PUBLIC BUILDINGS AMENDMENT OF 1972
[…] Mr. GRAY (during the reading). Mr. Chairman, I ask unanimous consent that section 2 be considered as read, printed in the REcosp, and open to amendment at any point. The CHAIRMAN. Is there objection to the request of the gentleman from Illinois? There was no objection. The CHAIRMAN. Are there any amendments to be proposed to section 2? If not, the Clerk will read. The Clerk read as follows: SEC. 3. Subsection (f) of section 210 of the Federal Property and Administrative Serv- ices Act of 1919, as amended (4fe U.S.C. 490(f)), is amended to read as follows: "(f) (1) There is hereby established in the Treasury of the United States on such date as may be determined by the Administrator, a fund into which there shall be deposited the following revenues and collections: ' "(A) User charges made pursuant to sub- section (3) of this section payable in advance or otherwise.