FEDERAL EMPLOYEES' RETIREMENT SYSTEM ACT OF 1986
[…] "(c) An amount under this section shall, for purposes of section 8467, be treated in the same way as an amount computed under section 8415. Declassified in Part - Sanitized Copy Approved for Release 2013/03/07: CIA-RDP90-00530R000701790008-5 Declassified in Part - Sanitized Copy Approved for Release 2013/03/07: .";1A-RDP90-0053_05_0_09191_79000-A ?JUNE 6, 1986 100 STAT. 535 "? 8421a. Reductions on account of earnings from work performed 5 USC 8421a. while entitled to an annuity supplement "(a) The amount of the annuity supplement to which an individ- ual is entitled under section 8421 for any month (determined with- out regard to subsection (c) of such section) shall be reduced by the amount of any excess earnings of such individual which are required to be charged to such supplement for such month, as determined under subsection (b).