DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE DRAFT BILL - FISCAL YEAR 1990 APPROPRIATION AUTHORIZATION.
[…] presence or for a felony, cognizable under the laws of the United States committed outside the officer's presence if the officer has reasonable grounds to believe that the person to be arrested has committed or is committing a felony; (4) perform any other law enforcement duty that the Attorney General may designate; and (5) the authority conferred by subsections (1) through (4) of this section does not affect the investigative jurisdiction of any other federal law enforcement agency.". SEC. 303. Chapter 307 of Title 18, United States Code, is amended by deleting the first paragraph of section 4121 and inserting a new first paragraph as follows: "Federal Prison Industries', a government corporation of the District of Columbia, shall be administered by a board of six directors, appointed by the President to serve at the will of the President. Members of the board who are not employees of the Federal Government or the District of Columbia shall be paid for their services at the daily equivalent of the rate payable for GS-18 of the General Schedule in section 5332 of 13 Declassified in Part - Sanitized Copy Approved for Release 2014/04/21 : CIA-RDP92M00732R001000040047-2 Declassified in Part - Sanitized Copy Approved for Release 2014/04/21 :