THE NATIONAL INTELLIGENCE ACT OF 1980
[…] (c) Section 8339 of title 5, U.S.C., is amended to add the following new subsection (q): "(q) The annuity of an employee retiring under section 8336(h) of this title is to be computed in accordance with section 221 of the Central intelligence Agency Retirement Act of 1964, as amended." (d) Section 8347 (d) of title 5, United States Code, is amended to read as follows: "(d) An administrative action or order affecting the rights or interests of an individual or of the United States under 10s Approved For Release 2005/06/22 : CIA-RDP85-00988R000200160009-5 Approved For Release 2005/06/22 : CIA-RDP85-00988R000200160009-5 this subchapter may be appealed to the Commission under procedures prescribed by the Commission.., except that any action affecting an employee who retires under section 8336 (i) of this title may be appealed only to the Secretary of Defense, whose decision is final and conclusive and is not subject to review."