FEDERAL EMPLOYEES COMPENSATION AMENDMENTS
[…] derived from more than one husband or wife
shall elect one entitlement to be utilized."
(b) Section 8135(b) of the Act is amend-
ed by inserting after "On remarriage" the
following: "before reaching sage 60",
SEC. 17. Section 8133(e) .1' of the Act Is
amended to read as follows:
"(1) the monthly pay ooniputedi under sec-
tion 8114 of this title, except for increases
authorized by section 8164 of this title; or".
Approved For Release 2001/08/29 : CIA-RDP75600380R000500300003-5
ay 7, 1974 Approved Fcitt5MIPIVEAMPAVaILIV411492-711003E0R000500300003-5
SEC. 18. Section 8133 of the Act is amended
by adding at the end thereof the following
new subsection:
"(f) Notwithstanding any funeral and
burial expenses paid under section 8134,
there shall be paid a gum of $200 to the per-
sonal representative of a deceased employee
within the Mee-fait of section 8101(1) of this
title for reimbursement of the costs of ter-
mination of the decedent's status as an em-
ployee of .the United States."
Sec. 19. Section 8135(a) (1) of the Act is
amended by striking out "$5" and inserting
in lieu thereof "$50".