FEDERAL EMPLOYEES' RETIREMENT SYSTEM ACT OF 1986
[…] provided in chapter 84 of title 5, United States Code, in a manner consistent with sections 301 through 304 of the Federal Employees' Retirement System Act of 1986. "(b) The Director shall submit the regulations prescribed under subsection (a) to the Select Committee on Intelligence of the Senate and the Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence of the House of Representatives before the regulations take effect". SEC. 507. SPECIAL RETIREMENT ACCRUAL FOR OTHER INTELLIGENCE PERSONNEL (a) CERTAIN NATIONAL SECURITY AGENCY PERSONNEL.?SeCtIOD 9(bX1X13) of the National Security Agency Act of 1959 (50 U.S.C. 402 note) is amended by inserting before the semicolon the following: "(including special retirement accrual in the same manner provided in section 303 of the Central Intelligence Agency Retirement Act of 1964 for Certain Employees (50 U.S.C. 403 note))". (b) CERTAIN DEFENSE INTELLIGENCE AGENCY PERSONNEL.?Section 1605(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end thereof the following: "The Secretary may also provide to any such civilian personnel who are subject to chapter 84 of title 5, special retirement accrual