Document Type:
[…] (2) Section 20 of the Coast and Geodetic Survey Commissioned Offrcers' Act of 1948 (33 J.S.C. K )3s) is repealed. (d) Section 221(a) of the Public Health Service Act, as amended (42 U.S.C. 213a(a)), is amended by adding the following new clause at the end thereof: "(10) Section 2634, Motor vehicles: for members on permanent change of station.." Passed the E[ouse of Representatives July 8, 1963. Attest : Jerk.