CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE AGENCY RETIREMENT ACT OF 1963 H.R. 7216 REFERENCES
[…] Approved For Release 2002/01/23 : CIA-RDP75600380R000500020007-2 Nur rvirri Approved For Release 2002/01/23 : CIA-RDP75600380R000500020007-2 24 Arse 1 (d) Any benefits payable to a participant or to his beneficiary in 2 respect to the additional deposits provided under this section shall be 3 in addition to the benefits otherwise provided under this title. TITLE III -- INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AMENDMENT 5 Paragraph (4) of section 104(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954, 6 as amended, (26 U.S.C. 104(a) (4) ) (relating to the exclusion from gross income of compensation for injuries and sickness) is hereby 8 amended to read as follows: 9 "(4) amounts received as a pension, annuity, or similar allowance for 10 personal injuries or sickness resulting from active service in the armed 11 forces of any country or in the Coast and Geodetic Survey or the Public 12 Health Service, or as a disability annuity payable under the provisions 13 of section 831 of the Foreign Service Act of 1946, as amended (22 U.S. C. 14 1081, 60 Stat. 1021), or as a disability annuity payable under the provisions 15 of section 231 of the Central Intelligence Agency Retirement Act of 1963." Approved For Release 2002/01/23 : CIA-RDP75600380R000500020007-2 Approved For Release 2002/01/23 : CIA-RDP75600380R000500020007-2 Approved For Release 2002/01/23 : CIA-RDP75600380R000500020007-2 Approved For Release