Lij ....................... 20
Miki, Takeo ........................35,36
Miklos, Imre ..........................30
Milhim, Adib .........................65
Militaru, Aldea ........................ 57
Miller, S. Lourens ......................61
Million Neqiniq ....................... 20
Milner, Aaron Michael ................. 78
Min Kwan-sik ......................... 38
Minah, F. M .......................... 59
Minani, Phillipe ........................9
Mingo, C. Vibert ......................28
Minic, Milos ..........................77
Minko, Henri .........................23
Mintaredja ...........................31
Mintoff, Dominic ......................44
Mir, Khurshid Hassan .................. 52
Mirghane, Ali ......................... 14
Mire Quesada B., Fernando, Lt. Gen...... 53
Mishari, Hasan ........................ 57
Mishev, Misho ......................... 8
Mishra, L. N . .........................30
Mitrega, Jan ....................... 54,55
Mittag, Guenter .......................24
Mivedor, Alex .........................66
Mladenov, Petur ........................ 8
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR00610013OR16-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Murgas, Jose Antonio ................... 14
Murgas, Rolando ...................... 53
Murphy, Lionel K ....................... 2
Murteira, Mario ....................... 55
Musa Rabileh Got, Lt. Col ...............60
Musa, 'Umar al-Haj .................... 63
Musante, Hugo ....................... 12
Muslih, Salih ......................... 76
Musobi, M. Mageni .:- .................. 65
Mussett, Bernard H ..................... 56
Mustafa, 'Izzat, Dr ..................... 32
Mustafa, Zaki ......................... 62
Mutawakkil, Yahya al- ................. 76
Muthana, 'Ali Asad .................... 76
Muwalo Nqumayo, Albert A .............42
Mwaanga, Vernon Johnson .............. 78
Mwakawago, H. D .....................65
Mwendwa, Eliud Ngala ................37
Mwila, Unia Gostel .................... 78
Mwinyi, Ali Hassan, Sheikh .............65
Mwondela, Willie Robert ............... 78
Mzali, Mohamed ......................68
M'zily, Salah .........................46
N
Nabiyev, Rakhman N ................... 71
Nabulsi, 'Umar ........................36
Nadj, Franjo .......................... 77
Naffa', Fu'ad .........................39
Nahawi, Adib al- ......................65
Na'imi,'Abd al'Aziz ibn Muhammad al- ..72
Na'imi, Rashid ibn Humayd al- ..........72
Naisara, Jone B . ....................... 21
Najmabadi, Farokh ....................31
Nakamura, Umekichi ..................36
Nakasone, Yasuhiro ....................36
Nam 11 ............................ 37,38
Nam Tok-u ...........................38
Namwisi Wa Koyi .....................78
Naraine, Steve S . ...................... 28
Narancio Greta, Edmundo ..............73
Naranjo Morales, Jose, Alberto ........... 15
Naranjo, Carmen ...................... 15
Nascimento Silva, Luiz Gonzaga Do .......7
Nascimento, Christopher A. (Kit) .........28
Nase, Nesti ............................1
Nashir, 'Abd al 'Aziz'Abd al-Wali ........ 76
Nasir, Fayiz al- ......................... 6
Nasir, Ibrahim ........................43
Nasir, Muhammad Sulayman ............76
Natusch Busch, Alberto, Lt. Cot...........6
Navarro Richardson, Ernesto ............. 50
Nawin, Abdul Rahim, Dr .................1
Nay Luett ............................ 75
Nazir, Hisham Muhi al-Din ............. 58
N'Dia Koffi, Blaise ..................... 35
N'Diaye, Adama ...................... 58
Ndongala Tadi Lewa ................... 78
Nduhungirehe, Jean Chrysostome ........ 57
Ne Win, U ...........................8,9
Neal, David F . ........................ 41
Nedev, Ivan ........................... 8
Negash Desta .........................20
Neporozhniy, Petr Stepanovich ...........70
Neumann, Alfred ...................... 24
Nevalainen, Valde .....................21
N'gai-Voueto, Clement ................. 11
N'garbaye, Daba Idabaye ............... 12
Ngei, Paul ............................37
Nghiem Xuan Yem ..................... 74
Ngjela, Kico ...........................1
Ngo Khac Tinh ........................ 75
Ngo Minh Loan ....................... 74
N'Gom, Doudou ....................... 58
Ngon Sananikone ......................39
Ngouabi, Marten, Mal . ................. 14
Ngoubou, Benjamin, Dr . ................ 23
Ngouoto, Charles ...................... 14
Nguema Esono, Bonifacio ...............20
Nguema-Ndong, Franqois ...............23
Nguema, Richard ......................23
Nguyen Con ..........................74
Nguyen Due Cuong ....................75
Nguyen Duy Trinh .....................74
Nguyen Lam .......................... 74
Nguyen Luong Bang ...................74
Nguyen Luu Vien ...................... 75
Nguyen Thanh Binh ................... 74
Nguyen Tho Chan .....................74
Nguyen Tien Hung .................... 75
Nguyen Van Huong .................... 74
Nguyen Van Huyen .................... 74
Nguyen Van Kha ...................... 74
Nguyen Van Loc ...................... 74
Nguyen Van Thieu, Lt. Gen ..............75
Ni Wen-ya ........................... 13
Niazi, Kausar, Maulana ................ 52
Niculescu-Mizil, Paul .................. 56
Nieh Jung-chen ....................... 12
Nielsen, Tove ......................... 17
Nikaido, Susumu ......................36
Nikobamye, Gaetan ..................... 9
Nishimura, Eiichi ......................36
Niskanen, Esko ........................ 21
Nivar Seijas, Neit ......................18
N'Jie, Alien Badara ....................24
Njonjo, Charles ........................37
Nkanza, William ......................78
Nkegbe, P. K., Lt. Col ................... 25
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R0061001 ;9016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Nko Ivasa, Andreas ....................20
Nkouandy, Aliyou ..................... 10
Norling, Bengt ........................64
Nouira, Hedi ..........................67
Novikov, Ignatiy Trofimovich .........69,71
Novikov, Vladimir Nikolayevich .......... 69
Novoselov, Yefim Stepanovich ........... 69
Nsekalije, Aloys, Mai . .................. 57
Nsue Micha, Noberto ................... 20
Ntahokaja, Antoine .....................9
Nuh, Ahmad .......................... 18
Nuhayan, Ahmad ibn Hamid Al .......... 72
