PUBLIC LAW 96-465-THE FOREIGN SERVCIE OF THE UNITED STATES
[…] (b) Section 6304 of title 5, United States Code, is amended-
(1) in subsection (a) by striking out "and (f)" and inserting in
lieu thereof "(f), and (g)"; and
(2) by adding at the end thereof the following new subsection:
Approved For Release 2008/10/27: CIA-RDP85-00003R000100080002-1
Approved For Release 2008/10/27: CIA-RDP85-00003R000100080002-1
. PUBLIC LAW 96-465-OCT. 17, 1980 94 STAT. 2167
"(g) Annual leave accrued by a member of the Senior Foreign
Service shall not be subject to the limitation on accumulation
otherwise imposed by this section.".
(c) Section 6305(a) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by
inserting immediately after "States" in the first sentence "(or after a
shorter period of such service if the employee's assignment is termi-
nated for the convenience of the Government)".
SEC. 2313. RETIREMENT CREDIT FOR IMPRISONED FOREIGN NATIONALS
AND' FOR SERVICE WITH CERTAIN OVERSEAS BROADCASTING ORGANIZA-
TIONS.-(a) Section 8332(b) of title 5, United States Code, is amended
by striking out "and" at the end of paragraph (8), by striking out the