FEDERAL EMPLOYEES' RETIREMENT SYSTEM ACT OF 1986
[…] "(B) an individual first employed by the government of the District of Columbia before October 1, 1987;". (d) AMENDMENT TO SECTION 6303.?The second sentence of section 6303(a) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking out "title." and inserting in lieu thereof "title and all service creditable under section 8411 of this title for the purpose of chapter 84 of this title.". Ante, p. 517. (e) AMENDMENT TO SECTION 8116.?Section 8116 of title 5, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end thereof the following: "(d) Notwithstanding the other provisions of this section, an individual receiving benefits for disability or death under this sub- chapter who is also receiving benefits under subchapter III of chap- ter 84 of this title or benefits under title II of the Social Security Act 42 USC 401. shall be entitled to all such benefits, except that?