Nuhayan, Hamdan ibn Muhammad Al ....72
Nuhayan, Khalifa ibn Zayid Al ...........71
Nuhayan, Mubarak ibn Muhammad Al ...72
Nuhayan, Sayf ibn Muhammad Al .......72
Nuhayan, Zayid ibn Sultan Al ............71
Numayri, Ja'far Muhammad, Gen........62
Nurlez Rivero, Walter, Capt ...............6
Nurallah, Nurallah .....................65
Nuriyev, Ziya Nuriyevich ...............69
Nusif, Hamud Yusif al- .................39
Nwako, M. P. K .........................7
Nxumalo, Allen .......................63
Nxumalo, Simon .......................63
Nyagah, Jeremiah Jos ................... 37
Nyamaa, Orsoogiyn ....................46
Nyamosor, Dar'surengiyn ...............46
Nyamweya, James .....................37
Nyangweso, Francis ....................69
Nyante, E. 0., Col . .................... 25
Nyerere, Julius K .......................65
Nyi Nyi, Dr . ........................... 8
Nze, Pascal ...........................23
Nzi Mba, Manuel ..................... 19
O
Oboth-Ofumbi, Arphaxed C. K...........69
Obzina, Jaromir ....................... 17
Ochir, Yondongiyn .....................46
O'Donnell, Tom .......................33
Oduber Quiros, Daniel .................. 15
Ofer, Arraham ........................33
Ogbemudia, Samuel 0., Col ............. 51
Ohaga Ngono, Buenaventura ............ 19
Ohira, Masayoshi ......................36
Ohouens, Barthelemy, Mai . ............. 17
Ojeda Paullada, Pedro ..................45
Ok, Mustafa ..........................68
Okabe, Saturnin ....................... 14
Okai, L. A., Col ........................26
Okezie, J. O. J., Dr ..................... 51
Okinda, Jerome .......................23
Okumba-D'Okwatsegue, Paul ...........23
Okunnu, L. Olufemi ................... 51
Okuno, Seisuke ........................35
Olav V ............................... 51
O'Leary Michael ......................33
Oleffe, Andre .......................... 5
Oliva Perez, Mario ..................... 16
Oliveira, Euclides Quandt de ............. 7
Olivier, Louis .......................... 5
Olszewski, Jerzy ....................... 54
Olszewski, Kazimierz ................... 54
Olszowski, Stefan ...................... 54
Omamo, William Odongo ............... 37
Omar Arteh Ghalib ....................60
Omar Salah ...........................60
Omolo-Okero, Isaac .................... 37
Onana-Awana, Charles ................. 10
Ondo, Bonjean Francois ................23
Ong Kee Hui ..........................43
Ong Pang Boon ........................60
Onyonka, Zacharia .....................37
Ooft, Cornelis .........................63
Oosthuizen, J. A . ...................... 61
Ople, Blas ............................ 54
Oprea, Gheorghe ...................... 56
Orazmukhamedov, Oraz Nazarovich ...... 71
Orban, Laszlo .........................30
Orek, Osman .......................... 16
Oris,Juma ............................69
Oropeza, Luis Jose .....................73
Orudzhev, Sabit Atayevich .............. 70
Oryema, Erenayo Wilson ................69
OsmanJama ..........................60
Osman Mohamed Gelle, Mai .............60
Osman, A. Raman .....................45
Osman, Abdool Hak M . ................45
Osman, Ahmed ........................46
Osogo, James C. N . ....................37
Otero, Ricardo .........................2
Othman bin Wok ......................60
Otina, Francois ........................ 11
Ouday Souvannavong ..................39
Ouedraogo, Mahamoudou Adolphe, Capt. .73
Oulette, Andre ........................ 11
Ounneua Phimmasone ..................39
Owono-Nguema, Francois ...............23
Oyono Alogo, Jesus Alfonso ..............20
Ozal, Korkut ..........................68
Padmore, Overand .....................67
Pagon, Sydney ........................35
Paguaga Irias, Edmundo ................49
Pahlavi, Mohammad Reza ..............31
Pahlbod, Mehrdad .....................31
App~$ved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Pai, T. A ..............................30
Pak Chong-hiii ........................38
Pak Im-tae ...........................37
Pak Song-ch'dl ...................... 37,38
Palme, Olof ...........................64
Palomo Escobar, Eduardo ...............27
Pan Sothi ..............................9
Panayotov, Khristo ......................7
Panggabean, Maraden, Gen ..............31
Pant, K. C ............................30
Pantovic, Radovan .....................77
Paparodopoulos, Panagiotis ..............26
Papazov, Nacho ........................8
Partridge, Mark ....................... 56
Paskar', Petr Andreyevich ...............71
Pastrana Borrero, Misael ................ 14
Patan, Ion ............................ 56
Patasse, Ange ......................... 11
Paterno, Vicente ....................... 54
Pathbana, Bai Koblo, Paramount Chief ....59
Patilinet, Vasile ........................ 56
Patiilo Ayoroa, Jose, Col ..................6
Patolichev, Nikolay Semenovich ..........70
Patsalidis, Andreas ..................... 16
Patterson, Percival N. J ..................35
Patterson, Rex A .......................2,3
Paulinelli, Alysson ...................... 7
Pazhwak, Niamatullah ..................1
Peal, J. Jenkins ........................40
Peart, Ernest ..........................35
Peart, Frederick .......................72
Peete, Peete N . ........................ 40
Pekkarinen, Pentti .....................21
Peljee, Myatabyn ......................46
Pelletier, Gerard .......................10
Peria, Raul ............................ 53
Penalver, Luis Manuel .................. 73
Penerua Ordaz, Luis ....................73
Pepovski, Svetozar .....................77
Perdomo, Santiago ......................6
Pereda Asbun, Juan, Col ..................6
Perera, N. M . ......................... 62
Perera, R. S ............................ 62
Peres, Shimon ......................... 33
Pereyra Ariza, Hector ................... 18
Perez, Carlos Andres .................... 73
Perin, Francois ......................... 5
Peron, Maria Estela Martinez de ..........2
Peronnet, Gabriel ...................... 22
Pervyshin, Erlen Kirikovich ..............69
Petit, Pierre Marc ......................29
Petrovskiy, Boris Vasil'yevich, Dr..........70
Pham Van Dong .......................74
Phan Anh ............................74
Phan My ............................. 74
