TECHNICAL CORRECTIONS RELATING TO FERS, CSRS AND CERTAIN OTHER RETIREMENT SYSTEMS
[…] (b) DEFINMON.?For purposes of this section, "Saint Elizabeths Hospital" refers to the institution identified under section 3(1) of the Saint Elizabeths Hospital and Dis- trict of Columbia Mental Health Services Act (Public Law 98-621; 98 Stat. 3371). SEC. 121. DEADLINE FOR AGENCY CONTRIBUTIONS TO THRIFT SAVINGS PLAN. (a) THE 1-PERCENT CONTRIBUTION.?Section 8432(c)(1)(A) is amended? (1) by striking "At the end of" and inserting in lieu thereof "At the time pre- scribed by the Executive Director, but no later than 12 days after the end of"; and (2) by striking "at the end of each succeeding pay period," and inserting in lieu thereof "within such time as the Executive Director may prescribe with re- spect to succeeding pay periods (but no later than 12 days after the end of each such pay period),". (b) AMOUNTS BASED ON INDIVIDUAL