ACCESS DEVICES AND COMPUTER
[…] or" before "any other weapon": (2) in subparagraph (a)(1)(C) by adding before the semicolon the words lysergic acid diethylamide, or phencyclidine'; (3) in subparagraph (a)(1)(D) by striking out "other than a narcotic drug, as defined in section 102 of the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 802)" and inserting in lieu thereof "other than a controlled substance described in subparagraph (C)"; and (4) by making subsection (c) read as fol- lows: "(c) DEFINITIONS.-As used in this section, 'ammunition', 'firearm; and 'destructive device' have the meaning given those terms, respectively, in section 921 of title 18 of the United States Code.': PROCEDURAL AMENDMENTS (CHAPTER XII) SEc. 49. Subsection (e) of section 1028 of title 18 of the United States Code is amend- ed by striking out "title V of the Organized Crime Control Act of 1970 (18 U.S.C. note prec. 3481)" and inserting in lieu thereof "chapter 224 of this title": SEc. 50. Subsection (f) of section 1029 of title 18 of the United States Code is amend- ed by striking out "title V of the Organized Crime Control Act of 1970 (18 U.S.C. note prec. 3481)" and inserting in lieu thereof "chapter 224 of