ACCESS DEVICES AND COMPUTER
[…] in lieu thereof 'l366': SERIOUS NONVIOLENT OFFENSES (CHAPTER XI) SEC. 45. Section 215 of title 18 of the United States Code is amended- (1) in subsections (a) and (b) by inserting the words ", bank holding company, or sav- ings and loan holding company" after the words 'financial institution" the second and third place in which they appear; (2) in subsection (c)(1)(D) by striking out "Administrator of the"; and (3) in subsection (d) by inserting the words ", bank holding company, or savings and loan holding company" after the words ftnancial institution" each place in which they appear. Sec. 46. Section 219 of title 18 of the United States Code is amended- (1) in the first paragraph to read: "Whoever, being a public official, is or acts as an agent of a foreign principal re- quired to register under the Foreign Agents Registration Act of 1938, as amended, shall be fined not more than $10,000 or impris- oned for not more than two years, or both. and (2) in the last paragraph by striking out "the Delegate from the District of Columbia" and inserting in lieu thereof "Delegate", and by striking out ", or a juror". Sec. 47. (a) Chapter 25 of title 18 of the United States Code is amended by redesig- noting section 510 as enacted by Public Law