FEDERAL EMPLOYEES' RETIREMENT SYSTEM ACT OF 1986
[…] "(A) is actively engaged? "(i) in the separation and control of air traffic; or "(ii) in providing preflight, inflight, or airport ad- visory service to aircraft operators; or "(B) is the immediate supervisor of any employee de- scribed in subparagraph (A); and". (c) AMENDMENT TO SECTION 6301.?Section 6301(2XB) of title 5, District of United States Code, is amended to read as follows: Columbia. "(B) an individual first employed by the government of the District of Columbia before October 1, 1987;". (d) AMENDMENT TO SECTION 6303.?The second sentence of section 6303(a) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking out "title." and inserting in lieu thereof "title and all service creditable under section 8411 of this title for the purpose of chapter 84 of this title.". Ante, p. 517.