ENROLLED BILL REQUEST
[…] 12 (41 U.S.C. 411) is amended to read as follows: "(a) The Administrator may delegate, and authorize successive redelegations of, any authority, function, or power of the Adminis- trator under this Act (other than the authority to provide overall direction of Federal procurement policy and to prescribe policies and regulations to carry out such policy), to any other executive agency with the consent of the head of such executive agency or at the direction of the President.". (dXl) Sections 201(aXl), 201(c), and 206(aX4) of the Federal Prop- erty and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 481(aXl), 481(c), 487(aX4)) are each amended by inserting "and regulations" after "subject to policy directives". (2) Section 602(c) of such Act (40 U.S.C. 474) is amended by inserting "except as otherwise provided by the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act, and" after "any law inconsistent here- with,". SEC. 9. (aX1) Section 302(cX3) of the Federal Property and Ad- ministrative Services Act of 1949 (41 U.S.C. 252(cX3)) is amended by striking out "$10,000" and inserting in lieu thereof "$25,000". (2) Section 201(aXl), 201(c), and 206(aX4) of such Act