NATIONAL ARCHIVES AND RECORDS ADMINISTRATION ACT
[…] such title is amended by striking out "and"
after "Attorney General," and by inserting
before the period a comma and "the Admin-
istrator of General Services, and the Admin-
istrator of the Office of Information and
Regulatory Affairs of the Office of Manage-
ment and Budget".
(n) (1) Section 2901 of such title is amend-
ed by striking out paragraph (13) and insert-
ing in lieu thereof the following:
"(13) the term 'excecutive agency' shall
have the meaning given such term by sec.
tion 3(a) of the Federal Property and Ad-
ministrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C.
472 (a)); and
"(14) the term 'Federal agency' means any
executive agency or any establishment in
the legislative or judicial branch of the Gov-
ernment (except the Supreme Court, the,
Senate, the House of Representatives, and
the Architect of the Capitol and any activi.
ties under the direction of the Architect of
the Capitol;".
(2) Section 2103(1) of such title is amend-
ed by striking out "or of the Congress" and
inserting . in lieu thereof a comma, and "the
Congress, or the Supreme Court".
(oxl) Section 101 of the Presidential Re-