Phan Quang Dan ...................... 75
Phan Trong Tue .......................74
Phanloet Buranasinlapin ................ 66
Pheng Phongsavan .....................39
Philipsen, Johan ....................... 17
Phillips, James T., Jr . ...................40
Phiri, Amock Israel ..................... 78
Phoumi Vongvichit ....................39
Phumiphon Adunyadet .................65
Pieraccini, Giovanni ....................34
Pindling, Lynden O . .................... 3
Pinochet Ugarte, Augusto, Maj. Gen....... 12
Pirzada, Abdul Hafiz ...................52
Piscopo, Daniel ........................ 44
Pita de Veiga Sanz, Gabriel ..............62
Pitt, Basil ............................. 67
Pleshakov, Petr Stepanovich .............70
Podgornyy, Nikolay Viktorovich .......... 69
Polinszky, Karoly ...................... 30
Polyanskiy, Dmitriy Stepanovich .........69
Poma, Karel ........................... 6
Poncelet, Christian .....................22
Poniatowski, Michel .................... 21
Popescu, Dumitru ...................... 57
Popov, Dimitur ......................... 8
Popov, Ivan ............................ 7
Posnett, Richard N . ..................... 6
Postel-Vinay, Andre .................... 22
Potolot, Joseph ........................ 11
Poudonson, Roger ......................22
Pourier, Miguel A . ..................... 48
Poveda Burbano, Alfredo, RAdm.......... 18
Prachuap Suntharangkun, Gen. ..........66
Pragassen, Justin ....................... 58
Prakaiphet Inthusophon ................66
Prakop Hutasing .......................66
Prasong Sukhum .......................66
Pratt, Solomon, A. J .....................59
Prawiro, Radius .......................31
Prentice, Reginald .....................72
Preti, Luigi ...........................34
Preudhomme, Herbert ..................26
Prevatt, Francis ........................67
Price, George C . ........................ 6
Prieto, Arnaldo da Costa ................. 7
Prokof'yev, Mikhail Alekseyevich .........70
Pronk, Jan P ........................... 48
Psimhis, Jean Louis .................... 11
Psurtsev, Nikolay Dem'yanovich .........69
Puja, Frigyes ..........................30
Pulja, Imer ...........................77
Pureb, Donoyn ........................ 46
Purebjab, Sereeteriyn ...................46
Putzeys Alvarez, Guillermo ..............27
Puyan, Anushirvan, Dr ..................31
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
99
Qablan, Ahmad .......................65
Qadhafi, Mu'ammar, Col . ..............41
Qannut, `Abd al-Ghani .................65
Qaqish, Fuad .........................36
Qasimi, `Abd al Malik al- ............... 72
Qasimi, `Abdallah ibn Humayd al- .......71
Qasimi, Ahmad ibn Sultan al- ............72
Qasimi, Muhammad ibn Sultan al- .......72
Qayyum Khan, Abdul, Khan ............ 52
Qirko, Milo ............................1
Quiazon, Troadio ...................... 54
Qurayshi, `Abd al 'Aziz ibn Zayd al- ....... 5
Bahasa Mishkin, Emilio ................ 45
Rabin, Yitzhak ........................33
Rabinowitz, Yehoshua .................. 33
Radembino-Coniquet, Rene ............. 23
Radio, Mara .......................... 77
Radulescu, Gheorghe ................... 56
Raeburn, Oliver A ......................26
Ragchaa, Tumenbayaryn ...............46
Raghuramaiah, K . ..................... 30
Rahman, Mujibur, Sheikh ..............4,5
Rajab, `Abd al-Hafiz Salim .............. 52
Rajah, Muhammad az-Zaruq ............41
Rajakoba, Daniel ...................... 42
Rajapakse, George .....................62
Rajaratnam, Sinnathamby .............. 59
Rakotomalala, Joel, Lt. Col ..............42
Rakotovahiny, Emmanuel, Dr............42
Ralebitso, A. S ......................... 40
Rail, J. W ............................. 61
Rallis, Konstantinos .................... 26
Ram, Jagjivan .........................30
Ramanantsoa, Gabriel, Maj. Gen. ......... 4
Ramarain, Hurryparsad .................45
Ramaroson, Albert-Marie ...............42
Ramathan, Mustapha ..................69
Ramgoolam, Seewoosagur ...............45
Ramirez Landa, Fermin .................29
Ramphal, Shridath S .................... 28
Ramsaroop, Bishwaishwar (Cammie) ......28
Ramzan, Mohammed ..................21
Ramzi, Ahmed, Dr . .................... 47
Rangel Reis, Mauricio ................... 7
Rasheed, Ibrahim ......................43
Rashid, Mohammad, Sheikh ............. 52
Rashiwa, Emile ........................23
Rata, Matiu .......................... 49
Ratib, `Aisha, Dr . ...................... 19
Ratnayake, K. B . ......................62
Ratsimandrava, Richard, Col .............42
Ratsiraka, Didier, Comdr ................42
Raubenheimer, A. J ..................... 61
Rauchfuss, Wolfgang ................24,25
Rault, P. G. Raymond ..................45
Ravenna, Walter, Dr ....................73
Ravens, Karl .......................... 25
Rawiri, Georges ........................ 23
Raza, Rafi ............................ 52
Razak bin Hussein, Abdul ...............43
Reddy, K. Brahmananda ................30
Reddy, K. V. Raghunatha ...............30
Rees, Merlyn ..........................72
Reghai, Kamal ........................47
Rego, Raul ........................... 55
Reichelt, Hans ........................ 24
Reid, Ptolemy A ........................ 28
Richardson, James ..................... 10
Richter Prada, Pedro, Brig. Gen........... 53
Rifa'i, Hasan al- .......................40
Rifa'i, Rashid al- .......................32
Rifa'i, Rashid Muhammad Said al- .......32
Rifa'i, Zayd al- ........................36
Rijal, Nagendra Prasad ................. 47
Rima,Jean Alex ....................... 45
Rinchin, Lodongiyn ....................46
Ringadoo, Veerasamy ..................45
Ripamonti, Camillo ....................34
Rithauddeen bin Ismail, Ahmad ..........43
Ritschard, Willi .......................64
Rivera Bermudez, Miguel Angel ..........29
Riyad, Mahmud Muhammad ............ 18
Rizq, Edmond ........................39
Roa Garcia, Raul ...................... 15
Roberts, R. F. Anthony ..................3
Robinson, Leacroft .....................35
Robinson, Lionel M . ...................67
Robledo, Angel Federico .................2
Rocha, Manuel Coelho Mendes .......... 55
Rodonyi, Karoly ....................... 30
Rodriguez de Miguel, Luis ..............62
Rodriguez Lara, Guillermo A., Brig. Gen. ..18
