FEDERAL EMPLOYEES' RETIREMENT SYSTEM ACT OF 1986
[…] Declassified in Part - Sanitized Copy Approved for Release 2013/03/07: CIA-RDP90-00530R000701790008-5 Declassified in Part - Sanitized Copy Approved for Release 2013/03/07: CIA-RDP90-00530R000701790008-5 x- En.,ie LAW 99-335?JUNE 6, 1986 5 USC 8472. "? 8472. Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board "(a) There is established in the Executive branch of the Govern- ment a Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board. "(b) The Board shall be composed of? "(1) 3 members appointed by the President, of whom 1 shall be designated by the President as Chairman; and "(2) 2 members appointed by the President, of whom?