PROVISIONS IN BUDGET RECONCILIATION ACT AND CONTINUING RESOLUTION AFFECTING AGENCY ADMINISTRATION
[…] Such plan shall (1) fully describe and explain the ac- counting system (including the pricing and cost allocation methodology for supplies and services) to be used for such implemen- tation, and (2) contain a schedule for com- pleting actions necessary for such imple- mentation. suesec. I. EFFECTIVE DATE The amendments made by this Act shall take effect not later than April 1, 1988. SEC. 620. Section 1202(b) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by adding a new sentence as follows: "Any new member serv- ing only a portion of a seven-year term in office may continue to serve until a succes- sor is appointed and has qualified, except that such member may not continue to serve for more than one year after the date on which the term of the member would other- wise expire, unless reappointed.". ---. Sec. 621. (a) Notwithstanding the provi- sions of sections 112 and 113 of title 3, United States Code, each Executive agency detailing any personnel shall submit a report on an annual basis in each fiscal year to the Senate and House Committees on