FEDERAL EMPLOYEES' RETIREMENT SYSTEM ACT OF 1986
[…] centum" each place it appears and inserting in lieu thereof "3.5 percent". (2XA) Subsection (a) of section 11-1568 of title 11 of the District of Columbia Code is amended by striking out "computing a survivor Declassified in Part - Sanitized Copy Approved for Release 2013/03/07: CIA-RDP90-00530R000701790008-5 Declassified in Part - Sanitized Copy Approved for Release 2013/03/07 : .-;IA-RDP90-00530R000701790008-5 r u tsidu LAW UU-63b?JUNE 6, 1986 100 STAT. 629 Lannuity" and inserting in lieu thereof "any provision of this sub- chapter which refers to this subsection". (B) Subsection (c) of section 11-1568 of title 11 of the District of Columbia Code is amended? (i) in paragraph (2XB), by striking out "the lesser of (i) $2,700 per year divided by the number of such children or (ii) $900" and inserting in lieu thereof "the lesser of (i) $8,424 per year divided by the number of such children or (ii) $2,808"; (ii) in paragraph (3), by striking out "the lesser of (A) $3,240 per year divided by the number of children or (B) $1,080" and inserting in lieu thereof "the lesser of (A) $10,110 per year divided by the number of such children or (B) $3,370"; (iii) by inserting before the first sentence of the