FINAL CONGRESSIONAL ACTION ON "TERRORISM CZAR PROVISION"
[…] ". (b) ANNUAL REPoRr.-Section 11 of the Peace Corps Act (22 U.S.C. 2510) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new sentence.' "The President shall also include in the report a description of any plans to carry out the policy set forth in section 2(b/ of this Act ". SEC. 1103. LI.MITA TION ON LENCTN OF PEA CE CORPS ENPLO YNE.AT. (a) AUTHORITY TO MARE APPOINTMENTS OF MORE THAN Five YEARs.-Section 7(a) of the Peace Corps Act (22 U.S.C. 2506(a)) is amended- (1) in paragraph (2)- (A) in subparagraph (A 1i) by striking out 'Jive" and inserting