AMENDING THE IMMIGRATION AND NATIONALITY ACT, AND FOR OTHER PURPOSES
[…] Such reports shall be submitted to the Congress on the first and fifteenth day of each calendar month in which the Congress is in session. "(e) Nothing in this section shall be construed to entitle an immigrant, in behalf of whom a petition under this section is approved, to enter the United States as a preference immigrant under section 203(a) or as an immediate relative under section 201(b) if upon his arrival at a port of entry in the United States he is found not to be entitled to such classification." SEC. 5. Section 205 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (66 Stat. 176, 8 U.S.C. 1155) is amended to read as follows: "Sue. 205. The Attorney General may, at any time, for what he deems to be good and sufficient cause, revoke the approval of any petition approved by him under section 204. Such revocation shall be effective as of the date of approval of any such petition.