FEDERAL EMPLOYEES' RETIREMENT SYSTEM ACT OF 1986
[…] (A) by striking out "such subchapter" each place it appears in the second and third sentences and inserting in lieu thereof "subchapter I of such chapter 8"; and (B) by striking out "Act" each place it appears and inserting in lieu thereof "subchapter". (2) Section 808(e) (22 U.S.C. 4048(e)) is amended by striking out "Act" each place it appears and inserting in lieu thereof "sub- chapter". (C) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS RELATING TO DEATH IN SERVICE.? Section 809(a) (22 U.S.C. 4049(a)) is amended by striking out "Act" and inserting in lieu thereof "subchapter". SEC. 403. DEFINITION OF COURT. Section 804(3) (22 U.S.C. 4044(3)) is amended by striking out "or of the District of Columbia" and inserting in lieu thereof the following: ", the District of Columbia, the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, Guam, the Northern Mariana Islands, or the Virgin Islands, and any Indian court as defined by section 201(3) of the Act entitled 'An Act to prescribe penalties for certain acts of violence or intimida- tion, and for other purposes', approved April 11, 1968 (25 U.S.C. 1301(3); 82 Stat. 77)". Foreign Service Pension System Act of 1986. 22 USC 3901 note.