PROVISIONS IN BUDGET RECONCILIATION ACT AND CONTINUING RESOLUTION AFFECTING AGENCY ADMINISTRATION
[…] Property and Administrative Selo- Wes Act 01 1949 (40 U.S.C. 756(a)) is amend- ed- 111 by striking out "and" at the end of clause ID; and (2) by inserting before the Period at the end of clause (2) the following: ", and CV for paying other direct costs of, and indirect costs that are reasonably related to. con- tracting, procurement, inspection, storage, management, distribution, and accountabil- ity of property and nonpersonal services provided by the General Services Adminis- tration or by special order through such Ad- ministration". SlYBSEC. L COLLECTION OF PAYMENTS FOR DEPOSIT IN ern). Section 109(b) of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 756(b)) is amended by inserting after the second sentence the following new sen- tence: "Such prices shall also include an ad- ditional charge to recover properly allocable costs payable by the General Supply Fund under subsection (a)(3) with respect to the supplies or services concerned..". SeBsEc. IMPLEMENTATIoN PLAN. Not later than February 15, 1988, the Ad- ministrator of General Services shall submit to the appropriate committees of the Con- gress a plan for the implementation of the amendments made by this Act.