PROVISIONS IN BUDGET RECONCILIATION ACT AND CONTINUING RESOLUTION AFFECTING AGENCY ADMINISTRATION
[…] This subsection shall not apply if no domes- tic manufacturer for passport paper exists. %/Sec. 623. INTEREST ON BACK PAY FOR FEDER- AL EMPLOYEES.?(a) IN GENERAL?Section 5596(b) of title 5, United States Code, is amended? (I) by redesignating paragraphs (2) and (3) as paragraphs (3) and (4), respectively; and (2) by adding after paragraph (1) the fol- lowing: "(2)(A) An amount payable under para- graph (1)(A)(i) of this subsection shall be payable with interest. "(13) Such interest?