ENROLLED BILL REQUEST
[…] out paragraphs (2), (3), and (4); (2) in subsection (b)- (A) by striking out the first sentence and inserting in lieu thereof "At least 30 days prior to the effective date of any policy or regulation prescribed under section 6(a), the Ad- ministrator shall transmit to the Congress a report on the proposed policy or regulation."; and (B) by inserting "or regulation" after "policy" each place it appears in clauses (1), (2), and (3) in the second sentence of such subsection; and (3) by striking out "any policy" in subsection (c) and inserting in lieu thereof "any policy or regulation". (b) Section 10 (41 U.S.C. 409) is amended to read as follows: "SEC. 10. Procurement policies, regulations, procedures, or forms in effect on the date of enactment of the Office of Federal Procure- ment Policy Act Amendments of 1983 shall continue in effect, as modified from time to time, until repealed, amended, or superseded by policies, regulations, procedures, or forms promulgated by the Administrator.". (c) Subsection (a) of section 12 (41 U.S.C. 411) is amended to read as follows: "(a) The Administrator may delegate, and authorize successive redelegations of, any authority, function, or power of the Adminis- trator under this Act (other than the authority to provide overall direction of