FEDERAL EMPLOYEES FLEXIBLE AND COMPRESSED WORK SCHEDULES ACT OF 1982
[…] President may provide) or to judicial review.
(2) If a schedule established pursuant to a
.negotiated agreement is terminated under
paragraph (1), either the agency or the ex-
clusive representative concerned may, by
written notice to the other party within 90
days after the date of such termination, ini-
tiate collective bargaining pertaining to the
establishment of another flexible or com-
pressed work schedule under subchapter II
of chapter 61 of title 5, United States Code,
which would be effective for the unexpired
portion of the term of the negotiated agree-
ment.
SEC. 6. (a) Section 6106 of title 5, United
States Code, is amended by striking out the
period and inserting in lieu thereof a comma
and "except that the Bureau of. Engraving
and Printing may use such recording
clocks.".
(b) The amendment made by this section
shall take effect October 1, 1982. Section 5
of this Act shall not apply to the amend-
ment made by this section.
SEC. 5. The amendments made by this Act
shall not be in effect after three years after
"Sec. the date of the enactment of this Act.