Rodriguez Palacios, Rafael Eduardo, Col. .18
Rodriguez Rodriguez, Carlos Rafael ....15,16
Rodriguez, Eduardo J ................... 54
Rodriguez, Gumersindo .................74
Rodriguez, Ricardo A . .................. 53
Boesch, Otto ........................... 3
Rogers, Carl Lindberg B ..................6
Rohde, Helmut ........................25
Rohlicek, Rudolf ....................... 17
Roker, Loftus ..........................3
Rolle, Darrell E ......................... 3
Romero Pereira, Tomas ................. 53
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R006100130016-6
Approved
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Romero, Carlos Humberto ............... 19
Romulo, Carlos P ....................... 54
Rono, Jose ............................ 54
Rosen, Shlomo ........................33
Ross, William ......................... 72
Rossi, Andre ..........................22
Rotimi, Christopher 0., Brig . ............ 51
Rovirosa Wade, Leandro ................45
Bowling, Wallace E . ................... 49
Roy, Tridev, Raja ...................... 52
Royo, Aristides ........................ 53
Ruba'i, Muhammad `Abd al-Rahman al- ..76
Ruben, Yuriy Yanovich ................. 71
Rubio Chauvin, Alejandro ............... 18
Rubio Coronado, Fausto David ..........27
Rudnev, Konstantin Nikolayevich ........70
Rugama, Cristobal .....................49
Ruhani, Mansur ....................... 31
Ruiz Jarabo y Baquero, Francisco ......... 62
Rumor, Mariano .......................34
Rwagafilita, Pierre Celestin, Comdt. ...... 57
Rwuri, Joseph, Maj ...................... 9
Ryan, Richie ..........................33
Saadi, Moussa .........................47
Sabah, Jabir al-Ahmad al- ...............38
Sabah, Sabah al-Ahmad al- ..............39
Sabah, Sabah al-Ahmad al-Jabir al- .......39
Sabah, Sabah al-Salim al- ...............38
Sabah, Sa'd al-'Abdallah al-Salim al- . . .38,39
Sabol6ik, Michal ...................... 17
Saccoh, A. D . ......................... 59
Sadaqiani, Reza .......................31
Sadat, Muhammad Ahmad Anwar al- ...... 1
Saddiqni, George ......................65
Sadli, Mohammad .....................31
Saganza, Jean Jacques .................. 11
Sagor, Odd ...........................51
Saho, Momadu Lamin ..................24
Said, Jalal ............................47
Saied, Abraham ....................... 53
Saito, Kunikichi ....................... 36
Sakombi Inongo .......................78
Sala Orosco, Pedro, Lt. Gen ..............53
Salamah, Albert Barsum ................ 19
Salazar Buchelli, Jose Maria ............. 14
Salim, Emil ...........................31
Salim, Mamduh Muhammad ......... 18,19
Sall, Amadou Cledor ................... 58
Salman, Said ibn `Abdallah ibn .......... 72
Salvant, Achille .......................29
Sam Saili ............................. 75
Samad (Azad), Mohammad Abdus ........4
Sam'an,'Ali al- ........................ 76
Samaniego, Marcia], Maj. Gen. (Ret.) .....53
Sambanthan, V. T ...................... 43
Samii, Abdol Hosein ...................32
Sammar, Hilal ibn Hamad al- ............. 5
Sampassa Mkombe ....................78
San Win, U ............................8
San Yu, Gen ............................ 9
Sanan Kettuthat .......................66
Sanchez Bueno, Armando ............... 73
Sanchez Manduley, Celia ............... 16
Sanchez Mendez, Jorge ................. 15
Sanchez y Sanchez, Eudoro .............. 18
Sanchez, Heberto ...................... 49
Sanchez, Rogelio ...................... 19
Sanchiz Corro, Miguel A . ............... 53
Sandiford, L. Erskine .................... 5
Sandoval Alarcdn, Mario ................27
Sandy, A. J ............................59
Sangare, N'Famary ....................27
Sangare, Sekou ........................44
Sangare, Toumany .....................27
Sant, Lorry ...........................44
Santos Blanco, Alfredo ..................62
Santos, Antonio de Almeida ............. 55
Sanya Thammasak .....................65
Sanyang, Bakary Landing ...............24
Sapena Pastor, Raul .................... 53
Saqqaf, `U mar al- ......................58
Saqr, Emile Ruhana ....................40
Sarakikya, Mirisho Samttaqai ............65
Sar`awi, `Abd al 'Aziz `Abdallah al- .......39
Sardon bin Jubir .......................43
Sasin, Michael ........................39
Sassi, Abdelhamid .....................68
Sattar, Abdul .........................43
Sa'ud, Fahd ibn `Abd al-'Aziz Al ......... 57
Sa'ud, Faysal ibn `Abd al-'Aziz Al ........ 57
Sa'ud, Khalid ibn `Abd al-'Aziz Al ........ 57
Saud, Musa`id `Abd al-Rahman Al ....... 57
Saud, Sultan ibn `Abd al-'Aziz Al ........57
Saulnerond-Mapangou, jean-Bernard .....23
Sauvagnargues, jean ................... 21
Sauve, Jeanne, Mrs ..................... 11
Sav, Onder ........................... 68
Savang Vatthana ......................39
Sawadogo, Abdoulaye ..................34
Sawadogo, Rasmane ................... 73
Sayah, Mohamed ...................... 67
Sayfu, Shutaywi ....................... 65
Sayyid, `Abd al-Sattar ..................65
Schacht Aristeguieta, Efrain .............73
Scheel, Walter .........................25
Schmidt, Helmut ......................25
Schoeman, Hendrik ....................60
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR00610013PQ16-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Schuerer, Gerhard ......................24
Schultheisz, Emil ......................30
Schulze, Rudolf .......................24
Schulze, Rudolph ......................25
Scott, Arleigh Winston ................... 5
Seaman, Antonio Jorge ................. 19
Seek, Assane .......................... 58
Seek, Ousmane ........................ 58
Sefer, Berislav .........................77
Segard, Norbert .......................21
Segokgo, Motlatsi K . .................... 7
Seid, Brahim .......................... 11
Sein Lwin, Col .......................... 8
Sein Win, U ...........................8
Seiuli Taulafo .........................75
Sekhonyana, E. R . .....................40
Selem, Kam, Alhaji .................. 50,51
Seliman Perez, Carlos Juan .............. 18
Selormey, Anothony H., Lt. Col.......... 25
Sem Pringphuangkaeo .................. 66
Sembu-Forna, A. G ..................... 59
Senanayake, Maithripala ...............62
Sene, Alioune ......................... 58
