MILITARY CONSTRUCTION AUTHORIZATION, FISCAL YEAR 1975
[…] seen emergencies of a confidential nature
under the direction of the Secretary of the
Treasury and accounted for solely on his
certificate:' immediately after 'apprehen-
sion of criminals;'.
"SEc. 91t is the sense of Congress that liv-
ing accommodations, generally equivalent
to those available to the highest remising of-
ficer on active duty in each of the other mili-
tary services, should be provided for the Chief
of Naval Operations.".
(b) Except as otherwise provided therein,
the amendment made by subsection (a) of
this section shall become effective ;nay 12,
1974.
SEC. 610. Section 2662 of title 10. United
States Code, is amended by adding at the
end of subsection (a) a new paragraph as
follows:
"(6) Any termination or modification by
either the grantor or grantee of an exist-
ing license or permit of real property owned
by the United States to a military depart-
ment, under which substantial investments
have been or are proposed to be made in con-
nection with the use of the property by the
military department".
SEC. 611. Chapter 159 of title 10. United
tion, installation, testing, and operation of charge appropriately the duties functions States Code Is amended by adding at the
Approved For Release 2005/06/09 : CIA-RDP75600380R000700050003-1