FEDERAL EMPLOYEES' RETIREMENT SYSTEM ACT OF 1986
[…] To the extent practicable, reductions under this subsection shall be made by a level percentage. Regulations. `(d) The Office shall prescribe regulations under which this sec- tion shall be applied in the case of a reemployed annuitant. 5 USC 8422. "? 8422. Deductions from pay; contributions for military service "(a)(1) The employing agency shall deduct and withhold from basic pay of each employee and Member a percentage of basic pay deter- mined in accordance with paragraph (2). "(2) The applicable percentage under this subsection for any pay period shall be? "(A) in the case of an employee (other than a law enforcement officer, firefighter, air traffic controller, or Congressional em- ployee) a percentage equal to?