Sener, Ahmet .........................68
Sengat-Kuo, Francois ....................9
Senghor, Adrien ....................... 58
Senghor, Leopold Sedar ................. 58
Senties Gomez, Octavio .................45
Serniabat, Abdur Rab ...................4
Sha Feng ............................. 12
Shadir, Joseph .........................40
Shafi'i, Husayn Mahmud al- .............. 1
Shagari, Shehu, Alhaji .................. 51
Shahabuddeen, Mohamed ..............28
Shahin, Fahmi ........................40
Shahrestani, Javad .....................32
Shako, Juxon Levi Madoka ..............37
Shar`a,Sadiq ..........................36
Sharif, `Abd al-Sattar Tahir ..............32
Sharif, Abu Bakr 'Ali ...................41
Sharif,`Aziz ..........................32
Sharif, Hasan Ahmad al- ................. 1
Sharif, Muhammad Ahmad, Dr...........41
Sharifi, Ahmad Hushang ................31
Sharp, Mitchell ........................ 10
Sharq, Mohammad Hassan, Dr............ 1
Sharqi, Hamad ibn Muhammad .........71
Shashin, Valentin Dmitriyevich ..........70
Shastri, Bhola Paswan ..................31
Shawi, Hisham al- .....................32
Shaykh, Hasan ibn `Abdallah Al al- ....... 57
Shchelokov, Nikolay Anisimovich .........70
Shcherbina, Boris Yevdokimovich .........69
Sheares, Benjamin Henry, Dr ............. 59
Shears, D. F ........................... 59
Shehu, Mehmet ........................1
Sheikh-ol-Eslamzadeh, Shoja-Din ........ 32
Shemtov, Victor .......................33
Shen Ch'ang-huan ..................... 13
Shihab, Ibrahim .......................43
Shirawi, Yusuf Ahmad al- ................4
Shirendeb, Badzaryn ...................46
Shokin, Aleksandr Ivanovich ............. 70
Shore, Peter ...........................72
Short, Edward .........................72
Shrestha, Hom Bahadur .................47
Shubaki, Ahmad al- ..................... 3
Sianard, Charles Maurice ............... 15
Siba`i, `Umar al- .......................64
Siba'i, Yusuf al- ....................... 18
Sicat, Gerardo ......................... 54
Siddo, Souna Sani Mai .................. 50
Sidi Ould Cheikh Abdallahi ............. 44
Sidorenko, Aleksandr Vasil'yevich ........ 70
Siebold, Klaus .........................24
Sigurdsen, Gertrud, Ms .................. 64
Sikander, Nasir Mohammad ..............1
Silungwe, Annel M ..................... 78
Silva, Gerardo ......................... 14
Silva, Jose Enrique ..................... 19
Sim Hung-son .........................38
Simba, Aloys, Maj ...................... 57
Simbananiye, Artemon ..................9
Simitciev, Asen ........................77
Simon, Josef .......................... 17
Simonsen, Mario Henrique ...............7
Simpson, Clarence L., Jr .................40
Sindermann, Horst .....................24
Singh, Bhuban Man ....................48
Singh, James Shankar ...................20
Singh, Karan ..........................30
Singh, Swaran .........................30
Singhateh, Kalilou Foday ...............24
Singhuber, Kurt .......................25
Singkapo Chounramany, Gen. ........... 39
Sinitsyn, Ivan Flegontovich ..............70
Sinowatz, Fred .........................3
Sinsuat, Mama ........................ 54
Siphum Sukkhanet .....................66
Siriwardene, Michael P. de Zoysa .........62
Sisouk na Champassak ..................39
Sissoko, Charles Samba, Lt. Col...........44
Sitnin, Vladimir Ksenofontovich .......... 71
Siwabessy, Gerrit Augustinus ............. 31
Siyomunji, Josephat B. A . ............... 78
Skachkov, Semen Andreyevich ........... 71
Skaf, Joseph ..........................40
Skendzic, Rade ........................77
Skiadopoulos, Konstantinos ..............26
Skwirzyriski, Tadeusz ................... 54
Apps_oved For Release 2003/05/27: CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Slavskiy, Yefim Pavlovich ...............70
Sliwiriski, Marian ...................... 54
Smirnov, Leonid Vasil'yevich ............69
Smit, Hennie ..........................61
Smith, Arthur P ........................ 56
Smith, David C ........................ 56
Smith, E. E . ..........................61
Smith, Frederick G . ..................... 5
Smith, George .......................... 4
Smith, Ian D . ......................... 55
Smith, Lance Bales ..................... 56
Smith, T .............................. 59
Smole, Janko ..........................77
So Chong-ch'ol ........................ 38
So Kwan-hiii .......................... 38
Snares, Mario Alberto Nobre Lopez ....... 55
Sobhuza II ...........................63
Sodnom, Dumaagiyn ...................46
Soelle, Horst ..........................24
Soemita, Willy ........................63
Soeperman, Andre .....................63
Soisson, Jean-Pierre ....................21
Sojo Zambrano, Jose Raimundo .......... 14
Soko, Axon jasper ......................78
Sokoine, Edward Moringe ...............65
Solomentsev, Mikhail Sergeyevich ........71
Somarriba Barreto, Noel ................ 49
Sommai Huntrakun ....................66
Somphop Hotrakit .....................66
Somphou Oudomvilay ..................39
Somvang Sengsathit ....................39
Son Song-p'i1 ..........................38
Soneira, Federico ......................73
Sorensen, Jacob ........................ 17
Soroh, Nelson B., RAdm ................. 50
Sorsa, Kalevi ..........................21
Sory, Mamadou Diallo Maj .............. 50
Soth Phetrasy .........................39
Soufflet, Jacques .......................21
Souk Vongsak .........................39
Soukan Vilaysan .......................39
Soumare, Diaramouna ..................44
Soumare, Moustapha ...................43
Souvanna Phouma .....................39
Sow, Daouda ......................... 58
Spahiu, Xhafer .........................1
Spanos, Markos ....................... 16
Spaulding, Anthony ....................35
Spinola, Antonio Sebastiao Ribiero de ..... 55
Squires, Herbert .......................26
Stambolic, Petar ....................... 77
Stamenov, Stamen ......................8
Stanbury, Robert ...................... 10
Stancel, Michal .......................17
Stanev, Nencho ........................8
Staribacher, Josef .......................3
Starovskiy, Vladimir Nikonovich ......... 71
Stee, Alphons van der ...................48
Stefanescu Traian ...................... 57
