FEDERAL EMPLOYEES' RETIREMENT SYSTEM ACT OF 1986
[…] "(4XA) Section 201(c) of the Central Intelligence Agency Retire- ment Act of 1964 for Certain Employees shall apply in the adminis- 50 USC 403 note. tration of this subchapter to the extent that the provisions of this subchapter are administered under this subsection. "(B) Notwithstanding subparagraph (A) of this paragraph, section 8347(d) of this title shall apply with respect to employees of the Central Intelligence Agency who are subject to the Civil Service Retirement System.". (j) AMENDMENTS TO SECTION 8348.?Section 8348(a) of title 5, United States Code, is amended? (1) in paragraph (1XA), by striking out "subchapter;" and inserting in lieu thereof "subchapter or by the provisions of chapter 84 of this title which relate to benefits payable out of Ante, p. 517. the Fund;"; (2) in paragraph (1XB)?