PUBLIC LAW 99-88
[…] change, maintenance, and operation of vehicles as follows: one for
the Vice President, one for the President pro tempore of the Senate,
one for the Majority Leader of the Senate, one for the Minority
Leader of the Senate, one for the Majority Whip of the Senate, one
for the Minority Whip of the Senate, and such number as is needed
for carrying mails, and for official use of the offices of the Secretary
of the Senate, the Sergeant at Arms and Doorkeeper of the Senate,
the Secretary for the Majority, and the Secretary for the Minority.
SEC. 193. The second sentence of section 107(a) of the Supple-
mental Appropriations Act, 1979 (Public Law 96-38; 2 U.S.C. 69a) is
amended by striking out "Senators and members of their staffs,"
and inserting in lieu thereof "Senators, Senate officials, or members
of the staffs of Senators or Senate officials".
SEC. 194. Section 3(cX2) under the heading "Administrative Provi-
sions" in the appropriation for the Senate in the Legislative Branch
Appropriation Act, 1975 (2 U.S.C. 59(cX2)) is amended by striking out
"$22,550" and inserting in lieu thereof "$30,000" and by striking out