Stefanov, Ninko ........................8
Steger, Otfried ........................24
Stephens, Robert P . .................... 63
Stevens, Siaka P ....:................... 58
Stewart, Francis E ....................... 3
Stinson, Charles A ...................... 20
Stirn, Olivier .......................... 21
Stoel, Max van der .....................48
Stoichkov, Grigor ....................... 8
Stoph, Willi ...........................24
Stoyanov, Dimitur ......................8
Strang, Gunnar ........................64
Stroessner, Alfredo, Gen . ................ 53
Strougal, Lubomir ..................... 16
Struyev, Aleksandr Ivanovich ............ 70
Stukalin, Boris Ivanovich ................ 71
Suarez, Altagracia-Bautista de ............ 18
Subasinghe, T. B ....................... 62
Subramaniam, C ....................... 30
Subroto, Dr . .......................... 31
Sucre, Arturo .......................... 52
Sudharmono, Maj. Gen . ................31
Suharto, Gen . .........................31
Sulh, Taqi al-Din al- ...................39
Sumarlin, J. B . ........................31
Sumitro Djojohadikusumo ...............31
Sun Yiin-hsuan ........................ 13
Sunawar Sukowati .....................31
Sundqvist, Ulf .........................21
Sung Ch'ing-ling ...................... 12
Supka, Ladislav ....................... 17
Sutami ............................... 31
Sutka, Stefan .......................... 17
Suwal, Prayag Raj Singh ................48
Suwaydi, `Abdallah ibn Nasir al- .......... 5
Suwaydi, Ahmad Khalifa al- .............72
Suwaydi, Muhammad Habrush al- .......72
Suyumbayev, Akhmatbek Suttubayevich ..71
Sveshnikov, Mefodiy Naumovich .........71
Svoboda, Ludvik, Gen . ................. 16
Sy-Changco, Faustino .................. 54
Sy, Baba, Col .......................... 73
Sylvester, David T ...................... 26
Sylvestre, Louis S ........................ 6
Szeker, Gyula .........................30
Szlachcic, Franciszek ................... 54
Sznajder, Edward ...................... 54
Szurdi,Istvan ......................... 30
Ta Hoang Co ......................... 74
Ta Quang Buu ........................74
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-00780R00610013ggJ 6-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Tabaqshali, Nazar al- ..................32
Tabu, Muhammad 'Ali .................41
Tachie-Menson, C. R. R., Col............ 25
Tack, Juan Antonio .................... 53
Tadesse Terefe ........................20
Tadjo Ehue, Joseph ....................34
T'ae Wan-son ......................... 38
Taiana, Dr. Jorge Alberto ................2
Taib bin Mahmud, Abdul ............... 43
Taitt, Branford ......................... 5
Taki, Mohamed ....................... 14
Takizala Mbingini .....................78
Talabani, Mukarram al- ................ 32
Talas, Mustafa ........................64
Taleb, Ahmed .......................... 2
Talhi, Jadallah 'Azzuz ..................41
Talma, C. Edwy ........................ 5
Tamou, Omar ......................... 14
Tanaka, Kakuei .......................35
Tanassi, Mario ........................34
Tanchev, Petur ......................... 7
Tanco, Arturo, Jr ....................... 53
Tandau, Alfred C . ..................... 65
Tantalean Vanini, Javier, Div. Gen........ 53
Tapa, Sione, Dr ........................ 67
Tapua'i Ene ..........................75
Taqi al-Din, Bahij .....................40
Tarasov, Aleksandr Mikhaylovich ........69
Tarasov, Nikolay Nikiforovich ...........70
Tarawinah, Ahmad al- ..................36
Tarjanne, Pekka .......................21
Tarka, Joseph S ........................ 51
Tatad, Francisco ....................... 54
Taviani, Paolo Emilio ..................34
Tawfiq, Muhammad `Umar ............. 57
Tayebi, Mohamed ......................1
Tayyib, `Abd al-Malik al- ...............76
Tazi, Ahmed ..........................47
Tcheouti, Alexis ....................... 11
Tejchma, Jozef ........................ 54
Tekalign Gedamu ......................20
Teng Hsiao-p'ing ...................... 12
Tennekoon, T. B .......................62
Terebilov, Vladimir Ivanovich ...........70
Tesfa-Yohannes Berhe, Dejazmatch .......20
Tessa, Paul ........................... 10
Tevi, Benissan .........................66
Tha Kyaw, U .......................... 9
Thabit, Rashid Muhammad ............. 76
Thach Toan ...........................9
Thajeb, Sjarif, Lt. Gen. Dr ...............31
Thaloeng Thamrongnawasawat ..........66
Thani, `Abd al 'Aziz ibn Khalifa Al ....... 55
Thani, `Abd al-Rahman ibn Saud Al ...... 55
Thani, Faysal ibn Sami Al ............... 55
Thani, Khalid ibn Hamad Al ............ 55
Thani, Khalifa ibn Hamad Al ............55
Thani, Muhammad ibn Jabr Al .......... 55
Thani, Nasir ibn Khalid Al .............. 55
Thani, Qasim ibn Hamad Al ............. 55
Thani, Qasim ibn Muhammad Al ........ 55
Thani, Suhaym ibn Hamad Al ........... 55
Thapa, Bhekh Bahadur ................. 47
Thappana Nginn, Maj. Gen ............... 9
Thawin Rayananon, Adm. (Ret.) ......... 66
Thema, B. C . .......................... 7
Theodhosi, Koco ........................1
Theron, D. P. F ........................61
Thiam, Thierno Saiko .................. 28
Thian Atchakun ....................... 66
Thiercy, Georges .......................22
Thierry-Lebbe, Alexis ................... 34
Thompson, Dudley ....................35
Thorn, Gaston .........................41
Thoss, Maurice ........................42
Thystere-Tchicaya, Jean Pierre ........... 15
Tianethone Chantharasy ................ 39
T'ien Chiung-chin ..................... 13
Tientaraboum, Felix, Capt ............... 73
Tikhonov, Nikolay Aleksandrovich ........ 69
Timar, Matyas ........................29
Timofeyev, Nikolay Vladimirovich ........70
Tin Oo, Brig ............................ 8
Tindemans, Leo ........................ 5
Tirikatene-Sullivan, Whetu, M rs..........49
Tirvengadum, Kistnasamy ..............45
Tiryam, `Abdallah `Umran ..............71
Tito, Josip Broz ........................77
Tizard, Robert J ........................ 49
Tleyhan, Oroniyn ......................46
Todorov, Angel, Dr ...................... 8
Todorov, Stanko ........................ 7
Toganivalu, David, Ratu ................21
Toganivalu, Josua, Ratu ................21
Toganivalu, William, Ratu ..............20
