ACCESS DEVICES AND COMPUTER
[…] of 1981 (16 U.S.C. 3375(d))". OFFENDERS WITH MENTAL DISEASE OR DEFECT (CHAPTER IV) Sec. 30. Subdivision (c) of Rule 12.2 of the Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure is amended by inserting "4241 or" before "4242". DRUG ENFORCEMENT AMENDMENTS (CHAPTER V) Sec. 31. Paragraph (14) of section 102 of the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 802(14)) is amended in the second and third sentences by striking out the word "the" after the words "the term 'isomer' means" and inserting in lieu thereof "any". Sac. 32. Paragraph (4) of subsection (a) of schedule II of the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 812) is amended to read as fol- lows: "(4) coca leaves, except coca leaves and ex- tracts of coca leaves from which cocaine, ec- gonine, and derivatives of ecgonine or their salts have been removed; cocaine, its salts, optical and geometric isomers, and salts of isomers; ecgonine, its derivatives, their salts, isomers, and salts of isomers,, or any compound, mixture, or preparation which contains any quantity of any of the sub- stances referred to in this paragraph.