COMPILATION OF INTELLIGENCE LAWS AND RELATED LAWS AND EXECUTIVE ORDERS OF INTEREST TO THE NATIONAL INTELLIGENCE COMMUNITY
[…] 10 as subsection (i) of section 9.] SENIOR CRYPTOLOGIC EXECUTIVE SERVICE; CRYPTOLOGIC RESEARCH GRANTS; CRYPTOLOGIC PROCUREMENT; MISUSE OF AGENCY NAME SEC. 603. [Section 603 added new sections 12 through 15 to the National Security Agency Act of 1959.] TITLE VII-DEFENSE INTELLIGENCE AGENCY PERSONNEL PROVISIONS DEFENSE INTELLIGENCE SENIOR EXECUTIVE SERVICE; MERIT PAY SYSTEM SEC. 701. (a) [Section 701(a) added a new chapter 83 to title 10, United States Code.] TITLE VIII-PROVISIONS APPLICABLE TO MORE THAN ONE AGENCY AND EFFECTIVE DATE EXCLUSION FROM VETERANS PREFERENCE PROVISIONS SEC. 801. Section 2108(3) of title 5, United States Code, is amend- ed by striking out "or the General Accounting Office" and insert- ing in lieu thereof ", the Defense Intelligence Senior Executive Service, the Senior Cryptologic Executive Service, or the General Accounting Office". ACCUMULATION OF ANNUAL LEAVE NOT SUBJECT TO LIMITATION SEC. 802. Section 6304 of title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking out subsections (f) and (g) and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(f) Annual leave accrued shall not be subject to the limitation on accumulation otherwise