SENATE PASSAGE OF "DIPLOMATIC SECURITY AND ANTI-TERRORISM ACT OF 1986
[…] TITLE V?STATE DEPARTMENT AUTHORITIES TO COMBAT INTERNATIONAL TERRORISM SEC. sot. REWARDS FOR INFORMATION RELATING TO INTERNATIONAL NA RCOTERRORISM AND DRUG TRAFF7CALVG. (a) INTER_NAnoNAL TERRORISM.?Section 36(a) of the State Department Basic Au- thorities Act of 1956 (22 U.S.C. 2708(a)) is amended to read as follows: "(a) The Secretary of State may pay a reward to any individual who furnishes in- formation leading to?