Togni, Giuseppe .......................34
Togoi, Ahmed Kerim ................... 12
Toh Chin Chye ........................60
Tokarev, Aleksandr Maksimovich .........70
Tokunaga, Masatoshi ..................36
Tolbert, Stephen .......................40
Tolbert, William R . ....................40
Tomal, Zdzislaw ....................... 54
Tomasini, Rend ........................22
Tombalbaye, Ngarta ................... 11
Tomid, Zora ..........................77
Tomor, Purebiyn ......................46
Ton Duc Thang .......................74
Apgrroved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Ton That Trinh .......................75
Tonye, Felix .......................... 10
Topuz, Ali ............................ 68
Toro Davila, Agustin, Brig. Gen........... 12
Toro, Jacques .........................35
Toros, Mario ..........................34
Torralba Gonzalez, Diocles .............. 15
Torres Navarro, Jorge, Lt. Col .............6
Torres Santrayl, Armando ............... 16
Torrijos Herrera, Omar ................. 52
Torto, M. N., Paramount Chief .......... 59
Tossi, Antonio ......................... 15
Touby Lyfoung .......................39
Toure, Abdoulaye ......................27
Toure, Ahmed Sekou ................... 27
Toure, Fode Mamadou .................27
Toure, Ismael ......................... 27
Toure, Mohamed Lamine ............... 27
Toussaint, Michel ....................... 5
Towett, Taita .........................37
Townsend, Reginald ...................41
Tran Cong Tuong ......................75
Tran Dai Nghia ....................... 75
Tran Danh Tuyen .....................74
Tran Huu Duc ........................74
Tran Quang Huy ......................74
Tran Quoc Hoan ......................74
Tran Thien Khiem, Gen .................75
Tran Van Don .........................75
Tran Van Huong ......................75
Traore, Moussa, Col ....................43
Traore, Youssouf, Maj ...................44
Traykov, Evgeni ........................8
Traykov, Georgi ........................7
Treholt, Thorstein ..................... 51
Triantafyllakos, Tryfon .................26
Triantafyllou, Stylianos ................. 26
Trichkov, Krustyu .....................7,8
Trip, Ferdinand H. P . ..................48
Tripathi, Kamlapati ....................31
Troncoso Daroch, Arturo, RAdm.......... 12
Trudeau, Pierre-Elliott .................. 10
Tsakonas, Dimitrios ....................26
Tsanga, Delphine, Mrs .................. 10
Tsanov, Vasil .......................... 8
Tsebegmid, Dondogiyn .................46
Tsedenbal, Yumjaagiyn .................46
Tsering, Dawa .........................6
Tsolov, Tano ...........................7
Tsoumanis, Georgios ...................26
Tsoumbas, Vasileios ....................26
Ts'ui Ch'ui-yen ........................ 14
Tucker, Gabriel ........................ 41
Tu'ipelehake, Fatafehi, Prince ...........67
Tuita, S. L ............................ 67
Tully, James ..........................33
Tun Tin, U ............................8
Tung Pi-wu ........................... 12
Tuominen, Heikki ..................... 21
Tupou IV, Taufa'ahau ..................67
Tupua Tamasese Lealofi IV ............. 75
Turay, Foday B ........................ 59
Turkmenoglu, Mahmut ................. 68
Turner, John .......................... 10
Tzavelas, Alexandros ...................26
Tzortzakis, Tzortzis .................... 26
U
'Ubaydi, 'Abd al-'Ati ...................41
Ubiparip, Gojko .......................77
Uchida, Tsuneo .......................36
Udom Posakritsana ....................66
Ueki, Shigeaki .......................... 7
Ugarte Centuridn, Delfin ................ 53
Uglar, losif ........................... 57
Ulveseth, Ingvald ...................... 51
'Umar, 'Awad Khalafallah, Lt. Gen.......62
'Umar, Muftah al-Usta, Dr ..............41
Umba-di-Lutete .......................78
Ung Su Hai Kim Teng ...................9
`Urayid, Jawad Salim al- .................4
Uren, Thomas ..........................3
Ursu, Ion ............................. 57
Usher, Arsene Assouan ..................34
Usman, Musa, Brig ..................... 51
Ustundag, Mustafa ....................68
`Utayba, Mani` Said al- ................ 72
`Utayba, `Utayba `Abdallah al- ..........72
`Uthman, Abduh `Ali ...................76
`Uthman, `Uthman Abroad .............. 19
Utrera Molina, Jose .................... 62
Uyl, Johannes den .....................48
Uzan, Aharon .........................33
V
Vaananen, Marjatta ....................21
Vaea, Baron ..........................67
Vahidi, Iraj ...........................31
Vakis, Khristos ........................ 16
Valdes Gonzalez-Roldan, Antonio ........62
Valdes Menendez, Ramiro ............... 15
Valdez Angulo, Enrique, Div. Gen........53
Valle Jimenez, Sergio del ................ 16
Valle Ldpez, Fernando .................. 50
Valle Olivares, Luis .................... 50
Valle Roque, Jose ...................... 16
Valle, Inger Louise .....................51
Vallejo Mejia, Herndn .................. 14
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR0061001301l 6-6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Vallejos Reginatto, Tucapel, Gen.......... 12
Van Der Byl, Pieter ..................... 56
Van Der Merwe, S. W., Dr ...............60
Van Der Spuy, Johannes Petrus ...........61
Van der Walt, B. J ......................61
Van Elslande, Renaat .................... 5
Van Genderen, Olton ...................63
Van Heerden, Philip .................... 56
Van Kulh, U ...........................8
Van Nieuwenhuizen, H. S. P. W..........61
Van Wyk, Dr. J. T ......................61
Vandekerckhove, Robert ................. 5
Vanden Boeynants, Paul ................. 5
Vanderpoorten, Herman ................. 5
Vanie-Bi-Tra, Albert ...................34
Vargas Salinas, Mario, Lt. Col .............6
Varley, Eric ........................... 72
Vasiliu, Teodor ........................ 56
Vassaux Martinez, Rend Leonel ..........27
Vazquez Carrizosa, Alfredo .............. 14
Vecefa, Bohuslav ...................... 17
Vegh Villegas, Alejandro ................ 73
Veil, Simone .......................... 21
Velasco Alvarado, Juan, Div. Gen. (Ret.) ...53
Velaz Suarez, Anibal ................... 16
Venetian, Ronald ......................63
Verli, Aleks ............................1
