ENROLLED BILL REQUEST
[…] and (3) in the second sentence of such subsection; and (3) by striking out "any policy" in subsection (c) and inserting in lieu thereof "any policy or regulation". (b) Section 10 (41 U.S.C. 409) is amended to read as follows: "SEC. 10. Procurement policies, regulations, procedures, or forms in effect on the date of enactment of the Office of Federal Procure- ment Policy Act Amendments of 1983 shall continue in effect, as modified from time to time, until repealed, amended, or superseded by policies, regulations, procedures, or forms promulgated by the Administrator.". (c) Subsection (a) of section 12 (41 U.S.C. 411) is amended to read as follows: "(a) The Administrator may delegate, and authorize successive redelegations of, any authority, function, or power of the Adminis- trator under this Act (other than the authority to provide overall direction of Federal procurement policy and to prescribe policies and regulations to carry out such policy), to any other executive agency with the consent of the head of such executive agency or at the direction of the President.". (dXl) Sections 201(aXl), 201(c), and 206(aX4) of the Federal Prop- erty and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 481(aXl), 481(c), 487(aX4)) are each amended by inserting "and regulations" after "subject to policy directives". (2) Section 602(c) of such Act (40 U.S.C. 474) is amended