A BILL TO AMEND THE FEDERAL PROPERTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES ACT OF 1949, AND FOR OTHER PURPOSES.
[…] 6 (Public Law 152, Eighty-first Congress) is amended to read
7 as follows : "(including the purchase from or through the
8 Public Printer, for warehouse issue, of standard forms, blank-
9 book work, standard specifications, and other printed ma-
10 terial in common use by Federal agencies not available
11 through the Superintendent of Documents) ".
Approved For Release 2001/08/15 : CIA-RDP57-00384R001000040004-5
Approved For Release 2001/08/15 : CIA-RDP57-00384R001000040004-5
2
(2) Inserting at the proper place in the table of contents
2 the following :
"TITLE V-FEDERAL TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT
"Sec. 501. Policies and methods of transportation and traffic management;
surveys; development of suitable programs; powers, duties,
and functions.
"Sec. 502. Administrative organization.
"Sec. 503. Applicability of the Federal Property and Administrative
Services Act of 1949.
"Sec. 504. Powers, functions, and duties in the field of Federal transpor-
tation and traffic management.
"Sec. 505. Suits by carriers.
"Sec. 506. Annual report.
"Sec. 507. Definitions."
(3) Redesignating "Title V-General Provisions", as
"Title VI-General Provisions", and by changing the sec-