Veselsky, Ernst .........................3
Vignes, Alberto Juan Vicente ..............2
Vijoen, Marais ........................61
Viljoen, Marais ........................61
Virata, Cesar .......................... 54
Virolainen, Johannes ...................21
Vo Nguyen Giap, Gen ...................74
Vogel, Hans-Jochen ....................25
Voges, Ernest (Jackie) ...................48
Volio, Fernando ....................... 15
Volkov, Aleksandr Petrovich .............71
Vorob'yev, Georgiy Ivanovich ............71
Vorrink, Irene ......................... 48
Walding, Joseph A . .................... 49
Walter, Harold Edward .................45
Wang Jen-yiian ....................... 13
Wang Meng .......................... 13
Wangchuk, Jigme Singhi ................. 6
Wangchuk, Namgyal .................... 6
Wange, Udo Dieter ....................24
Wannus, Munir .......................65
Wardak, Abdul Qayum, Dr ...............1
Wardhana, Ali ........................ 31
Watt, Hugh ........................48,49
Watt, James Shaw .....................61
Wazir, Muhammad `Abd al-Quddus al- ...76
Weihs, Oskar ...........................3
Weinstock, Herman .................... 15
Weiss, Gerhard ........................24
Weiz, Herbert ......................24,25
Westerterp, Theodorus ..................48
Wey, Joseph E. A., VAdm ................ 50
Wheeldon, John ........................3
Whelan, Eugene ....................... 10
Whitlam, E. Gough .....................2
Wichan Niwatwong .................... 66
Widjojo Nitisastro .....................31
Willesee, Donald R ...................... 2
Williams, Allen H ...................... 41
Williams, Eric Eustace ..................67
Williams, Shirley, Mrs . .................72
Williamson, H. J. M ....................61
Wilson, Harold ........................72
Winchester, Wilbert ....................67
Winzer, Otto ..........................24
Wipplinger, O . ........................61
Wohlfart, Joseph ......................41
Wrathall, John J ....................... 56
Wriedt, Kenneth S ....................... 3
Wrzaszczyk, Tadeusz ................... 54
Wu Te ............................... 12
Wyschofsky, Guenther ..................24
Vorster, Balthazar Johannes .............. 60 X
Vos, Edgar J. (Watty) ...................48
Vouel, Raymond .......................41 Xuan Thuy ........................... 74
Voulsl, Raymond ...................... 41 Xuereb, Paul ..........................44
Vrachev, Ivan ..........................8
Vratusa, Anton ........................ 77
Vredeling, Hendrikus ...................48 Y
Vroumsia, Tchinaye .................... 10
Vukasovid, Milan ......................77 Yaakobi, Gad .........................33
Vuong Van Bac ........................ 75 Yadji, Abdoulaye ....................... 9
Yadlin, Aharon ........................33
Yafa'i, Muhammad Salih ...............76
W Yahya Petra ibni Sultan Ibrahim ..........42
Yahya, Anis Hasan ..................... 76
Wahaybi, Khalfan ibn Nasir ............. 52 Yaker, Layachi .........................1
Wakhweya, Emmanuel B ................69 Yakubovskiy, Fuad Borisovich ...........70
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
1 6
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR006100130016-6
Yamanaka, Sadanori ...................36
Yamani, Ahmad Zaki ................... 57
Yang Chieh ........................... 13
Yang Liang-kung ...................... 13
Yariv, Aharon .........................33
Yasin, Nasir Muhammad ................ 76
Yazdanpanah, Ezatollah ................32
Ye Gaung, U ........................... 8
Yeh Kung-ch'ao ....................... 14
Yelyutin, Vyacheslav Petrovich ...........70
Yen Chia-kan ......................... 13
Yermash, Filipp Timofeyevich ...........71
Yezhevskiy, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich .....71
Yi Ch'ang-son .........................37
Yi Chin-su ............................38
Yi Chong-ok ..........................38
Yi Kuk-uo ............................37
Yi Nak-pin ...........................38
Yi Nak-son ...........................38
Yi Pong-song ..........................38
YiPyong-hui ..........................38
Yi Sang-son ...........................37
Yong Nyuk Lin ........................ 59
Yoshikuni, Ichiro ......................36
Youssouf, Said ......................... 14
Youssouf, Said Ali ...................... 14
Yu Ch'iu-Ii ........................... 13
Yu Chun-hsien ........................ 13
Yu Kuo-hua .......................... 14
Yuan Pao-hua ......................... 12
Yon Chu-yong ........................38
Zaanouni, Mustapha ...................68
Zachrisson, Asturias Roberto ............. 27
Zachrisson, Bertil ...................... 64
Zadok, Chaim .........................33
Zafy, Albert, Dr ........................42
Zagari, Mario ......................... 34
Zagre, Jean Bila, Lt. Col ................. 73
Zahradnik, Jindfich .................... 17
Zaibek, Abdelkader .....................2
Zajfryd, Mieczysfaw .................... 55
Zaki, Ahamed .........................43
Zaki, Muhammad Muhib Muhammad ....18
Zambarloukos, loannis .................. 16
Zane-Fe-Touam-Bona, Christian ......... 11
Zanife-Touambona, Andre .............. 11
Zareer, Hassan ........................43
2arkovi6 Vidoje ........................77
Zaru, Nadim al- ....................... 36
Zawawi, Qais `Abd al-Munim ............ 52
Zaza,'Ali .............................65
Zelaya Salinas, Jose Antonio, Col...........6
Zemmouri, Hassan .....................47
Zenha, Francisco Salgado ............... 55
Zerbo, Saye, Maj ....................... 73
Zewde Gebre-Selassie, Dejazmatch ........20
Zghal, Hamed .........................68
Zhigalin, Vladimir Fedorovich ...........70
Zhivkov, Tudor ......................... 7
Zhivkov, Zhivko ........................7
Zhulev, Dimitur ........................8
Zhulev, Stoyan .........................8
Zicishti, Liambi, Dr ......................1
Zidi, Mekki ...........................68
Zihnih, Yusuf ......................... 36
Zimmermann, Gerhard .................24
Zintani, 'Abd al-Hamid as-Sayd .......... 41
Znined, Abdeslam ..................... 47
Zolotukhin, Grigoriy Sergeyevich ......... 70
Zoma, Emmanuel ...................... 73
Approved For Release 2003/05/27 : CIA-RDP84-0078OR0061001300016-6
1