ACCESS DEVICES AND COMPUTER
[…] ". 1406(a) of the Comprehensive Crime Control PROCEDURAL AMENDMENTS (CHAPTER XII) SEc. 49. Subsection (el of section 1028 of title 18 of the United States Code is amend- ed by striking out "title V of the Organized Crime Control Act of 1970 (18 U.S.C. note prec. 3481)" and inserting in lieu thereof "chapter 224 of this title". Ste. 50. Subsection (f) of section 1029 of title 18 of the United States Code is amend- ed by striking out "title V of the Organized Crime Control Act of 1970 (18 U.S.C. note prec. 3481)" and inserting in lieu thereof "chapter 224 of