FEDERAL EMPLOYEES' RETIREMENT SYSTEM ACT OF 1986
[…] (A) by striking out "or 8345(j)" and inserting in lieu thereof "8345(j), 8445, or 8467" and by striking out "System)" and inserting in lieu thereof "System or the Federal Employees' Retirement System)"; and (B) by inserting "or 8417(b)" after "8339(jX3)". (m) AMENDMENTS TO SECTION 8905.?Section 8905(cX1) of title 5, United States Code, is amended? (1) in subparagraph (B), by inserting "or 8417(b)" after "8339(jX3)"; and (2) in the second sentence, by striking out "or 8345(j)" and inserting in lieu thereof "8345(j), 8445, or 8467". (n) AMENDMENT TO SECTION 5102.?Section 5102(cX14) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by inserting "(other than employees of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Management System appointed under section 8474(cX2) of this title)" after "United States". Declassified in Part - Sanitized Copy Approved for Release 2013/03/07: CIA-RDP90-00530R000701790008-5 Declassified in Part - Sanitized Copy Approved for Release 2013/03/07: CIA-RDP90-00530R000701790008-5 PUBLIC; LAW 99-335?JUNE 6, 1986 100 STAT. 599