THE FOLLOWING PERSONS HAVE BEEN NOMINATED TO SERVE ON EIC SUBCOMMITTEES.
Document Type:
Collection:
Document Number (FOIA) /ESDN (CREST):
CIA-RDP92B01090R000200130021-2
Release Decision:
RIPPUB
Original Classification:
C
Document Page Count:
2
Document Creation Date:
December 23, 2016
Document Release Date:
May 29, 2013
Sequence Number:
21
Case Number:
Publication Date:
March 2, 1953
Content Type:
MISC
File:
Attachment | Size |
---|---|
CIA-RDP92B01090R000200130021-2.pdf | 46.88 KB |
Body:
Declassified in Part - Sanitized Copy Approved for Release 2013/05/29: CIA-RDP92601090R000200130021-2
Ns/
STAT
2 March 1953
The following persons have been nominated to serve on EIC Subommitte,00
EIC approval is requested.
Armaments Subcommittee-
Samuel Ao Smiley
Department of the Navy, ONI ?
Major Charles G. Fitzgerald
Assistant Chief of Staff, G-2
Special Research Branch
Department of the Any
(alternate to Miss Tbbin)
General Economic Analysis
Clifford Ho Pruefer
.Target Analysis Division, AFOIN
Department of the Air Force
Robert W. Leavitt
Target Analysis Division, AFOIN
Department of the Air Force
(alternate to Mr. Pruefer)
Edzard S. Hermberg
Economic Defense Staff
Mutual Security Agency
(replacing mi... Salant)
Electronics and Telecommunications
Harold S. Parrott
Target Analycis Division, AFOIN
Department of the Air Force
(alternate)
Population and Eanpower
Dr. Harold Carlson
Air Targets Division, AFOIN
Department of the Air Force
(alternate)
?CODIXZWili-Thr&
Declassified in Part - Sanitized Copy Approved for Release 2013/05/29: CIA-RDP92B01090R000200130021-2 ?
Declassified in Part - Sanitized Copy Approved for Release 2013/05/29: Clit7RDP92B01090R000200130021-2
;2 t
OONFTICITIAL
'STAT
STAT
STAT
REQUIREMENTS AND FACILITIES '
Major fliliazu S. Phillips
Chief, Collection and Evaluation Section
Requirements Branch
Collection and Dissemination Division
Department of the Army
(replacing Lt. Col. James. L. Bryan)
Lt. Cmdr. billion C. Kruse, USN
0P-322.-H-2E, ONI
Department of the Navy
(replacing Lt. Chdr. G. Sugden)
Lt. Col. Charles O. Jones
Chief, Programming Section
Collection Control Branch
Collection Division
Department of the Air Force
(replacing Col. Lawrence D. Bell)
G. Harold Keatley
Assistant Director
Foreign Service Operations Division, CIT
Department of Commerte
The following persons have been appointed as Secretaries of their respective
SPbcommitteest
Electronics and Telecommunications
Industrial Division
. Office of Research and Reports
Central Intelligence Agency
Requirements and Facilities
Requirements and Control Staff
Office of Research and Reports
Central Intelligence Agency
TransinTSAT2
Service Division
Office of Research and Reports
Central Intelligence Agency
CONFIDENTIAL
.Declassified in Part - Sanitized Copy Approved for Release 2013/05/29: CIA-RDP92B01090R000200130021-2