HOUSE-PASSED FY90-91 STATE AUTHORIZATION BILL, H.R. 1487
[…] to a ceiling imposed by the receiving coun- try; or neclassified in Part - Sanitized Copy Approved for Release 2014/04/23: CIA-RDP92M00732R001000050019-2 Declassified in Part - Sanitized Copy Approved for Release 2014/04/23: CIA-RDP92M00732R001000050019-2 3 "(B) foreign nationals are not employed at the mission; and "(2) whether local child care is available.". Page 22, after line 3, add the following new section (and amend the table of contents accordingly): SEC. 144. MODIFICATION OF PREFERENCE FOR UNITED STATES CONTRACTORS IN DIPLOMATIC CONSTRUCTION PROGRAM. (a) MODIFICATION OF PREFERENCE.?Section 402(a) of the Diplomatic Security Act (22 U.S.C. 4852) is amended in paragraph (2) to read as follows: "(2) bid on a diplomatic construction or design project which involves physical or technical security, unless the project?