PROVISIONS IN BUDGET RECONCILIATION ACT AND CONTINUING RESOLUTION AFFECTING AGENCY ADMINISTRATION
[…] The Veterans' Adminis- tration shall establish a similar program for employees subject to section 4108 of title 5, United States Code. The programs estab- lished by this section shall expire at the end of fiscal year 1988, but any leave that has been transferred to an officer or employee under the programs shall remain available for use until the personal emergency has ended, and any remaining unused trans- ferred leave shall, to the extent administra- tively feasible, be restored to the leave ac- counts of the officers or employees from whose accounts it -was originally trans- ferred. Sec. 626. Subsection 8902 of title 5. United States Code, is amended? ) by inserting in subsection (k)(1), after "as applicable," the following: "or by a qualified clinical social worker as defined in section 8901(11),"; (21 by inserting in subsection (k)(1). after "such a clinical psychologist" the following: ". qualified clinical social worker"; (3) by striking out all of subsection (c)(2) and by redesignating subsection OcI(3) as subsection (k)(2); and Olt by striking out the last sentence in sub- section