FEDERAL EMPLOYEES' RETIREMENT SYSTEM ACT OF 1986
[…] "? 8475. Investment policies 5 USC 8475. "The Board shall develop investment policies under section 8472(0(1) of this title which provide for? "(1) prudent investments suitable for accumulating funds for payment of retirement income; and "(2) low administrative costs. "? 8476. Administrative provisions 5 USC 8476. "(a) The Board shall meet? "(1) not less than once during each month; and "(2) at additional times at the call of the Chairman.