FEDERAL EMPLOYEES' RETIREMENT SYSTEM ACT OF 1986
[…] recourse by the insurer against the fiduciary in the case of a breach of a fiduciary obligation.". (b) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.?The table of chapters at the begin- ning of part III of title 5, United States Code, is amended by inserting after the item relating to chapter 83 the following new item: "84. Federal Employees' Retirement System 8401.". TITLE II-OTHER AMENDMENTS TO TITLE 5 OF THE UNITED STATES CODE SEC. 201. TREATMENT UNDER CIVIL SERVICE RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF CERTAIN INDIVIDUALS EXCLUDED FROM FEDERAL EMPLOY- EES' RETIREMENT SYSTEM. (a) DEDUCTIONS, CONTRIBUTIONS, AND DEPOSITS.?(1) Section 8334 of title 5, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end thereof the following: "(kX1) Effective with respect to pay periods beginning after December 31, 1986, in administering this section in the case of an individual described in section 8402(b)(2) of this title?