A BILL TO IMPLEMENT THE INTERNATIONAL CONVENTION AGAINST THE TAKING OF HOSTAGES
[…] Nothing contained in this subsection may be construed to restrict any right of a defendant under any rule in effect--- under section 3771 of this title.". SEC. 5. Section 11 of title 18 is amended by striking out the phrase "as used in this title except in sections 112, 878, 970, 1116, and 1201," and inserting in lieu thereof: "as used in this title except in sections 112, 878, 970, 1116, 1201, and 2331,". Approved For Release 2008/11/17: CIA-RDP95B00895R000300060034-0 Approved For Release 2008/11/17: CIA-RDP95B00895R000300060034-0 ?Section-tSection Analysis The Prohibition Against Training or Support of Terrorist Organizations Act of 1984 The bill adds a new chapter 113A to title