ACCESS DEVICES AND COMPUTER
[…] ed by- (1) adding after the words "during and in relation to the commission of a" the words "felony described in the Controlled Sub- stances Act (21 U.S.C. 801 et seq.), the Con- trolled Substances Import and Export Act (21 U.S.C. 951 et seq.), or section 1 of the Act of September 15, 1980 (21 U.S.C. 855a), or a"; (2) adding after the words "in addition to the punishment provided for the commis- sion of such" the words 'felony or'; and (3) adding after the words "term of impris- onment including that imposed for the felony" the words "or crime of violence". .SEc. 43. (a) Subsection (d) of section 1201 of title 18 of the United States Code is amended by adding the words "or (al(5)" after the words "subsection (a0(4)". (b) Paragraph (2) of section 115(b) of title 18 0,` the United States Code is amended to read as follows: "(2) A kidnaping or attempted kidnaping in violation of this section shall be punished as provided in section 1201 of this title for the kidnaping or attempted kidnaping of a person described in section 1201 (a)(51 of this tit le.